Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,495 meets 994,120 performances
 
 
 

T. Roosevelt/Clint Miller Inv

Monday, November 9, 2009    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2009

Race: TR/CM     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:18.6 Ryan Healy 12 Syosset  
2 17:22.6 Dominick Brasiello 12 Glen Cove  
3 17:23.5 Matt Rodney 12 MacArthur  
4 17:48.1 Josh Halpern 12 Syosset  
5 17:51.1 Alex Bertrand 9 Syosset  
6 17:52.2 Sean Grady 10 East Meadow  
7 17:56.4 Steven Ferraro 12 Hewlett  
8 17:56.7 Robert Gaerther 12 MacArthur  
9 17:57.1 Nick Turk 12 Division Avenue  
10 17:57.5 Chris Scally 10 Syosset  
11 18:00.6 Timmy Callahan 11 Massapequa  
12 18:07.5 Neil Cohen 11 Hewlett  
13 18:07.7 Adam Rodney 12 MacArthur  
14 18:08.3 Joe Jacobowitz 12 Syosset  
15 18:17.3 Yuri Triglia 9 MacArthur  
16 18:22.5 Will Janiak 12 Syosset  
17 18:24.8 Nuno Tinoco 11 Mineola  
18 18:26.7 Fred Lang 9 Mineola  
19 18:31.2 Jakub Micko 10 Glen Cove  
20 18:34.7 Tyler Moritz 11 Syosset  
21 18:45.2 Ben Freudman 10 Great Neck North  
22 18:47.1 Robert Karman 11 Hicksville  
23 18:48.9 Jake MacAvoy 9 Massapequa  
24 18:50.1 Jeremy Kaplowitz 11 Hewlett  
25 18:50.9 David Desalvo 12 Plainedge  
26 18:51.2 Travis Laderer 8 North Shore  
27 18:51.5 Thomas Manzione 12 Glen Cove  
28 18:51.9 Neal Vespe 10 Massapequa  
29 18:55.3 Daniel Waterbury 11 Plainedge  
30 18:55.5 Zilun Zhang 11 Syosset  
31 18:55.8 Sam Jacobowitz 12 Syosset  
32 18:57.5 Lawrence Vedilago 9 Massapequa  
33 18:57.8 Kyle Smith 9 Massapequa  
34 19:01.3 Ryo Nakamura 9 Syosset  
35 19:02.6 Brian Durdaller 10 Hewlett  
36 19:04.6 Mike Puleio 9 Massapequa  
37 19:07.6 Aaron Lin 12 Syosset  
38 19:09.9 Max Korten 10 North Shore  
39 19:15.5 Eamon Sheerin 10 Syosset  
40 19:18.4 Sean Cooke 12 MacArthur  
41 19:20.5 Evan Asher 11 East Meadow  
42 19:22.7 Yaro Macchia 10 Syosset  
43 19:25.2 David Armas Molina 12 Glen Cove  
44 19:26.2 Sal Massa 12 Mineola  
45 19:26.8 Max Fox-Parenti 9 East Meadow  
46 19:33.4 Michael Wilkens 10 Syosset  
47 19:38.2 Ernest Schieferstein 9 Locust Valley  
48 19:40.6 Kevin Jania 10 Locust Valley  
49 19:40.9 Kevin Langstaff 12 Syosset  
50 19:44.1 Tracy Summers 12 Syosset  
51 19:50.3 David Ebuna 12 MacArthur  
52 19:50.6 David Jolson 11 Syosset  
53 19:53.1 Mario Zambrano 12 Great Neck South  
54 19:55.1 Paul Salvadon 10 Uniondale  
55 19:55.3 Thomas Tong 11 Great Neck South  
56 19:59.0 Matt Wittlinger 11 East Meadow  
57 20:01.5 Saad Khanzada 11 Wheatley  
58 20:04.5 Elliot Nation 12 Uniondale  
59 20:04.9 Jon Abramson 11 JFK Bellmore  
60 20:05.1 Robert D'Angelo 11 MacArthur  
61 20:06.7 Brian Sayrafe 9 Massapequa  
62 20:08.3 Christian Salvaterra 10 Manhasset HS  
63 20:09.2 Evan Asher 11 East Meadow  
64 20:25.7 Nathaniel Cho 12 Hewlett  
65 20:27.6 Louis Liberta 11 Manhasset HS  
66 20:38.0 John Udisky 12 Locust Valley  
67 20:40.6 Kevin Sun 10 Syosset  
68 20:40.9 Brian Cruz 10 East Meadow  
69 20:47.3 Andre Bailey 11 Uniondale  
70 20:47.7 Reo Uchida 10 Syosset  
71 20:48.0 Persuad Steven 12 VS South  
72 20:48.2 Austin Allegria 11 VS South  
73 20:48.5 Singh Harbir 11 VS South  
74 20:48.8 Padua Austin 11 VS South  
75 20:54.7 Elias Blinkoff 9 Glen Cove  
76 20:57.3 Bradly Florio 10 Massapequa  
77 20:58.3 Sagar Khona 11 Syosset  
78 21:00.5 Nicholas Siconolfi 11 Manhasset HS  
79 21:02.7 Elias Kaplan 11 Great Neck South  
80 21:03.7 Andrew Chin 9 Manhasset HS  
81 21:06.2 Joshua Sollitto 12 MacArthur  
82 21:11.0 Joash Mathew 10 Great Neck South  
83 21:14.7 Scott Sanders 10 East Meadow  
84 21:16.8 Joe Doria 9 Massapequa  
85 21:18.2 Diaz John 10 Syosset  
86 21:20.6 Domenic Valenti 9 East Meadow  
87 21:21.9 James Rail 9 Massapequa  
88 21:27.2 Warton Do 12 Glen Cove  
