Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,028 meets 930,621 performances
 
 
 

Nassau Coaches Invitational

Saturday, October 20, 2012    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2012

Race: Classified     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:41.5 Anthony Tesoriero 11 Massapequa  
2 19:01.1 Joseph Pinto 11 Massapequa  
3 19:29.5 Brian Sayrafe 12 Massapequa  
4 19:36.7 Timothy Woods 11 Massapequa  
5 19:44.7 Spencer Schiappa 12 Massapequa  
6 19:45.8 Kelson Haberlack 12 Massapequa  
7 20:35.0 James Caulfield 11 Massapequa  
8 20:59.9 Jerek Dobladillo 11 East Meadow  
9 21:00.1 Dan Cohen 11 East Meadow  
10 21:24.4 Chirag Gosalia 11 East Meadow  
 

Race: Freshman     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:28.3 Aidan Smith 9 Massapequa  
2 19:06.9 Kyle Wrynn 9 East Meadow  
3 19:14.8 Andrew Adelhardt 9 Port Washington  
4 19:16.3 Ben Levy 9 East Meadow  
5 19:16.6 Joseph Hunt 9 Farmingdale  
6 19:34.8 Joseph Tesoriero 9 Massapequa  
7 19:58.5 Connor Lynn 8 CSH  
8 20:09.5 Nicholas Seyfert 9 Farmingdale  
9 20:12.5 Blake Walsh 9 CSH  
10 20:14.4 David Nevins 9 Port Washington  
11 20:16.1 Zach Reifshneider 9 Sewanhaka  
12 20:21.5 James Sokal 9 Sewanhaka  
13 20:23.1 Andrew Perillo 9 Mepham  
14 20:36.2 Jack Cimorelli 9 Mepham  
15 20:39.3 Andrew Lunavictoria 9 Mepham  
16 20:45.8 Joseph Gillberg 9 Mepham  
17 20:47.0 Daniel Malone 9 Massapequa  
18 20:47.6 Matthew Kramer 9 Port Washington  
19 21:01.2 Ethan May 9 Port Washington  
20 21:04.7 Joey Garofolo 9 Port Washington  
21 21:47.3 Arthur Stanwise 9 Massapequa  
22 21:54.4 Frank Malone 9 Mepham  
23 21:57.3 Jack Sherman 9 Great Neck South  
24 22:06.2 Michael Cook 11 Manhasset HS  
25 22:26.4 Noah Sherman 9 Port Washington  
26 22:47.3 Eric Zhon 9 CSH  
27 22:55.7 Anthony Valentino 9 Massapequa  
28 23:02.1 Leo Gorgone 9 Great Neck North  
29 23:15.3 Freddy Frank 9 Seaford  
30 23:15.5 Sean Coakley 8 Seaford  
31 23:21.1 Christopher Andrade 9 Carey  
32 23:40.0 August Chen 9 Great Neck North  
33 23:41.3 Curwin Ng 9 Great Neck North  
34 23:49.3 Matthew Johnston 9 Port Washington  
35 24:09.4 Joseph Cueter 9 Mineola  
36 24:32.8 Peter Casola 9 Mepham  
37 24:46.9 Harilaos Pavlou 9 Sewanhaka  
38 24:47.5 Matt Gehrig` 9 Clarke  
39 24:51.2 Joe Liotta 9 Clarke  
40 24:54.6 Jordan Gonzalez 9 Port Washington  
41 25:37.9 Thomas Col 9 Farmingdale  
42 25:46.6 Thomas Elbert 9 VS North  
43 26:01.8 Jee-Su Yune 9 Great Neck North  
44 26:16.9 Gabriel Besada 9 Wheatley  
45 26:38.6 Ryan Lindquist 9 Massapequa  
46 26:50.7 Brian Kirschner 9 Massapequa  
47 27:11.9 Clarence Ng 9 Wheatley  
48 27:55.7 Juan Salgado 9 Clarke  
49 27:57.5 Jerry Ho 12 Glen Cove  
50 28:06.0 Richard Lamothe 10 Farmingdale  
51 29:01.9 Danish Anwar 9 Wheatley  
52 29:04.7 David Shen 9 Great Neck North  
53 29:19.4 Nick Agoglia 9 Mepham  
54 29:23.4 Casey Sheehan 9 Massapequa  
 

