Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3

Monday, April 3, 2017    Location: Plainedge HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Spring Track 2017

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 12.6 h Matthew Tringali 12 Plainedge  
2 12.6 h Andrew Ayroso 11 Plainedge  
3 13.1 h Stephen Scarry 11 Plainedge  
4 13.1 h salvatore arduini 11 Plainedge  
5 13.4 h Jason Brandel 11 Plainedge  
6 13.6 h Thomas Augeri 9 Plainedge  
7 13.8 h Thomas Gleave 10 Plainedge  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.0 h Joey Grella 11 Glen Cove  
2 11.8 h Joshua Grey 9 Glen Cove  
3 12.1 h Charlie Doherty 12 Wantagh  
4 12.3 h Christopher Thompson 11 Glen Cove  
5 12.7 h Michael Lambardi 9 Wantagh  
6 13.2 h Liam McDermott 11 Wantagh  
7 13.2 h Jake Vissicchio 10 Wantagh  
8 13.3 h Duoyi Xi 12 Glen Cove  
9 13.7 h Milber Mejia 9 Glen Cove  
10 13.8 h Max Garcia 9 Glen Cove  
11 14.1 h Andres Garcia 9 Glen Cove  
12 14.2 h Isaiah Pruitt 9 Glen Cove  
13 14.5 h Joseph Locisano 10 Wantagh  
14 15.7 h William Connors 9 Wantagh  
15 17.9 h Anthony Piergiovanni 9 Wantagh  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17.6 h Daniel Baboolal 12 Glen Cove  
2 19.9 h James Seaman 10 Wantagh  
3 22.0 h Edson Murillo 9 Glen Cove  
4 22.9 h Michael Steele 11 Wantagh  
5 23.9 h Michael Silverman 9 Wantagh  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 22.9 h Michael Thurmond 12 Glen Cove  
2 24.2 h Charlie Doherty 12 Wantagh  
3 24.4 h Joey Grella 11 Glen Cove  
4 24.6 h Joshua Grey 9 Glen Cove  
5 24.9 h Christopher Thompson 11 Glen Cove  
6 25.9 h Michael Lambardi 9 Wantagh  
7 26.8 h Liam McDermott 11 Wantagh  
8 27.5 h Duoyi Xi 12 Glen Cove  
9 28.3 h Zachary Baruch 11 Wantagh  
10 28.5 h Max Garcia 9 Glen Cove  
11 28.6 h Brett Pine 11 Wantagh  
12 29.4 h Andres Garcia 9 Glen Cove  
13 29.4 h Josiah Hixson 9 Wantagh  
14 29.4 h Julian Correa 9 Glen Cove  
15 30.0 h Zach Walker 11 Wantagh  
16 30.5 h Jason Zheng 9 Wantagh  
17 32.9 h William Connors 9 Wantagh  
18 33.3 h Connor Sommers 9 Wantagh  
19 34.6 h Jonathan Caradonna 9 Wantagh  
20 35.4 h Jack Burdewick 9 Wantagh  
21 35.7 h Anthony Piergiovanni 9 Wantagh  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 26.4 h Stephen Scarry 11 Plainedge  
2 26.7 h salvatore arduini 11 Plainedge  
3 26.9 h Matthew Tringali 12 Plainedge  
4 27.5 h Philip Blumenthal 11 Plainedge  
5 28.3 h nicholas assenmacher 11 Plainedge  
6 28.4 h Victor Obando 9 Plainedge  
7 29.5 h Michael Stabile 9 Plainedge