Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 7,939 meets 1,180,490 performances
 
Season: Year:   
 
 

County Class AA

Section 8 performances from schools in County Class AA (show conference allignment)

 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group:  Event: 
 
 
h = hand time (actual time shown, but we add +0.24 to determine rankings position)
# for 'coach entered' in the rankings

100 M Boys
Rank   Time  Name Grade School Date Site
1   10.7 h # Joseph Mohaupt 12 Division Avenue 04/15/2024 Friends Academy outdoors
2   10.7 h # Leroy Barrett 10 Roosevelt 04/15/2024 Floral Park HS
3   10.8 h # Isaiah Davis 12 Elmont 04/16/2024 Sewanhaka HS
4   10.8 h # Ariz Merchant 11 Great Neck South 04/16/2024 Calhoun HS
5   11.12 Rlen Richards 11 Elmont 05/30/2024 Syosset HS
6   10.9 h # James Klein 11 Great Neck South 04/16/2024 Calhoun HS
7   10.9 h # Hezekiah Faison 10 Sewanhaka 04/16/2024 Sewanhaka HS
8   10.9 h # Andrew Hutchinson 11 Calhoun 04/16/2024 Calhoun HS
9   10.9 h # Sedgeley Duperval 12 VS North 05/01/2024 Valley Stream North HS
10   11.21 Kevin Miller 10 Academy Charter 04/22/2024 East Meadow HS
 
11   11.0 h # Jared Williams 10 Friends Academy 03/25/2024 Manhasset HS
12   11.0 h # Kymani Dias 12 Elmont 05/02/2024 Roslyn HS
13   11.33 Makhai Noel 11 Elmont 05/14/2024 Roslyn HS
14   11.1 h # Jayson Bhoorasingh 10 Elmont 04/16/2024 Sewanhaka HS
15   11.1 h # Dominic Solomon 11 Roosevelt 04/15/2024 Floral Park HS
16   11.1 h # Aidan Peterkin 10 Elmont 05/02/2024 Roslyn HS
17   11.37 Derrick Thrasybule 11 VS North 04/22/2024 East Meadow HS
18   11.40 Thomas Bonsignore 12 Division Avenue 06/03/2024 Massapequa HS
19   11.40 Okikijesu Fashakin 10 Academy Charter 05/21/2024 Valley Stream North HS
20   11.2 h # Justin Singh 11 South Side 04/02/2024 Bethpage HS
 
21   11.2 h # Oraldini LLunga Mpoy 10 Calhoun 04/16/2024 Calhoun HS
22   11.2 h Cole Thalheimer 11 Manhasset HS 05/01/2024 South Side HS
23   11.2 h # Kaden Infante 10 South Side 04/15/2024 Floral Park HS
24   11.2 h # Kyle Munroe 12 Roosevelt 03/25/2024 Plainedge HS
25   11.47 Kyle Munroe 12 Roosevelt 05/30/2024 Syosset HS
 
Show more

110 HH Boys
Rank   Time  Name Grade School Date Site
1   14.82 Matthew DeCicco 11 Hewlett 05/21/2024 Valley Stream North HS
2   15.00 Thomas Bonsignore 12 Division Avenue 05/30/2024 Syosset HS
3   15.42 Zaiden Jackson 12 VS North 04/13/2024 Valley Stream North HS
4   15.60 Daniel Stepien 12 Carey 05/21/2024 Valley Stream North HS
5   16.28 Marcus Chiu 11 VS North 05/07/2024 Valley Stream North HS
6   16.43 Jack Dusel 10 VS North 05/21/2024 Valley Stream North HS
7   16.45 Konstantinos Georgiadis 11 Manhasset HS 05/30/2024 Syosset HS
8   16.57 Maxwell Ng 10 Division Avenue 04/20/2024 Cold Spring Harbor HS
9   16.66 Luke Pierce 10 Calhoun 05/30/2024 Syosset HS
10   17.10 Alexander Jacob 12 Bethpage 05/21/2024 Valley Stream North HS
 
