Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

North Shore Invitational

Saturday, May 11, 2019    Location: North Shore HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Spring Track 2019

Race: Final(Event 5)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.12 Daniel Williams 11 Roslyn  
2 11.15 Cavel Campbell 11 Hempstead  
3 11.51 Brian Wood 11 Garden City  
4 11.53 Shane Walsh 12 Chaminade  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Event 5)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.36 Daniel Williams 11 Roslyn  
2 11.48 Alain Telfort 12 Kellenberg  
3 11.52 Gabriel Jegede 12 Hempstead  
4 11.53 Cavel Campbell 11 Hempstead  
5 11.68 Brian Wood 11 Garden City  
6 11.69 Shane Walsh 12 Chaminade  
7 11.77 Tay-Jon Williams 12 Hempstead  
8 11.82 Jeremy Jean-Baptiste 11 Baldwin  
9 11.86 Yahve Jean-Baptiste 12 Oyster Bay  
10 11.86 Marco Montreuil 10 Floral Park  
11 11.87 Joshua Cruz 12 Baldwin  
12 11.88 Emil Acosta 11 Baldwin  
13 11.93 Brendan Dillon 11 Sayville  
14 11.98 Luke Martin 11 North Shore  
15 12.04 Robert Squillace 11 Chaminade  
16 12.07 Mycal Ransom 12 Baldwin  
17 12.09 Amara Koroma 12 Hempstead  
18 12.10 Andrew Lawrence 12 Hempstead  
19 12.10 Aidan Stulburger 9 North Shore  
20 12.12 Nicky Robbins 10 CSH  
21 12.14 Michael Ahern 3 Bayport/Blue  
22 12.15 Tahj Buckner 11 Floral Park  
23 12.18 Joshua Davis 12 Baldwin  
24 12.20 Ryan Berkery 12 Northport  
25 12.21 Timothy Astacio 11 Kellenberg  
26 12.22 Amani Lewis 12 Baldwin  
27 12.23 Conner Reilly 11 Sayville  
28 12.23 Nate Fridrich 11 Garden City  
29 12.24 Cameron Mooney 11 Kellenberg  
30 12.26 David Chen 12 Commack  
31 12.28 Matthew Marooney 12 Garden City  
32 12.28 Jahlil Treasure 12 Baldwin  
33 12.32 cameron phillips 12 West Hemp  
34 12.34 Fiddi Hilmi 10 Hicksville  
35 12.36 Zach Hornosky 10 Oyster Bay  
36 12.38 Maurice Webster 10 Baldwin  
37 12.44 Max Genova 11 Garden City  
38 12.44 Taye Holder 11 Friends Academy  
39 12.47 Jordan Maniscalo 12 Northport  
40 12.59 Mike Bloom 10 North Shore  
41 12.66 Joseph Anicich 12 Xavier H.S. NYC  
42 12.67 John Lavelle Xavier H.S. NYC  
43 12.68 Oscar Singayan 12 Ward Melville  
44 12.68 Angel Mendoza 9 Friends Academy  
45 12.72 Thomas Hopkins Kellenberg  
46 12.73 Kimani Clarke 11 Baldwin  
47 12.73 Chris Worrell 12 Baldwin  
48 12.89 Elijah Jean 11 Kellenberg  
49 13.04 Donovan Auguste 11 Floral Park  
50 13.08 Patrick Walsh 9 Oyster Bay  
51 13.10 John Duggan 12 Kellenberg  
52 13.26 Craig Mannino 9 Oyster Bay  
53 13.45 Jack Classen 11 Bayport/Blue  
 

