Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 7,550 meets 1,141,153 performances
Athlete Profile
Curtis Finch
School: Baldwin  Class: 2020  Grade: 
Share This Page
 

Spring Track Seasons Best        Try Our Rankings Time Machine

Season

Class

100 M 

200 M 

800 M 

1500 M 

1600 M 

3200 M 

Spring Track 2019  JR  - 29.20  h 02:28.02 - 05:23.22 13:28.50  h
Spring Track 2018  SO  16.50  h 34.10  h - 05:58.40  h 06:15.70 -
Spring Track 2017  FR  - 38.90 - - - -

Cross Country Seasons Bests

Season

Class

5K XC 

2.5 Mi / 4K XC 

Cross Country 2019  SR  20:11.7 15:58.8
Cross Country 2018  JR  22:19.5 18:17.3

Winter Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

300 M 

600 M 

800 M 

1000 M 

1600 M 

Mile 

3200 M 

Winter Track 19/20  SR  47.50 01:40.03 02:21.46 03:05.55 05:22.18 05:28.5 12:08.60  h
Winter Track 18/19  JR  52.30  h 01:46.54 - 03:15.61 05:53.50 - -

Prior Season Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2019 Results
1600 M 05:23.22  PR 33 Hewlett Invitational, Hewlett HS 05/18/19
800 M 02:28.02  PR 94 North Shore Invitational, North Shore HS 05/11/19
1600 M 05:38.70   14 Lynbrook Green & Gold Invitational, Lynbrook HS 05/03/19
800 M 02:35.70   22 Lynbrook Green & Gold Invitational, Lynbrook HS 05/03/19
1600 M 05:38.60   Lynbrook Green & Gold Invitational, Lynbrook HS 05/03/19
800 M 02:35.80   Lynbrook Green & Gold Invitational, Lynbrook HS 05/03/19
800 M 02:31.40   League meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, East Meadow 04/29/19
1600 M 05:38.40   League meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, East Meadow 04/29/19
200 M 29.20   League meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, East Meadow 04/29/19
800 M 02:35.50   League meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Farmingdale HS 04/15/19
1600 M 05:46.70   League meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Farmingdale HS 04/15/19
1600 M 05:40.09   11 Knight Time Invitational, Uniondale HS 04/13/19
800 M 02:39.69   18 Knight Time Invitational, Uniondale HS 04/13/19
800 M 02:28.50   League meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Massapequa HS 04/08/19
1600 M 05:37.00   League meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Massapequa HS 04/08/19
3200 M 13:28.50   League meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Massapequa HS 04/08/19
800 M 02:39.30   League meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Long Beach HS 04/01/19
1600 M 05:52.20   League meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Long Beach HS 04/01/19
800 M 02:39.00   League meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Baldwin HS 03/25/19
1600 M 05:38.00   League meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Baldwin HS 03/25/19
2018 Results
1600 M 06:15.70   23 The Oceanside Blue and White Meet, Oceanside HS 05/18/18
200 M 34.10   Lynbrook HS Green & Gold Invitational, Lynbrook HS 05/04/18
1600 M 06:19.40   26 Lynbrook HS Green & Gold Invitational, Lynbrook HS 05/04/18
1600 M 06:19.50   Lynbrook HS Green & Gold Invitational, Lynbrook HS 05/04/18
1500 M 05:58.40   7 BALDWIN H.S. FROSH/SOPH INVITATIONAL, Baldwin HS 04/19/18
100 M 16.50   Section VIII “South Shore” Frosh/Soph Meets, Oceanside HS 04/09/18
1600 M 07:34.00   28 Section VIII “South Shore” Frosh/Soph Meets, Oceanside HS 04/09/18
1600 M 07:34.00   Section VIII “South Shore” Frosh/Soph Meets, Oceanside HS 04/09/18
2017 Results
200 M 38.90   26 Baldwin Frosh/Soph Invitational, Baldwin HS 04/13/17

