Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,495 meets 994,120 performances
Athlete Profile
Peter Ackermann



School: Roslyn  Class: 2019  Grade: 
Share This Page
 
Rankings for the Winter Track 20/21 Season

 

Winter Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

55 M 

55 HH 

300 M 

400 M 

600 M 

Winter Track 18/19  SR  07.42 08.73 40.10 58.78 01:40.28
Winter Track 17/18  JR  07.47 08.74 40.38 - 01:39.29
Winter Track 16/17  SO  - 09.06 42.70 - -

Spring Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

110 HH 

200 M 

400 M 

400 IH 

800 M 

Steeple 2000 

Pole Vault 

Spring Track 2019  SR  16.14 23.50 54.50  h 01:00.42 02:17.60 - -
Spring Track 2018  JR  16.21 - 57.46 59.45 02:29.80  h - 10 Ft 9 In
Spring Track 2017  SO  17.20 - - 01:01.26 - 08:43.45 -
Spring Track 2016  FR  21.05 - - 01:12.60  h - - -

Cross Country Seasons Bests

Season

Class

5K XC 

2.5 Mi / 4K XC 

1.5 Mi XC 

Cross Country 2018  SR  21:24.5 17:11.9 -
Cross Country 2017  JR  20:53.8 17:09.0 -
Cross Country 2016  SO  20:51.9 19:24.2 -
Cross Country 2015  FR  - - 10:22.6
2019 - 2021

Prior Season Winter Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
18/19 Results
55 HH 08.77   3 Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/05/19
55 HH 08.73   4 Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/05/19
55 HH 08.73  PR 3 Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/16/19
300 M 40.80   95 Ocean Breeze Freedom Games, Ocean Breeze 01/05/19
55 HH 08.82   26 Ocean Breeze Freedom Games, Ocean Breeze 01/05/19
55 HH 08.82   51 Marine Corps Holiday Classic, Armory 12/29/18
400 M 58.78  PR 188 Marine Corps Holiday Classic, Armory 12/29/18
55 HH 09.03   3 Groups A & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/19/18
55 M 07.42  PR 34 Groups A & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/19/18
300 M 40.10  PR 84 Bishop Loughlin Games, Ocean Breeze 12/15/18
55 HH 09.03   32 Bishop Loughlin Games, Ocean Breeze 12/15/18
4x200 Meter Relay 01:41.36   7 Section VIII Group B & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/12/18
4x400 Meter Relay 03:43.90   3 Section VIII Group B & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/12/18
300 M 40.34   47 Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/08/18
55 HH 08.92   5 Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/08/18
600 M 01:42.18   26 Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/06/18
55 HH 09.12   4 Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/06/18
55 HH 08.94   14 North Shore High School Season Opener, Armory 11/30/18
600 M 01:40.28   56 North Shore High School Season Opener, Armory 11/30/18
17/18 Results
55 HH 08.90   5 Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/07/18
55 HH 08.94   5 Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/07/18
300 M 40.76   12 Groups D & E - makeup from 1-5, St. Anthony's HS 01/19/18
55 HH 08.74   5 Groups D & E - makeup from 1-5, St. Anthony's HS 01/19/18
55 HH 08.85   5 Groups D & E - makeup from 1-5, St. Anthony's HS 01/19/18
55 HH 08.78   2 Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/09/18
4x400 Meter Relay 03:45.49   20 Ocean breeze Holiday Festival, Ocean Breeze 12/30/17
55 M 07.47   30 Groups D & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/20/17
55 HH 09.22   7 Groups D & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/20/17
600 M 01:39.29  PR 73 Bishop Loughlin Meet, Ocean Breeze 12/16/17
55 HH 08.92   24 Bishop Loughlin Meet, Ocean Breeze 12/16/17
4x400 Meter Relay 03:48.53   4 Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/14/17
300 M 40.38   16 Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/14/17
55 HH 09.06   9 Groups C & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/05/17
300 M 40.71   16 Groups C & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/05/17
4x400 Meter Relay 03:49.60   16 North Shore High School Season Opener, Armory 12/01/17
55 HH 09.14   16 North Shore High School Season Opener, Armory 12/01/17
16/17 Results
55 HH 09.08   6 Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/07/17
55 HH 09.06   6 Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/07/17
55 HH 09.36   6 Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/20/17
1600 Sprint Medley 04:37.42   26 Molloy Stanner, Armory 01/14/17
55 HH 09.54   4 Frosh / Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS 01/06/17
300 M 42.73   20 Frosh / Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS 01/06/17
55 HH 09.41   14 Groups A & C, St. Anthony's HS 01/05/17
55 HH 09.41   Groups A & C, St. Anthony's HS 01/05/17
300 M 42.75   Groups A & C, St. Anthony's HS 01/05/17
4x400 Meter Relay 04:15.11   14 Ocean Breeze Holiday Festival, Ocean Breeze 12/30/16
55 HH 09.90   23 Ocean Breeze Holiday Festival, Ocean Breeze 12/30/16
55 HH 10.07   21 Groups C & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/15/16
55 HH 10.07   Groups C & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/15/16
55 HH 09.84   10 Groups C & D, St. Anthony's HS 11/30/16
55 HH 09.84   Groups C & D, St. Anthony's HS 11/30/16
300 M 42.70   Groups C & D, St. Anthony's HS 11/30/16

