Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,974 meets 1,052,336 performances
Athlete Profile
Blain Candelario
School: VS North  Class: 2019  Grade: 
Share This Page
 

Winter Track Seasons Best        Try Our Rankings Time Machine

Season

Class

55 M 

55 HH 

200 M 

300 M 

400 M 

600 M 

Winter Track 18/19  SR  - - - 40.19 - -
Winter Track 17/18  JR  07.54 - 25.20  h 39.99  h 57.10  h 01:33.72
Winter Track 16/17  SO  07.68 13.04 - 41.59  h - -

Spring Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

100 M 

200 M 

400 M 

Spring Track 2019  SR  11.90 24.98 54.80  h
Spring Track 2018  JR  - - 55.14
Spring Track 2017  SO  12.00 24.70 55.90
2019 - 2022

Prior Season Cross Country Results

Event Time Place Meet Date

No data available!


Prior Season Winter Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
18/19 Results
300 M 40.19  PR 8 Conference 5 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/17/19
300 M 40.22   10 Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS 01/09/19
300 M 41.35   64 Rhody Indoor Track Classic , Rhode Island 01/05/19
300 M 40.76   99 North Shore HS Invitational, Armory 12/26/18
17/18 Results
600 M 01:33.72  PR 13 Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/07/18
300 M 39.99   153 New Balance Games - Saturday (revised), Armory 01/20/18
300 M 40.39   11 Groups D & E - makeup from 1-5, St. Anthony's HS 01/19/18
600 M 01:36.72   8 Conference 5 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/10/18
600 M 01:36.83   21 St. ANTHONY'S DVL MEET #3, St. Anthony's HS 01/06/18
200 M 25.20   Track Universe, Armory 12/28/17
400 M 57.10   Track Universe, Armory 12/28/17
600 M 01:35.25   70 North Shore High School Invitational, Armory 12/26/17
600 M 01:37.54   24 Groups D & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/20/17
300 M 41.47   23 Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/14/17
600 M 01:37.56   16 Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/09/17
55 M 07.54  PR 33 Groups C & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/05/17
300 M 42.16   29 Groups C & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/05/17
16/17 Results
300 M 44.75   17 Conference 5 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/10/17
300 M 42.66   26 Groups D & E, St. Anthony's HS 01/03/17
55 M 08.11   57 Groups D & E, St. Anthony's HS 01/03/17
55 M 07.66   123 North Shore HS Invitational, Armory 12/26/16
300 M 41.59   158 North Shore HS Invitational, Armory 12/26/16
55 HH 13.04  PR 43 Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/13/16
55 M 07.70   118 Nassau Coaches Meet, Ocean Breeze 12/10/16
55 M 07.68   49 Groups C & D, St. Anthony's HS 11/30/16

Prior Season Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2019 Results
400 M 01:09.75   10 Hewlett Invitational, Hewlett HS 05/18/19
200 M 24.98   13 Massapequa Under the Lights, Massapequa HS 05/10/19
400 M 55.11   9 Massapequa Under the Lights, Massapequa HS 05/10/19
100 M 12.45   10 Massapequa Under the Lights, Massapequa HS 05/10/19
100 M 11.90  PR 17 Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington 05/03/19
400 M 54.80   League meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Friends Ac. 04/29/19
400 M 56.00   7 Paul Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 04/27/19
400 M 56.00   7 Paul Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 04/27/19
400 M 57.60   League meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Bethpage 04/15/19
400 M 55.20   League meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roosevelt HS 04/08/19
400 M 56.20   League meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, North Shore HS 04/01/19
400 M 55.51   7 Valley Stream North Invite, VS South 03/30/19
400 M 56.70   League meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Glen Cove HS 03/25/19
2018 Results
400 M 55.23   7 Division 3B Championships, LEVITTOWN 05/17/18
400 M 55.14   5 Massapequa Chiefs Under the Lights Invitational, Massapequa HS 05/11/18
400 M 55.50   6 Lynbrook HS Green & Gold Invitational, Lynbrook HS 05/04/18
400 M 56.00   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roslyn HS 04/24/18
400 M 55.20   3 Autism Awareness Invitational, North Shore HS 04/20/18
400 M 57.60   3 League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS 04/12/18
400 M 56.87   10 Valley Stream North Challenge, VS North 04/07/18
400 M 56.20   2 League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Glen Cove HS 03/27/18
2017 Results
200 M 24.70  PR 10 Oceanside Blue & White Invitational, Oceanside HS 05/19/17
400 M 55.90   6 Oceanside Blue & White Invitational, Oceanside HS 05/19/17
100 M 12.00   10 Oceanside Blue & White Invitational, Oceanside HS 05/19/17
200 M 25.09   11 Division 3B Championships, Glen Cove HS 05/16/17
100 M 12.42   11 Division 3B Championships, Glen Cove HS 05/16/17
100 M 12.40   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, VS North 05/01/17
200 M 25.50   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, VS North 05/01/17
200 M 25.52   40 Nassau Coaches Invitational, MacArthur HS 04/29/17
100 M 12.10   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, South Side HS 04/24/17
200 M 26.10   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, South Side HS 04/24/17
200 M 26.20   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Wantagh HS 04/17/17
100 M 12.90   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Wantagh HS 04/17/17
400 M 59.00   11 East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow 04/12/17
100 M 13.37   46 Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 04/08/17
200 M 26.02   22 Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 04/08/17
200 M 25.60   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, VS North 04/03/17
100 M 12.30   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, VS North 04/03/17
200 M 26.01   15 Valley Stream Challenge Invitational, VS North 04/01/17
100 M 12.50   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roosevelt HS 03/27/17
200 M 25.70   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roosevelt HS 03/27/17