Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
Athlete Profile
Jacob Schoenfeld



School: VS North  Class: 2019  Grade: Graduate
Share This Page
 
Rankings for the Cross Country Spring 2021 Season

 

Cross Country Seasons Bests

Season

Class

5K XC 

2.5 Mi / 4K 

Cross Country 2017  JR  19:02.8 15:06.2

Winter Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

55 M 

200 M 

300 M 

400 M 

600 M 

Long Jump 

Winter Track 18/19  SR  07.09 - 36.86 - 01:31.83 -
Winter Track 17/18  JR  07.10  h 24.20  h 37.05 52.10  h 01:30.76 -
Winter Track 16/17  SO  07.40 - 38.43 - 01:39.10 -
Winter Track 15/16  FR  07.68 25.40  h 39.80  h - - 16 Ft 11 In

Spring Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

100 M 

200 M 

400 M 

400 IH 

800 M 

Long Jump 

Spring Track 2019  SR  11.78 23.00  h 50.46 58.30  h - -
Spring Track 2018  JR  12.15 23.10  h 49.71 57.17 - -
Spring Track 2017  SO  11.50 23.40 50.87 58.65 02:14.80 -
Spring Track 2016  FR  11.80  h 23.90  h 57.01 - - 55 Ft 9 In
2019 - 2019

2019 Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
400 M 01:09.88     11 Hewlett Invitational, Hewlett HS 05/18/19
400 M 50.46     1 Massapequa Under the Lights, Massapequa HS 05/10/19
400 IH 01:01.83     8 Massapequa Under the Lights, Massapequa HS 05/10/19
200 M 23.33     5 Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington 05/03/19
400 IH 01:00.58     1 Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington 05/03/19
400 M 51.00   h   League meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Friends Ac. 04/29/19
400 IH 59.90   h   League meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Friends Ac. 04/29/19
200 M 23.27     2 Paul Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 04/27/19
200 M 23.27     2 Paul Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 04/27/19
100 M 12.09     5 Paul Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 04/27/19
100 M 12.09     5 Paul Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 04/27/19
100 M 12.18     5 Paul Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 04/27/19
100 M 12.18     5 Paul Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 04/27/19
400 IH 01:02.18     2 Paul Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 04/27/19
400 IH 01:02.18     2 Paul Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 04/27/19
200 M 25.70   h   League meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Bethpage 04/15/19
400 M 55.60   h   League meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Bethpage 04/15/19
400 IH 01:07.50   h   League meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Bethpage 04/15/19
200 M 23.50   h   League meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roosevelt HS 04/08/19
400 IH 59.50   h   League meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roosevelt HS 04/08/19
200 M 23.00   h   League meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, North Shore HS 04/01/19
400 M 53.30   h   League meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, North Shore HS 04/01/19
400 IH 01:02.10   h   League meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, North Shore HS 04/01/19
100 M 11.78     7 Valley Stream North Invite, VS South 03/30/19
200 M 23.00   h   League meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Glen Cove HS 03/25/19
400 M 55.80   h   League meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Glen Cove HS 03/25/19
400 IH 58.30   h   League meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Glen Cove HS 03/25/19

Prior Season Cross Country Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2017 Results
5K XC 19:23.6   73 Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage 11/04/17
5K XC 19:02.8   44 Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage 10/28/17
5K XC 19:02.8  PR 44 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/28/17
5K XC 20:13.2   77 Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage 10/19/17
2.5 Mi / 4K 15:06.2  PR 8 League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 10/16/17
5K XC 19:23.2   11 League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 10/10/17
5K XC 20:27.3   198 St. Anthony's Invitational, Sunken Meadow 10/06/17
5K XC 19:27.6   11 League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 10/02/17
5K XC 20:38.0   24 League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/25/17
5K XC 21:43.1   26 Great Neck South Invitational, Great Neck South 09/16/17
2.5 Mi / 4K 15:27.1   8 League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 09/11/17

