Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

Teddy Roosevelt

Monday, November 8, 2004    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2004

Race: Clint Miller     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:32.1 Julian Crosswell 11 Elmont  
2 17:43.4 Adam Kalan 10 Hewlett  
3 17:44.3 Brandon Brown 12 Hewlett  
4 17:45.3 CALEB OLSEN 11 JFK Bellmore  
5 17:57.2 MICHAEL BERGER 11 JFK Bellmore  
6 17:58.7 Eric Knudsen 10 Great Neck South  
7 18:12.1 Elton Farrell 12 Elmont  
8 18:13.4 Adam Lampert 12 Syosset  
9 18:13.6 Michael Yuan 11 Syosset  
10 18:22.5 Jeremy Abrams 10 Syosset  
11 18:32.5 Michael Grossman 10 JFK Bellmore  
12 18:32.7 Michael Zambrana 12 Hewlett  
13 18:46.1 Nick Chu 10 Great Neck South  
14 18:47.6 Peter Dempsey 12 JFK Bellmore  
15 18:52.4 MITCHELL OSTROW 11 JFK Bellmore  
16 18:54.5 David Frankel 9 Syosset  
17 18:57.5 John Chambers 11 Hewlett  
18 19:02.1 Yoni Ginor 9 Great Neck South  
19 19:10.7 Goldstein Michael 11 Plainview Kennedy  
20 19:12.9 Daniel Fishbein 10 Plainview Kennedy  
21 19:18.0 Ryan Pastor 11 Hewlett  
22 19:18.6 Danny Yu 11 Great Neck South  
23 19:25.0 Matt Sherman 9 Jericho  
24 19:27.8 Mitch Kastoff 10 Hewlett  
25 19:29.3 MATTHEW BERGER 11 JFK Bellmore  
26 19:33.2 John Krafchuk 11 Syosset  
27 19:38.7 Lesford Duncan 11 Great Neck South  
28 19:41.0 Willie Scheffer 9 North Shore  
29 19:45.8 Matt Werner 12 Hewlett  
30 19:46.1 Luis Ulloa 11 Hewlett  
31 19:49.4 Joseph Caparco 12 Plainedge  
32 19:51.3 Arvind Badhey 10 Syosset  
33 19:52.9 Matthew Gassert 10 JFK Bellmore  
34 19:53.3 Tommy Broulliard 11 Syosset  
35 19:57.1 Daniel Arum 10 Syosset  
36 19:58.4 Ben Weinberg 9 Hewlett  
37 20:00.7 Scott Fialkoff 10 Syosset  
38 20:05.0 Brian Racow 10 JFK Bellmore  
39 20:08.7 Jimmy Brennan 11 Hewlett  
40 20:13.0 Harris Brown 10 Hewlett  
41 20:14.7 SETH OLSEN 9 JFK Bellmore  
42 20:16.4 Peter Olson 10 VS South  
43 20:17.8 Daniel Green 11 Plainview Kennedy  
44 20:18.5 J.T. O?Donnell 10 JFK Bellmore  
45 20:24.2 Jordan Holtzman 9 Great Neck South  
46 20:24.5 Flanagan Luke 9 Plainview Kennedy  
47 20:24.7 Perlman Howard 11 Plainview Kennedy  
48 20:27.7 Robert A.S. Eslick 11 Plainview Kennedy  
49 20:29.5 Chris Krieb 11 North Shore  
50 20:31.5 Ed Kim 9 Carle Place  
51 20:36.7 Kevin Schultz 12 Syosset  
52 20:38.3 OREN RAFFI 9 Great Neck North  
53 20:39.4 Brandon Pastor 9 Hewlett  
54 20:54.5 Nick Vidal 10 Syosset  
55 20:55.6 Shulman Corey 11 Plainview Kennedy  
56 21:03.8 Shiva Kothari 11 Jericho  
57 21:10.7 Matthew Fsrhanik 10 Great Neck North  
58 21:11.0 Kevin Wong 10 Syosset  
59 21:17.9 Colby Prusecki 11 VS South  
60 21:20.9 Anderson Lee 12 VS South  
61 21:23.2 Charles Milone 12 Plainedge  
62 21:23.9 Garfinkel Jared 9 Plainview Kennedy  
63 21:31.2 Rapul Koopman 10 JFK Bellmore  
