Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,961 meets 1,046,150 performances
 
 
 

Port Washington Invitational

Original result sheets: Boys Results | Girls Results

Saturday, April 16, 2016    Location: Port Washington HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Spring Track 2016

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 12.6 h Luciano Cirelli 11 VS North  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.68 Tyler Dingle 11 Holy Trinity  
2 11.73 Dylan Stansbury 12 New Hyde Park  
3 11.81 Michael Mensah 12 VS North  
4 11.97 Mike Chase 11 Herricks  
5 12.07 Nelson Figueroa 12 Roslyn  
6 12.12 Chavez Reece 12 Hempstead  
7 12.18 Steven Chambers 11 New Hyde Park  
8 12.21 Christopher Lee 9 Holy Trinity  
9 12.24 Joseph Motis 12 Massapequa  
10 12.27 Dameon Joyner 12 Hempstead  
11 12.28 Tyrell Ehimwenma 9 Holy Trinity  
12 12.34 Lehman Clark 11 Sewanhaka  
13 12.39 Charles Restivo 12 Port Washington  
14 12.45 Jake Messling 12 Massapequa  
15 12.51 Ryan Klett 12 New Hyde Park  
16 12.54 Elijah Lespinasse 12 Sewanhaka  
17 12.56 Davian Hart 11 Hempstead  
18 12.65 Ryan Stevens 10 Port Washington  
19 12.69 Craig Denton 9 Herricks  
20 12.72 Nicholas Quinn 9 Manhasset HS  
21 12.75 JinUk Park 10 Port Washington  
22 12.77 Jacob Schoenfeld 9 VS North  
23 12.84 Eli Cruise-Abaidoo 10 Port Washington  
24 12.84 Adrian Thompson 12 Holy Trinity  
25 12.85 Diego Gomez 11 Floral Park  
26 12.93 Justin Mayers 11 Port Washington  
27 12.93 JP Johnston 10 Port Washington  
28 13.11 Evans Raymond 12 Holy Trinity  
29 13.12 Andrew Keating 10 Holy Trinity  
30 13.19 Michael Diaz 9 Port Washington  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15.34 Jeffrey Young 12 Holy Trinity  
2 16.65 Michael Mensah 12 VS North  
3 17.95 Jordan Zaia 9 Massapequa  
4 18.09 Chrys Philemon 10 VS North  
5 18.25 Thomas Butcher 11 Manhasset HS  
6 18.84 Chris Carmant 12 Sewanhaka  
7 18.99 Mike Chase 11 Herricks  
8 19.64 Quinten Distante 10 Holy Trinity  
9 19.90 Austin Lee 10 Port Washington  
10 19.93 Luke Oh 11 New Hyde Park  
11 20.00 Daniel Cizmarik 11 Manhasset HS  
12 20.22 Michael Lee 11 Manhasset HS  
13 20.77 Freddie Dill 10 Holy Trinity  
14 21.05 Peter Ackermann 9 Roslyn  
15 21.19 Matthew Chung 11 New Hyde Park  
16 22.09 Clifton Clifton 12 Sewanhaka  
17 22.62 Andrew Liang 11 Manhasset HS  
18 23.73 Jack Nugent 9 Floral Park  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 22.52 Odane Artwell 12 Hempstead  
2 22.76 Trevon Stith 12 Hempstead  
3 23.02 Tyrese Halls 11 Hempstead  
4 23.13 Jaden Antoine 10 Holy Trinity  
5 23.50 Jallah Stephenson 10 Manhasset HS  
6 24.22 Dylan Stansbury 12 New Hyde Park  
7 24.22 Ricardo Brown 9 Manhasset HS  
8 24.48 Kitman Lam 10 Port Washington  
9 24.95 Steven Chambers 11 New Hyde Park  
10 25.03 Jason Singh 11 Manhasset HS