Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

Nassau Coaches Invitational

Saturday, April 28, 2018    Location: MacArthur HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Spring Track 2018

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.66 Quentin Bucknor 12 Garden City  
2 11.88 Lawson Hohmann 9 Island Trees  
3 12.16 Devon Roth 10 New Hyde Park  
4 12.25 Christopher Saji 10 New Hyde Park  
5 12.28 Ikponmwosa (Ik) Ekhator 12 VS Central  
6 12.55 Mycal Ransom 11 Baldwin  
7 12.56 Andrew Schneider 9 Garden City  
8 12.57 Nate Fridrich 10 Garden City  
9 12.60 Chris Dinoro 10 MacArthur  
10 12.61 Steven Craine 10 Island Trees  
11 12.77 Joey Tsai 10 New Hyde Park  
12 12.80 Ethan Chung 9 New Hyde Park  
13 13.10 Nathaniel Paulino 10 MacArthur  
 

Race: Final(Soph)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 12.40 Emil Acosta 10 Baldwin  
 

Race: Final(Junior)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 12.60 Joshua Davis 11 Baldwin  
 

Race: Final(Frosh)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 12.30 Isaiah Feimster 9 Baldwin  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.9 h Aaren McCurdy 12 East Rockaway  
2 12.40 Julius McToole 11 West Hemp  
3 12.40 Jeremy Jean-Baptiste 10 Baldwin  
4 12.60 Justin Stuart 10 Baldwin  
5 12.60 Maurice Webster 9 Baldwin  
6 12.80 David Warner 12 Baldwin  
7 13.10 Matthew Marooney 11 Garden City  
8 13.10 Joseph Villapol 11 Garden City  
9 13.10 Donald Byrne 11 Garden City  
10 13.20 Patrick Largie-Sean 9 Baldwin  
11 13.30 Shadman Syed 12 West Hemp  
12 13.40 brandon leeb 10 West Hemp  
13 13.40 Ethan Chau 10 Clarke  
14 13.70 Jithin Chacko 10 West Hemp  
15 14.00 Brian Wu 12 West Hemp  
 

Race: Final(Event 9 Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.26 Matthew Storch 11 Friends Academy  
2 11.39 Quentin Bucknor 12 Garden City  
3 11.41 Tishon Dodd-Gray 12 Uniondale  
4 11.46 Corry Brinken 12 Carey  
5 11.81 Urosh Dimitrijevic 12 West Hemp  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Event 9 Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.41 Matthew Storch 11 Friends Academy  
2 11.58 Corry Brinken 12 Carey  
3 11.60 Tishon Dodd-Gray 12 Uniondale  
4 11.66 Quentin Bucknor 12 Garden City  
5 11.79 Urosh Dimitrijevic 12 West Hemp  
6 11.82 Anthony Romeo 12 Oceanside  
7 11.88 Lawson Hohmann 9 Island Trees  
8 11.92 Chris Russo 12 MacArthur  
9 11.93 Eric Oh 12 West Hemp  
10 11.93 Jaden Mason 9 West Hemp  
11 12.01 Deandre Johnson 12 Roosevelt  
12 12.04 Chris Jean Louis 12 West Hemp  
13 12.05 Christopher James 10 Freeport  
14 12.09 tyon grimes 12 Roosevelt  
15 12.11 Steve Giarratano 11 Massapequa  
16 12.16 Devon Roth 10 New Hyde Park  
17 12.23 Kaylin James 11 Uniondale  
18 12.25 Christopher Saji 10 New Hyde Park  
19 12.27 Andrew Ayroso 12 Plainedge  
20 12.28 Ikponmwosa (Ik) Ekhator 12 VS Central  
21 12.37 Noor Moffi 12 Floral Park  
22 12.45 Stephen Scarry 12 Plainedge  
23 12.51 Matthew Torrisi 11 Oceanside  
24 12.54 Nicholas Pili 11 Carey  
25 12.55 Mycal Ransom 11 Baldwin  
26 12.56 Andrew Schneider 9 Garden City  
27 12.57 Nate Fridrich 10 Garden City  
28 12.58 Ramel Smith 10 Malverne  
29 12.61 Steven Craine 10 Island Trees  
30 12.63 Adam Ayroso 10 Plainedge  
31 12.77 Joey Tsai 10 New Hyde Park  
32 12.80 Ethan Chung 9 New Hyde Park  
33 14.68 Joe Gilio 12 Bethpage  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16.83 Kinneth Sheppard 12 Baldwin  
2 16.93 Christian Robinson 12 VS Central  
3 17.78 Alex D''Aloisio 11 Garden City  
4 18.34 Najee Langaigne-Philip 12 VS Central  
5 18.44 Jevon Walker 11 Baldwin  
6 19.17 Lomar Collins 11 VS Central  
7 19.64 Jeremy Jean-Baptiste 10 Baldwin  
 

