Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
Athlete Profile
Taylor Diamond



School: Roslyn  Class: 2019  Grade: Graduate
Share This Page
 
Rankings for the Winter Track 19/20 Season

 

Winter Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

55 M 

300 M 

400 M 

600 M 

800 M 

1000 M 

1600 M 

Winter Track 18/19  SR  - 38.42 56.29 01:28.88 02:15.95 02:50.09 04:58.14
Winter Track 17/18  JR  07.41 39.99 55.09 01:31.42 - 02:58.44 -
Winter Track 16/17  SO  07.56 41.94 - 01:39.31 - - -

Spring Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

100 M 

200 M 

400 M 

600 M 

800 M 

1600 M 

Steeple 1000 

Steeple 2000 

Spring Track 2019  SR  12.70  h 24.00 54.14 - 02:06.10 - - -
Spring Track 2018  JR  - 23.80  h 54.04 - 02:10.70  h - 03:23.00  h -
Spring Track 2017  SO  12.50 24.80 55.30  h 05:26.70 - - - 08:12.39
Spring Track 2016  FR  - - 57.30  h - - 05:36.50  h - -

Cross Country Seasons Bests

Season

Class

5K XC 

2.5 Mi / 4K 

1.5 Mi XC 

Cross Country 2018  SR  19:12.6 15:22.6 -
Cross Country 2017  JR  19:54.8 15:34.9 -
Cross Country 2016  SO  18:49.8 16:53.9 -
Cross Country 2015  FR  20:58.5 18:22.3 09:16.4
2019 - 2019

2019 Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
200 M 24.00     PR 9 Massapequa Last Chance Invitational, Massapequa HS 06/03/19
800 M 02:06.10     PR 6 Massapequa Last Chance Invitational, Massapequa HS 06/03/19
400 M 54.14     28 North Shore Invitational, North Shore HS 05/11/19
400 M 54.17     6 Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington 05/03/19
200 M 26.00   h   League meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS 04/29/19
800 M 02:11.10   h   League meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS 04/29/19
800 M 02:11.80   h   League meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, North Shore HS 04/15/19
100 M 12.70   h   League meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, North Shore HS 04/15/19
800 M 02:09.39     13 Knight Time Invitational, Uniondale HS 04/13/19
200 M 24.70   h   League meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roosevelt HS 04/08/19
400 M 54.50   h   League meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roosevelt HS 04/08/19
400 M 55.51     20 Nassau Coaches Invitational, CS Harbor HS 04/06/19
800 M 02:15.30   h   League meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Bethpage 04/01/19

Prior Season Winter Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
18/19 Results
600 M 01:29.19   8 State Qualifier Meet, St. Anthony's HS 02/12/19
600 M 01:29.38   4 Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/05/19
300 M 40.99   9 Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/16/19
600 M 01:30.75   2 Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/16/19
1000 M 02:55.53   10 Groups D & E, St. Anthony's HS 01/10/19
1600 M 04:58.14  PR 40 Ocean Breeze Freedom Games, Ocean Breeze 01/05/19
300 M 40.50   84 Ocean Breeze Freedom Games, Ocean Breeze 01/05/19
400 M 56.29   112 Marine Corps Holiday Classic, Armory 12/29/18
800 M 02:15.95  PR 109 Marine Corps Holiday Classic, Armory 12/29/18
4x800 Meter Relay 09:51.83   18 Groups A & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/19/18
600 M 01:28.88  PR 6 Groups A & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/19/18
300 M 38.42  PR 40 Bishop Loughlin Games, Ocean Breeze 12/15/18
4x200 Meter Relay 01:41.36   7 Section VIII Group B & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/12/18
4x400 Meter Relay 03:43.90   3 Section VIII Group B & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/12/18
300 M 38.56   26 Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/08/18
1000 M 02:50.09  PR 14 Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/08/18
600 M 01:32.09   6 Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/06/18
1000 M 02:51.78   14 North Shore High School Season Opener, Armory 11/30/18
17/18 Results
600 M 01:32.23   10 Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/07/18
400 M 55.09  PR Ocean Breeze Invitational , Ocean Breeze 01/27/18
1000 M 02:58.44   6 Groups D & E - makeup from 1-5, St. Anthony's HS 01/19/18
600 M 01:32.34   4 Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/09/18
4x400 Meter Relay 03:45.49   20 Ocean breeze Holiday Festival, Ocean Breeze 12/30/17
1600 Sprint Medley 04:13.56   22 Ocean breeze Holiday Festival, Ocean Breeze 12/30/17
600 M 01:32.06   9 Groups D & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/20/17
600 M 01:31.42   33 Bishop Loughlin Meet, Ocean Breeze 12/16/17
4x200 Meter Relay 01:41.19   6 Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/14/17
4x400 Meter Relay 03:48.53   4 Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/14/17
55 M 07.41  PR 25 Groups C & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/05/17
300 M 39.99   11 Groups C & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/05/17
4x400 Meter Relay 03:49.60   16 North Shore High School Season Opener, Armory 12/01/17
600 M 01:33.15   29 North Shore High School Season Opener, Armory 12/01/17
16/17 Results
1600 Sprint Medley 04:23.03   21 Molloy Stanner, Armory 01/14/17
4x200 Meter Relay 01:43.31   9 Groups B & C, St. Anthony's HS 12/20/16
55 M 07.58   46 Groups C & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/15/16
4x400 Meter Relay 03:45.21   9 North Shore Season Opener, Armory 12/02/16
600 M 01:39.31   7 North Shore Season Opener, Armory 12/02/16
55 M 07.56   36 Groups C & D, St. Anthony's HS 11/30/16
300 M 41.94   26 Groups C & D, St. Anthony's HS 11/30/16

