Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 7,939 meets 1,180,490 performances
 
 
 

Suffolk Officials Boys Invitational

Saturday, April 14, 2018    Location: Mt. Sinai HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Spring Track 2018

Race: Preliminaries(Frosh)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13.20 Steven Karibian 9 Clarke  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Soph)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13.50 Ethan Chau 10 Clarke  
 

Race: Semi 2(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.83 Jasper Valino 12 Clarke  
 

Race: Semi 5(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 12.49 Brandon McNally 12 Clarke  
 

Race: Final(Freshmen)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.90 Nasir Youngblood 9 Huntington  
2 12.03 Alec Padron 9 Massapequa  
3 12.73 Chad Rowe 9 Huntington  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.44 Joshua Barker-Ortiz Bay Shore  
2 11.64 Thomas Kaprowicz 12 Port Washington  
3 11.65 Dwan Trent 11 Bellport  
4 11.67 Leon Hoppie 11 Central Islip  
5 11.68 Anoune Basse 12 East Islip  
6 11.76 Sean Wissman 12 Massapequa  
 

Race: Final(Sophomore)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.53 James LaFontaine 10 Miller Place  
2 11.85 Juan Arango 10 Massapequa  
3 11.89 Taiki Hirooka 10 Port Washington  
4 11.93 Dakotah Mathis 10 Farmingdale  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Freshmen)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.91 Nasir Youngblood 9 Huntington  
2 12.21 Alec Padron 9 Massapequa  
3 12.29 Chad Rowe 9 Huntington  
4 12.69 Carl Bacette 9 Farmingdale  
5 12.82 Jake Mauer Eastport  
6 13.15 Frank Picini 9 Farmingdale  
7 13.70 Joshua Gordon 9 Farmingdale  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.43 Joshua Barker-Ortiz Bay Shore  
2 11.58 Dwan Trent 11 Bellport  
3 11.58 Thomas Kaprowicz 12 Port Washington  
4 11.63 Sean Wissman 12 Massapequa  
5 11.63 Leon Hoppie 11 Central Islip  
6 11.65 Anoune Basse 12 East Islip  
7 11.83 Chris Kreamer 12 Bellport  
8 11.83 Jasper Valino 12 Clarke  
9 11.85 Deasean Jackson 12 Bellport  
10 11.87 Daniel Parker 12 St. John The Baptist  
11 11.90 Robert Weiss 12 East Hampton  
12 11.96 Bryan Petersen 12 St. Anthony  
13 12.08 Robert Key 11 Half Hollow Hills West  
14 12.11 Dylan Ameres Chaminade  
15 12.15 David Amelemah 11 St. John The Baptist  
16 12.21 Colby Macina 11 St. John The Baptist  
17 12.21 Chadley Louis 12 Bay Shore  
18 12.30 Lucas Morizio 11 Chaminade  
19 12.36 Justin Rivera 12 Deer Park  
20 12.38 Harry Jung 12 Smithtown East  
21 12.39 Max Castronova 11 East Islip  
22 12.42 Tyler Hudson 11 Bay Shore  
23 12.49 Brandon McNally 12 Clarke  
24 13.02 Kai Samuda 11 Bay Shore  
25 13.50 Mark Napoli 11 Port Washington  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Sophomore)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.63 James LaFontaine 10 Miller Place  
2 11.82 Juan Arango 10 Massapequa  
3 11.99 Taiki Hirooka 10 Port Washington  
4 12.16 Dakotah Mathis 10 Farmingdale  
5 12.24 Christopher Bradberry 10 Port Washington  
6 12.32 Fahad Azam 10 Port Washington  
7 12.35 Joseph Luongo 10 Center Moric  
8 12.57 Irving Soto 10 Deer Park  
9 12.87 Hunter Wolscon 10 Rocky Point  
10 13.00 Diego Vivar 10 Hampton Bays  
11 13.02 Steven Sofia 10 Massapequa  
12 13.04 Brian Conigliaro 10 St. Anthony  
13 13.10 Justin Rinck 10 Mount Sinai  
14 13.16 John Pastorelli 10 Sachem  
15 13.20 Andres Sarmiento 10 St. Anthony  
16 13.24 Christopher Ramos 10 St. John The Baptist  
17 13.44 Jovanic Bontemps 10 St. Anthony  
18 13.44 Trevor Wallace Chaminade  
19 13.51 Darren Fils-Aime 10 Huntington  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15.20 Kenneth Wei 11 Mount Sinai  
2 15.75 Amir Cambridge 10 Farmingdale  
3 15.83 Miles Ryan 12 Half Hollow Hills West  
4 16.00 Travis Colon 11 Comsewogue  
5 16.15 Yurik McCray 12 Hauppauge  
6 16.29 Jaylen Bush 10 Huntington  
7 16.43 Rolando Banks 11 William Floy  
8 16.49 Justin Wei 10 Mount Sinai  
9 17.00 Chris Tyszka 12 St. John The Baptist  
10 17.06 Lucas Morizio 11 Chaminade  
11 17.14 Jake Maltese 12 St. Anthony  
12 17.59 Michael Muir 10 William Floy  
13 17.79 Jack Meigel Westhampton  
14 17.85 Jake Messina St. Anthony  
15 17.92 Austin Lee 12 Port Washington  
16 18.13 Matthew Lally 11 Chaminade  
17 18.13 Josiah Igwe 11 Bellport  
18 18.15 Garrett Dietrich 11 Kings Park  
19 18.72 Brian Pierre 12 Huntington  
20 18.93 Christian Albright 10 Patchogue/Me  
21 19.01 Liam Willman 10 St. Anthony  
22 19.25 Matthew O'Leary 10 Chaminade  
23 19.56 Randy Vargas 12 Sachem  
24 19.96 Pugliano Michael 10 Massapequa  
25 20.26 John Martinkat 11 Chaminade  
26 20.26 Matthew Rodriguez 10 Sachem  
27 20.74 Tristan Morlock John Glenn  
28 21.07 Connor Savino 10 Plainview Kennedy  
29 22.01 Edwin Hugh 12 Mount Sinai  
30 22.45 John Lamparter 10 Mount Sinai