Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,495 meets 994,120 performances
Athlete Profile
Nicholas Quinn



School: Manhasset HS  Class: 2019  Grade: 
Share This Page
 
Rankings for the Winter Track 20/21 Season

 

Winter Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

55 M 

200 M 

300 M 

Long Jump 

Shot Put 

Winter Track 18/19  SR  07.02 24.97 39.71 19 Ft 9 In 29 Ft 3 In

Spring Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

100 M 

200 M 

1600 M 

High Jump 

Long Jump 

Spring Track 2019  SR  11.20  h 22.30  h - - 20 Ft
Spring Track 2018  JR  11.95 23.80 - - 19 Ft 9 In
Spring Track 2017  SO  11.40  h - - 5 Ft 18 Ft 6.50 In
Spring Track 2016  FR  12.10  h 24.70  h 06:06.00  h 5 Ft -
2019 - 2021

Prior Season Winter Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
18/19 Results
Long Jump 19 Ft 5.25 In   7 Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/06/19
Long Jump 18 Ft 1.25 In   ocean breeze invitational, Ocean Breeze 01/26/19
55 M 07.39   ocean breeze invitational, Ocean Breeze 01/26/19
55 M 07.39   55 ocean breeze invitational, Ocean Breeze 01/26/19
Long Jump 18 Ft 1.25 In   30 ocean breeze invitational, Ocean Breeze 01/26/19
55 M 07.10   3 Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/15/19
Long Jump 19 Ft 7.75 In   3 Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/15/19
55 M 07.02  PR 4 Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/15/19
Long Jump 18 Ft 3 In   Stanner Games, Armory 01/11/19
Long Jump 18 Ft 3 In   31 Stanner Games, Armory 01/11/19
55 M 07.22   26 Groups A & C, St. Anthony's HS 01/08/19
300 M 42.98   44 Groups A & C, St. Anthony's HS 01/08/19
55 M 07.32   12 St. Anthony's Developmental Meet, St. Anthony's HS 01/05/19
200 M 24.97  PR 3 St. Anthony's Developmental Meet, St. Anthony's HS 01/05/19
Long Jump 17 Ft 4.75 In   14 St. Anthony's Developmental Meet, St. Anthony's HS 01/05/19
55 M 07.07   42 North Shore HS Invitational, Armory 12/26/18
Long Jump 19 Ft 9 In  PR 9 North Shore HS Invitational, Armory 12/26/18
Long Jump 18 Ft 9.50 In   4 Groups A & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/19/18
55 M 07.26   24 Groups A & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/19/18
Long Jump 17 Ft 8.75 In   26 Bishop Loughlin Games, Ocean Breeze 12/15/18
300 M 40.24   87 Bishop Loughlin Games, Ocean Breeze 12/15/18
300 M 39.71  PR 2 Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/13/18
Shot Put 29 Ft 3 In  PR 20 Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/13/18
Long Jump 19 Ft 1.75 In   1 Saint Anthony's Developmental Meet 2, St. Anthony's HS 12/08/18
Long Jump 19 Ft 1 In   1 Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS 12/03/18
55 M 07.31   20 Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS 12/03/18

