Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,961 meets 1,046,150 performances
 
 
 

North Shore Invitational

Saturday, May 12, 2018    Location: North Shore HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Spring Track 2018

Race: Semi 1(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 12.37 Mycal Ransom 11 Baldwin  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 12.0 h Nate Fridrich 10 Garden City  
 

Race: Semi 1(Unseeded)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 12.0 h Justin Stuart 10 Baldwin  
2 12.2 h Emil Acosta 10 Baldwin  
3 12.2 h Maurice Webster 9 Baldwin  
4 12.4 h Joshua Davis 11 Baldwin  
5 12.4 h Jeremy Jean-Baptiste 10 Baldwin  
6 12.5 h David Warner 12 Baldwin  
7 12.5 h Jonathan Milligan 12 Baldwin  
8 12.6 h Patrick Largie-Sean 9 Baldwin  
9 12.8 h Keve Melendez 11 Baldwin  
10 13.0 h Chris Worrell 11 Baldwin  
 

Race: Final(Event 5)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.24 Joshua Barker-Ortiz Bay Shore  
2 11.37 Alexander Hertz 11 Syosset  
3 11.48 Kyle Krummenacker 11 Chaminade  
4 11.64 Nicholas Leong 12 Roslyn  
5 12.07 Daniel Williams 10 Roslyn  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Event 5)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.35 Alexander Hertz 11 Syosset  
2 11.41 Joshua Barker-Ortiz Bay Shore  
3 11.44 Fernando Toledo 11 Comsewogue  
4 11.48 Kyle Krummenacker 11 Chaminade  
5 11.64 Nicholas Leong 12 Roslyn  
6 11.81 Daniel Williams 10 Roslyn  
7 11.83 Justin Harvey 12 Kellenberg  
8 11.85 Dorian Ryan Xavier H.S. NYC  
9 11.87 Joshua Raffington 12 Kellenberg  
10 11.90 Quentin Bucknor 12 Garden City  
11 11.96 Shane Walsh 11 Chaminade  
12 11.97 Christopher Blanthorn 12 Syosset  
13 12.00 Aaron Mickulas-Mesco 12 Northport  
14 12.02 Jonathan Louie 12 Syosset  
15 12.02 Dakotah Mathis 10 Farmingdale  
16 12.07 Owen Larson 11 Ward Melville  
17 12.14 Carlos Ponce 12 Xavier H.S. NYC  
18 12.15 Christopher James 10 Freeport  
19 12.19 Andrew Hernandez 12 Xavier H.S. NYC  
20 12.32 Luke Martin 10 North Shore  
21 12.37 Mycal Ransom 11 Baldwin  
22 12.55 Oscar Brown 10 Freeport  
23 12.90 Alexander Hazel 12 Roslyn  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 19.06 Jeremy Jean-Baptiste 10 Baldwin  
 

Race: Final(Event 7)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14.70 Jaheim Dotson 11 Longwood  
2 15.38 Travis Colon 11 Comsewogue  
3 16.16 Sweet Xavier Xavier H.S. NYC  
4 16.36 Matthew Lally 11 Chaminade  
5 16.47 Asher Cook 12 Freeport  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Event 7)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15.10 Jaheim Dotson 11 Longwood  
2 15.41 Travis Colon 11 Comsewogue  
3 16.32 Asher Cook 12 Freeport  
4 16.52 Matthew Lally 11 Chaminade  
5 16.68 Sweet Xavier Xavier H.S. NYC  
6 17.11 Peter Ackermann 11 Roslyn  
7 17.25 Ethan Ramirez 12 Xavier H.S. NYC  
8 18.12 Brendan Biliski 12 North Shore  
9 18.18 Brian DiAndrea 11 Chaminade  
10 18.34 Garrett Dietrich 11 Kings Park  
11 18.61 Garrett Watkins 12 Longwood  
12 18.76 Connor Joseph 10 Bayport/Blue  
13 19.00 Malachi Beckett 9 Roslyn  
14 19.06 Jeremy Jean-Baptiste 10 Baldwin  
15 19.58 John Martinkat 11 Chaminade  
16 22.61 Alex D'Aloisio 11 Garden City  
17 22.84 Thomas McAuley 9 Garden City  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 24.6 h Nate Fridrich 10 Garden City  
2 25.0 h Ryan Worrell 10 Baldwin  
3 25.43 Justin Stuart 10 Baldwin  
4 25.75 Brandon Vanenburg 12 Baldwin  
5 25.77 Joshua Davis 11 Baldwin  
6 25.98 David Warner 12 Baldwin  
7 26.25 Patrick Largie-Sean 9 Baldwin  
8 26.34 Emil Acosta 10 Baldwin  
9 26.5 h Jonathan Milligan 12 Baldwin  
10 26.6 h Gary Krol 11 Roslyn  
11 27.0 h Chris Worrell 11 Baldwin  
12 29.1 h Ziad Wazihullah 10 Roslyn  
13 29.7 h Mathew Margaryan 9 Roslyn  
14 32.6 h Justin Lee 10 Roslyn  
15 32.6 h Gabriel Peykar 9 Roslyn  
16 35.3 h Michael Kahen 9 Roslyn  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 24.62 Mycal Ransom 11 Baldwin  
2 25.16 Isaiah Forbes 10 Baldwin  
3 25.40 Isaiah Feimster 9 Baldwin  
 

