Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,946 meets 1,041,307 performances
Athlete Profile
Luke Markovina
School: Jericho  Class: 2020  Grade: Graduate
Share This Page
 

Spring Track Seasons Best        Try Our Rankings Time Machine

Season

Class

100 M 

200 M 

400 M 

800 M 

Steeple 2000 

Spring Track 2019  JR  11.15 24.49 54.42 - -
Spring Track 2018  SO  - - 57.90  h 02:13.39 -
Spring Track 2017  FR  13.20  h 27.40  h - - 09:32.09

Cross Country Seasons Bests

Season

Class

5K XC 

2.5 Mi / 4K XC 

Cross Country 2019  SR  21:37.5 16:42.1
Cross Country 2018  JR  22:01.0 17:28.8
Cross Country 2017  SO  21:26.9 17:00.8

Winter Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

55 M 

300 M 

400 M 

600 M 

800 M 

Long Jump 

Winter Track 19/20  SR  07.18 39.80 56.69 01:34.18 - 18 Ft 4 In
Winter Track 18/19  JR  - 40.24 56.30 01:36.39 - -
Winter Track 17/18  SO  - 42.30 - 01:37.89 02:24.87 -
Winter Track 16/17  FR  08.20 - - - - 16 Ft 5 In
2020 - 2021

Prior Season Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2019 Results
200 M 24.77   22 Hewlett Invitational, Hewlett HS 05/18/19
100 M 11.15  PR 4 Hewlett Invitational, Hewlett HS 05/18/19
100 M 11.99   17 Hewlett Invitational, Hewlett HS 05/18/19
400 M 54.42  PR 6 Massapequa Under the Lights, Massapequa HS 05/10/19
100 M 12.25   6 Massapequa Under the Lights, Massapequa HS 05/10/19
400 M 54.60   3 League meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS 04/30/19
400 M 55.70   League meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Jericho HS 04/16/19
400 M 55.20   2 League meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Carey HS 04/09/19
200 M 24.49  PR 22 Nassau Coaches Invitational, CS Harbor HS 04/06/19
400 M 55.38   18 Nassau Coaches Invitational, CS Harbor HS 04/06/19
200 M 25.60   League meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Calhoun HS 04/02/19
400 M 55.90   4 League meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Calhoun HS 04/02/19
200 M 25.30   League meet 1 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South 03/25/19
400 M 54.90   1 League meet 1 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South 03/25/19
2018 Results
800 M 02:17.09   15 Nassau County Class AA Championships, MacArthur HS 05/23/18
800 M 02:13.39  PR 23 Massapequa Chiefs Under the Lights Invitational, Massapequa HS 05/11/18
800 M 02:23.70   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North 04/30/18
800 M 02:13.70   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South 04/23/18
400 M 58.90   27 Paul Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 04/14/18
400 M 57.90   League Meet 1 - girls Conf. 2,4, Jericho HS 03/27/18
2017 Results
200 M 27.40   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS 04/18/17
100 M 13.50   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS 04/18/17
Steeple 2000 09:32.09  PR 24 Port Jeff Steeplefest, Port Jefferson High School 04/12/17
200 M 28.70   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Jericho HS 04/04/17
100 M 13.20   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Long Beach HS 03/28/17
200 M 27.70   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Long Beach HS 03/28/17

Prior Season Cross Country Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2019 Results
5K XC 21:37.5   98 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 11/02/19
5K XC 22:19.9   159 Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage 10/23/19
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 16:42.1  PR 75 North Shore vs South Shore, Bethpage 10/17/19
5K XC 21:51.1   21 League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 10/07/19
5K XC 22:52.9   16 League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 10/02/19
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 16:53.5   12 League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 09/16/19
2018 Results
5K XC 22:01.0   22 League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 10/02/18
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 17:28.8   33 League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 09/18/18
5K XC 24:42.9   109 Jim Smith Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/15/18
2017 Results
5K XC 21:26.9   35 Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage 10/28/17
5K XC 21:26.9  PR 35 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/28/17
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 17:00.8   32 League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 10/17/17
5K XC 22:30.7   55 League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 10/11/17
5K XC 22:30.3   72 League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 10/03/17
5K XC 24:41.5   65 League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/25/17
5K XC 24:06.8   137 Bob Pratt Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/16/17
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 18:21.8   63 League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 09/12/17
5K XC 24:23.8   110 Jim Smith Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/09/17

Prior Season Winter Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
19/20 Results
300 M 39.80  PR 15 Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/05/20
Long Jump 17 Ft 9.50 In   8 Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/16/20
600 M 01:35.16   4 Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/16/20
600 M 01:34.18  PR 72 Stanner Games, Armory 01/11/20
55 M 07.18  PR Groups C & F, St. Anthony's HS 01/07/20
300 M 39.89   Groups C & F, St. Anthony's HS 01/07/20
300 M 39.89   12 Groups C & F, St. Anthony's HS 01/07/20
55 M 07.18   13 Groups C & F, St. Anthony's HS 01/07/20
400 M 56.69   38 Coach Saint Invitational, Armory 12/20/19
Long Jump 18 Ft 4 In  PR 21 Coach Saint Invitational, Armory 12/20/19
55 M 07.20   12 Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/18/19
Long Jump 18 Ft 2 In   9 Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/18/19
4x400 Meter Relay 04:09.31   North Shore High School Season Opener, Armory 12/06/19
600 M 01:36.98   North Shore High School Season Opener, Armory 12/06/19
600 M 01:36.98   18 North Shore High School Season Opener, Armory 12/06/19
18/19 Results
600 M 01:39.60   14 Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/05/19
300 M 40.62   15 Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/05/19
300 M 40.28   6 Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/16/19
600 M 01:36.39   8 Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/16/19
300 M 40.90   Groups A & C, St. Anthony's HS 01/08/19
300 M 40.96   20 Groups A & C, St. Anthony's HS 01/08/19
600 M 01:38.33   26 Groups A & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/19/18
400 M 56.30  PR Tim St Lawrence , Armory 12/14/18
300 M 40.24   45 Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/08/18
300 M 42.99   28 Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS 12/03/18
17/18 Results
600 M 01:37.89   17 Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/07/18
600 M 01:39.19   9 Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/09/18
800 M 02:24.87  PR 187 Hispanic Games, Armory 01/05/18
600 M 01:41.00   Groups A & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/19/17
300 M 42.30   Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/14/17
16/17 Results
Long Jump 14 Ft 6 In   30 Groups B & C, St. Anthony's HS 12/20/16
55 M 08.20   Groups B & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/14/16
Long Jump 16 Ft 5 In   24 Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS 12/01/16