Race: JV     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 19:22.7 Dan Beim 12 Mepham  
2 19:29.2 Jeong Shin 12 Port Washington  
3 19:38.5 Eric Monsurez 12 Port Washington  
4 19:40.2 Chris Perillo 9 Mepham  
5 19:48.1 Julian Faccibene 12 Port Washington  
6 19:59.6 Josh Speigel 12 Mepham  
7 20:03.6 Giovanni Diana 10 Glen Cove  
8 20:06.6 Alex Pekoff 10 Mepham  
9 20:09.0 Jacob Petty 11 Port Washington  
10 20:11.0 Adam Winstein 11 Oceanside  
11 20:29.2 Sam Schwartzwald 12 Mepham  
12 20:52.0 Aiden Wagner 10 Mepham  
13 20:58.9 Christopher Bonetti 12 Massapequa  
14 21:04.7 Joshua Friedman 12 Port Washington  
15 21:23.4 Kenneth Connolly 12 Farmingdale  
16 21:27.2 Matthew Chun 11 Jericho  
17 21:28.3 Brendan Ferrick 10 South Side  
18 21:29.3 Eric Hitchings 12 Massapequa  
19 21:33.5 Kyle Booker 12 Mepham  
20 21:44.6 Harrison Kravis 9 South Side  
21 21:51.2 Matt Accomando 11 Oceanside  
22 22:02.9 Aaron Bialer 11 Port Washington  
23 22:04.3 William Dalessandro 12 Port Washington  
24 22:13.4 Kyle Shutkind 9 South Side  
25 22:15.1 Brendan Gaghan 12 Farmingdale  
26 22:17.7 Brandon Prashad 11 South Side  
27 22:19.5 Matthew Rybecky 12 Port Washington  
28 22:19.8 Michael Horne 11 Massapequa  
29 22:24.6 Dylan Comforti 11 Syosset  
30 22:25.3 Oliver Hu 11 Jericho  
31 22:29.0 Timothy Thompson 12 Farmingdale  
32 22:43.8 Andrew Giustino 12 Massapequa  
33 22:44.8 Blaze Kelly 10 South Side  
34 22:46.3 David Hymowitz 9 Jericho  
35 22:48.7 Patrick Sheehan 11 Massapequa  
36 22:53.9 James Hamilton 10 Oceanside  
37 22:58.6 Chun Leung Liu 11 Port Washington  
38 23:05.5 Nolan Tiss 9 South Side  
39 23:09.5 John Ryan 9 Wheatley  
40 23:11.9 Brian Meyers 12 Mepham  
41 23:16.7 Zachary Hughes 12 Massapequa  
42 23:18.3 Tom Dempsey 12 Mepham  
43 23:18.6 Denis McDonnell 12 Port Washington  
44 23:25.3 Eli Maayan 10 Jericho  
45 23:27.2 Vivek Kalla 12 Sewanhaka  
46 23:30.2 Dominick Funaro 9 Oceanside  
47 23:38.0 Ashwin Reddy 9 Wheatley  
48 23:50.3 Justin Iovino 10 Oceanside  
49 24:07.2 Dan Grossman 11 Oceanside  
50 24:07.5 Anthony Brennan 12 Massapequa  
51 24:08.7 Anthony Urena 11 Oceanside  
52 24:09.0 Benjamin Hoefer 12 South Side  
53 24:15.8 Chris Callahan 11 South Side  
54 24:39.2 Donny Allen 11 Seaford  
55 24:45.1 Scott Weitzner 11 Port Washington  
56 24:55.1 Evan Steinberg 11 Wheatley  
57 25:11.9 Eric Riesel 10 Oceanside  
58 25:24.9 Isaiah Maharaj 11 Sewanhaka  
59 25:31.8 Christopher Shen 9 Wheatley  
60 25:47.1 Ryan Striffolino 12 Massapequa  
61 25:47.5 Andrew Small 12 Port Washington  
62 25:54.5 Adam Adler 12 Jericho  
63 25:54.8 Jason Chan 9 Jericho  
64 25:56.3 Liam Baker 12 South Side  
65 25:57.3 Scott Brugueras 9 Oceanside  
66 26:17.1 Brian Wang 9 Jericho  
67 26:18.9 Brandon Kee 12 Uniondale  
68 26:35.0 Jake Cupani 9 Jericho  
69 26:51.3 Robert Chang 9 Wheatley  
70 27:26.4 Will Stern 9 South Side  
71 27:54.0 Anthony Tesoriero 11 Massapequa  
72 27:57.5 Robert Chiu 11 Glen Cove  
73 27:58.8 Joseph Busching 9 South Side  
74 28:11.6 Joseph Quigley 10 South Side  
75 28:39.9 Tony Lian 11 Seaford  
76 29:30.9 Donie MacArthur 12 Uniondale  
77 31:17.4 Michael Miller 12 Uniondale  
78 31:28.1 Joseph Monaco 9 South Side  
 

