Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,926 meets 1,036,592 performances
 
 
 

Nassau County Class AAA Championships

Wednesday, May 25, 2016    Location: Long Beach
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Spring Track 2016

Race: Final(Class 3A)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.26 Tim Gibson 12 East Meadow  
2 11.31 Odane Artwell 12 Hempstead  
3 11.33 Christopher Borzor 10 Uniondale  
4 11.50 Giordano Williams 9 Uniondale  
5 11.51 Matthew Washington 11 Baldwin  
6 11.54 Ragilio Harriott 12 Uniondale  
7 11.69 Scheelener Beauval 12 VS Central  
8 12.01 Chris Nunez-Saunders 11 Baldwin  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Class 3A)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.37 Tim Gibson 12 East Meadow  
2 11.38 Odane Artwell 12 Hempstead  
3 11.41 Christopher Borzor 10 Uniondale  
4 11.43 Giordano Williams 9 Uniondale  
5 11.50 Ragilio Harriott 12 Uniondale  
6 11.50 Matthew Washington 11 Baldwin  
7 11.63 Chris Nunez-Saunders 11 Baldwin  
8 11.69 Scheelener Beauval 12 VS Central  
9 11.71 Scott Mansouri 11 Syosset  
10 11.77 Dante Ellis 11 Freeport  
11 11.77 Russell Castle 11 Farmingdale  
12 11.94 Chukwuemeka (Chimdi) Ukanwoke 10 VS Central  
13 11.95 Sean Wissman 10 Massapequa  
14 11.99 Zaahir Forbes 10 VS Central  
15 12.03 Kitman Lam 10 Port Washington  
16 12.07 Dave Miller 12 Long Beach  
17 12.08 Joseph Branciforti 12 MacArthur  
18 12.09 Joseph Ferguson 12 Westbury  
19 12.12 Willie Zuckerberg 12 Plainview Kennedy  
20 12.15 Kenneth Hoursey 12 Baldwin  
21 12.23 Darren Butler 12 Freeport  
22 13.62 Ari Schachter 12 Port Washington  
 

Race: Final(Class 3A)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15.11 Christopher Duhaney 12 Uniondale  
2 15.22 Dawshawn Williams 11 Uniondale  
3 15.66 Anthony Squiciarino 10 East Meadow  
4 15.78 Michael Hartcorn 11 East Meadow  
5 15.94 Hopeton Bennett 12 Uniondale  
6 17.75 Nikolas Sgaraglio 12 Hicksville  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Class 3A)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15.28 Christopher Duhaney 12 Uniondale  
2 15.66 Nikolas Sgaraglio 12 Hicksville  
3 15.71 Michael Hartcorn 11 East Meadow  
4 15.80 Hopeton Bennett 12 Uniondale  
5 15.84 Anthony Squiciarino 10 East Meadow  
6 15.92 Lorvens Hyppolite 10 Farmingdale  
7 15.95 Dawshawn Williams 11 Uniondale  
8 15.97 Jordan Brown 11 Freeport  
9 16.03 Peter Viskoc 10 Farmingdale  
10 16.20 Anthony Romeo 10 Oceanside  
11 16.68 Jeshurun Colon 11 Freeport  
12 16.69 Ryan Kaufman 12 Massapequa  
13 16.69 Russell Johnson 10 Baldwin  
14 16.79 Jeffrey Purirojejananon 11 MacArthur  
15 17.10 Sean Na 12 Great Neck South  
16 17.44 Alperen Demir 10 East Meadow  
17 17.50 Muhammad Daud 12 Oceanside  
18 17.57 Andy Mede 12 Westbury  
19 17.62 luke Esformas 11 Long Beach  
20 17.76 Robert Ferrara 11 Massapequa  
21 18.11 Jordan Zaia 9 Massapequa  
22 18.57 Asa Euster 11 Long Beach  
23 20.26 Jaden-Lloyd Forde 10 Baldwin  
 

Race: Final(Class 3A)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 22.72 Christopher Borzor 10 Uniondale  
2 22.91 Rashad Tucker 11 Freeport  
3 23.03 Odane Artwell 12 Hempstead  
4 23.20 Tim Gibson 12 East Meadow  
5 23.32 Giordano Williams 9 Uniondale  
6 23.53 Ralph Cordeau 12 Baldwin  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Class 3A)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 23.23 Rashad Tucker 11 Freeport  
2 23.28 Christopher Borzor 10 Uniondale  
3 23.38 Giordano Williams 9 Uniondale  
4 23.41 Odane Artwell 12 Hempstead  
5 23.75 Tim Gibson 12 East Meadow  
6 23.79 Ralph Cordeau 12 Baldwin  
7 23.83 Cleveland Modest 12 Uniondale  
8 23.96 Dave Miller 12 Long Beach  
9 24.05 Russell Castle 11 Farmingdale  
10 24.06 Trevon Stith 12 Hempstead  
11 24.07 Dion Spradley 12 Baldwin  
12 24.11 Dante Ellis 11 Freeport  
13 24.29 Joseph Ferguson 12 Westbury  
14 24.29 Claude Parola 11 VS Central  
15 24.40 Scheelener Beauval 12 VS Central  
16 24.64 Jordan Vailes 11 Freeport  
17 24.89 Troy Benson 11 Plainview Kennedy  
18 25.13 Joseph Branciforti 12 MacArthur