Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,134 meets 964,740 performances
 
 
 

North Shore High School Season Opener

Friday, December 1, 2017    Location: 168th St. Armory T & F Center
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  County Class
Boys Winter Track 17/18

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.73 Justin Lescouflair 11 Freeport  
2 06.78 Xavier Allen 12 Westbury  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Open)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.84 Justin Lescouflair 11 Freeport  
2 06.84 Xavier Allen 12 Westbury  
3 06.86 Chanon Simmons 11 Lawrence  
4 06.86 Malcolm Livingston 12 Roosevelt  
5 06.96 Tahliq Battle 10 Christ the King  
6 06.96 Sherman Sawyer 12 South Side  
7 06.96 Christopher Peralta 12 VS South  
8 06.99 Nicholas Simonetti 12 MacArthur  
9 07.00 Tishon Dodd-Gray 12 Uniondale  
10 07.08 Andre McGann 11 Christ the King  
11 07.09 Tirek Murphy 10 Christ the King  
12 07.11 Damion Collins 11 Uniondale  
13 07.12 William Ledzema Port Jeffers  
14 07.12 Jonathan Abreu 11 Roosevelt  
15 07.12 James LaFontaine 10 Miller Place  
16 07.14 Zachary Weekes 11 Uniondale  
17 07.17 Timmy Bosques 11 Malverne  
18 07.18 Damion Landord-Brown 12 Freeport  
19 07.21 Sahill Yadav 12 Oyster Bay  
20 07.26 Christian Bellia 12 MacArthur  
21 07.30 Chris Russo 12 MacArthur  
22 07.37 Christopher McDonald 9 VS South  
23 07.43 Rich Wittneben 12 Islip  
24 07.44 Jusai Canty 10 VS Central  
25 07.45 Tevon Downer 10 Westbury  
26 07.46 Christopher Jaiyesimi 12 Lawrence  
27 07.46 Daniel Murphy 12 MacArthur  
28 07.47 Kamari Joseph 11 VS Central  
29 07.48 Angel Rodriguez 11 Islip  
30 07.48 Alexander Hazel 12 Roslyn  
31 07.51 Matt Saltzman 11 North Shore  
32 07.55 Steven Lopeck 11 VS South  
33 07.55 Paul Mata 9 South Side  
34 07.58 Nicholas Venturini 10 Plainview Kennedy  
35 07.58 Jaehyeon Song 10 Plainview Kennedy  
36 07.59 Liam Schmidt 11 MacArthur  
37 07.64 Vincent Bauccio 9 MacArthur  
38 07.66 Matthew Eliasi 12 Plainview Kennedy  
39 07.67 Christopher Blake 12 VS South  
40 07.69 Peter Leonard 12 Islip  
41 07.75 Connor Savino 10 Plainview Kennedy  
42 07.77 Junior Salomon 9 Lawrence  
43 07.79 Milo Mohamed Christ the King  
44 07.81 Joseph Gagnon 11 MacArthur  
45 07.81 Steven Alexandre 10 VS Central  
46 07.82 Jean Varkey 10 Plainview Kennedy  
47 07.82 Cole Kessler 11 North Shore  
48 07.83 Brian Armstrong 11 West Babylon  
49 07.90 Nick Mele 9 North Shore  
50 07.92 Fred Aquirre 10 Glen Cove  
51 07.93 Nathaniel Paulino 10 MacArthur  
52 07.95 Joseph Spinner 11 Floral Park  
53 07.98 Hugo Rios-Retana 9 Lawrence  
54 08.02 Randy Sanchez Christ the King  
55 08.02 Garrett Cerro 11 Hauppauge  
56 08.04 Andres Garcia 10 Glen Cove  
57 08.07 Brian Hoffman 9 MacArthur  
58 08.11 Justin Cange 10 VS South  
59 08.12 Nate Loring 10 North Shore  
60 08.13 Drew Ortenberg 10 Plainview Kennedy  
61 08.13 Brendan Travers 10 MacArthur  
62 08.16 Chris Williams 11 Glen Cove  
63 08.17 Bryan Lau 12 MacArthur  
64 08.24 Will DiRubbio 12 South Side  
65 08.24 Brandon Reid-Duhaney 11 VS South  
66 08.25 Gianni Andriano 12 MacArthur  
67 08.26 Scott Schwartz 12 South Side  
68 08.26 Chris Park 12 Plainview Kennedy  
69 08.32 Chris Bonilla 9 Lawrence  
70 08.34 Manuel Fernandez 10 MacArthur  
71 08.38 Jai Wei Hao 10 North Shore  
72 08.40 Omar Pineiro 10 MacArthur  
73 08.41 Anthony Guillen 9 Glen Cove  
74 08.43 Riley Gillman 10 Plainview Kennedy  
75 08.44 Qasim Mir 12 VS South  
76 08.57 Chris Bellando 10 South Side  