Prior Season Cross Country Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2019 Results
5K XC 20:11.7  PR 119 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 11/02/19
5K XC 20:20.5   111 Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage 10/23/19
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 15:58.8  PR 26 North Shore vs South Shore, Bethpage 10/17/19
5K XC 20:13.9   15 League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 10/10/19
5K XC 22:00.4   31 League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 10/02/19
5K XC 20:47.7   21 League Meet #3 - Conference 1 & 4, Bethpage 09/24/19
5K XC 20:21.2   44 Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage 09/21/19
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 16:10.5   20 League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 09/17/19
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 16:15.8   11 League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 09/11/19
2018 Results
5K XC 22:40.0   85 Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage 10/28/18
5K XC 22:28.9   163 Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage 10/17/18
5K XC 22:19.5   28 Great Neck South Invitational, 10/13/18
5K XC 22:19.5   28 Great Neck South Invitational, 10/13/18
5K XC 23:58.3   88 League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 10/10/18
5K XC 24:55.3   100 League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 10/01/18
5K XC 24:23.0   20 League Meet #3 - Conference 1 & 4, Bethpage 09/25/18
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 18:17.3   20 League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 09/18/18

Prior Season Winter Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
19/20 Results
600 M 01:40.03  PR 119 New Balance Invitational, Armory 01/18/20
1000 M 03:05.55  PR 208 New Balance Invitational, Armory 01/18/20
1600 M 05:22.18  PR 19 Conference 2 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/14/20
1000 M 03:10.18   Stanner Games, Armory 01/11/20
1600 M 05:25.10   Stanner Games, Armory 01/11/20
1000 M 03:10.18   122 Stanner Games, Armory 01/11/20
1600 M 05:25.10   118 Stanner Games, Armory 01/11/20
300 M 47.50  PR Groups B & E, St. Anthony's HS 01/09/20
1000 M 03:11.84   Groups B & E, St. Anthony's HS 01/09/20
1000 M 03:12.11   43 Groups B & E, St. Anthony's HS 01/09/20
Mile 05:28.5  PR 239 Hispanic Games, Armory 01/03/20
800 M 02:27.83   212 Hispanic Games, Armory 01/03/20
800 M 02:21.46  PR Marine Corps Invitational, Armory 12/27/19
Mile 05:29.7   Marine Corps Invitational, Armory 12/27/19
800 M 02:21.46   61 Marine Corps Invitational, Armory 12/27/19
Mile 05:29.7   62 Marine Corps Invitational, Armory 12/27/19
600 M 01:47.10   Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/18/19
1600 M 05:30.50   Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/18/19
600 M 01:42.64   Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/14/19
1600 M 05:31.34   Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/14/19
1600 M 05:31.34   77 Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/14/19
600 M 01:42.64   40 Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/14/19
3200 M 12:17.60   Groups B & C, St. Anthony's HS 12/10/19
3200 M 12:17.60   30 Groups B & C, St. Anthony's HS 12/10/19
3200 M 12:08.60   3 Herricks Holiday Invitational, Herricks HS 12/07/19
1000 M 03:14.80   5 Herricks Holiday Invitational, Herricks HS 12/07/19
600 M 01:51.70   4 Herricks Holiday Invitational, Herricks HS 12/07/19
600 M 01:45.80   Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS 12/02/19
1600 M 05:37.11   Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS 12/02/19
18/19 Results
1000 M 03:23.37   Conference 2 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/31/19
1600 M 05:53.71   Conference 2 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/31/19
600 M 01:46.54   99 New Balance Games, Armory 01/18/19
1000 M 03:19.74   200 New Balance Games, Armory 01/18/19
1000 M 03:25.42   151 Stanner Games, Armory 01/11/19
600 M 01:53.00   166 Stanner Games, Armory 01/11/19
300 M 52.30   Groups D & E, St. Anthony's HS 01/10/19
1000 M 03:25.80   Groups D & E, St. Anthony's HS 01/10/19
600 M 01:55.00   Groups A & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/19/18
1600 M 05:58.60   Groups A & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/19/18
1000 M 03:26.30   Section VIII Group B & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/12/18
1000 M 03:15.61   54 Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/08/18
600 M 01:50.72   41 Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/08/18
600 M 01:50.72   Nassau Coaches (DUPLICATE), Ocean Breeze 12/08/18
1600 M 05:53.50   Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/06/18