Race: Sophomore     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:00.0 Keton Kakkar 10 Port Washington  
2 18:54.6 Taro Katayama 10 Port Washington  
3 19:24.0 Sam Goldman 10 Port Washington  
4 19:31.2 Brandon Eagle 10 East Meadow  
5 19:46.6 Eugene Lease 10 Island Trees  
6 19:47.3 Danny Dmuchowski 10 Island Trees  
7 20:41.7 Matthew Neubauer 10 Massapequa  
8 20:48.0 Chris Mueller 10 Mineola  
9 20:53.2 Louis Scavelli 10 VS North  
10 20:55.4 Conor Jenkinson 10 Port Washington  
11 21:10.3 John Murray 10 Mineola  
12 21:14.1 Kyle Senn 10 Massapequa  
13 21:18.0 Austin Adriano 10 Seaford  
14 21:20.5 Daniel Andrade 10 VS North  
15 21:26.1 David Gambino 10 Sewanhaka  
16 21:27.0 Andreas Pavlou 10 Sewanhaka  
17 21:42.0 Neil Kavthekar 10 East Meadow  
18 21:42.9 Benjamin O'Brien 11 Port Washington  
19 21:46.8 Stephen Fischer 10 CSH  
20 22:29.4 Michael Kaestel 10 Mineola  
21 22:42.0 Andrew Jedd 10 Bethpage  
22 23:29.3 Gregory Yee 10 Island Trees  
23 23:29.7 Jack Giunta 12 Wheatley  
24 23:42.6 Rohan Gulati 10 Wheatley  
25 23:46.1 John Modica 10 Massapequa  
26 23:47.5 Mike Spagnuolo 10 Massapequa  
27 23:54.3 Brian Darmstadt 10 Mineola  
28 25:08.6 Timothy Charles 10 Bethpage  
29 25:13.3 Connor Coughlin 10 Seaford  
30 25:30.5 Griffin Konen 10 Massapequa  
31 25:44.2 Ahmad Khanzada 12 Wheatley  
32 25:45.4 Brendan Creagh 10 Massapequa  
33 26:04.9 Gregory Canell 10 Mineola  
 

