Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,495 meets 994,120 performances
Athlete Profile
Liam Maliner



School: South Side  Class: 2018  Grade: 
Share This Page
 
Rankings for the Winter Track 20/21 Season

 

Spring Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

110 HH 

400 IH 

800 M 

Steeple 3000 

Spring Track 2018  SR  16.50  h 01:04.30  h - -
Spring Track 2017  JR  17.33 01:03.30  h - -
Spring Track 2016  SO  18.40  h 01:06.00  h 02:29.40  h 12:10.40  h
Spring Track 2015  FR  22.90 - - -

Cross Country Seasons Bests

Season

Class

5K XC 

2.5 Mi / 4K XC 

Cross Country 2017  SR  - 17:06.1
Cross Country 2016  JR  19:54.5 16:09.1
Cross Country 2015  SO  19:29.3 15:43.0
Cross Country 2014  FR  20:34.9 16:40.3
2018 - 2021

Prior Season Winter Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date

No data available!


Prior Season Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2018 Results
110 HH 17.06   4 Nassau County Class AA Championships, MacArthur HS 05/23/18
110 HH 17.07   5 Nassau County Class AA Championships, MacArthur HS 05/23/18
400 IH 01:05.32   12 Nassau County Class AA Championships, MacArthur HS 05/23/18
110 HH 17.39   2 Division 2B Championships, Great Neck North 05/15/18
400 IH 01:09.20   6 Division 2B Championships, Great Neck North 05/15/18
110 HH 16.70   2 Frank Maier Invitational, North Shore HS 05/08/18
110 HH 17.40   6 Lynbrook HS Green & Gold Invitational, Lynbrook HS 05/04/18
110 HH 16.50   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Mepham HS 04/23/18
110 HH 17.30   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS 04/16/18
110 HH 18.00   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, South Side HS 03/26/18
400 IH 01:04.30   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, South Side HS 03/26/18
2017 Results
110 HH 17.33   12 Nassau County Class AA Championships, Glen Cove HS 05/23/17
110 HH 17.33   Nassau County Class AA Championships, Glen Cove HS 05/23/17
400 IH 01:04.91   14 Nassau County Class AA Championships, Glen Cove HS 05/23/17
400 IH 01:04.98   6 Hewlett Bull Dog Invitational, Hewlett HS 05/20/17
110 HH 17.83   6 Division 3A Championships, Hewlett HS 05/15/17
400 IH 01:08.44   10 Division 3A Championships, Hewlett HS 05/15/17
400 IH 01:07.40   10 Frank Maier Invitational, North Shore HS 05/10/17
110 HH 17.70   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, South Side HS 05/01/17
400 IH 01:03.30   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, South Side HS 05/01/17
400 IH 01:04.20   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, South Side HS 04/24/17
400 IH 01:06.00   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Bethpage 04/17/17
110 HH 18.10   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Division Ave 04/03/17
400 IH 01:05.60   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Division Ave 04/03/17
110 HH 18.50   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Floral Park HS 03/27/17
400 IH 01:08.50   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Floral Park HS 03/27/17
2016 Results
110 HH 18.71   15 Nassau County Class AA Championships, Glen Cove HS 05/26/16
400 IH 01:08.79   16 Nassau County Class AA Championships, Glen Cove HS 05/26/16
110 HH 18.80   7 Division 3A Championships, Hewlett HS 05/18/16
400 IH 01:06.60   3 Division 3A Championships, Hewlett HS 05/18/16
Steeple 3000 12:10.40   Steeple Poleooza, Great Neck North 05/11/16
Steeple 3000 12:22.60   Glen Cove Invitational, Glen Cove HS 05/05/16
400 IH 01:06.00   League Meet 4 - girls Conf. 1,3, New Hyde Park HS 04/18/16
800 M 02:29.40   22 Section VIII "South Shore" Frosh/Soph Meet, Wantagh HS 04/14/16
110 HH 18.40   Section VIII "South Shore" Frosh/Soph Meet, Wantagh HS 04/14/16
400 IH 01:07.40   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, South Side HS 04/12/16
110 HH 18.70   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Division Ave 04/05/16
110 HH 19.10   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Glen Cove HS 03/29/16
2015 Results
110 HH 22.90   10 Bob Baratta Classic, Great Neck South 03/25/15

Prior Season Cross Country Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2017 Results
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 17:06.1   34 League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 10/17/17
2016 Results
5K XC 20:38.8   33 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/29/16
5K XC 19:54.5   16 League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 10/13/16
5K XC 20:56.4   6 League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 10/05/16
5K XC 20:25.8   9 League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/26/16
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 16:09.1   18 League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 09/19/16
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 16:32.4   15 League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 09/12/16
2015 Results
5K XC 20:03.5   112 Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage 11/07/15
5K XC 19:30.6   82 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/31/15
5K XC 19:32.4   34 Nassau Frosh/Soph/Junior/Senior Meet, Bethpage 10/19/15
5K XC 19:29.3  PR 17 Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage 10/17/15
5K XC 21:18.7   20 League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 10/14/15
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 16:48.3   185 Manhattan Invitational, Van Cortlandt 10/10/15
5K XC 19:55.9   17 League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 10/05/15
5K XC 20:26.1   25 League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/29/15
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 15:43.0  PR 11 League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 09/21/15
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 17:00.9   67 Regis Invitational, Van Cortlandt 09/19/15
2014 Results
5K XC 20:34.9   119 State Qualifier, Bethpage 11/01/14
5K XC 21:08.0   82 County Champs, Bethpage 10/25/14
5K XC 20:45.0   40 Frosh/Soph Meet, Bethpage 10/20/14
5K XC 20:59.0   56 Nassau Coaches Invitational, Bethpage 10/18/14
5K XC 21:58.2   27 League Meet #5 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 10/14/14
5K XC 20:43.8   20 League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 10/07/14
5K XC 20:44.5   19 League Meet #3 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 09/30/14
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 16:40.3   12 League Meet #2 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/23/14
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 17:17.8   32 League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 09/15/14