Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 7,741 meets 1,154,888 performances
 
 
 

Frank Maier Invitational

Original result sheets: Results

Tuesday, May 8, 2018    Location: North Shore HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Spring Track 2018

Race: Final(Varsity)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.2 h Sherman Sawyer 12 South Side  
2 11.6 h Cesar Villlegas 12 Carle Place  
3 11.9 h Jonathan Louie 12 Syosset  
4 12.3 h Trayvon Alexander 10 Friends Academy  
5 12.8 h Yahve Jean-Baptiste 11 Oyster Bay  
 

Race: Prelims(Varsity)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.6 h Sherman Sawyer 12 South Side  
2 11.7 h Jonathan Louie 12 Syosset  
3 11.8 h Cesar Villlegas 12 Carle Place  
4 12.0 h Trayvon Alexander 10 Friends Academy  
5 12.2 h Yahve Jean-Baptiste 11 Oyster Bay  
6 12.2 h Jose Vela 12 North Shore  
7 12.3 h Greg Lethbridge 11 South Side  
8 12.4 h Vincent Alesi 11 Locust Valley  
9 12.5 h Dakota Kessler 12 North Shore  
10 12.5 h Peter Cuomo 10 Wheatley  
11 12.7 h Julian Alfaro 11 Carle Place  
12 12.7 h Nicholas Thomas 9 Syosset  
13 13.1 h Marlon Castelan 10 Hicksville  
14 13.1 h Philip Valtes 10 CSH  
15 13.4 h Jeremey Genao 10 South Side  
16 13.6 h Owen Ingrassia 11 Friends Academy  
17 14.2 h Maurice Reid 9 South Side  
 

Race: Final(Varsity)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16.4 h Dennis Mejia 12 Oyster Bay  
2 16.7 h Liam Maliner 12 South Side  
3 17.0 h Christopher Syrett 12 Oyster Bay  
4 17.2 h Dillon Mirecki 11 Carle Place  
5 17.5 h Mark Weber 10 South Side  
6 17.6 h Brendan Biliski 12 North Shore  
7 18.0 h Keaton Danseglio 10 North Shore  
8 18.3 h Johnny Tretolo 11 Wheatley  
9 18.3 h Steven Galo 10 Hicksville  
10 18.7 h Brando Mateo 10 South Side  
11 18.9 h Ethan Bao 10 Wheatley  
12 19.5 h Edson Murillo 10 Glen Cove  
13 19.7 h Brandon Decarolis 10 Oyster Bay  
14 19.9 h Gregory Jarvis 9 Carle Place  
15 20.4 h Alex Fedororwicz 10 Carle Place  
16 20.8 h Milber Mejia 10 Glen Cove  
17 21.7 h Zachary Bennardo 10 CSH  
18 22.3 h Joseph Speciale 10 Carle Place  
19 22.8 h Sam Yerry 9 Oyster Bay  
 

Race: Final(Varsity)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 22.9 h Sherman Sawyer 12 South Side  
2 23.6 h Jalhiek Dyer 10 Glen Cove  
3 24.4 h Vincent Alesi 11 Locust Valley  
4 24.5 h Owen Ingrassia 11 Friends Academy  
5 25.0 h James Poncet 10 Glen Cove  
6 25.1 h Trayvon Alexander 10 Friends Academy  
7 25.4 h Nicky Ronins 10 CSH  
8 25.5 h Peter Cuomo 10 Wheatley  
9 25.5 h Brian Oh 9 Syosset  
10 25.6 h Ryan Zawatsky 12 Plainview Kennedy  
11 25.6 h Julian Alfaro 11 Carle Place  
12 25.6 h Jeremey Genao 10 South Side  
13 25.7 h Philip Valtes 10 CSH  
14 25.9 h Fiddi Hilmi 9 Hicksville  
15 25.9 h Nicholas Thomas 9 Syosset  
16 26.2 h Bernarl Choi 10 Carle Place  
17 26.2 h Nolan Smithwick 9 Syosset  
18 26.4 h Mike Bloom 9 North Shore  
19 27.0 h Benjamin Rivera 11 Oyster Bay  
20 27.1 h Maurice Reid 9 South Side  
21 27.5 h Michael Golebiewski 10 Hicksville  
22 27.6 h Aric Peng 9 Hicksville  
23 27.7 h Cristian Garcia 12 Oyster Bay  
24 27.7 h Gary Stewart 9 Syosset  
25 28.0 h Robert Zavala 9 Oyster Bay  
26 28.0 h Yashraj Sinha 9 Syosset  
27 28.2 h Borui Lu 9 Syosset  
28 28.3 h Anthony Guillen 9 Glen Cove  
29 28.5 h Kevin Lin 9 Syosset  
30 28.7 h John Iemmiti 12 Oyster Bay  
31 29.1 h Milber Mejia 10 Glen Cove