Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,050 meets 938,620 performances
Athlete Profile
Andrew Ayroso



School: Plainedge  Class: 2018  Grade: Graduate
Share This Page
 
Rankings for the Winter Track 19/20 Season

 

Winter Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

55 M 

300 M 

600 M 

1000 M 

1600 M 

Mile 

Winter Track 17/18  SR  07.16 39.56 - - - -
Winter Track 16/17  JR  07.38 40.66 01:39.88 03:06.11 05:33.35 -
Winter Track 15/16  SO  07.34  h 43.33  h 01:40.09 03:06.31 - -
Winter Track 14/15  FR  - - - - 05:58.90 06:21.6  h

Spring Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

100 M 

200 M 

400 M 

800 M 

1600 M 

Spring Track 2018  SR  11.30 23.50  h - - -
Spring Track 2017  JR  12.60  h - - - -
Spring Track 2016  SO  - - 58.80  h - -
Spring Track 2015  FR  - - - 02:40.10 05:34.20

Cross Country Seasons Bests

Season

Class

5K XC 

2.5 Mi / 4K 

Cross Country 2016  JR  20:40.5 17:02.4
Cross Country 2015  SO  20:43.9 16:48.3
2018 - 2019

Prior Season Winter Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
17/18 Results
300 M 40.30   12 State Qualifier Meet, St. Anthony's HS 02/13/18
300 M 40.12   13 Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/07/18
300 M 40.39   175 New Balance Games - Saturday (revised), Armory 01/20/18
4x200 Meter Relay 01:36.08   Stanner Games, Armory 01/13/18
300 M 39.58   Stanner Games, Armory 01/13/18
300 M 39.58   37 Stanner Games, Armory 01/13/18
55 M 07.16  PR 7 Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/09/18
300 M 40.24   7 Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/09/18
55 M 07.21   21 Groups A & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/19/17
300 M 39.56  PR 11 Groups B & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/13/17
300 M 39.79   9 Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/06/17
16/17 Results
55 M 07.38   Molloy Stanner, Armory 01/14/17
300 M 40.66   Molloy Stanner, Armory 01/14/17
300 M 40.66   120 Molloy Stanner, Armory 01/14/17
55 M 07.38   129 Molloy Stanner, Armory 01/14/17
55 M 07.46   14 Conference 5 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/10/17
300 M 42.18   35 Groups A & C, St. Anthony's HS 01/05/17
300 M 41.32   22 Groups A & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/21/16
600 M 01:39.88  PR Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/13/16
1600 M 05:33.35  PR 89 Nassau Coaches Meet, Ocean Breeze 12/10/16
600 M 01:40.34   60 Nassau Coaches Meet, Ocean Breeze 12/10/16
1000 M 03:06.11  PR 32 Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS 12/01/16
300 M 42.15   Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS 12/01/16
15/16 Results
1000 M 03:10.70   15 Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/20/16
1000 M 03:12.49   25 Frosh/Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS 01/15/16
600 M 01:40.91   39 Conferences 1, 4, St. Anthony's HS 01/05/16
55 M 07.34   Conferences 1, 4, St. Anthony's HS 01/05/16
600 M 01:40.30   36 Conferences 4, 5, St. Anthony's HS 12/21/15
300 M 43.33   Conferences 4, 5, St. Anthony's HS 12/21/15
1000 M 03:06.31   27 Conferences 2, 4, St. Anthony's HS 12/15/15
600 M 01:40.09   46 Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/12/15
1000 M 03:09.48   25 Conferences 4, 6, St. Anthony's HS 12/03/15
300 M 45.90   Conferences 4, 6, St. Anthony's HS 12/03/15
14/15 Results
1600 M 05:58.90   13 Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/20/15
Mile 06:21.6   18 Friendship Games 2, Nassau CC 01/05/15