77 08.59 Sean Loftus 10 MacArthur  
78 08.59 Jerry Morales 9 Glen Cove  
79 08.69 Logan Ramhap 12 Plainview Kennedy  
80 08.70 Caleb Loring 9 North Shore  
81 08.77 Cameron Augi 11 Plainview Kennedy  
82 08.78 Jothan Wang 9 North Shore  
83 08.89 James Jemmott 9 MacArthur  
84 08.94 Daniel Santoro 9 North Shore  
85 08.94 Gabe Palter 9 North Shore  
86 09.07 Sebastion Draguca 11 MacArthur  
87 09.09 Rohit Aggarwal 10 Plainview Kennedy  
88 09.20 Franciso Canales 10 Glen Cove  
89 09.22 Cedric Buschfrers 9 North Shore  
90 09.22 Jonathan Choi 9 Plainview Kennedy  
91 09.33 Andrew Palafox 9 Glen Cove  
92 09.45 Scott Barsky 11 Plainview Kennedy  
93 10.20 Rohan Aggarwal 9 Plainview Kennedy  
94 10.33 Harrison Cammarata 9 MacArthur  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.63 Ismail Abdullah 12 VS South  
2 08.18 Tyler Edmeade 12 Uniondale  
3 08.41 Asiel King 11 Uniondale  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Open)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.80 Asiel King 11 Uniondale  
2 07.89 Ismail Abdullah 12 VS South  
3 08.08 Tyler Edmeade 12 Uniondale  
4 08.41 Malik Barrett 11 Uniondale  
5 08.55 Yurik McCray 12 Hauppauge  
6 08.62 Allan Mackay 12 West Babylon  
7 08.68 Dennis Mejia 12 Oyster Bay  
8 08.95 Calvin Rivera 11 West Babylon  
9 08.96 Brendan Biliski 12 North Shore  
10 09.14 Peter Ackermann 11 Roslyn  
11 09.27 John Esposito 11 Islip  
12 09.51 Brando Mateo 10 South Side  
13 09.58 Danny Mede 9 Westbury  
14 09.62 Trevon Campbell 11 Freeport  
15 09.63 Christopher Turnier 12 VS Central  
16 09.90 Liam McSweeney 12 Port Jeffers  
17 09.97 Dennis Jourdain 10 Port Jeffers  
18 10.10 David Mascolo 12 Seaford  
19 10.20 Daniel Rodriguez 10 Lawrence  
20 10.41 Luke Sulli 10 Seaford  
21 11.10 Andrew Vermillion Hauppauge  
22 11.42 Kurtis Michel 12 Baldwin  
23 11.54 Whil Dorce 11 Westbury  
24 11.66 Nathanael Griffin 9 Roslyn  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 35.47 Christopher Borzor 12 Uniondale  
2 37.24 Jack Pugliano 12 Calhoun  
3 37.35 Mike Bienkowski 12 Islip  
4 38.03 Nicholas Minerva 12 Seaford  
5 38.11 Chanon Simmons 11 Lawrence  
6 38.25 Trevon Campbell 11 Freeport  
7 38.38 Zachary Weekes 11 Uniondale  
8 38.70 Nolan Alexander-Baker 12 Elmont  
9 38.78 Damion Collins 11 Uniondale  
10 38.91 Alex Smith 12 Lawrence  
11 39.28 Aaron Mickulas-Mesco 12 Northport  
12 39.38 Timmy Bosques 11 Malverne  
13 39.50 Dylan Jacoby 11 Calhoun  
14 39.55 Andre McGann 11 Christ the King  
15 39.62 Nasiyr Muhammed 10 VS Central  
16 39.63 Braylin Marine 12 Freeport  
17 39.70 Jacob Grant 12 South Side  
18 39.83 Kyle Adams 10 West Babylon  
19 39.95 Dylan Olson 10 Calhoun  
20 39.97 kyle Pilotti 12 Calhoun  
21 40.07 Dan Borghard Northport  
22 40.11 Chris Russo 12 MacArthur  
23 40.23 Miles Howard 10 VS Central  
24 40.23 Matthew Then 10 Christ the King  
25 40.32 Tirek Murphy 10 Christ the King  
26 40.35 Joseph Vela 12 North Shore  
27 40.55 Daniel Murphy 12 MacArthur  
28 40.64 Zach Himmel 12 Northport  
29 40.71 Blaize Easter 12 Freeport  
30 40.83 Sahill Yadav 12 Oyster Bay  
31 40.83 Chris Collier 12 Lawrence  
32 40.95 Oscar Martinez 11 MacArthur  
33 41.01 James Vizza 11 North Shore  
34 41.10 Manuel Jimenez 11 Christ the King  
35 41.30 Dezmon Rattray 12 Freeport  
36 41.33 Tahliq Battle 10 Christ the King  
37 41.47 Matt Rogers 12 Islip  
38 41.48 Matt Milano 12 Miller Place  
39 41.51 Jordan Maniscalo 11 Northport  
40 41.54 Vagnon Bamba 11 Northport  
41 41.66 Brian Cherry 12 Christ the King  
