Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,490 meets 991,821 performances
 
 
 

Bob Baratta Classic

Original result sheets: Boys Results | Girls Results

Saturday, March 26, 2016    Location: Great Neck North HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Spring Track 2016

Race: Final(Freshmen)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.6 h Ricardo Brown 9 Manhasset HS  
2 12.8 h Koorosh Nabatian 9 Great Neck North  
3 13.4 h Johnny Tretolo 9 Wheatley  
4 13.6 h Oscar Martinez 9 MacArthur  
5 13.7 h Michael Pellegrino 9 Herricks  
6 13.7 h Ike Qian 9 Great Neck North  
7 13.9 h Jacob Goldman 9 Plainview Kennedy  
8 14.0 h Christopher Lee 9 Manhasset HS  
9 14.1 h John Welsch 9 Herricks  
10 14.2 h Jack You 9 Plainview Kennedy  
11 14.4 h Zachary Hilbert 9 Plainview Kennedy  
12 14.5 h Nicholas Miradoli 9 Manhasset HS  
13 14.6 h Edrian Kokhebi 9 Great Neck North  
14 14.8 h Lamont Hough 9 MacArthur  
15 14.8 h Allan Ramaroson 9 Manhasset HS  
16 14.9 h Philip Duffy 9 Manhasset HS  
17 15.0 h Caleb Lin 9 Herricks  
18 15.1 h Theo Tiliakos 9 Manhasset HS  
19 15.1 h Tyron Aristotle 9 Plainview Kennedy  
20 15.2 h Robert Martorana 9 MacArthur  
21 15.2 h Seim Satti 9 Herricks  
22 15.3 h Jacob Asherian 9 Great Neck North  
23 15.5 h Vinay Sakhrani 9 Herricks  
 

Race: Final(Sophomore)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 12.2 h Nicholas Simonetti 10 MacArthur  
2 12.9 h Daniel Murphy 10 MacArthur  
3 13.2 h Peter Brala 10 Herricks  
4 13.2 h Brian Yang 10 Herricks  
5 13.5 h Joshua Zabih 10 Great Neck North  
6 13.9 h Thaqif Kamaruszaman 10 Herricks  
7 13.9 h James Kim 10 Plainview Kennedy  
8 14.1 h Tyler Goldstein 9 Plainview Kennedy  
9 14.3 h Ryan Slattery 10 Herricks  
10 14.5 h Jeffery Liu 10 Herricks  
11 14.6 h Prathit Shukla 10 New Hyde Park  
12 14.7 h John Mullholland 10 MacArthur  
13 14.9 h Jonathan Chean 10 Plainview Kennedy  
14 15.1 h Neal Patel 10 New Hyde Park  
15 15.1 h Hiram Yuan 10 Herricks  
16 15.2 h Billy Burke 10 MacArthur  
17 15.2 h Kevin Contreras 10 Wheatley  
18 15.5 h Herbert Hagemann 10 Herricks  
19 16.0 h Nezar Vidad 10 New Hyde Park  
 

Race: Final(Varsity)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.9 h Alec Bernstein 12 Wheatley  
2 11.9 h Jallah Stephenson 10 Manhasset HS  
3 12.0 h Najon Dorsainvil 11 Manhasset HS  
4 12.1 h Brandon Park 12 Plainview Kennedy  
5 12.2 h Ryan Klett 12 New Hyde Park  
6 12.3 h Ethan Lerman 11 Plainview Kennedy  
7 12.3 h Jason Singh 11 Manhasset HS  
8 12.4 h Joathan Chao 12 Herricks  
9 12.4 h Steven Chambers 11 New Hyde Park  
10 12.5 h Troy Benson 11 Plainview Kennedy  
11 12.5 h Drew Kaplan 12 Plainview Kennedy  
12 12.6 h Thomas Cummings 11 MacArthur  
13 12.8 h Ryan Carr 12 MacArthur  
14 12.9 h Connor Eng 11 Herricks  
15 13.0 h Jonathan Eliassof 12 Plainview Kennedy  
16 13.1 h Jason Sethna 12 Plainview Kennedy  
17 13.2 h John Paul Romero 11 Manhasset HS  
18 13.5 h Daniel Rubio 11 Manhasset HS  
19 13.6 h Thomas Koshy 12 New Hyde Park  
20 14.0 h Ansh Gandhi 11 New Hyde Park  
 