11   16.9 h # Marcus Lee 10 Great Neck South 05/02/2024 Great Neck South HS
12   17.25 Cooper Mott 10 Friends Academy 05/30/2024 Syosset HS
13   17.47 Nick Hernandez 12 South Side 05/30/2024 Syosset HS
14   17.3 h # Jeremy Wang 10 JFK Bellmore 04/15/2024 Friends Academy outdoors
15   17.58 Andrew Sebber 11 Carey 05/21/2024 Valley Stream North HS
16   17.5 h # Zachary Davidson 11 Roslyn 03/26/2024 Great Neck North HS
17   17.5 h # Nicholas Hernandez 12 South Side 04/15/2024 Floral Park HS
18   18.16 Sky Jafri 11 Great Neck South 05/21/2024 Valley Stream North HS
19   18.23 Bosco Chung 10 Great Neck South 05/14/2024 Herricks HS
20   18.38 Joseph Rigano 11 Carey 05/21/2024 Valley Stream North HS
 
21   18.46 Jaideep Babra 12 Bethpage 05/21/2024 Valley Stream North HS
22   18.54 James Byrnes 10 Friends Academy 04/13/2024 Valley Stream North HS
23   18.3 h # Michael Sheahan 11 Bethpage 05/01/2024 Roosevelt HS
24   18.54 Dominick Camino 10 Division Avenue 05/18/2024 Hewlett HS
25   18.65 Abrar Kazi 11 Division Avenue 05/18/2024 Hewlett HS
 
Show more

200 M Boys
Rank   Time  Name Grade School Date Site
1   21.8 h Cole Thalheimer 11 Manhasset HS 04/08/2024 Valley Stream North HS
2   22.12 Aidan Peterkin 10 Elmont 05/21/2024 Valley Stream North HS
3   21.9 h # Rlen Richards 11 Elmont 04/16/2024 Sewanhaka HS
4   22.0 h # Sedgeley Duperval 12 VS North 04/08/2024 Valley Stream North HS
5   22.46 Joseph Mohaupt 12 Division Avenue 04/20/2024 Cold Spring Harbor HS
6   22.61 Leroy Barrett 10 Roosevelt 05/30/2024 Syosset HS
7   22.5 h # Jared Williams 10 Friends Academy 03/25/2024 Manhasset HS
8   22.77 Dominic Collins 11 Elmont 05/21/2024 Valley Stream North HS
9   22.86 Isaiah Davis 12 Elmont 05/21/2024 Valley Stream North HS
10   22.7 h # Hezekiah Faison 10 Sewanhaka 04/16/2024 Sewanhaka HS
 
11   22.7 h # James Klein 11 Great Neck South 04/09/2024 Roslyn HS
12   22.96 Ariz Merchant 11 Great Neck South 05/30/2024 Syosset HS
13   23.04 Raphael Baez 12 VS North 05/07/2024 Valley Stream North HS
14   23.10 Kevin Miller 10 Academy Charter 04/22/2024 East Meadow HS
15   23.11 Connor Escoffery 12 Garden City 05/30/2024 Syosset HS
16   22.9 h # Thomas Bonsignore 12 Division Avenue 04/15/2024 Friends Academy outdoors
17   22.9 h # Oraldini LLunga Mpoy 10 Calhoun 04/09/2024 Calhoun HS
18   23.0 h # Isaac Abolarinwa 12 Hewlett 04/08/2024 Division Avenue
19   23.0 h # Matthew DeCicco 11 Hewlett 03/25/2024 Manhasset HS
20   23.0 h # Arnez Garrell 12 Roosevelt 05/01/2024 Roosevelt HS
 
21   23.0 h # Kyle Munroe 12 Roosevelt 05/01/2024 Roosevelt HS
22   23.29 Timothy Rocki 12 Roslyn 05/14/2024 Roslyn HS
23   23.1 h # Minsoo Goh 8 Great Neck South 04/16/2024 Calhoun HS
24   23.41 Kyle Munroe 12 Roosevelt 05/30/2024 Syosset HS
25   23.51 Chace Edwards 9 Friends Academy 05/21/2024 Valley Stream North HS
 
Show more