Race: Varsity 1     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:29.8 Joseph Miller 11 Seaford  
2 17:32.1 Peter Wilk 10 VS North  
3 17:45.3 Jonathan Schloth 11 East Rockaway  
4 17:49.6 Shoki Yamada 12 Port Washington  
5 17:50.9 Leo Potters 11 Port Washington  
6 17:56.7 James Gallagher 12 Port Washington  
7 17:57.0 Justin Sommer 11 Plainedge  
8 18:04.2 Jake Catalano 9 VS North  
9 18:17.0 John Lazo 12 Sewanhaka  
10 18:22.6 Phillip Inguanta 10 VS North  
11 18:26.0 Jackson Lathrop 12 Port Washington  
12 18:36.9 Brandon Peralta 11 Clarke  
13 18:42.4 Dylan Picart 11 Sewanhaka  
14 18:47.0 Angelo Sylvester 12 Mepham  
15 18:54.3 Arman Singh 11 Clarke  
16 18:57.9 Kieran O'Reilly 12 Sewanhaka  
17 19:01.3 Noah White 11 Port Washington  
18 19:03.1 Matthew Clark 11 Seaford  
19 19:07.6 Matthew Green 10 Seaford  
20 19:12.4 Joe Hoffman 12 Clarke  
21 19:16.3 Joseph Featherston 12 Port Washington  
22 19:16.5 Matthew Blasi 11 Seaford  
23 19:28.1 TJ Magno 10 VS North  
24 19:32.0 Kanav Gupta 10 Jericho  
25 19:35.3 Dan Tracey 12 Mepham  
26 19:38.6 Miles Kurtz 12 Port Washington  
27 19:43.7 James Kane 10 Mepham  
28 19:44.7 Chris Bianchi 12 Mepham  
29 20:01.5 Reid Hetzel 9 Sewanhaka  
30 20:07.8 Ryan Wu 11 Jericho  
31 20:10.4 Mike Casola 12 Mepham  
32 20:12.7 HaeJin Park 10 Jericho  
33 20:19.8 Matthew Cinnamo 10 VS North  
34 20:20.8 Nick Abisiti 10 Clarke  
35 20:22.7 Aidan Nicholes 10 Plainedge  
36 20:23.5 Julian Osorio 10 VS North  
37 20:35.2 Kyle Sheehan 12 Mepham  
38 20:36.2 Leonardo Puerto 12 VS North  
39 20:39.5 Nicholas Pugliano 9 Plainedge  
40 20:40.1 Richard Wu 10 Jericho  
41 20:43.5 Paul Johnson 12 Sewanhaka  
42 20:46.8 Andrew Montalti 11 Mepham  
43 20:54.8 Steven Easterbrook 11 Plainedge  
44 21:03.7 Ryan Kelly 11 Mineola  
45 21:15.5 Tom Stobe 11 Clarke  
46 21:20.9 Benjamin Re 9 Plainedge  
47 21:27.7 Terry Choi 10 Jericho  
48 21:33.8 Wiiliam Colvin 12 Clarke  
49 21:37.7 Albert Hsiung 11 Jericho  
50 21:43.6 Michael Reicholson 10 East Rockaway  
51 21:56.3 Dylan Messina 10 Clarke  
52 22:27.1 JUSTIN LAW 11 Plainedge  
53 23:10.6 Matthew Karban 12 Plainedge  
54 24:05.7 Cameron Ghazvini 10 Jericho  
55 24:22.8 Vincent Arena 12 East Rockaway  
 