89 21:36.7 Oscar Cisternos 11 North Shore  
90 21:37.0 Manuel Sosa 9 Uniondale  
91 21:43.1 Max Harir 10 North Shore  
92 21:44.4 Alex Spear 12 Locust Valley  
93 21:49.1 Liam Creagh 10 Massapequa  
94 21:51.5 Eric Russo 9 MacArthur  
95 21:52.6 Nicholas Parente 11 Locust Valley  
96 21:52.9 Lorenzo Nunez 10 Locust Valley  
97 21:53.7 Kris Saber 11 Syosset  
98 22:12.7 Anthony Ruggiero 11 East Meadow  
99 22:13.1 Nickolas Conte 9 Wheatley  
100 22:13.3 Bryan Dennis 9 Wheatley  
101 22:16.6 Michael Coddington 12 Locust Valley  
102 22:18.6 Sean Gooch 11 Syosset  
103 22:19.7 Kevin Dreyer 10 Plainedge  
104 22:22.1 Scott Udisky 9 Locust Valley  
105 22:23.9 Joe Papke 12 East Meadow  
106 22:24.2 Andre Fox-Parenti 10 East Meadow  
107 22:26.3 Mark Eterno 9 East Meadow  
108 22:27.8 Charles Helling 11 North Shore  
109 22:30.7 Eberhardt Matthew 11 VS South  
110 22:36.4 Max Wisiakiwicz 9 North Shore  
111 22:40.6 John-Alexander Grant 12 Roosevelt  
112 22:41.4 Mike Nettis-Benstock 11 Syosset  
113 22:41.7 Frank Kim 11 Great Neck South  
114 22:53.2 Adam Farr 12 Locust Valley  
115 22:56.1 Scott Grodofsky 12 Great Neck South  
116 22:57.1 Ryan Meringolo 9 Locust Valley  
117 22:57.4 Najeeb Emmanuel 9 Uniondale  
118 22:58.0 Arthur Winckler 12 Locust Valley  
119 22:59.1 Aidan Yorio 11 Locust Valley  
120 23:00.9 Matthew Wilshere 9 Manhasset HS  
121 23:04.8 Kevin York 9 Manhasset HS  
122 23:06.6 Marcott Stephen 11 VS South  
123 23:06.9 Caballes Jason 12 VS South  
124 23:08.4 Miguel Vizarreta Sandoval 12 Glen Cove  
125 23:18.9 Sean Aquilino 9 MacArthur  
126 23:19.4 Moe Thet San 10 Herricks  
127 23:20.7 Brandon Maraboli 10 Locust Valley  
128 23:26.9 Patrick Ducey 9 MacArthur  
129 23:30.2 Matthew Trager 12 Locust Valley  
130 23:30.9 Sean Aquilino 9 MacArthur  
131 23:35.2 Dan Varon 11 Massapequa  
132 23:35.7 Jordan Fisher 10 MacArthur  
133 23:49.0 Ari Panzer 9 Great Neck North  
134 23:49.5 Conner McCauley 12 Division Avenue  
135 23:50.8 Nick Bonomi 12 Syosset  
136 24:02.1 Ahmad Khanzada 9 Wheatley  
137 24:10.5 Charles Chen 9 Great Neck South  
138 24:23.0 Daniel Mor 11 Great Neck South  
139 24:24.7 Jake Kugler 11 Massapequa  
140 24:25.2 Andrew Leazer 9 Roosevelt  
141 24:34.6 Matthew Tam 9 Manhasset HS  
142 24:49.2 Rick Piket 11 East Meadow  
143 24:50.8 Dan Blaustein 9 Massapequa  
144 25:05.7 Josh Jiang 9 Great Neck South  
145 25:11.8 Victor Park 9 Great Neck South  
146 25:15.2 Ethan Shelkey 11 Locust Valley  
147 25:15.6 Kelson Haberlack 9 Massapequa  
148 25:29.5 Zachary Swift 12 Wheatley  
149 25:39.8 TJ Masterson 10 Locust Valley  
150 25:47.8 Keith Kerwin 12 Division Avenue  
151 25:56.1 Adam Hirsch 10 Syosset  
152 25:58.3 Greg Bader 9 North Shore  
153 26:01.0 Jose Madrigal 11 Great Neck South  
154 26:03.7 Thomas Mishra 11 Great Neck South  
155 26:21.1 John Reyes 10 Division Avenue  
156 26:23.3 Zurial Loman 11 Division Avenue  
157 26:34.7 John Calzadilla 10 Division Avenue  
158 27:00.5 James Connelly 11 Division Avenue  
159 27:06.6 DiLuccio Sean 11 VS South  
160 27:32.7 Damien O'Donnell 9 Massapequa  
161 27:59.2 Duff Malik 11 Roosevelt  
162 27:59.5 Edward Farguson 10 Roosevelt  
163 28:07.4 Chris Metzger 12 Division Avenue  
164 28:10.3 Andres Diaz 11 Division Avenue  
165 28:20.5 Joshua Bellinger 11 Roosevelt  
166 28:23.1 Kevin Judge 12 Division Avenue  
167 29:15.9 Daniel Mahfar 9 Great Neck North  
168 29:28.1 Patrick Ducey 9 MacArthur  
169 30:12.4 Edgar Gordillo 11 Glen Cove  
170 30:27.6 Matt Grossman 10 East Meadow  
171 30:41.8 Paul Addamo 12 Division Avenue  
172 34:44.3 Parth Patel 10 Great Neck South  
173 34:45.4 Isaac Smith 10 Great Neck South  
174 34:52.9 Harrison Pravder 10 Great Neck South  
175 34:54.8 Alexander Federico 11 Great Neck South  
176 36:56.3 Tyler Mack 9 Division Avenue