Prior Season Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2019 Results
200 M 23.50  PR 4 Massapequa Last Chance Invitational, Massapequa HS 06/03/19
800 M 02:17.60  PR 22 Massapequa Last Chance Invitational, Massapequa HS 06/03/19
110 HH 16.56   3 Hewlett Invitational, Hewlett HS 05/18/19
110 HH 16.14  PR 7 North Shore Invitational, North Shore HS 05/11/19
400 IH 01:00.42   8 North Shore Invitational, North Shore HS 05/11/19
110 HH 16.43   8 North Shore Invitational, North Shore HS 05/11/19
800 M 02:18.38   16 Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington 05/03/19
400 IH 01:00.40   League meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS 04/29/19
110 HH 16.40   League meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS 04/29/19
200 M 24.10   League meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, North Shore HS 04/15/19
400 M 54.50   League meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, North Shore HS 04/15/19
400 IH 01:01.43   11 Knight Time Invitational, Uniondale HS 04/13/19
110 HH 16.70   League meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roosevelt HS 04/08/19
400 IH 01:00.60   League meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roosevelt HS 04/08/19
110 HH 16.50   9 Nassau Coaches Invitational, CS Harbor HS 04/06/19
200 M 25.20   League meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Bethpage 04/01/19
110 HH 18.80   League meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Bethpage 04/01/19
400 IH 01:03.50   League meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roslyn HS 03/25/19
400 M 57.00   League meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roslyn HS 03/25/19
2018 Results
110 HH 16.21   3 Nassau County Class AA Championships, MacArthur HS 05/23/18
110 HH 16.39   4 Nassau County Class AA Championships, MacArthur HS 05/23/18
400 IH 59.79   4 Nassau County Class AA Championships, MacArthur HS 05/23/18
400 IH 59.45  PR 2 Division 3A Championships, Hewlett HS 05/17/18
110 HH 16.79   3 Division 3A Championships, Hewlett HS 05/17/18
400 IH 01:00.75   8 North Shore Invitational, North Shore HS 05/12/18
110 HH 17.11   9 North Shore Invitational, North Shore HS 05/12/18
Pole Vault 10 Ft 9 In  PR 6 Massapequa Chiefs Under the Lights Invitational, Massapequa HS 05/11/18
110 HH 16.60   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Sewanhaka HS 05/01/18
400 IH 01:01.90   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Sewanhaka HS 05/01/18
110 HH 16.00   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roslyn HS 04/24/18
400 IH 01:01.70   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roslyn HS 04/24/18
400 IH 01:00.95   Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington 04/21/18
400 M 57.46   Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington 04/21/18
400 IH 01:06.20   2 League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Bethpage 04/17/18
110 HH 20.10   1 League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Bethpage 04/17/18
110 HH 16.90   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roosevelt HS 04/12/18
800 M 02:29.80   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roosevelt HS 04/12/18
400 IH 01:04.40   2 East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow 04/05/18
110 HH 17.70   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Unspecified 03/27/18
400 IH 01:03.59   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Unspecified 03/27/18
2017 Results
110 HH 17.75   15 Nassau County Class AA Championships, Glen Cove HS 05/23/17
400 IH 01:01.26   5 Nassau County Class AA Championships, Glen Cove HS 05/23/17
110 HH 17.20   3 Hewlett Bull Dog Invitational, Hewlett HS 05/20/17
400 IH 01:02.13   2 Hewlett Bull Dog Invitational, Hewlett HS 05/20/17
400 IH 01:02.70   1 Division 3A Championships, Hewlett HS 05/15/17
110 HH 18.94   9 Division 3A Championships, Hewlett HS 05/15/17
400 IH 01:03.50   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, South Side HS 05/01/17
110 HH 17.80   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, South Side HS 05/01/17
400 IH 01:03.87   13 Nassau Coaches Invitational, MacArthur HS 04/29/17
110 HH 17.82   25 Nassau Coaches Invitational, MacArthur HS 04/29/17
400 IH 01:02.80   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roosevelt HS 04/24/17
110 HH 18.30   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roosevelt HS 04/24/17
110 HH 18.10   2 Section VIII “North Shore” Frosh/Soph Meets, CS Harbor HS 04/20/17
110 HH 20.30   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Friends Ac. 04/17/17
400 IH 01:04.30   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Friends Ac. 04/17/17
110 HH 19.30   6 Baldwin Frosh/Soph Invitational, Baldwin HS 04/13/17
110 HH 18.90   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, VS North 04/03/17
400 IH 01:04.50   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, VS North 04/03/17
Steeple 2000 08:43.45  PR 21 Valley Stream Challenge Invitational, VS North 04/01/17
400 IH 01:04.20   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roslyn HS 03/27/17
400 IH 01:03.00   4 Massapequa Developmental Invite, Massapequa HS 03/25/17
2016 Results
110 HH 21.80   11 Division 3B Championships, Lynbrook HS 05/16/16
400 IH 01:12.70   14 Division 3B Championships, Lynbrook HS 05/16/16
400 IH 01:12.60   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, North Shore HS 05/03/16
400 IH 01:17.40   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Plainedge HS 04/19/16
400 IH 01:16.62   27 Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington 04/16/16
110 HH 21.05   15 Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington 04/16/16
110 HH 21.60   10 Section VIII "North Shore" Frosh/Soph Meet, North Shore HS 04/14/16
400 IH 01:14.00   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roslyn HS 04/12/16
400 IH 01:17.92   11 KnightTime Invitational, Uniondale HS 04/09/16
400 IH 01:21.00   21 Valley Stream Challenge, VS North 04/02/16
110 HH 22.70   21 Valley Stream Challenge, VS North 04/02/16
400 IH 01:15.00   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Lynbrook HS 03/29/16

