Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 7,550 meets 1,141,153 performances
 
 
 

Division 3B Championships

Original result sheets: Boys Results | Girls Results

Tuesday, May 16, 2017    Location: Glen Cove HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Girls Spring Track 2017

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 12.80 E'shone Cofield 10 Glen Cove  
2 13.07 Abigail Regis 9 Friends Academy  
3 13.10 Rachel Chao 12 Bethpage  
4 13.11 Tyesha Irving 12 VS North  
5 13.42 Idalis St. Juste 10 VS North  
6 13.43 Gianna Iglesias 9 Bethpage  
7 13.48 Nicole Brosnan 10 Floral Park  
8 13.52 Brianna Gordon 12 VS North  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 12.77 E'shone Cofield 10 Glen Cove  
2 12.93 Abigail Regis 9 Friends Academy  
3 13.04 Tyesha Irving 12 VS North  
4 13.05 Rachel Chao 12 Bethpage  
5 13.14 Gianna Iglesias 9 Bethpage  
6 13.32 Brianna Gordon 12 VS North  
7 13.37 Nicole Brosnan 10 Floral Park  
8 13.44 Idalis St. Juste 10 VS North  
9 13.47 Ayjah Clarke 9 Glen Cove  
10 13.52 Adreana Lomini 11 Glen Cove  
11 13.60 Danielle Losquadro 12 Bethpage  
12 13.82 Amelia Cardone 12 Friends Academy  
13 13.99 Francesca De Geronimo 10 Friends Academy  
14 14.14 Lianne Byrd 12 Lawrence  
15 14.49 Marisa Galante 9 Plainedge  
16 14.70 Melina Hudson 9 Plainedge  
17 15.23 Madison Mcdonald 10 Floral Park  
18 16.90 Olivia Maggio 10 Floral Park  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 100 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16.14 Tyesha Irving 12 VS North  
2 16.59 Tatiana Guevara 11 Glen Cove  
3 17.91 Jessica Tsu 9 VS North  
4 18.03 Nathalia Ladino 11 VS North  
5 19.03 Vanessa Quinland 11 Friends Academy  
6 19.24 Ruby Morris 9 Glen Cove  
7 19.48 Deanna Jimenez 8 Glen Cove  
8 19.63 Christie Annunziato 9 Glen Cove  
9 19.88 Heavan Arzu 11 Lawrence  
10 21.51 Tara Hoenscheid 9 Bethpage  
11 23.91 Madison Mcdonald 10 Floral Park  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 26.54 E'shone Cofield 10 Glen Cove  
2 27.21 Dana Dipaoli 11 VS North  
3 27.38 Rachel Chao 12 Bethpage  
4 27.71 Ugonne Erondu 11 VS North  
5 27.76 Porsha Muhammad 10 Lawrence  
6 27.80 Gianna Iglesias 9 Bethpage  
7 27.83 Idalis St. Juste 10 VS North  
8 27.85 Abigail Regis 9 Friends Academy  
9 28.28 Ayjah Clarke 9 Glen Cove  
10 28.41 Danielle Losquadro 12 Bethpage  
11 29.26 Lianne Byrd 12 Lawrence  
12 29.33 Nicole Brosnan 10 Floral Park  
13 29.99 Keira Doyle 9 Glen Cove  
14 30.01 Ruby Morris 9 Glen Cove  
15 30.70 Mary Hills 10 Friends Academy  
16 30.84 Gail Saez-Hall 10 Friends Academy  
17 31.96 Krista Gliszczynski 10 Floral Park  
18 32.32 Deanna Jimenez 8 Glen Cove  
19 32.33 Kayla Koroma 11 Friends Academy  
20 32.35 Christie Annunziato 9 Glen Cove  
21 33.05 Theresa Knoell 9 Plainedge  
22 35.27 Julissa Rivera 9 Plainedge  
23 36.89 Olivia Maggio 10 Floral Park