Race: Varsity 2     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:21.2 Bryant Babel 11 Oceanside  
2 17:47.0 Brian Benesch 12 Oceanside  
3 17:52.6 Kieran McCarthy 10 South Side  
4 18:03.0 James Dachille 11 JFK Bellmore  
5 18:05.4 John Mahon 11 JFK Bellmore  
6 18:17.3 Joseph Kocaj 11 Oceanside  
7 18:17.6 Robert Kelly 12 Oceanside  
8 18:24.4 Mike Desrochers 12 Farmingdale  
9 18:35.6 Dean Ostrofsky 11 JFK Bellmore  
10 18:49.9 Najeeb Emmanuel 12 Syosset  
11 19:01.0 Mike Pagona 9 Oceanside  
12 19:05.5 Lucas Pugleise 12 Island Trees  
13 19:10.1 Will Duggan 11 South Side  
14 19:16.9 Daniel Holohan 11 Farmingdale  
15 19:27.3 Ariel Kadouri 11 Great Neck North  
16 19:30.8 Robert Mattia 11 Farmingdale  
17 19:31.0 Mike Agarenzo 10 Oceanside  
18 19:42.6 Nickolas Conte 12 Wheatley  
19 19:46.1 Daniel Steen 9 JFK Bellmore  
20 19:49.4 Tommy Brownstone 12 Island Trees  
21 19:54.5 Marco Echeandia 10 Floral Park  
22 20:00.1 Benjamin Watson 9 Great Neck North  
23 20:01.4 Tom Albert 12 Oceanside  
24 20:02.8 Hunter Sagendorph 12 JFK Bellmore  
25 20:05.4 Chris Angelidis 10 Great Neck North  
26 20:05.7 Benjamin Rubenfeld 10 South Side  
27 20:12.4 Zachary Milack 11 Island Trees  
28 20:18.2 Jordan Weinstock 10 Wheatley  
29 20:26.4 Jonathan Detuillio 10 South Side  
30 20:39.6 Christian Corleto 10 Glen Cove  
31 20:44.8 Brit Webley 12 Uniondale  
32 20:48.8 Conor Klaum 11 Floral Park  
33 20:55.0 Patrick Coleman 10 South Side  
34 20:59.6 Christian Ayala 12 Uniondale  
35 21:01.4 Devon Atkins 11 Floral Park  
36 21:03.6 Dylan Lingenau 12 JFK Bellmore  
37 21:06.1 Mike Koszalka 9 Wheatley  
38 21:09.4 Daniel Morgan 11 Floral Park  
39 21:12.0 Blake Woods 10 Glen Cove  
40 21:16.2 Jonathan Cheslock 10 South Side  
41 21:19.3 Chris Fugina 9 JFK Bellmore  
42 21:25.9 Nicholas Konzelman 10 Floral Park  
43 21:26.6 Dillon Hanel 11 Wheatley  
44 21:31.0 Brian Ackerman 11 South Side  
45 21:41.7 Richard Feder 11 Great Neck North  
46 21:44.3 Neil Shahdadpuri 10 Wheatley  
47 21:47.2 Ryan Heskin 7 Floral Park  
48 21:49.6 Kevin Ogden 11 Bethpage  
49 21:51.4 Vakas Akhtar 9 Wheatley  
50 21:57.7 Harshil Garg 10 Bethpage  
51 22:00.6 Anthony Cutinella 9 Wheatley  
52 22:03.3 Harrison Smith 12 Glen Cove  
53 22:09.7 Matthew Josephs 11 Bethpage  
54 22:12.9 Daniel Bostrom 11 Floral Park  
55 22:21.4 Daniel Hanover 10 Great Neck North  
56 22:36.0 Sammy Zhong 10 Great Neck North  
57 23:01.6 Jian Johnson 12 Uniondale  
58 23:28.8 Steven Macaluso 11 Bethpage  
59 23:29.8 Samuel Faustin 12 Uniondale  
60 23:38.1 Elias Blinkoff 12 Glen Cove  
61 24:24.6 Geoffrey Decoster 10 Glen Cove  
62 24:25.7 Hantzner Bonnet 12 Carey  
63 24:49.7 Kyle Tengco 12 Bethpage  
64 25:23.7 Michael Salter 11 Carey  
65 25:56.7 Andrew Samuel 10 Great Neck North  
66 26:00.8 Corey Miller 12 Carey  
67 26:29.4 John Paul Benitez 12 Glen Cove  
68 27:47.9 Brendan Murchie 12 Carey  
69 28:16.0 Jerry Ho 12 Glen Cove