Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,539 meets 1,004,805 performances
Athlete Profile
Brandon Hernandez



School: Island Trees  Class: 2019  Grade: 
Share This Page
 
Rankings for the Winter Track 21/22 Season

 

Winter Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

55 M 

200 M 

300 M 

400 M 

600 M 

1000 M 

1600 M 

Winter Track 18/19  SR  - 24.85 40.71 - 01:34.93  h 03:15.40 -
Winter Track 17/18  JR  - - 43.70  h 58.48 01:35.98 03:05.30 05:37.20  h
Winter Track 16/17  SO  - - 44.80  h - 01:40.62 03:16.77 05:51.00  h
Winter Track 15/16  FR  08.20 - 47.94 - - - -

Spring Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

100 M 

200 M 

400 M 

440 Y 

800 M 

1600 M 

3200 M 

Spring Track 2019  SR  - 25.40 57.90 - 02:27.20  h - -
Spring Track 2018  JR  - 24.30  h 55.10 - 02:15.00  h - -
Spring Track 2017  SO  - 26.77 01:03.00  h 59.77 02:26.38 05:50.90  h 14:23.00  h
Spring Track 2016  FR  12.40 27.70  h 01:00.90 - - - -

Cross Country Seasons Bests

Season

Class

5K XC 

2.5 Mi / 4K XC 

Cross Country 2018  SR  19:33.0 17:31.5
Cross Country 2017  JR  19:00.7 16:20.1
Cross Country 2016  SO  19:46.8 17:04.5
2019 - 2021

Prior Season Winter Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
18/19 Results
600 M 01:35.99   13 Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/05/19
600 M 01:39.32   5 Conference 6 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/29/19
200 M 24.85  PR 45 New Balance Games, Armory 01/18/19
300 M 43.07   48 Groups D & E, St. Anthony's HS 01/10/19
300 M 42.73   122 Ocean Breeze Freedom Games, Ocean Breeze 01/05/19
300 M 40.71  PR 98 North Shore HS Invitational, Armory 12/26/18
600 M 01:37.65   59 North Shore HS Invitational, Armory 12/26/18
600 M 01:38.98   28 Groups A & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/19/18
1000 M 03:15.40   55 Section VIII Group B & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/12/18
600 M 01:34.93   12 Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/08/18
300 M 40.51   49 Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/08/18
600 M 01:37.72   17 Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/06/18
17/18 Results
600 M 01:35.98   16 Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/07/18
600 M 01:40.11   10 Conference 6 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/11/18
400 M 58.48  PR Hispanic Games, Armory 01/05/18
400 M 58.48   175 Hispanic Games, Armory 01/05/18
300 M 43.70   Groups A & C, St. Anthony's HS 01/03/18
1600 M 05:37.20   Groups A & C, St. Anthony's HS 01/03/18
4x800 Meter Relay 09:41.96   Groups A & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/19/17
600 M 01:38.45   Groups A & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/19/17
600 M 01:38.45   31 Groups A & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/19/17
1000 M 03:05.30  PR 25 Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/14/17
600 M 01:41.32   Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS 11/30/17
16/17 Results
600 M 01:40.62   11 Conference 6 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/11/17
1000 M 03:19.24   28 Frosh / Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS 01/06/17
300 M 45.25   41 Frosh / Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS 01/06/17
600 M 01:41.62   38 Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS 01/04/17
4x800 Meter Relay 10:42.79   13 Groups B & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/14/16
1600 M 05:51.00   Groups B & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/14/16
1000 M 03:16.77   38 Nassau Coaches Meet, Ocean Breeze 12/10/16
1600 M 06:00.90   Herricks Invitational, Herricks HS 12/03/16
300 M 44.80   Herricks Invitational, Herricks HS 12/03/16
300 M 45.10   Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS 12/01/16
15/16 Results
300 M 49.70   34 Friendship Games - Final, Suffolk Comm. 01/18/16
300 M 47.94   25 Frosh/Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS 01/15/16
55 M 08.10   19 Friendship Games - Preliminary Meet 2 (Boys), Suffolk Comm. 01/08/16
300 M 47.90   22 Friendship Games - Preliminary Meet 2 (Boys), Suffolk Comm. 01/08/16
55 M 08.20  PR 118 Ocean Breeze Invitational, Staten Island, NY 12/30/15
4x200 Meter Relay 01:56.20   3 Coach Glynn Holiday Classic, Staten Island, NY 12/28/15
55 M 08.30   133 Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/12/15
300 M 51.40   89 Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/12/15