Prior Season Winter Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
18/19 Results
300 M 37.43   11 State Qualifier Meet, St. Anthony's HS 02/12/19
300 M 36.97   3 Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/05/19
300 M 37.20   1 Conference 5 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/17/19
600 M 01:31.83   3 Conference 5 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/17/19
55 M 07.13   10 Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS 01/09/19
300 M 37.76   1 Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS 01/09/19
55 M 07.09  PR 35 Rhody Indoor Track Classic , Rhode Island 01/05/19
600 M 01:33.30   25 Rhody Indoor Track Classic , Rhode Island 01/05/19
600 M 01:31.93   26 North Shore HS Invitational, Armory 12/26/18
300 M 36.86  PR 10 North Shore HS Invitational, Armory 12/26/18
300 M 38.13   22 Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/08/18
600 M 01:33.14   5 Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS 12/03/18
17/18 Results
300 M 38.58   5 State Qualifier Meet, St. Anthony's HS 02/13/18
300 M 37.47   5 State Qualifier Meet, St. Anthony's HS 02/13/18
300 M 37.05   1 Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/07/18
300 M 37.34   24 New Balance Games - Saturday (revised), Armory 01/20/18
600 M 01:31.03   3 Conference 5 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/10/18
300 M 37.49   1 Conference 5 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/10/18
600 M 01:31.36   5 St. ANTHONY'S DVL MEET #3, St. Anthony's HS 01/06/18
55 M 07.10   Track Universe, Armory 12/28/17
200 M 24.20   Track Universe, Armory 12/28/17
400 M 52.10   Track Universe, Armory 12/28/17
300 M 37.38   12 North Shore High School Invitational, Armory 12/26/17
600 M 01:30.76  PR 4 Groups D & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/20/17
600 M 01:34.46   9 Groups C & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/05/17
16/17 Results
300 M 38.43   4 LI Elite Meet, St. Anthony's HS 02/25/17
55 M 07.46   106 New Balance Games, Armory 01/20/17
300 M 39.29   8 Conference 5 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/10/17
55 M 07.42   14 Rhody HS Classic Indoor Track, Rhode Island 01/07/17
300 M 38.84   6 Rhody HS Classic Indoor Track, Rhode Island 01/07/17
300 M 40.39   9 Groups D & E, St. Anthony's HS 01/03/17
55 M 07.52   32 Groups D & E, St. Anthony's HS 01/03/17
300 M 39.49   89 North Shore HS Invitational, Armory 12/26/16
600 M 01:39.93   102 North Shore HS Invitational, Armory 12/26/16
600 M 01:39.10   38 Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/13/16
300 M 38.48   1 Nassau Coaches Meet, Ocean Breeze 12/10/16
300 M 39.82   6 Groups C & D, St. Anthony's HS 11/30/16
55 M 07.40   26 Groups C & D, St. Anthony's HS 11/30/16
15/16 Results
300 M 40.51   15 Class "B" County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/03/16
55 M 07.68   12 Frosh/Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS 01/15/16
300 M 40.40   4 Frosh/Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS 01/15/16
300 M 40.85   66 Rhody Indoor Track Classic, Rhode Island 01/09/16
55 M 07.68   79 Rhody Indoor Track Classic, Rhode Island 01/09/16
55 M 07.50   Conferences 3, 5, St. Anthony's HS 01/07/16
300 M 39.80   Conferences 3, 5, St. Anthony's HS 01/07/16
Long Jump 16 Ft 11 In  PR Track Universe Invitational, Armory 12/30/15
200 M 25.40   Track Universe Invitational, Armory 12/30/15
55 M 07.50   Track Universe Invitational, Armory 12/30/15
300 M 41.63   17 Conferences 4, 5, St. Anthony's HS 12/21/15
300 M 40.85   8 Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/12/15
Long Jump 15 Ft 1.50 In   35 Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/12/15
Long Jump 16 Ft 10.75 In   Conferences 2, 5, St. Anthony's HS 12/02/15
300 M 43.04   27 Conferences 2, 5, St. Anthony's HS 12/02/15