Race: Final(Event 7)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14.53 Jaheim Dotson 12 Longwood  
2 15.14 Travis Colon 12 Comsewogue  
3 15.55 Jevon Walker 12 Baldwin  
4 16.14 Peter Ackermann 12 Roslyn  
5 16.18 Lucas Morizio 12 Chaminade  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Event 7)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14.65 Jaheim Dotson 12 Longwood  
2 15.03 Travis Colon 12 Comsewogue  
3 15.41 Jevon Walker 12 Baldwin  
4 16.10 Lucas Morizio 12 Chaminade  
5 16.43 Peter Ackermann 12 Roslyn  
6 16.86 Keaton Danseglio 11 North Shore  
7 16.91 Kieran Pagano 12 Comsewogue  
8 16.93 Jon Iacovelli 11 Commack  
9 17.39 Zachary Bennardo 11 CSH  
10 17.85 Alex D''Aloisio 12 Garden City  
11 18.62 Thomas Blaney 12 Manhasset HS  
12 18.63 Justin Liu 11 Manhasset HS  
13 18.70 Matthew O'Leary 11 Chaminade  
14 18.78 Matthew Bianchi 10 Syosset  
15 19.05 William Nugent 10 Garden City  
16 19.25 Justin Ross 11 Baldwin  
17 20.07 Thomas McAuley 10 Garden City  
18 20.21 Jonathan Wong 11 Manhasset HS  
19 20.44 Theo Burns 9 Locust Valley  
20 20.80 Cameron Felicien Bay Shore  
21 21.23 Michael Ranmarine 10 North Shore  
22 21.92 Marcel Agredo 10 Great Neck North  
23 22.37 Christian Orlando 11 Northport  
24 22.45 Clark Brennan 12 Locust Valley  
25 22.98 James Skvarla 10 Oyster Bay  
 

Race: Final(Event 17)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 22.32 Jaheim Dotson 12 Longwood  
2 23.32 Brendan Dillon 11 Sayville  
3 23.53 Jamar Louis 10 Hicksville  
4 23.97 Brian Wood 11 Garden City  
5 23.98 Emil Acosta 11 Baldwin  
6 24.00 Sharif Brown 12 Roosevelt  
7 24.00 Jack Davis 11 Friends Academy  
8 24.11 Luke Martin 11 North Shore  
9 24.11 Joshua Cruz 12 Baldwin  
10 24.29 John McKie 12 Chaminade  
11 24.29 Aidan Leporin 10 North Shore  
12 24.33 Ryan Berkery 12 Northport  
13 24.34 Mycal Ransom 12 Baldwin  
14 24.36 Brendon Hobbes 12 Chaminade  
15 24.37 Amani Lewis 12 Baldwin  
16 24.48 Aidan Stulburger 9 North Shore  
17 24.58 Conner Reilly 11 Sayville  
18 24.60 John Reilly 12 Chaminade  
19 24.61 Joshua Davis 12 Baldwin  
20 24.62 Tay-Jon Williams 12 Hempstead  
21 24.76 Aaron Daniels 11 Friends Academy  
22 24.85 Nate Fridrich 11 Garden City  
23 25.13 Maurice Webster 10 Baldwin  
24 25.15 Christopher Stringer 12 Chaminade  
25 25.31 Jordan Maniscalo 12 Northport  
26 25.33 Jahlil Treasure 12 Baldwin  
27 25.43 Oscar Singayan 12 Ward Melville  
28 25.45 William Nugent 10 Garden City  
29 25.46 Joshua Parris 12 Bay Shore  
30 25.48 Mark McGrade 11 Xavier H.S. NYC  
31 25.50 Fiddi Hilmi 10 Hicksville  
32 25.51 James Mackiewicz 11 Chaminade  
33 25.58 Max Genova 11 Garden City  
34 25.69 Michael Prata 11 Baldwin  
35 25.70 Nicholas DeMeo 12 Chaminade  
36 25.71 Angel Mendoza 9 Friends Academy  
37 25.74 Eriks Zamurs 11 Locust Valley  
38 26.33 Chris Worrell 12 Baldwin  
39 26.55 Joseph Roldan 10 Hicksville  
40 26.57 Aaditya Vaghela 11 Hicksville  
41 27.71 Rishab Jain 11 Hicksville  
42 27.94 Eric Wang 10 Hicksville  
43 28.72 John Rocco 9 North Shore  
44 29.20 Jonathan Caradonna 11 Wantagh