Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,974 meets 1,052,336 performances
Athlete Profile
Matthew Foster
School: VS North  Class: 2020  Grade: 
Share This Page
 

Winter Track Seasons Best        Try Our Rankings Time Machine

Season

Class

55 M 

55 HH 

60 Yard HH 

300 M 

Winter Track 19/20  SR  07.49 08.01 09.03 41.43
Winter Track 18/19  JR  - 08.19 - 41.94  h

Spring Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

110 HH 

400 IH 

Spring Track 2019  JR  15.50  h 01:01.71
Spring Track 2018  SO  15.80  h 01:05.25
Spring Track 2017  FR  18.00 01:06.70  h
2020 - 2022

Prior Season Cross Country Results

Event Time Place Meet Date

No data available!


Prior Season Winter Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
19/20 Results
60 Yard HH 09.03  PR 13 Long Island Elite Track Invitational, St. Anthony's HS 02/29/20
60 Yard HH 09.03   13 Long Island Elite Track Invitational, St. Anthony's HS 02/29/20
55 HH 08.32   13 Long Island Elite Track Invitational, St. Anthony's HS 02/29/20
55 HH 08.32   13 Long Island Elite Track Invitational, St. Anthony's HS 02/29/20
55 HH 08.12   2 State Qualifier Meet, St. Anthony's HS 02/11/20
55 HH 08.01  PR 2 State Qualifier Meet, St. Anthony's HS 02/11/20
55 HH 08.22   1 Class C County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/06/20
55 HH 08.02   1 Class C County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/06/20
55 HH 08.22   1 Conference 5 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/28/20
55 HH 08.44   5 Rhody Classic, Rhode Island 01/11/20
55 HH 08.60   7 Rhody Classic, Rhode Island 01/11/20
300 M 42.53   45 Groups B & E, St. Anthony's HS 01/09/20
55 HH 08.43   11 Spike Shoe Holiday Festival, Unspecified 12/23/19
300 M 41.58   59 Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/14/19
55 HH 08.33   3 Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/14/19
300 M 41.43  PR 21 Groups A & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/11/19
55 HH 08.52   3 Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/05/19
55 M 07.49  PR 32 Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/05/19
18/19 Results
55 HH 08.26   5 State Qualifier Meet, St. Anthony's HS 02/12/19
55 HH 08.33   5 State Qualifier Meet, St. Anthony's HS 02/12/19
55 HH 08.32   2 Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/05/19
55 HH 08.19   2 Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/05/19
55 HH 08.38   1 Conference 5 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/17/19
55 HH 08.75   3 Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS 01/09/19
55 HH 08.53   2 Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS 01/09/19
55 HH 08.97   21 Rhody Indoor Track Classic , Rhode Island 01/05/19
55 HH 08.58   17 North Shore HS Invitational, Armory 12/26/18
300 M 41.94   73 Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/08/18
55 HH 08.41   2 Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/08/18
55 HH 08.73   1 Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS 12/03/18

Prior Season Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2019 Results
400 IH 01:03.58   12 Massapequa Under the Lights, Massapequa HS 05/10/19
110 HH 16.69   1 Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington 05/03/19
400 IH 01:02.16   2 Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington 05/03/19
400 IH 01:05.60   League meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Friends Ac. 04/29/19
110 HH 15.50   League meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Friends Ac. 04/29/19
110 HH 16.34   1 Paul Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 04/27/19
400 IH 01:01.71   1 Paul Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 04/27/19
110 HH 16.34   1 Paul Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 04/27/19
400 IH 01:01.71  PR 1 Paul Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 04/27/19
400 IH 01:08.10   League meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Bethpage 04/15/19
110 HH 17.90   League meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Bethpage 04/15/19
110 HH 15.90   League meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roosevelt HS 04/08/19
400 IH 01:02.60   League meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roosevelt HS 04/08/19
400 IH 01:03.10   League meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, North Shore HS 04/01/19
110 HH 17.60   League meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, North Shore HS 04/01/19
110 HH 17.57   7 Valley Stream North Invite, VS South 03/30/19
400 IH 01:05.40   League meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Glen Cove HS 03/25/19
110 HH 16.40   League meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Glen Cove HS 03/25/19
2018 Results
110 HH 16.42   5 Nassau County Class A Championships, CS Harbor HS 05/24/18
110 HH 16.16   3 Nassau County Class A Championships, CS Harbor HS 05/24/18
400 IH 01:06.02   10 Nassau County Class A Championships, CS Harbor HS 05/24/18
110 HH 16.21   1 Division 3B Championships, LEVITTOWN 05/17/18
400 IH 01:05.25   7 Division 3B Championships, LEVITTOWN 05/17/18
400 IH 01:05.52   17 Massapequa Chiefs Under the Lights Invitational, Massapequa HS 05/11/18
110 HH 16.60   2 The Scott Stueber Invitational, VS North 05/08/18
400 IH 01:05.80   3 The Scott Stueber Invitational, VS North 05/08/18
400 IH 01:05.20   7 Lynbrook HS Green & Gold Invitational, Lynbrook HS 05/04/18
110 HH 16.10   4 Lynbrook HS Green & Gold Invitational, Lynbrook HS 05/04/18
400 IH 01:07.50   3 League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, VS North 05/01/18
110 HH 16.50   2 League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, VS North 05/01/18
110 HH 15.80   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roslyn HS 04/24/18
400 IH 01:07.00   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roslyn HS 04/24/18
110 HH 16.70   Autism Awareness Invitational, North Shore HS 04/20/18
400 IH 01:08.70   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, VS North 04/17/18
110 HH 17.10   1 League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, VS North 04/17/18
400 IH 01:09.10   3 League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS 04/12/18
110 HH 17.50   3 League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS 04/12/18
110 HH 17.40   3 Section VIII “South Shore” Frosh/Soph Meets, Oceanside HS 04/09/18
110 HH 18.39   3 Valley Stream North Challenge, VS North 04/07/18
110 HH 17.50   2 League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Glen Cove HS 03/27/18
400 IH 01:10.30   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Glen Cove HS 03/27/18
2017 Results
110 HH 18.00   8 Oceanside Blue & White Invitational, Oceanside HS 05/19/17
110 HH 18.63   2 Division 3B Championships, Glen Cove HS 05/16/17
400 IH 01:09.94   19 Massapequa Under the Lights, Massapequa HS 05/13/17
400 IH 01:06.70   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, VS North 05/01/17
110 HH 18.10   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, VS North 05/01/17
400 IH 01:08.30   5 League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, South Side HS 04/24/17
110 HH 20.20   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, South Side HS 04/24/17
110 HH 18.70   2 Section VIII “South Shore” Frosh/Soph Meets, Oceanside HS 04/20/17
110 HH 21.40   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Wantagh HS 04/17/17
110 HH 20.30   10 East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow 04/12/17
110 HH 22.70   Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 04/08/17
110 HH 21.10   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, VS North 04/03/17
110 HH 21.35   16 Valley Stream Challenge Invitational, VS North 04/01/17
110 HH 22.00   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roosevelt HS 03/27/17