Prior Season Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2019 Results
400 M 58.40   League meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Floral Park HS 04/30/19
800 M 02:27.20   League meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Island Trees HS 04/16/19
200 M 25.40   Bellmore JFK Invitational, JFK-Bellmore HS 04/13/19
400 M 59.50   Bellmore JFK Invitational, JFK-Bellmore HS 04/13/19
200 M 25.40   6 Cougar Invitational, JFK-Bellmore HS 04/13/19
400 M 59.50   10 Cougar Invitational, JFK-Bellmore HS 04/13/19
400 M 58.80   League meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Seaford HS 04/09/19
400 M 57.90   30 Nassau Coaches Invitational, CS Harbor HS 04/06/19
400 M 58.70   League meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Locust Valley HS 04/02/19
400 M 57.80   League meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Island Trees HS 03/26/19
2018 Results
400 M 55.10  PR Nassau County Class A Championships, CS Harbor HS 05/24/18
400 M 55.10   12 Nassau County Class A Championships, CS Harbor HS 05/24/18
800 M 02:17.40   12 The Oceanside Blue and White Meet, Oceanside HS 05/18/18
200 M 25.22   10 Division 4A Championships - REVISED, Lynbrook HS 05/14/18
400 M 55.47   10 Division 4A Championships - REVISED, Lynbrook HS 05/14/18
200 M 25.22   Division 4A Championships, Lynbrook HS 05/14/18
200 M 24.84   Massapequa Chiefs Under the Lights Invitational, Massapequa HS 05/11/18
400 M 55.73   Massapequa Chiefs Under the Lights Invitational, Massapequa HS 05/11/18
200 M 24.84   18 Massapequa Chiefs Under the Lights Invitational, Massapequa HS 05/11/18
400 M 55.73   8 Massapequa Chiefs Under the Lights Invitational, Massapequa HS 05/11/18
400 M 55.70   5 Glen Cove Big Red Invit, Glen Cove HS 05/03/18
200 M 24.30   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, North Shore HS 04/30/18
400 M 56.10   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, North Shore HS 04/30/18
200 M 24.61   Nassau Coaches Invitational, MacArthur HS 04/28/18
800 M 02:16.91   26 Nassau Coaches Invitational, MacArthur HS 04/28/18
200 M 24.61   16 Nassau Coaches Invitational, MacArthur HS 04/28/18
800 M 02:16.91   Nassau Coaches Invitational, MacArthur HS 04/28/18
800 M 02:20.70   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Lynbrook HS 04/23/18
400 M 56.40   Cougar Invite, JFK-Bellmore HS 04/21/18
400 M 57.40   16 Cougar Invite, JFK-Bellmore HS 04/21/18
200 M 24.60   Cougar Invite, JFK-Bellmore HS 04/21/18
800 M 02:17.10   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Island Trees HS 04/16/18
800 M 02:15.10   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Seaford HS 04/11/18
200 M 26.50   East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow 04/05/18
200 M 27.30   22 East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow 04/05/18
400 M 59.50   20 East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow 04/05/18
800 M 02:15.00   3 League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Island Trees HS 03/26/18
2017 Results
200 M 26.77   23 Hewlett Bull Dog Invitational, Hewlett HS 05/20/17
440 Y 59.77  PR 10 Hewlett Bull Dog Invitational, Hewlett HS 05/20/17
200 M 26.77   Bulldog Invitational, Hewlett HS 05/20/17
800 M 02:26.38   15 Division 4A Championships, North Shore HS 05/18/17
3200 M 14:23.00   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, VS South 05/02/17
400 M 01:03.90   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, VS South 05/02/17
800 M 02:43.72   29 Nassau Coaches Invitational, MacArthur HS 04/29/17
800 M 02:43.72   Nassau Coaches Invitational, MacArthur HS 04/29/17
800 M 02:37.20   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Locust Valley HS 04/25/17
1600 M 05:50.90   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Locust Valley HS 04/25/17
400 M 01:03.90   Cougar Invitational, JFK-Bellmore HS 04/22/17
400 M 01:03.90   20 Cougar Invitational, JFK-Bellmore HS 04/22/17
800 M 02:33.20   Cougar Invitational, JFK-Bellmore HS 04/22/17
1600 M 06:33.30   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Carle Place HS 04/18/17
800 M 02:49.10   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Carle Place HS 04/18/17
200 M 28.00   19 East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow 04/12/17
200 M 28.00   East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow 04/12/17
800 M 02:43.10   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Island Trees HS 04/04/17
1600 M 06:01.80   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Island Trees HS 04/04/17
400 M 01:03.00   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Wheatley HS 03/28/17
2016 Results
400 M 01:00.90   18 Last Chance Invitational, Massapequa HS 06/06/16
100 M 12.40  PR 9 Last Chance Invitational, Massapequa HS 06/06/16
400 M 01:05.35   57 The Hewlett Bulldog Invitational, Hewlett HS 05/21/16
400 M 01:03.00   16 Division 4A Championships, VS North 05/16/16
400 M 01:04.10   9 Glen Cove Invitational, Glen Cove HS 05/05/16
100 M 13.20   9 Glen Cove Invitational, Glen Cove HS 05/05/16
200 M 27.90   Nassau Coaches Invitational, MacArthur HS 04/30/16
400 M 01:02.09   Nassau Coaches Invitational, MacArthur HS 04/30/16
200 M 28.40   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Locust Valley HS 04/18/16
400 M 01:01.30   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Locust Valley HS 04/18/16
200 M 27.70   The Cougar Invite, JFK-Bellmore HS 04/16/16
400 M 01:02.80   The Cougar Invite, JFK-Bellmore HS 04/16/16
400 M 01:02.80   22 The Cougar Invite, JFK-Bellmore HS 04/16/16
200 M 29.80   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Friends Ac. 04/04/16
400 M 01:05.70   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Friends Ac. 04/04/16
200 M 28.70   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Island Trees HS 03/28/16
200 M 33.40   16 Baldwin Frosh/Soph Invitational, Baldwin HS 03/24/16
100 M 15.50   18 Baldwin Frosh/Soph Invitational, Baldwin HS 03/24/16

