Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,946 meets 1,041,307 performances
 
 
 

Conferences 2, 6

Wednesday, January 6, 2016    Location: St. Anthony's HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  County Class
Boys Winter Track 15/16

Race: Semi 1(Open)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 08.4 h Idrees Khwaja 11 Locust Valley  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.87 Chris Nunez-Saunders 11 Baldwin  
2 06.90 Dion Spradley 12 Baldwin  
3 06.96 Chukwuemeka (Chimdi) Ukanwoke 10 VS Central  
4 06.98 Justin Brister 12 Clarke  
5 07.05 Ari Schachter 12 Port Washington  
6 07.08 Kenneth Hoursey 12 Baldwin  
 

Race: Semi(Open)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.91 Chris Nunez-Saunders 11 Baldwin  
2 06.95 Justin Brister 12 Clarke  
3 06.96 Dion Spradley 12 Baldwin  
4 06.97 Alex Toussaint 11 VS Central  
5 06.99 Jalijah Daniels 12 Friends Academy  
6 07.08 Brandon Atchison 12 Clarke  
7 07.08 Kenneth Hoursey 12 Baldwin  
8 07.09 Joseph Branciforti 12 MacArthur  
9 07.10 Ari Schachter 12 Port Washington  
10 07.11 Luke Cuomo 12 Wheatley  
11 07.12 Gus Kasper 12 CSH  
12 07.16 Jared Bernstein 12 Wheatley  
13 07.23 Troy Benson 11 Plainview Kennedy  
14 07.24 John Craine 11 Island Trees  
15 07.24 Jonathan Hercules 12 Port Washington  
16 07.25 Sahill Yadav 10 Oyster Bay  
17 07.28 Nicholas Simonetti 10 MacArthur  
18 07.29 Harrison Treble 11 Oyster Bay  
19 07.29 Nate Shepherd-Tyson 12 Friends Academy  
20 07.30 Frank Porcelli 12 Seaford  
21 07.30 Alec Bernstein 12 Wheatley  
22 07.31 Max Harouche 10 CSH  
23 07.32 Javier Blythe 10 VS North  
24 07.33 Joathan Chao 12 Herricks  
25 07.35 Brandon Park 12 Plainview Kennedy  
26 07.37 Charles Restivo 12 Port Washington  
27 07.38 Nayya Miller 12 Westbury  
28 07.38 Alex Rosenthal 11 Clarke  
29 07.39 Scheelener Beauval 12 VS Central  
30 07.40 Joseph Ferguson 12 Westbury  
31 07.43 Kyle Sansaricq 12 Plainview Kennedy  
32 07.47 Frank Iemmeti 12 Oyster Bay  
33 07.52 Kyle Schiralli 12 Seaford  
34 07.54 Lucas Pelaez 10 Herricks  
35 07.55 Jared Wolfe 12 MacArthur  
36 07.58 Joseph Wills 10 Seaford  
37 07.58 Matt Lardi 9 Island Trees  
38 07.61 Anthony Lamar 10 Freeport  
39 07.62 Spencer Starr 12 CSH  
40 07.63 James Weiss 9 Calhoun  
41 07.67 Timmy Bosques 9 Malverne  
42 07.69 Richard Imbro 9 Island Trees  
43 07.73 German Chinchilla 11 Westbury  
44 07.74 Finn Ashmead 11 Long Beach  
45 08.41 Idrees Khwaja 9 Locust Valley  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.1 h Jonathan Grant 9 VS Central  
2 07.1 h Christian Azcona 12 Clarke  
3 07.1 h Willie Zuckerberg 12 Plainview Kennedy  
4 07.1 h Michael Jones 12 VS Central  