Prior Season Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2019 Results
800 M 02:06.10  PR 6 Massapequa Last Chance Invitational, Massapequa HS 06/03/19
200 M 24.00  PR 9 Massapequa Last Chance Invitational, Massapequa HS 06/03/19
400 M 54.14   28 North Shore Invitational, North Shore HS 05/11/19
400 M 54.17   6 Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington 05/03/19
200 M 26.00   League meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS 04/29/19
800 M 02:11.10   League meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS 04/29/19
800 M 02:11.80   League meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, North Shore HS 04/15/19
100 M 12.70   League meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, North Shore HS 04/15/19
800 M 02:09.39   13 Knight Time Invitational, Uniondale HS 04/13/19
200 M 24.70   League meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roosevelt HS 04/08/19
400 M 54.50   League meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roosevelt HS 04/08/19
400 M 55.51   20 Nassau Coaches Invitational, CS Harbor HS 04/06/19
800 M 02:15.30   League meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Bethpage 04/01/19
2018 Results
400 M 54.04  PR 3 Division 3A Championships, Hewlett HS 05/17/18
400 M 54.07   17 North Shore Invitational, North Shore HS 05/12/18
200 M 24.28   16 North Shore Invitational, North Shore HS 05/12/18
Steeple 1000 03:23.00   Seahawk Invitational, CS Harbor HS 05/03/18
Steeple 1000 03:23.00   2 Seahawk Invitational, CS Harbor HS 05/03/18
800 M 02:10.70   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Sewanhaka HS 05/01/18
400 M 53.90   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roslyn HS 04/24/18
400 M 55.03   Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington 04/21/18
200 M 26.10   5 League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Bethpage 04/17/18
400 M 56.80   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Bethpage 04/17/18
200 M 23.80   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roosevelt HS 04/12/18
400 M 55.20   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roosevelt HS 04/12/18
400 M 55.30   10 East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow 04/05/18
400 M 55.60   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Unspecified 03/27/18
2017 Results
400 M 57.81   22 Nassau County Class AA Championships, Glen Cove HS 05/23/17
200 M 25.51   8 Division 3A Championships, Hewlett HS 05/15/17
400 M 56.95   6 Division 3A Championships, Hewlett HS 05/15/17
200 M 25.50   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, South Side HS 05/01/17
400 M 56.70   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, South Side HS 05/01/17
400 M 56.42   10 Nassau Coaches Invitational, MacArthur HS 04/29/17
400 M 55.30   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roosevelt HS 04/24/17
200 M 25.20   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roosevelt HS 04/24/17
600 M 05:26.70  PR 20 Section VIII “North Shore” Frosh/Soph Meets, CS Harbor HS 04/20/17
100 M 12.50  PR Section VIII “North Shore” Frosh/Soph Meets, CS Harbor HS 04/20/17
400 M 58.20   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Friends Ac. 04/17/17
200 M 25.20   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Friends Ac. 04/17/17
400 M 58.00   11 Baldwin Frosh/Soph Invitational, Baldwin HS 04/13/17
200 M 24.90   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, VS North 04/03/17
400 M 57.10   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, VS North 04/03/17
Steeple 2000 08:12.39  PR 13 Valley Stream Challenge Invitational, VS North 04/01/17
400 M 56.80   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roslyn HS 03/27/17
200 M 25.30   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roslyn HS 03/27/17
200 M 24.80   14 Massapequa Developmental Invite, Massapequa HS 03/25/17
400 M 57.80   23 Massapequa Developmental Invite, Massapequa HS 03/25/17
2016 Results
400 M 01:00.00   11 Division 3B Championships, Lynbrook HS 05/16/16
400 M 57.30   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, North Shore HS 05/03/16
400 M 58.87   7 Nassau Coaches Invitational, MacArthur HS 04/30/16
1600 M 05:36.50   22 Section VIII "North Shore" Frosh/Soph Meet, North Shore HS 04/14/16