Prior Season Cross Country Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2018 Results
5K XC 19:33.0   68 Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage 11/03/18
5K XC 20:27.2   63 Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage 10/28/18
5K XC 22:02.0   13 League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 10/09/18
5K XC 20:52.5   18 League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 10/02/18
5K XC 22:19.2   65 Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage 09/29/18
5K XC 24:16.0   14 League Meet #3 - Conference 1 & 4, Bethpage 09/25/18
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 17:31.5   13 League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 09/17/18
5K XC 25:10.9   132 Jim Smith Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/15/18
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 18:30.8   14 League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 09/13/18
2017 Results
5K XC 19:43.9   45 Teddy Roosevelt/Clint Miller Inv., Bethpage 11/06/17
5K XC 19:00.7  PR 58 Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage 11/04/17
5K XC 19:54.7   67 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/28/17
5K XC 19:54.7   67 Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage 10/28/17
5K XC 20:02.8   69 Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage 10/19/17
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 16:32.0   20 League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 10/16/17
5K XC 21:37.0   16 League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 10/10/17
5K XC 20:31.9   55 Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage 10/07/17
5K XC 19:48.0   13 League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 10/03/17
5K XC 21:12.7   60 Tom Knipfing - Goldberg Memorial XC Invitational, Firemans Field 09/28/17
5K XC 22:32.3   14 League Meet #3 - Conference 1 & 4, Bethpage 09/26/17
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 17:14.2   90 Regis Invitational, Van Cortlandt 09/16/17
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 16:20.1  PR 11 League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 09/12/17
2016 Results
5K XC 19:46.8   70 Teddy Roosevelt/Clint Miller Inv., Bethpage 11/07/16
5K XC 19:58.5   108 Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage 11/05/16
5K XC 20:00.8   61 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/29/16
5K XC 20:39.2   52 Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage 10/20/16
5K XC 21:08.9   18 League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 10/13/16
5K XC 20:29.4   4 League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 10/06/16
5K XC 20:14.0   34 Tom Knipfing Invitational, Ridge 09/30/16
5K XC 21:25.4   19 League Meet #3 - Conference 1 & 4, Bethpage 09/27/16
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 17:04.5   17 League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 09/19/16
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 17:04.5   38 Regis Invitational, Van Cortlandt 09/17/16
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 17:18.8   25 League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 09/13/16