42 41.69 Elijah Simmonds Christ the King  
43 41.70 Christopher Blake 12 VS South  
44 41.79 Luke Cacic Northport  
45 41.84 Jaden Ximines 12 VS Central  
46 41.88 Luke Martin 10 North Shore  
47 41.88 Ryan Berkery 11 Northport  
48 41.89 Michael Vasquez 10 Freeport  
49 41.97 Brandon Mitchell Christ the King  
50 42.12 Ryan McNerney 11 South Side  
51 42.13 Brian Armstrong 11 West Babylon  
52 42.25 Ariel DeJesus 11 Calhoun  
53 42.79 Jason Hom 11 Oyster Bay  
54 42.82 Peter Christensen 12 North Shore  
55 43.18 Brian Luke 12 Northport  
56 43.28 Jalen Romeo 10 Christ the King  
57 43.38 Garrett Cerro 11 Hauppauge  
58 43.41 Chris Cooney 10 Northport  
59 43.47 Dakota Kessler 12 North Shore  
60 43.56 Chris Flick 10 MacArthur  
61 43.60 Leonard Scarola 10 North Shore  
62 43.71 Jonathan Chen 10 Jericho  
63 43.81 Ajay Morrison Christ the King  
64 43.88 Jonathan Wong 12 Oyster Bay  
65 43.88 Randy Sanchez Christ the King  
66 43.93 Brendan Biliski 12 North Shore  
67 43.95 Zeke Hert 9 North Shore  
68 43.97 Christopher Jaiyesimi 12 Lawrence  
69 44.22 Joseph Gagnon 11 MacArthur  
70 44.30 Joseph Spinner 11 Floral Park  
71 44.32 Kevin Vu 10 Christ the King  
72 44.58 Fred Aquirre 10 Glen Cove  
73 44.64 Manuel Fernandez 10 MacArthur  
74 44.81 Nathaniel Paulino 10 MacArthur  
75 44.84 Nick Mele 9 North Shore  
76 44.89 Michael Russo 10 North Shore  
77 45.08 Trevor Yee 12 Oyster Bay  
78 45.12 Junior Salomon 9 Lawrence  
79 45.17 Saksham Gupta 11 Jericho  
80 45.17 Nayan Chatterjee 10 Jericho  
81 45.27 Quinn'C Nesbit 10 VS Central  
82 45.39 Brendan Piszczatowski 12 Glen Cove  
83 45.41 Erik Schassberger 12 Islip  
84 45.46 Travis Wright 9 Westbury  
85 45.56 Andres Garcia 10 Glen Cove  
86 45.63 Milo Mohamed Christ the King  
87 45.85 Stevie Xuanyuan 10 North Shore  
88 45.91 Daniel Rodriguez 10 Lawrence  
89 46.03 Ian Gerber 9 Jericho  
90 46.22 Justin Cange 10 VS South  
91 46.32 Daniel Sauer 10 Seaford  
92 46.37 Luke Sulli 10 Seaford  
93 46.80 Jhonatan Marroquin 9 Lawrence  
94 47.11 Anthony Lara Christ the King  
95 47.15 Brian Hoffman 9 MacArthur  
96 47.19 Josh Hernandez 12 VS South  
97 47.31 Hugo Rios-Retana 9 Lawrence  
98 47.44 Andrew Vermillion Hauppauge  
99 47.52 Chris Bonilla 9 Lawrence  
100 47.52 Will DiRubbio 12 South Side  
101 47.58 Bryan Lau 12 MacArthur  
102 48.11 Hunter Goldstein 9 Jericho  
103 48.18 Miles Li 10 Jericho  
104 48.36 Christopher Liotta 12 Roslyn  
105 48.49 Anthony Guillen 9 Glen Cove  
106 48.52 Steven Bailey 10 Glen Cove  
107 48.57 Omar Pineiro 10 MacArthur  
108 48.57 Michael Sins 9 MacArthur  
109 48.65 Stephen Goodman 12 Seaford  
110 49.04 Sean Loftus 10 MacArthur  
111 49.42 Sean Urban 10 Seaford  
112 49.43 Chris Bellando 10 South Side  
113 49.49 John Iemmiti 12 Oyster Bay  
114 50.13 Tyler Brooker 11 Glen Cove  
115 50.15 Justin Schiavo 11 Roslyn  
116 50.34 Jonathen Xie 12 Jericho  
117 50.42 Ziad Wazihullah 10 Roslyn  
118 50.79 Jonathan Elkowitz 10 Roslyn  
119 50.95 Jerry Morales 9 Glen Cove  
120 51.10 Will Hummel Northport  
121 52.16 James Jemmott 9 MacArthur  
122 52.31 Rubin Thind 9 MacArthur  
123 52.38 Micheal Xie 10 Jericho  
124 52.59 Jackson Grehan 9 South Side  
125 52.65 Michael Cervo 9 MacArthur  
126 53.27 Franciso Canales 10 Glen Cove  
127 53.32 Daniel Santoro 9 North Shore  
128 53.59 Nick Perella 9 Lawrence  
129 54.05 Gabe Brando 10 MacArthur  
130 54.94 Jothan Wang 9 North Shore  
131 56.66 Cedric Buschfrers 9 North Shore  
132 57.69 Andrew Palafox 9 Glen Cove  
133 01:03.76 Harrison Cammarata 9 MacArthur