Prior Season Cross Country Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2018 Results
5K XC 19:31.8   67 Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage 11/03/18
5K XC 19:50.4   73 Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage 10/28/18
5K XC 19:12.6   48 Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage 10/17/18
5K XC 20:03.7   19 League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 10/09/18
5K XC 22:31.3   198 Bob Pratt Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/22/18
2.5 Mi / 4K 15:22.6  PR 9 League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 09/17/18
5K XC 20:41.0   52 Jim Smith Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/15/18
2.5 Mi / 4K 15:31.2   6 League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 09/12/18
2017 Results
5K XC 22:54.9   122 Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage 11/04/17
5K XC 20:29.2   79 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/28/17
5K XC 20:29.2   79 Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage 10/28/17
5K XC 19:57.5   64 Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage 10/19/17
2.5 Mi / 4K 15:34.9   3 League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 10/16/17
5K XC 20:58.7   22 League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 10/10/17
5K XC 20:59.8   53 Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage 10/07/17
5K XC 19:54.8   16 League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 10/02/17
5K XC 20:53.8   12 League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/25/17
5K XC 21:43.1   82 Bob Pratt Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/16/17
2.5 Mi / 4K 17:04.4   9 League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 09/11/17
5K XC 22:50.5   75 Jim Smith Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/09/17
2016 Results
5K XC 21:42.4   139 Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage 11/05/16
5K XC 22:09.2   117 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/29/16
5K XC 20:02.1   27 Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage 10/20/16
5K XC 18:49.8  PR 17 Brown Northeast Invitational, Goddard 10/15/16
5K XC 20:09.7   10 League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 10/13/16
5K XC 21:55.4   37 Suffolk Officials Invitational, Sunken Meadow 10/08/16
5K XC 20:43.9   17 League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 10/05/16
5K XC 21:57.0   119 St. Anthony's Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/30/16
5K XC 20:16.6   11 League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/26/16
5K XC 21:25.8   54 Suffolk Coaches Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/24/16
2.5 Mi / 4K 16:53.9   21 League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 09/19/16
5K XC 22:20.0   88 Bob Pratt Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/17/16
2.5 Mi / 4K 17:21.0   22 League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 09/12/16
2015 Results
5K XC 21:31.5   54 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/31/15
5K XC 20:58.5   36 Nassau Frosh/Soph/Junior/Senior Meet, Bethpage 10/19/15
5K XC 21:58.4   62 Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage 10/17/15
5K XC 22:16.5   27 League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 10/14/15
1.5 Mi XC 09:16.4  PR 37 Suffolk Officials XC Invitational, Sunken Meadow 10/10/15
5K XC 22:40.5   24 League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 10/05/15
5K XC 23:58.0   40 League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/29/15
1.5 Mi XC 09:32.0   78 Suffolk Coaches Meet, Sunken Meadow 09/26/15
2.5 Mi / 4K 18:22.3   42 League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 09/21/15
1.5 Mi XC 09:48.0   63 Bob Pratt Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/19/15
2.5 Mi / 4K 19:13.6   59 League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 09/16/15