5 07.1 h Dorthley Beauval 11 VS Central  
6 07.2 h Malik Miller 12 VS Central  
7 07.2 h Michael Caputo 11 Clarke  
8 07.2 h Rahman Muhammad-Chambers 11 VS Central  
9 07.3 h Alex Toussaint 11 VS Central  
10 07.3 h William Tulloch 12 Baldwin  
11 07.3 h Drew Kaplan 12 Plainview Kennedy  
12 07.3 h Matthew Washington 11 Baldwin  
13 07.4 h Tyreice McArthur 10 Baldwin  
14 07.4 h Nicholas Archin 12 VS Central  
15 07.4 h Benjamin Ross 11 Baldwin  
16 07.4 h Joseph Lewis 11 Baldwin  
17 07.5 h Kendell Frink 11 Baldwin  
18 07.5 h Ethan Lerman 11 Plainview Kennedy  
19 07.6 h Omoniyi Fayomi 11 Baldwin  
20 07.6 h Savion Sprauve 11 Baldwin  
21 07.6 h Justin Melkun 12 Clarke  
22 07.6 h Jason Sethna 12 Plainview Kennedy  
23 07.6 h Tanner Foster 11 Baldwin  
24 07.6 h Paul Foley 11 Clarke  
25 07.6 h Christopher Turnier 10 VS Central  
26 07.6 h Ikponmwosa (Ik) Ekhator 10 VS Central  
27 07.7 h Olusola Fayomi 11 Baldwin  
28 07.8 h Robin Alvaranga 10 VS Central  
29 07.8 h David Perez 11 Baldwin  
30 07.8 h Prince Williams 10 VS Central  
31 07.9 h Jonathan Gelin 10 VS Central  
32 07.9 h Irving Bellot 10 VS Central  
33 08.0 h Jeffrey Uy 11 Plainview Kennedy  
34 08.1 h Cavin Fortune 11 Baldwin  
35 08.2 h Chris Park 10 Plainview Kennedy  
36 08.4 h Jacobe Brown 10 VS Central  
37 08.4 h Miguel Giral 9 VS Central  
38 08.5 h Oloruntimilehin (Timmy) Sadiku 11 VS Central  
39 08.6 h Jake Cohen 9 Plainview Kennedy  
40 09.1 h Brad Kammerman 9 Plainview Kennedy  
41 09.2 h Richard Gazaway 10 Clarke  
42 10.3 h Joel Mathew 9 Clarke  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 08.20 Nicholas Vazquez 12 Wheatley  
2 08.43 Russell Johnson 10 Baldwin  
3 08.44 Justin Mirville 12 VS Central  
4 08.57 Brandon Garcia 12 Clarke  
5 08.68 Jefferey Puriujananon 11 MacArthur  
6 08.80 Christopher Vazquez 12 Wheatley  
7 09.12 Michael Losak 11 Calhoun  
8 09.31 Ezra Brody 11 CSH  
9 09.32 Jason Mejia 12 Port Washington  
10 09.61 Andy Mede 12 Westbury  
11 09.65 William Acerenza 12 MacArthur  
12 09.68 kyle Pilotti 10 Calhoun  
13 09.82 Asa Easter 11 Long Beach  
14 09.83 Axel Torres 10 Westbury  
15 09.95 Dennis Mejia 10 Oyster Bay  
16 10.01 Chris Hutchinson 11 Long Beach  
17 10.09 Allen Li 12 Plainview Kennedy  
18 10.23 Tony Kasper 11 CSH  
19 10.55 Eduardo Ibarra Cruz 11 Westbury  
20 10.77 Anthony Cuchel 10 Seaford  
21 10.88 John Krzyminski 9 Seaford  
22 10.98 Jaden Lloyd Forde 10 Baldwin  
23 11.97 Michael Crisci 11 Locust Valley  
24 12.06 Quincy Chester 11 Westbury  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 37.29 Dion Spradley 12 Baldwin  
2 37.41 Christopher Meacham 12 Malverne  
3 37.59 Brandon Atchison 12 Clarke  