Race: Final(Event 17)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 22.86 Malcolm Livingston 12 Roosevelt  
2 22.94 Kyle Krummenacker 11 Chaminade  
3 23.04 Fernando Toledo 11 Comsewogue  
4 23.44 Joshua Barker-Ortiz Bay Shore  
5 23.52 Nicholas Leong 12 Roslyn  
6 23.74 Joshua Raffington 12 Kellenberg  
7 23.95 Owen Larson 11 Ward Melville  
8 24.06 Daniel Williams 10 Roslyn  
9 24.10 Justin Harvey 12 Kellenberg  
10 24.19 Tyler Hudson 11 Bay Shore  
11 24.28 Taylor Diamond 11 Roslyn  
12 24.30 Christopher James 10 Freeport  
13 24.34 Kyle D'Elisa 12 Eastport  
14 24.38 Pierson Faldetta 10 Eastport  
15 24.39 Jose Vela 12 North Shore  
16 24.44 Joshua De Coteau 12 Bay Shore  
17 24.54 Tory Steinroeder 12 Eastport  
18 24.60 Andre Sobers St. Francis Prep  
19 24.62 Mycal Ransom 11 Baldwin  
20 24.65 Jevaughn Harvey St. Francis Prep  
21 24.71 Dydro Prosper 12 Kellenberg  
22 24.87 Travis Colon 11 Comsewogue  
23 24.88 Aaron Mickulas-Mesco 12 Northport  
24 25.00 Vincent Aidala 11 Chaminade  
25 25.01 Christopher Beyers 12 Kellenberg  
26 25.04 Thomas Cava 12 Kellenberg  
27 25.06 John McKie 11 Chaminade  
28 25.09 Nate Fridrich 10 Garden City  
29 25.11 Brendon Hobbes 11 Chaminade  
30 25.16 Isaiah Forbes 10 Baldwin  
31 25.27 Ryan Berkery 11 Northport  
32 25.30 Ishmael Lamarque 12 Roslyn  
33 25.34 Isaiah Feimster 9 Baldwin  
34 25.43 Justin Stuart 10 Baldwin  
35 25.46 Ahmad Simmons 10 Freeport  
36 25.54 Kieran Pagano 11 Comsewogue  
37 25.56 Jack Vitale 10 Northport  
38 25.58 Marco Montreuil 9 Floral Park  
39 25.75 Brandon Vanenburg 12 Baldwin  
40 25.77 Joshua Davis 11 Baldwin  
41 25.78 Alexander Hazel 12 Roslyn  
42 25.79 Michael Ahern 2 Bayport/Blue  
43 25.81 Matt Lane 12 Ward Melville  
44 25.98 David Warner 12 Baldwin  
45 26.01 Michael Vasquez 10 Freeport  
46 26.11 Brian Luke 12 Northport  
47 26.12 Keagan Reilly 10 Roslyn  
48 26.25 Patrick Largie-Sean 9 Baldwin  
49 26.34 Emil Acosta 10 Baldwin  
50 26.36 Oscar Brown 10 Freeport  
51 26.75 Dylan Levin 10 Roslyn  
52 26.79 Jordan Simard 12 Longwood  
53 26.88 John Reilly 11 Chaminade  
54 27.42 Conor Drogalis 11 Kellenberg  
55 27.44 Henry Yu 9 Roslyn  
56 28.11 William Borges 10 Roslyn  
57 28.14 Kai Samuda 11 Bay Shore  
58 29.01 John Peters 12 Ward Melville  
59 30.97 Andrew Powers 11 Kellenberg