Prior Season Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2019 Results
400 M 01:09.88   11 Hewlett Invitational, Hewlett HS 05/18/19
400 M 50.46   1 Massapequa Under the Lights, Massapequa HS 05/10/19
400 IH 01:01.83   8 Massapequa Under the Lights, Massapequa HS 05/10/19
200 M 23.33   5 Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington 05/03/19
400 IH 01:00.58   1 Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington 05/03/19
400 M 51.00   League meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Friends Ac. 04/29/19
400 IH 59.90   League meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Friends Ac. 04/29/19
200 M 23.27   2 Paul Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 04/27/19
100 M 12.18   5 Paul Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 04/27/19
100 M 12.09   5 Paul Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 04/27/19
400 IH 01:02.18   2 Paul Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 04/27/19
200 M 23.27   2 Paul Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 04/27/19
100 M 12.18   5 Paul Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 04/27/19
100 M 12.09   5 Paul Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 04/27/19
400 IH 01:02.18   2 Paul Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 04/27/19
400 IH 01:07.50   League meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Bethpage 04/15/19
200 M 25.70   League meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Bethpage 04/15/19
400 M 55.60   League meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Bethpage 04/15/19
200 M 23.50   League meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roosevelt HS 04/08/19
400 IH 59.50   League meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roosevelt HS 04/08/19
400 IH 01:02.10   League meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, North Shore HS 04/01/19
400 M 53.30   League meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, North Shore HS 04/01/19
200 M 23.00   League meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, North Shore HS 04/01/19
100 M 11.78   7 Valley Stream North Invite, VS South 03/30/19
400 M 55.80   League meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Glen Cove HS 03/25/19
400 IH 58.30   League meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Glen Cove HS 03/25/19
200 M 23.00   League meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Glen Cove HS 03/25/19
2018 Results
200 M 24.35   5 Nassau County Class A Championships, CS Harbor HS 05/24/18
200 M 23.50   3 Nassau County Class A Championships, CS Harbor HS 05/24/18
400 M 49.71  PR 1 Nassau County Class A Championships, CS Harbor HS 05/24/18
400 IH 57.63   1 Nassau County Class A Championships, CS Harbor HS 05/24/18
400 M 51.93   1 Division 3B Championships, LEVITTOWN 05/17/18
400 IH 59.43   1 Division 3B Championships, LEVITTOWN 05/17/18
400 M 50.55   2 Massapequa Chiefs Under the Lights Invitational, Massapequa HS 05/11/18
400 IH 57.17  PR 1 Massapequa Chiefs Under the Lights Invitational, Massapequa HS 05/11/18
400 IH 01:03.60   1 The Scott Stueber Invitational, VS North 05/08/18
400 IH 57.40   1 Lynbrook HS Green & Gold Invitational, Lynbrook HS 05/04/18
200 M 23.70   4 Lynbrook HS Green & Gold Invitational, Lynbrook HS 05/04/18
400 M 50.90   1 League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, VS North 05/01/18
200 M 23.30   2 League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, VS North 05/01/18
400 IH 58.80   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roslyn HS 04/24/18
200 M 23.10   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roslyn HS 04/24/18
400 IH 01:03.50   4 Autism Awareness Invitational, North Shore HS 04/20/18
400 IH 01:01.70   1 League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, VS North 04/17/18
400 M 58.40   5 League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, VS North 04/17/18
200 M 23.70   5 League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, VS North 04/17/18
400 IH 01:03.70   1 League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS 04/12/18
400 M 53.40   1 League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS 04/12/18
100 M 12.15   9 Valley Stream North Challenge, VS North 04/07/18
400 IH 01:02.00   1 Valley Stream North Challenge, VS North 04/07/18
400 M 53.70   1 League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Glen Cove HS 03/27/18
400 IH 01:01.20   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Glen Cove HS 03/27/18
2017 Results
400 IH 58.65   4 Nassau County Class A Championships, CS Harbor HS 05/24/17