Race: Final(Event 11 Open)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15.74 Lucas Morizio 11 Chaminade  
2 15.86 Quinten Distante 12 Holy Trinity  
3 16.11 Asher Cook 12 Freeport  
4 16.26 Jordan Zaia 11 Massapequa  
5 16.48 Ikce-Wicasa Quiles 12 Freeport  
6 16.51 Matthew Lally 11 Chaminade  
7 16.83 Kinneth Sheppard 12 Baldwin  
8 16.93 Christian Robinson 12 VS Central  
9 17.36 Luke Sulli 10 Seaford  
10 17.50 John Martinkat 11 Chaminade  
11 17.78 Alex D''Aloisio 11 Garden City  
12 18.09 Benjamin Schmidt 9 Oceanside  
13 18.34 Najee Langaigne-Philip 12 VS Central  
14 18.36 Dante Marzini 10 Seaford  
15 18.44 Jevon Walker 11 Baldwin  
16 18.47 Michael Negron 11 Freeport  
17 18.78 Warren Schenk 10 West Hemp  
18 18.79 Joe Pugliano 9 Massapequa  
19 19.17 Lomar Collins 11 VS Central  
20 19.18 Shamar King 9 Uniondale  
21 19.64 Jeremy Jean-Baptiste 10 Baldwin  
22 19.84 Dante Valentini 11 Carey  
23 19.96 Vincent Valentini 11 Carey  
24 20.00 Jack Schwan 10 Seaford  
25 20.28 Jake Cavalli 9 Carey  
26 20.35 Nick Corona 11 Carey  
27 20.70 Chris Vartoukian 9 MacArthur  
28 21.75 Jordan Berke 10 JFK Bellmore  
29 21.78 Danny Johnson 9 West Hemp  
30 22.24 Nicholas Trerrotola 9 Plainedge  
 

Race: Final(Event 27 Open)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 22.13 Jaden Antoine 12 Holy Trinity  
2 22.70 Malcolm Livingston 12 Roosevelt  
3 23.35 Jayden Francis 11 Hewlett  
4 23.48 Lawson Hohmann 9 Island Trees  
5 23.55 Nicholas Simonetti 12 MacArthur  
6 23.77 Tishon Dodd-Gray 12 Uniondale  
7 23.83 Nicholas Minerva 12 Seaford  
8 23.86 Jaden Mason 9 West Hemp  
9 24.22 Christian Menjivar 12 Bethpage  
10 24.32 Shane Belkin 12 Oceanside  
11 24.36 Sharif Brown 11 Roosevelt  
12 24.43 Christopher Avena 12 Wantagh  
13 24.43 Christopher Saji 10 New Hyde Park  
14 24.52 Taj-Wayne Samuels 11 Roosevelt  
15 24.61 Brandon Hernandez 11 Island Trees  
16 24.66 Chris Russo 12 MacArthur  
17 24.68 Stephen Scarry 12 Plainedge  
18 24.79 Ikponmwosa (Ik) Ekhator 12 VS Central  
19 24.79 Devon Roth 10 New Hyde Park  
20 24.81 Kaylin James 11 Uniondale  
21 24.83 Ariel Ohayon 12 Hewlett  
22 24.97 Joshua Jamison 10 Bethpage  
23 25.00 Oliver Chen 11 Holy Trinity  
24 25.00 Mycal Ransom 11 Baldwin  
25 25.06 Oscar Martinez 11 MacArthur  
26 25.37 Brandon Vanenburg 12 Baldwin  
27 25.37 Matthew Torrisi 11 Oceanside  
28 25.60 Adam Ayroso 10 Plainedge  
29 25.62 Matt Sellitto 10 Island Trees  
30 25.73 Barry Zheng 12 Oceanside  
31 25.90 Gabriel Vega 12 Oceanside  
32 26.63 Etzio Rovello 11 Oceanside  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 23.48 Lawson Hohmann 9 Island Trees  
2 24.43 Christopher Saji 10 New Hyde Park  
3 24.61 Brandon Hernandez 11 Island Trees  
4 24.79 Ikponmwosa (Ik) Ekhator 12 VS Central  
5 24.79 Devon Roth 10 New Hyde Park  
6 25.00 Mycal Ransom 11 Baldwin  
7 25.37 Brandon Vanenburg 12 Baldwin  
8 25.62 Matt Sellitto 10 Island Trees  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 23.35 Jayden Francis 11 Hewlett  
2 24.0 h Aaren McCurdy 12 East Rockaway  
3 24.40 Isaiah Feimster 9 Baldwin  
4 24.40 Jevon Walker 11 Baldwin  
5 24.80 Nate Fridrich 10 Garden City  
6 24.83 Ariel Ohayon 12 Hewlett  
7 25.10 Emil Acosta 10 Baldwin  
8 25.10 Justin Stuart 10 Baldwin  
9 25.30 David Warner 12 Baldwin  
10 25.60 Matthew Marooney 11 Garden City  
11 25.70 Joshua Davis 11 Baldwin  
12 25.90 Julius McToole 11 West Hemp  
13 25.90 Ellean Maldonado 9 West Hemp  
14 26.10 Patrick Largie-Sean 9 Baldwin  
15 26.30 Donald Byrne 11 Garden City  
16 26.30 Shadman Syed 12 West Hemp  
17 27.50 Colin Robinson 12 Baldwin  
18 28.50 Brian Wu 12 West Hemp