4 37.93 Ralph Cordeau 12 Baldwin  
5 38.18 John Welsh 12 Baldwin  
6 38.61 Daniel Battillo 11 CSH  
7 39.07 Tristan Groh 10 Long Beach  
8 39.13 Micah Ellerbe 10 Westbury  
9 39.18 Max Harouche 10 CSH  
10 39.21 Alec Bernstein 12 Wheatley  
11 39.61 Scheelener Beauval 12 VS Central  
12 39.68 Jason Mejia 12 Port Washington  
13 39.76 John Craine 11 Island Trees  
14 39.76 Jalijah Daniels 12 Friends Academy  
15 39.80 Gus Kasper 12 CSH  
16 39.82 Troy Benson 11 Plainview Kennedy  
17 40.01 Jonathan Hercules 12 Port Washington  
18 40.11 Ari Schachter 12 Port Washington  
19 40.20 Brandon Garcia 12 Clarke  
20 40.28 Nicholas Simonetti 10 MacArthur  
21 40.46 Josh Keitz 12 Long Beach  
22 40.47 Nicholas Minerva 10 Seaford  
23 40.50 Joseph Branciforti 12 MacArthur  
24 40.80 Kyle Schiralli 12 Seaford  
25 40.92 Michael Caputo 11 Clarke  
26 40.94 Jared Bernstein 12 Wheatley  
27 40.96 Maxwell Rutman 12 Port Washington  
28 41.03 James King 10 Calhoun  
29 41.04 Aidan Finnerty 12 Port Washington  
30 41.15 Javier Blythe 10 VS North  
31 41.24 Alexander Zsikla 10 Port Washington  
32 41.25 Joseph Lewis 11 Baldwin  
33 41.44 Jose Alvarez 11 Westbury  
34 41.45 Charles Restivo 12 Port Washington  
35 41.48 Eli Cruise-Abaidoo 10 Port Washington  
36 41.51 Jerry Ochoa 12 Oyster Bay  
37 41.52 Guyshard Bastien 12 Calhoun  
38 41.70 Joseph Ferguson 12 Westbury  
39 41.75 Frank Iemmeti 12 Oyster Bay  
40 41.88 Randal Louie 11 Herricks  
41 42.03 Richard Imbro 9 Island Trees  
42 42.06 Jared Wolfe 12 MacArthur  
43 42.17 Luke Cuomo 12 Wheatley  
44 42.53 Jonathan Eliassof 12 Plainview Kennedy  
45 42.77 Joathan Chao 12 Herricks  
46 42.81 Joseph Hernandez 11 VS Central  
47 43.82 Matt Ryan 9 Seaford  
48 44.69 Xavier Allen 10 Westbury  
49 44.88 Christopher Nishimura 11 Friends Academy  
50 45.53 Wes Yanowitch 11 Long Beach  
51 45.65 Jake Petralia 11 Island Trees  
52 46.70 Timmy Bosques 9 Malverne  
53 47.18 Stephen Graham 12 Friends Academy  
54 48.03 Idrees Khwaja 9 Locust Valley  
55 55.30 Ikenna Konkwo 10 Malverne  
56 55.33 Matt Espinosa 9 Plainview Kennedy  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 38.2 h John,Isaiah Welsh 12 Baldwin  
2 41.9 h Dorthley Beauval 11 VS Central  
3 42.0 h Kendell Frink 11 Baldwin  
4 42.0 h Tyreice McArthur 10 Baldwin  
5 42.4 h Christian Azcona 12 Clarke  
6 42.5 h Malik Miller 12 VS Central  
7 43.1 h Kevin Guzman 11 Clarke  
8 43.1 h Jonathan Grant 9 VS Central  
9 44.8 h Nicholas Archin 12 VS Central  
10 44.9 h Omoniyi Fayomi 11 Baldwin  
11 45.3 h Olusola Fayomi 11 Baldwin  
12 46.2 h Ikponmwosa (Ik) Ekhator 10 VS Central  
13 46.7 h David Perez 11 Baldwin  
14 56.1 h Roberto Izzo 10 Clarke