400 M 51.01   3 Nassau County Class A Championships, CS Harbor HS 05/24/17
200 M 23.40   3 Oceanside Blue & White Invitational, Oceanside HS 05/19/17
400 IH 01:00.10   2 Oceanside Blue & White Invitational, Oceanside HS 05/19/17
400 M 50.87   3 Division 3B Championships, Glen Cove HS 05/16/17
400 IH 01:00.59   3 Division 3B Championships, Glen Cove HS 05/16/17
400 M 52.28   2 Massapequa Under the Lights, Massapequa HS 05/13/17
400 IH 01:01.32   6 Massapequa Under the Lights, Massapequa HS 05/13/17
400 M 52.40   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, VS North 05/01/17
200 M 24.00   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, VS North 05/01/17
400 M 52.32   1 Nassau Coaches Invitational, MacArthur HS 04/29/17
200 M 23.82   16 Nassau Coaches Invitational, MacArthur HS 04/29/17
400 IH 01:01.22   6 Nassau Coaches Invitational, MacArthur HS 04/29/17
200 M 24.10   3 League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, South Side HS 04/24/17
400 IH 01:00.30   1 League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, South Side HS 04/24/17
800 M 02:14.80  PR 7 Section VIII “South Shore” Frosh/Soph Meets, Oceanside HS 04/20/17
400 IH 01:02.60   1 League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Wantagh HS 04/17/17
200 M 24.60   2 League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Wantagh HS 04/17/17
400 IH 01:05.00   3 East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow 04/12/17
100 M 11.50  PR 1 East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow 04/12/17
400 IH 01:03.05   3 Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 04/08/17
400 M 54.72   8 Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 04/08/17
400 IH 01:03.20   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, VS North 04/03/17
400 M 54.50   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, VS North 04/03/17
200 M 24.00   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, VS North 04/03/17
400 M 53.52   1 Valley Stream Challenge Invitational, VS North 04/01/17
400 IH 01:03.81   3 Valley Stream Challenge Invitational, VS North 04/01/17
200 M 24.50   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roosevelt HS 03/27/17
400 M 53.30   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roosevelt HS 03/27/17
400 IH 01:01.40   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roosevelt HS 03/27/17
2016 Results
100 M 12.27   19 Nassau County Class A Championships, CS Harbor HS 05/24/16
200 M 23.90   8 Oceanside Blue & White Meet, Oceanside HS 05/20/16
100 M 12.40   15 Oceanside Blue & White Meet, Oceanside HS 05/20/16
200 M 24.60   8 Division 4A Championships, VS North 05/16/16
200 M 24.43   4 Under the Lights Invite, Massapequa HS 05/13/16
400 M 57.01   9 Under the Lights Invite, Massapequa HS 05/13/16
100 M 12.40   8 Under the Lights Invite, Massapequa HS 05/13/16
200 M 24.70   5 The Warrior Invitational, Wantagh HS 05/07/16
Long Jump 17 Ft 10 In   9 The Warrior Invitational, Wantagh HS 05/07/16
100 M 12.30   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, VS North 05/02/16
200 M 25.10   4 League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, VS North 05/02/16
100 M 11.80   6 East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow 04/26/16
400 M 58.50   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, VS North 04/18/16
200 M 25.30   5 League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, VS North 04/18/16
Long Jump 15 Ft 3.25 In   20 Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington 04/16/16
100 M 12.77   23 Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington 04/16/16
100 M 12.50   6 Section VIII "South Shore" Frosh/Soph Meet, Wantagh HS 04/14/16
Long Jump 55 Ft 9 In  PR 1 Section VIII "South Shore" Frosh/Soph Meet, Wantagh HS 04/14/16
100 M 12.00   6 Section VIII "South Shore" Frosh/Soph Meet, Wantagh HS 04/14/16
400 M 01:01.00   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, VS North 04/11/16
Long Jump 16 Ft 3.50 In   5 League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, VS North 04/11/16
Long Jump 15 Ft 9 In   4 League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Malverne HS 04/04/16
400 M 59.90   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Malverne HS 04/04/16
400 M 57.60   9 Valley Stream Challenge, VS North 04/02/16
Long Jump 16 Ft 11.50 In   3 Valley Stream Challenge, VS North 04/02/16
100 M 12.30   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Island Trees HS 03/28/16
200 M 25.70   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Island Trees HS 03/28/16
100 M 12.40   3 Baldwin Frosh/Soph Invitational, Baldwin HS 03/24/16