Prior Season Cross Country Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2018 Results
5K XC 22:35.7   56 Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage 10/28/18
5K XC 21:40.3   144 Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage 10/17/18
5K XC 22:51.1   23 League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 10/09/18
5K XC 23:20.1   34 League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 10/01/18
5K XC 21:29.4   56 Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage 09/29/18
5K XC 21:24.5   6 League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/24/18
5K XC 22:19.2   87 Bob Pratt Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/22/18
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 17:11.9   8 League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 09/17/18
5K XC 24:53.2   129 Jim Smith Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/15/18
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 17:40.3   24 League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 09/12/18
2017 Results
5K XC 22:36.7   107 Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage 10/28/17
5K XC 22:36.7   107 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/28/17
5K XC 20:53.8   103 Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage 10/19/17
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 17:18.0   22 League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 10/16/17
5K XC 21:34.6   6 League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 10/10/17
5K XC 21:23.8   43 Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage 10/07/17
5K XC 23:33.6   27 League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 10/02/17
5K XC 21:35.7   17 League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/25/17
5K XC 23:28.9   101 Bob Pratt Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/16/17
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 17:09.0  PR 10 League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 09/11/17
5K XC 22:09.3   65 Jim Smith Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/09/17
2016 Results
5K XC 24:02.8   103 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/29/16
5K XC 22:08.8   78 Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage 10/20/16
5K XC 20:51.9  PR 72 Brown Northeast Invitational, Goddard 10/15/16
5K XC 23:06.1   34 League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 10/13/16
5K XC 23:30.4   62 Suffolk Officials Invitational, Sunken Meadow 10/08/16
5K XC 25:25.8   69 League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 10/05/16
5K XC 24:03.8   132 St. Anthony's Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/30/16
5K XC 25:01.1   70 League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/26/16
5K XC 26:41.4   133 Suffolk Coaches Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/24/16
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 19:24.2   48 League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 09/19/16
5K XC 25:30.0   214 Bob Pratt Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/17/16
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 19:26.6   62 League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 09/12/16
2015 Results
1.5 Mi XC 10:22.6  PR 114 Suffolk Coaches Meet, Sunken Meadow 09/26/15