Race: Final(Frosh/Soph)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 19.6 h Eric Cho 9 Great Neck South  
2 21.2 h Jacob Rahmani 9 Great Neck North  
3 21.8 h Nick Langel 9 Great Neck South  
4 22.1 h Chris Russo 10 MacArthur  
5 22.1 h Sehyun Chung 9 Great Neck South  
6 22.7 h Robin Kim 10 Plainview Kennedy  
7 23.0 h George Wang 9 Great Neck South  
 

Race: Final(Varsity)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17.0 h Michael Chin 11 Manhasset HS  
2 17.2 h Jeffrey Purirojejananon 11 MacArthur  
3 18.9 h Jason Russo 12 MacArthur  
4 19.5 h Kevin Condron 12 New Hyde Park  
5 20.7 h Erik Vasquez 11 Great Neck North  
6 22.7 h Allen Li 12 Plainview Kennedy  
7 23.0 h Luka Miocic 11 Great Neck South  
8 24.4 h Luke Oh 11 New Hyde Park  
 

Race: Final(Freshmen)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 27.0 h Koorosh Nabatian 9 Great Neck North  
2 27.1 h Craig Denton 9 Herricks  
3 27.4 h Johnny Tretolo 9 Wheatley  
4 27.6 h Jacob Goldman 9 Plainview Kennedy  
5 28.4 h Oscar Martinez 9 MacArthur  
6 28.5 h Nicholas Miradoli 9 Manhasset HS  
7 29.1 h Philip Duffy 9 Manhasset HS  
8 29.3 h Michael Pellegrino 9 Herricks  
9 29.7 h Eyal Hakimi 9 Great Neck North  
10 30.8 h Corry Meyn 9 Herricks  
11 31.0 h Theo Tiliakos 9 Manhasset HS  
12 31.2 h Allan Ramaroson 9 Manhasset HS  
13 31.6 h Lamont Hough 9 MacArthur  
14 31.9 h Robert Martorana 9 MacArthur  
15 32.3 h Leonidas Tsartalis 9 Manhasset HS  
16 32.8 h Ali Merali 9 MacArthur  
17 33.4 h DeClan Looney 9 MacArthur  
 

Race: Final(Sophomore)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 24.8 h Nicholas Simonetti 10 MacArthur  
2 26.3 h Daniel Murphy 10 MacArthur  
3 26.5 h Joshua Zabih 10 Great Neck North  
4 27.0 h Peter Brala 10 Herricks  
5 27.2 h Caleb Lin 9 Herricks  
6 27.4 h Brian Yang 10 Herricks  
7 27.9 h Chris Russo 10 MacArthur  
8 28.1 h Anthony Brusini 10 MacArthur  
9 28.5 h Daniel Rubio 11 Manhasset HS  
10 29.9 h Milap Patel 10 Herricks  
11 30.0 h James Kim 10 Plainview Kennedy  
12 30.1 h John Mullholland 10 MacArthur  
13 30.7 h Billy Burke 10 MacArthur  
14 31.5 h Anthony Chen 10 Herricks  
15 31.5 h Nezar Vidad 10 New Hyde Park  
 

Race: Final(Varsity)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 23.6 h Jallah Stephenson 10 Manhasset HS  
2 24.0 h Jack Sherman 12 Great Neck South  
3 24.2 h Mike Chase 11 Herricks  
4 24.3 h Troy Benson 11 Plainview Kennedy  
5 24.5 h Steven Chambers 11 New Hyde Park  
6 24.6 h Alec Bernstein 12 Wheatley  
7 25.6 h Joathan Chao 12 Herricks  
8 25.8 h Ryan Klett 12 New Hyde Park  
9 26.1 h Kyle Sansaricq 12 Plainview Kennedy  
10 26.1 h Jonathan Eliassof 12 Plainview Kennedy  
11 26.1 h Erik Vasquez 11 Great Neck North  
12 26.3 h Nicholas Oviedo-Torres 12 Wheatley  
13 26.5 h Ryan Carr 12 MacArthur  
14 26.5 h Andrew Grivas 11 New Hyde Park  
15 26.8 h Jason Sethna 12 Plainview Kennedy  
16 26.9 h Patrick Yu 11 Great Neck North  
17 27.0 h louis Pais 11 Great Neck North  
18 27.2 h Ethan Lerman 11 Plainview Kennedy  
19 27.3 h Luke Oh 11 New Hyde Park  
20 28.6 h Thomas Koshy 12 New Hyde Park