Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,134 meets 964,740 performances
 
 
 

League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3

Monday, May 1, 2017    Location: Valley Stream North HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Spring Track 2017

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.1 h T.J. Hart 10 Bethpage  
2 11.2 h Timothy Hutchinson 9 VS North  
3 11.3 h Christopher Thompson 11 Glen Cove  
4 11.4 h Joey Grella 11 Glen Cove  
5 11.5 h Gavin Gray 11 VS North  
6 11.6 h Javier Blythe 11 VS North  
7 11.9 h Vishnu Nair 12 Bethpage  
8 11.9 h Kevin O'Sullivan 9 Bethpage  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.9 h Collin Santiago 10 Bethpage  
2 12.0 h Chrys Philemon 11 VS North  
3 12.4 h Blain Candelario 10 VS North  
4 12.6 h Nick Perelmuter 9 Bethpage  
5 13.0 h Devonte Gordon 9 VS North  
6 13.1 h Melvin Lopez 12 Glen Cove  
7 13.3 h Andres Garcia 9 Glen Cove  
8 14.0 h Milber Mejia 9 Glen Cove  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16.4 h Chrys Philemon 11 VS North  
2 16.8 h Daniel Baboolal 12 Glen Cove  
3 18.1 h Matthew Foster 9 VS North  
4 19.3 h Kevin Perdomo 12 VS North  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 23.5 h Christopher Thompson 11 Glen Cove  
2 23.5 h T.J. Hart 10 Bethpage  
3 24.0 h Jacob Schoenfeld 10 VS North  
4 24.0 h Bora Soybas 9 Bethpage  
5 24.3 h Javier Blythe 11 VS North  
6 24.5 h Joey Grella 11 Glen Cove  
7 24.6 h Vishnu Nair 12 Bethpage  
8 24.8 h Gavin Gray 11 VS North  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 24.5 h Collin Santiago 10 Bethpage  
2 25.1 h Joshua Jamison 9 Bethpage  
3 25.2 h Kevin O'Sullivan 9 Bethpage  
4 25.5 h Blain Candelario 10 VS North  
5 26.3 h James Poncet 9 Glen Cove  
6 26.7 h Devonte Gordon 9 VS North  
7 27.2 h Bernadin Fleurima 10 VS North  
8 27.7 h Melvin Lopez 12 Glen Cove  
9 27.7 h Milber Mejia 9 Glen Cove  
10 27.7 h Melvin Hernandez 9 VS North  
11 28.6 h Andres Garcia 9 Glen Cove  
12 29.0 h Brendan Piszczatowski 11 Glen Cove