Prior Season Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2019 Results
200 M 23.32   Eastern States Championships, Iona Prep 06/02/19
100 M 11.75   Eastern States Championships, Iona Prep 06/02/19
100 M 11.99   1 Don Scott Gold Coast Memorial Relays Invitational, Manhasset HS 05/17/19
Long Jump 19 Ft   3 Don Scott Gold Coast Memorial Relays Invitational, Manhasset HS 05/17/19
200 M 23.80   48th St. Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS 05/04/19
200 M 23.80   12 Saint Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS 05/03/19
Long Jump 18 Ft 7.50 In   4 Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington 05/03/19
100 M 11.44  PR 6 Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington 05/03/19
200 M 22.30   League meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS 04/30/19
Long Jump 19 Ft 10 In   League meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS 04/30/19
100 M 11.30   League meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS 04/30/19
100 M 11.40   League meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North 04/16/19
Long Jump 19 Ft 10 In   League meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North 04/16/19
200 M 22.80   League meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South 04/09/19
100 M 11.20   League meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South 04/09/19
Long Jump 20 Ft   League meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South 04/09/19
100 M 12.10   League meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS 04/02/19
Long Jump 19 Ft 7.25 In   League meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS 04/02/19
100 M 11.80   3 Barratta Invitational, Great Neck South 03/29/19
200 M 24.50   League meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Garden City HS 03/26/19
Long Jump 19 Ft 2 In   League meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Garden City HS 03/26/19
100 M 12.30   League meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Garden City HS 03/26/19
2018 Results
200 M 24.21   7 Nassau County Class AA Championships, MacArthur HS 05/23/18
Long Jump 19 Ft 3.75 In   8 Nassau County Class AA Championships, MacArthur HS 05/23/18
100 M 11.95   6 Don Scott Invitaional, Manhasset HS 05/18/18
Long Jump 19 Ft 2.50 In   3 Don Scott Invitaional, Manhasset HS 05/18/18
200 M 23.80   2 Division 2A Championships, MacArthur HS 05/15/18
Long Jump 19 Ft 9 In   3 Division 2A Championships, MacArthur HS 05/15/18
200 M 24.45   St. Anthony's Invite, St. Anthony's HS 05/04/18
200 M 24.00   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Calhoun HS 04/30/18
100 M 12.10   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Calhoun HS 04/30/18
200 M 24.10   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Elmont HS 04/23/18
100 M 12.40   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS 04/16/18
Long Jump 19 Ft .25 In   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS 04/16/18
100 M 12.60   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Carey HS 04/11/18
Long Jump 18 Ft 2.50 In   3 League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Carey HS 04/11/18
Long Jump 17 Ft 6 In   5 League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS 03/26/18
2017 Results
Long Jump 16 Ft 3.50 In   15 Nassau County Class AA Championships, Glen Cove HS 05/23/17
100 M 12.01   17 Nassau County Class AA Championships, Glen Cove HS 05/23/17
100 M 11.98   6 Don Scott Gold Coast Memorial Relays Invitational, Manhasset HS 05/19/17
Long Jump 18 Ft 6 In   8 Division 2A Championships, Mepham HS 05/15/17
100 M 12.48   9 Division 2A Championships, Mepham HS 05/15/17
High Jump 5 Ft   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS 04/25/17
Long Jump 14 Ft 10.50 In   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS 04/25/17
100 M 12.00   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS 04/25/17
High Jump 5 Ft   3 Section VIII “North Shore” Frosh/Soph Meets, CS Harbor HS 04/20/17
100 M 12.19   2 Section VIII “North Shore” Frosh/Soph Meets, CS Harbor HS 04/20/17
High Jump 5 Ft   5 League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS 04/18/17
High Jump 5 Ft   2 Steeplepolooza (and more!), Great Neck North 04/13/17
Long Jump 18 Ft 6.50 In   2 Steeplepolooza (and more!), Great Neck North 04/13/17
High Jump 5 Ft   2 League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North 04/04/17
Long Jump 18 Ft   2 League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North 04/04/17
100 M 11.40   5 League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Herricks HS 03/28/17
2016 Results
100 M 12.38   12 Don Scott Gold Coast Memorial Relays, Manhasset HS 05/20/16
100 M 12.10   8 Division 2B Championships, Great Neck North 05/18/16
100 M 12.10   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North 05/02/16
200 M 24.70   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North 05/02/16
200 M 25.40   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS 04/18/16
100 M 12.30   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS 04/18/16
100 M 12.72   21 Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington 04/16/16
1600 M 06:06.00   38 Section VIII "North Shore" Frosh/Soph Meet, North Shore HS 04/14/16
100 M 12.60   2 Section VIII "North Shore" Frosh/Soph Meet, North Shore HS 04/14/16
High Jump 5 Ft   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Calhoun HS 04/11/16
100 M 12.30   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Calhoun HS 04/11/16
High Jump 4 Ft 8 In   3 Race for Penn, Manhasset HS 04/08/16
100 M 12.20   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Carey HS 04/04/16
200 M 26.00   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS 03/28/16
High Jump 4 Ft 10 In   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS 03/28/16
High Jump 4 Ft 8 In   9 Bob Baratta Classic, Great Neck North 03/26/16

Prior Season Cross Country Results

Event Time Place Meet Date

No data available!