Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

Baldwin Frosh/Soph Invitational

Original result sheets: Results

Thursday, April 13, 2017    Location: Baldwin HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Spring Track 2017

Race: Final(Soph)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.8 h Justin Lescouflair 10 Freeport  
2 12.4 h Jared Miller 10 Freeport  
 

Race: Final(Freshmen)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.30 Justin Budhu 9 Freeport  
2 11.60 Connor O'Brien 9 Syosset  
3 12.10 Jadan Hanson 9 Uniondale  
4 12.40 Sam Mitchell 9 Roosevelt  
5 12.50 Nathaniel Bastien 9 Calhoun  
6 12.60 Marlon Castelan 9 Hicksville  
 

Race: Final(Sophomore)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.70 John Jerrick 10 Copiague  
2 11.80 Justin Lescouflair 10 Freeport  
3 12.20 Zachary Weekes 10 Uniondale  
4 12.50 Gabriel Jegede 10 Hempstead  
5 12.80 Nathaniel Miller 10 Uniondale  
 

Race: Prelims(Freshmen)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.50 Justin Budhu 9 Freeport  
2 11.60 Nathaniel Bastien 9 Calhoun  
3 12.00 Connor O'Brien 9 Syosset  
4 12.00 Jadan Hanson 9 Uniondale  
5 12.10 Andrew Trotman 9 Baldwin  
6 12.20 Sam Mitchell 9 Roosevelt  
7 12.20 Marlon Castelan 9 Hicksville  
8 12.30 Isaiah Forbes 9 Baldwin  
9 12.50 Oscar Brown 9 Freeport  
10 12.50 Jaylin Menefee 9 Baldwin  
11 12.70 Devin Scott 9 Uniondale  
12 12.90 ZeYu Chen 9 Syosset  
13 13.00 Joseph Chiarelli 9 Seaford  
14 13.10 Michael Prata 9 Baldwin  
15 13.20 Emil Acosta 9 Baldwin  
16 14.70 Jamieh Jorif 9 Baldwin  
17 16.50 Jordan Granville 9 Baldwin  
 

Race: Prelims(Sophomore)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.40 Giordano Williams 10 Uniondale  
2 11.70 John Jerrick 10 Copiague  
3 11.70 Justin Lescouflair 10 Freeport  
4 11.80 Justin Lescouflair 10 Freeport  
5 11.90 John Jerrick 10 Copiague  
6 12.10 Zachary Weekes 10 Uniondale  
7 12.10 Gabriel Jegede 10 Hempstead  
8 12.10 Nathaniel Miller 10 Uniondale  
9 12.20 Zachary Weekes 10 Uniondale  
10 12.40 Anthony Como 10 Syosset  
11 12.40 Jared Miller 10 Freeport  
12 12.40 Alexander Hertz 10 Syosset  
13 12.50 Gabriel Jegede 10 Hempstead  
14 12.70 Gabriel Donnelly 10 Hicksville  
15 12.80 Nathaniel Miller 10 Uniondale  
16 12.80 Kaylin James 10 Uniondale  
17 12.80 Andrew Lawrence 10 Hempstead  
18 12.90 Mario Garcia 10 Copiague  
19 13.10 Joshua Davis 10 Baldwin  
20 13.20 Chris Worrell 10 Baldwin  
21 13.40 Mycal Ransom 10 Baldwin  
22 13.70 Leeland Saban-Chiofalo 10 Calhoun  
23 13.80 Ayman Mulla 10 Hicksville  
 

Race: Final(Frosh)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.3 h Justin Budhu 9 Freeport  
2 12.4 h Marlon Castelan 9 Hicksville  
3 12.5 h Oscar Brown 9 Freeport  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 100 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 19.10 Andrew Cuchel 10 Seaford  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15.40 Asiel King 10 Uniondale  
 

Race: Final(Frosh/Soph)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 19.5 h Steven Galo 9 Hicksville  
 

Race: Final(Freshmen)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 19.50 Steven Galo 9 Hicksville  
2 22.50 Jeremy Jean-Bastiste 9 Baldwin  
 

Race: Final(Sophomore)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15.40 Asiel King 10 Uniondale  
2 17.70 Matthew Condenzio 10 Calhoun  
3 18.30 Trevon Campbell 10 Freeport  
4 18.50 Jackson Bright 10 Copiague  
5 19.10 Andrew Cuchel 10 Seaford  
6 19.30 Peter Ackermann 10 Roslyn  
7 20.00 Michael Wechsler 10 Roslyn  
8 20.20 Brian Scannell 10 Baldwin  
9 21.40 Vinosky Saintil 10 Copiague  
10 23.30 George Pollstin 10 Baldwin  
 

Race: Final(Soph)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18.3 h Trevon Campbell 10 Freeport  
 

Race: Final(Freshmen)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 23.2 h Justin Budhu 9 Freeport  
2 24.7 h Esdras Canales 9 Copiague  
3 25.0 h Gim Gousse 9 Copiague  
4 25.2 h Kimani Clarke 9 Baldwin  
5 26.10 Emil Acosta 9 Baldwin  
6 26.6 h Andrew Trotman 9 Baldwin  
7 26.70 Jaylin Menefee 9 Baldwin  
8 26.80 Jeremy Jean-Bastiste 9 Baldwin  
9 27.10 Chris Chan 9 Hicksville  
10 27.30 Aaditya Vaghela 9 Hicksville  
11 27.70 nelson Robles 9 Freeport  
12 28.30 Dylan Levin 9 Roslyn  
13 28.7 h Isaiah Forbes 9 Baldwin  
14 28.70 Elijah Williams 9 Baldwin  
15 29.70 Jetlin Thomas 9 Hicksville  
16 29.80 Jamieh Jorif 9 Baldwin  
17 30.50 Dhanush Sivasankaran 9 Hicksville  
18 31.30 Rohan Mehrotra 9 Hicksville  
19 31.50 Trystan Harding 9 Baldwin  
20 31.60 Dominick Broccolo 9 Hicksville  
21 32.70 Noah Roth 9 Syosset  
22 33.60 Joseph Hardina 9 Syosset  
23 34.10 Tyler Krom-Power 9 Hicksville  
24 38.90 Curtis Finch 9 Baldwin  
 

Race: Final(Sophomore)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 23.1 h Amara Koroma 10 Hempstead  
2 23.7 h John Jerrick 10 Copiague  
3 24.5 h Mufiu Shittu 10 Baldwin  
4 26.20 Tay-Jon Williams 10 Hempstead  
5 27.80 Ryan Worrell 9 Baldwin  
6 28.50 Ayman Mulla 10 Hicksville  
7 28.5 h jafet gomez 10 Roosevelt  
8 28.80 George Pollstin 10 Baldwin  
9 30.20 Milin Luthra 10 Hicksville  
10 30.30 Andrew Williams 10 Baldwin  
11 30.60 Snehadri Das 10 Hicksville  
12 32.00 Tej Patel 10 Hicksville  
13 33.80 Shane Varghese 10 Hicksville  
 

Race: Final(Frosh)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 23.2 h Justin Budhu 9 Freeport