Prior Season Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2018 Results
100 M 12.38   17 Nassau County Class AA Championships, MacArthur HS 05/23/18
200 M 24.87   11 Nassau County Class AA Championships, MacArthur HS 05/23/18
100 M 11.30  PR Division 3A Championships, Hewlett HS 05/17/18
200 M 23.81   6 Division 3A Championships, Hewlett HS 05/17/18
100 M 11.30   4 Division 3A Championships, Hewlett HS 05/17/18
100 M 11.63   4 Division 3A Championships, Hewlett HS 05/17/18
200 M 24.49   11 Massapequa Chiefs Under the Lights Invitational, Massapequa HS 05/11/18
100 M 12.10   3 Glen Cove Big Red Invit, Glen Cove HS 05/03/18
100 M 11.60   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Sewanhaka HS 05/01/18
200 M 23.50   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Sewanhaka HS 05/01/18
100 M 12.27   21 Nassau Coaches Invitational, MacArthur HS 04/28/18
200 M 25.20   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Plainedge HS 04/24/18
100 M 11.70   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Plainedge HS 04/24/18
200 M 24.20   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, VS North 04/17/18
100 M 11.90   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, VS North 04/17/18
200 M 24.20   8 Paul Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 04/14/18
100 M 11.80   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Plainedge HS 04/12/18
200 M 23.60   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Plainedge HS 04/12/18
200 M 24.50   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Floral Park HS 03/27/18
100 M 12.01   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Floral Park HS 03/27/18
2017 Results
100 M 12.60   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Plainedge HS 04/03/17
2016 Results
400 M 58.80   14 Division 3A Championships, Hewlett HS 05/18/16
400 M 59.35   20 Nassau Coaches Invitational, MacArthur HS 04/30/16
400 M 01:01.60   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Lynbrook HS 04/12/16
400 M 59.90   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS 04/05/16
400 M 01:02.00   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Bethpage 03/29/16
2015 Results
1600 M 05:34.20  PR 13 Division 3A Championships, Manhasset HS 05/19/15
1600 M 05:46.50   44 North Shore Invitational, North Shore HS 05/09/15
1600 M 05:44.50   10 Section VIII “South Shore” Frosh/Soph Meet, Wantagh HS 04/16/15
800 M 02:40.10  PR 22 Section VIII “South Shore” Frosh/Soph Meet, Wantagh HS 04/16/15

Prior Season Cross Country Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2016 Results
5K XC 20:40.5  PR 123 Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage 11/05/16
5K XC 20:49.6   99 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/29/16
5K XC 21:35.5   29 Great Neck South Invitational, Great Neck South 10/22/16
5K XC 20:53.2   114 Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage 10/20/16
5K XC 20:40.7   13 League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 10/13/16
2.5 Mi / 4K 17:21.5   196 Manhattan HS Invitational, Van Cortlandt 10/08/16
5K XC 20:52.9   18 League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 10/05/16
5K XC 20:41.1   12 League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/26/16
2.5 Mi / 4K 17:02.4   16 League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 09/19/16
5K XC 23:27.5   103 Bob Pratt Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/17/16
2.5 Mi / 4K 17:20.2   18 League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 09/12/16
2015 Results
5K XC 21:17.8   131 Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage 11/07/15
5K XC 20:53.6   117 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/31/15
5K XC 20:55.9   66 Great Neck South Invitational, Great Neck South 10/24/15
5K XC 20:58.3   56 Nassau Frosh/Soph/Junior/Senior Meet, Bethpage 10/19/15
5K XC 20:43.9   65 Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage 10/17/15
5K XC 21:27.6   14 League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 10/14/15
2.5 Mi / 4K 17:00.6   177 Manhattan Invitational, Van Cortlandt 10/10/15
5K XC 21:06.2   22 League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 10/05/15
5K XC 21:23.0   12 League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/29/15
2.5 Mi / 4K 16:48.3  PR 18 League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 09/21/15
5K XC 23:53.0   100 Bob Pratt Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/19/15
2.5 Mi / 4K 17:18.9   25 League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 09/16/15