64 21:36.2 Kevin Chacon 12 Great Neck North  
65 21:38.7 Ryan Lester 9 JFK Bellmore  
66 21:42.7 Joseph Claps 9 Plainedge  
67 21:45.5 Andreas Molnar 10 Manhasset HS  
68 21:53.6 Tom Gaebler 11 Seaford  
69 22:12.4 Ryan Singer 9 Syosset  
70 22:14.5 Michael Wong 9 Hewlett  
71 22:30.8 Bobak Moallemi 10 Roslyn  
72 22:32.2 Glen Gerbush 9 North Shore  
73 22:33.5 Mike Capobianco 10 North Shore  
74 22:45.7 Mark Faber 9 Hewlett  
75 22:56.4 Michael Timms 11 Plainedge  
76 22:57.7 Kenny Wang 12 VS South  
77 23:00.6 Craig Sauer 11 Plainedge  
78 23:02.9 Conor Bennett 9 Manhasset HS  
79 23:09.3 Eric Hutt 9 Syosset  
80 23:13.7 Kushang Shah 9 Syosset  
81 23:23.7 Andrew Offsey 12 Great Neck North  
82 23:28.2 Daniel Saber 9 Syosset  
83 23:28.6 Jason Wu 9 Great Neck North  
84 23:32.1 Chris Basile 9 Jericho  
85 23:34.9 Shaun Khilnani 11 Syosset  
86 23:45.0 Aaron Park 9 Syosset  
87 23:45.4 Jeff Dumbuald 9 Syosset  
88 23:49.0 Nicholas Riveria 9 Plainview Kennedy  
89 23:54.4 Mathew Rich 9 Plainedge  
90 24:01.4 Asad Baig 10 Syosset  
91 24:03.5 Sean Hymowitz 12 Hewlett  
92 24:05.2 Chris Sieb 9 Jericho  
93 24:24.2 Rubuen Gottlieb 9 Hewlett  
94 24:33.1 Matt Leismeister 11 Carle Place  
95 24:36.5 James Mastandrea 11 Syosset  
96 24:37.1 Philip Moussazadeh 9 Great Neck North  
97 24:44.8 David Buziashuili 9 Hewlett  
98 24:46.5 Byron Liu 9 Jericho  
99 24:47.7 Jared Leventhal 9 Hewlett  
100 24:48.0 Mike Duffy 9 VS South  
101 24:52.8 Ben Boecker 9 Plainview Kennedy  
102 24:54.6 Michael Buki 9 Jericho  
103 24:57.4 Tom Dwyer 10 Carle Place  
104 25:00.7 Scott Scheinman 9 Syosset  
105 25:19.5 Kenny Zawitowski 12 Syosset  
106 25:32.8 John Mhaltsis 12 Locust Valley  
107 25:37.5 Jeffrey Lu 9 Great Neck North  
108 25:38.5 David Malinowski 11 Hewlett  
109 25:40.0 JOSHUA KIRSHNER 9 Great Neck North  
110 25:40.2 Ed Chang 10 Great Neck North  
111 25:41.0 Anthony Bastardi 10 North Shore  
112 25:42.3 Michael Gerbush 12 North Shore  
113 25:44.1 Chris Bauer 12 North Shore  
114 25:58.2 Matt Freiman 12 North Shore  
115 26:12.5 Andrew Hutner 10 North Shore  
116 26:14.9 Will Doyle 9 Syosset  
117 26:18.2 Thomas Corsitto 11 Plainedge  
118 26:23.0 Max Azzarello 12 North Shore  
119 26:25.8 Frank Rocco 9 Sewanhaka  
120 26:36.8 Scott Silverman 9 Syosset  
121 26:38.5 Andrew Schweitzer 12 JFK Bellmore  
122 26:47.5 John Fendt 12 North Shore  
123 26:56.0 Giancarlo Scaccia 11 Carle Place  
124 27:10.3 Eric Cannella 10 North Shore  
125 27:10.6 Luke Hoffman 9 North Shore  
126 27:33.0 Steven Feit 9 Hewlett  
127 27:50.1 Sam Jatimo 9 Syosset  
128 27:50.9 Max Stern 9 Syosset  
129 29:06.7 David Tan 9 Syosset  
130 29:15.0 Adam Kalan 10 Hewlett  
131 29:16.2 Vikas Anand 10 Jericho  
132 29:23.5 Yanni Koroneos 9 Manhasset HS  
133 34:18.5 David Kislik 9 Plainview Kennedy