Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,134 meets 964,740 performances
 
 
 

Massapequa Under the Lights

Original result sheets: Boys Results | Girls Results

Saturday, May 13, 2017    Location: Massapequa HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Spring Track 2017

Race: Final(Championship)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.34 Nick Niemcyzk 12 Miller Place  
2 11.70 James Lin 10 Jericho  
3 11.83 James LaFontaine 9 Miller Place  
4 12.16 Kevin wu 12 Great Neck North  
5 12.22 Gavin Gray 11 VS North  
6 12.35 Michael Lin 10 Jericho  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Championship)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.44 Nick Niemcyzk 12 Miller Place  
2 11.74 James Lin 10 Jericho  
3 11.91 Gavin Gray 11 VS North  
4 11.97 James LaFontaine 9 Miller Place  
5 12.05 Kevin wu 12 Great Neck North  
6 12.08 Michael Lin 10 Jericho  
7 12.15 Charlie Doherty 12 Wantagh  
8 12.23 Nigel Lynch 11 Riverhead  
9 12.25 Barry Zheng 11 Oceanside  
10 12.31 Jonathan Kielb 11 Oceanside  
11 12.32 Josiah Thomas 10 East Meadow  
12 12.35 Anthony Novello 10 Mepham  
13 12.36 Ryan Gomez 12 Jericho  
14 12.36 Rob Skrupski 12 Hauppauge  
15 12.39 Brandon Love 9 East Meadow  
16 12.45 Matt Milano 11 Miller Place  
17 12.53 Chanon Simmons 10 Lawrence  
18 12.60 Colin Barnes 11 East Rockaway  
19 12.78 Shane Belkin 11 Oceanside  
20 12.87 Kevin Contaldi 10 East Rockaway  
21 12.91 Nicholas Mammina 11 Riverhead  
22 12.92 Steven Craine 9 Island Trees  
23 13.09 Robert Galliano 9 Riverhead  
24 13.14 Kyle Endsley 1 Smithtown East  
25 13.32 Zephaniah Forsque 11 Riverhead  
26 15.05 Erroll Brown 11 East Rockaway  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 12.3 h Aaren McCurdy 11 East Rockaway  
2 13.1 h Zachary Rosen 11 East Rockaway  
3 13.4 h Alejandro Morales 11 East Rockaway  
4 15.5 h Angel Ayala 11 East Rockaway  
 

Race: Final(Championship)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 22.66 Sean Wissman 11 Massapequa  
2 22.79 Nick Niemcyzk 12 Miller Place  
3 23.61 James Lin 10 Jericho  
4 24.62 Ryan Gomez 12 Jericho  
5 25.26 Michael Lin 10 Jericho  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 23.90 Alperen Demir 11 East Meadow  
2 24.24 Charlie Schueler 11 Lynbrook  
3 24.72 Chris Tyszka 11 St. John The Baptist  
4 24.72 Jonathan Cabral-Martin 10 Lynbrook  
5 24.80 Charlie Doherty 12 Wantagh  
6 24.83 Kevin wu 12 Great Neck North  
7 24.92 Corry Brinken 11 Carey  
8 25.03 Shane Belkin 11 Oceanside  
9 25.27 Barry Zheng 11 Oceanside  
10 25.28 Erroll Brown 11 East Rockaway  
11 25.3 h Aaren McCurdy 11 East Rockaway  
12 25.58 Josiah Thomas 10 East Meadow  
13 25.77 Colm Brown 11 St. John The Baptist  
14 25.80 Terrell Thomas 11 Middle Count  
15 25.84 Brandon McNally 11 Clarke  
16 25.99 Kyle Endsley 1 Smithtown East  
17 26.23 Matt Sellitto 9 Island Trees  
18 26.34 Logan Mark 12 Clarke  
19 26.56 Nicholas Mammina 11 Riverhead  
20 26.62 Robert Galliano 9 Riverhead  
21 27.14 Zephaniah Forsque 11 Riverhead  
22 29.2 h Alejandro Morales 11 East Rockaway  
23 33.0 h Collin Hopper 9 East Rockaway