Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,539 meets 1,004,805 performances
 
 
 

Nassau Coaches Track & Field Invitational

Saturday, April 25, 2015    Location: MacArthur HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Spring Track 2015

Race: Finals(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.13 Josh Linster 12 Long Beach  
2 11.47 Gregory Matzelle 11 Carey  
3 11.53 Tim Gibson 11 East Meadow  
4 11.73 Corey Bull 10 Roosevelt  
5 11.76 Jake Curry 11 Garden City  
6 11.92 Matthew Su 11 Jericho  
7 11.93 Chris Nunez-Saunders 10 Baldwin  
8 12.03 Trevon Stith Holy Trinity  
9 12.09 Javier Novoa 12 Carey  
10 12.16 Jashaun Allen Holy Trinity  
11 12.73 Kevin Zheng 11 Jericho  
 

Race: Prelims(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.48 Gregory Matzelle 11 Carey  
2 11.53 Josh Linster 12 Long Beach  
3 11.67 Chris Nunez-Saunders 10 Baldwin  
4 11.73 Jake Curry 11 Garden City  
5 11.74 Tim Gibson 11 East Meadow  
6 11.87 Javier Novoa 12 Carey  
7 11.89 Aaron Dawson 11 Clarke  
8 11.96 Corey Bull 10 Roosevelt  
9 12.09 Jashaun Allen Holy Trinity  
10 12.10 Trevon Stith Holy Trinity  
11 12.14 Isaiah Sultan 11 Baldwin  
12 12.21 Justin Brister 11 Clarke  
13 12.23 William Tulloch 11 Baldwin  
14 12.24 Sean Clerici 12 Oceanside  
15 12.29 Kevin Zheng 11 Jericho  
16 12.35 Dashawn Jackson 10 Roosevelt  
17 12.39 T'Khi Woodsmith 10 Baldwin  
18 12.41 Dylan Tropp 12 Oceanside  
19 12.49 William Corchado Holy Trinity  
20 12.51 Francis Porcelli 11 Seaford  
21 12.54 Richard Ostrander 11 Carey  
22 12.55 Jaden Antoine 9 Holy Trinity  
23 12.56 Amir Decoteau 10 Baldwin  
24 12.56 howie rhodes 11 Roosevelt  
25 12.58 Quentin Bucknor 9 Garden City  
26 12.67 Ryan Freedman 11 JFK Bellmore  
27 12.70 Tyrell Hurley 11 Roosevelt  
28 12.70 Jared Vaughn 12 Uniondale  
29 12.80 Brandan Mitchell 11 Long Beach  
30 12.85 Kourtne Herbert 9 Baldwin  
31 13.06 Ryan Gomez 10 Jericho  
32 14.96 Leland Chan 9 Jericho  
 

Race: Finals(Open)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15.11 Jeffrey Young 11 Holy Trinity  
2 16.07 Ian Millar 12 Uniondale  
3 16.11 Nicholas Vazquez 11 Wheatley  
4 16.21 Matthew Sanchez 10 Holy Trinity  
5 16.58 Anthony Romeo 9 Oceanside  
6 16.71 Michael Hartcorn 10 East Meadow  
7 16.78 Hopeton Bennett 11 Uniondale  
8 16.78 Ryan Cummings 10 JFK Bellmore  
9 16.95 Jeffrey Purirojejananon 10 MacArthur  
10 17.34 Thomas Trabold 12 Garden City  
11 17.55 Connor Powers 12 Chaminade  
12 17.73 Adam Chin 10 Roslyn  
13 17.86 John Krzyminski 8 Seaford  
14 18.00 Kenneth Ciulla 9 Carey  
15 18.26 Robert Ferrara 10 Massapequa  
16 18.27 john defrancisci 12 Seaford  
17 18.28 Russell Johnson 9 Baldwin  
18 18.30 Michael Birofka 12 Bethpage  
19 18.67 Nicholas Cacioppo 9 Chaminade  
20 18.92 Ryan Powers 12 Chaminade  
21 19.19 Nicholas Furci 11 Roslyn  
22 19.66 Blake Rodriguez 12 Sewanhaka  
23 19.74 Muhammad Daud 11 Oceanside  
24 19.86 Asa Euster 10 Long Beach  
25 19.98 Ryan DeBello 10 Jericho  
26 20.08 Luke Staib 10 Chaminade  
27 20.23 Brandan Mitchell 11 Long Beach  
28 20.41 Brian Kishinevsky 14 Calhoun  
29 20.45 Joseph Jacovetti 10 Chaminade  
30 20.54 Anthony Cuchel 9 Seaford  
31 20.56 George Haff 9 Chaminade  
32 21.21 Brian Zhang 9 Jericho  
33 21.50 Paul Rauch 11 MacArthur  
34 21.89 John Cote 10 Locust Valley  
35 21.93 Jon Rizzi 11 Sachem North  
36 22.12 Graham Holowchak 10 Locust Valley  
37 22.62 Sam Siegal 12 Locust Valley  
38 22.72 Chris Hutchinson 10 Long Beach  
39 23.13 Michael Stinnett 10 Division Avenue  
40 23.25 Joseph Kern 9 Chaminade  
41 23.58 Nicholas Sylvester 8 Seaford  
42 23.85 Jesse Capozzi 9 Carey  
43 24.80 David Mascolo 9 Seaford  
44 27.03 Jason Ribaudo 7 Seaford  
 

Race: Finals(Open)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 22.65 Rashad Tucker 10 Freeport  
2 22.73 Trevon Stith Holy Trinity  
3 22.86 Philip Sellitto 12 Island Trees  
4 23.10 Christopher Meacham 11 Malverne  
5 23.51 Ricky Tishler 12 Oceanside  
6 23.99 James Irwin 12 Seaford  
7 24.09 Omar Longchamp 11 Holy Trinity  
8 24.10 Emmerson Perez 10 Oceanside  
9 24.17 Jackson Krush 11 Roslyn  
10 24.23 William Tulloch 11 Baldwin  
11 24.30 John Craine 10 Island Trees  
12 24.37 Jake Healy 12 East Meadow  
13 24.38 Maurice Teachey Jr 10 Malverne  
14 24.50 Paul An 12 MacArthur  
15 24.76 T'Khi Woodsmith 10 Baldwin  
16 24.94 Spencer Hsu 12 Jericho  
17 25.02 Sean Clerici 12 Oceanside  
18 25.14 Myolritch Beaubrun 10 Sewanhaka