Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

Class B County Championships

Wednesday, February 5, 2020    Location: St. Anthony's HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  County Class
Boys Winter Track 19/20

Race: Final(Event 3)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.64 Christopher McDonald 11 Hewlett  
2 06.72 Marco Motroni 11 Manhasset HS  
3 06.73 Ethan Sochinsky 12 Division Avenue  
4 06.87 Paul Mata 11 South Side  
5 06.89 Reinaldo Powell 12 Elmont  
6 07.01 Jack Racer 12 JFK Bellmore  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Event 3)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.69 Marco Motroni 11 Manhasset HS  
2 06.74 Christopher McDonald 11 Hewlett  
3 06.80 Ethan Sochinsky 12 Division Avenue  
4 06.82 Paul Mata 11 South Side  
5 06.86 Reinaldo Powell 12 Elmont  
6 06.90 Jack Racer 12 JFK Bellmore  
7 06.90 Jahrel Rimpel 10 VS Central  
8 07.00 Nayan Chatterjee 12 Jericho  
9 07.01 Nate Fridrich 12 Garden City  
10 07.05 Miles Howard 12 VS Central  
11 07.05 Max Genova 12 Garden City  
12 07.09 Devon Roth 12 New Hyde Park  
13 07.11 Owen Mikulski 11 Bethpage  
14 07.15 William Nugent 11 Garden City  
15 07.16 Daniel Brown 12 South Side  
16 07.19 Daniel Faber 11 Hewlett  
17 07.21 Kevin Charles 11 Sewanhaka  
18 07.53 Timothy Folarin 10 Elmont  
 

Race: Final(Event 9)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 08.27 Ryan Bruce 12 Hewlett  
2 08.47 Matthew Schneider 12 New Hyde Park  
3 08.65 Brandon Root 11 JFK Bellmore  
4 08.82 William Nugent 11 Garden City  
5 09.10 Allen Lin 12 Carey  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Event 9)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 08.41 Matthew Schneider 12 New Hyde Park  
2 08.59 Ryan Bruce 12 Hewlett  
3 08.66 Brandon Root 11 JFK Bellmore  
4 08.77 Emmanuel Richards 11 Hewlett  
5 08.87 William Nugent 11 Garden City  
6 08.92 Allen Lin 12 Carey  
7 09.16 Liel Sandler 11 Hewlett  
8 09.23 Jake Cavalli 11 Carey  
9 09.25 Brandon Siles 12 Carey  
10 09.27 Nathanael Griffin 11 Roslyn  
11 09.30 Charles Kruger 9 Jericho  
12 09.84 Joshua Chong 9 Division Avenue  
13 10.46 Sylas Chacko 10 Jericho  
 

Race: Final(Event 15)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 36.53 Ethan Sochinsky 12 Division Avenue  
2 36.81 Jeremiah Omeike 12 Elmont  
3 37.11 Alexander Mejia 11 Garden City  
4 37.21 Marco Motroni 11 Manhasset HS  
5 37.91 Jahrel Rimpel 10 VS Central  
6 38.20 Fortune Uzo 9 VS Central  
7 38.55 Wesley Wang 10 Jericho  
8 38.65 Ryan Bruce 12 Hewlett  
9 38.68 Matthew Kiley 12 Manhasset HS  
10 39.00 Nate Fridrich 12 Garden City  
11 39.06 Joshua Thomas 11 Sewanhaka  
12 39.49 Ramone Ricketts 12 Elmont  
13 39.68 Kurt Krummenacker 10 Bethpage  
14 39.69 Brandon Munroe 10 VS Central  
15 39.80 Luke Markovina 12 Jericho  
16 39.81 Devon Roth 12 New Hyde Park  
17 40.62 Chris Curley 12 Bethpage  
18 41.07 Kevin Charles 11 Sewanhaka