Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

Division 3A Championships

Thursday, May 17, 2018    Location: Hewlett HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Spring Track 2018

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.30 Andrew Ayroso 12 Plainedge  
2 11.53 Jack Racer 10 JFK Bellmore  
3 11.84 Brandon Root 9 JFK Bellmore  
4 12.74 Brian Fegan 12 JFK Bellmore  
 

Race: Final(Event 4)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 10.90 Daniel Williams 10 Roslyn  
2 11.10 jocoi abraham 11 Roosevelt  
3 11.20 justin thomas 12 Roosevelt  
4 11.30 Andrew Ayroso 12 Plainedge  
5 11.61 Omari Canton 10 Sewanhaka  
6 11.68 Jack Racer 10 JFK Bellmore  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Event 4)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.12 Daniel Williams 10 Roslyn  
2 11.29 jocoi abraham 11 Roosevelt  
3 11.41 Omari Canton 10 Sewanhaka  
4 11.50 justin thomas 12 Roosevelt  
5 11.53 Jack Racer 10 JFK Bellmore  
6 11.63 Andrew Ayroso 12 Plainedge  
7 11.63 tay-veon johnson 12 Roosevelt  
8 11.76 tyon grimes 12 Roosevelt  
9 11.78 Alexander Hazel 12 Roslyn  
10 11.84 Brandon Root 9 JFK Bellmore  
11 11.97 Luis Reyes 12 Sewanhaka  
12 12.45 Anderson Velasquez 9 Glen Cove  
13 12.74 Brian Fegan 12 JFK Bellmore  
14 12.84 Matthew DeMestrio 12 Roslyn  
15 13.21 Anthony Guillen 9 Glen Cove  
16 13.57 Isaiah Folkes 9 Plainedge  
17 13.86 Jackson Welna 11 Plainedge  
18 14.93 David Porillo 9 Glen Cove  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 100 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18.63 Michael Rosen 11 Plainedge  
2 18.95 Kevin Finck 11 Plainedge  
 

Race: Final(Event 10)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15.77 Jayden Francis 11 Hewlett  
2 16.36 Ryan Bruce 10 Hewlett  
3 16.79 Peter Ackermann 11 Roslyn  
4 17.43 Malachi Beckett 9 Roslyn  
5 18.63 Michael Rosen 11 Plainedge  
6 18.95 Kevin Finck 11 Plainedge  
7 19.32 Liel Sandler 9 Hewlett  
8 20.07 Aldelson Jules 11 Sewanhaka  
9 20.32 Daniel Plasencia 10 Sewanhaka  
10 20.36 Aaron Lee 9 Roslyn  
11 20.52 Jordan Berke 10 JFK Bellmore  
12 21.27 Milber Mejia 10 Glen Cove  
13 21.71 Gabriel Saul 9 Sewanhaka  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15.77 Jayden Francis 11 Hewlett  
2 16.36 Ryan Bruce 10 Hewlett  
3 19.32 Liel Sandler 9 Hewlett  
 

Race: Final(Event 16)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 22.75 Malcolm Livingston 12 Roosevelt  
2 23.17 Ricardo Jean 12 Sewanhaka  
3 23.41 Jalhiek Dyer 10 Glen Cove  
4 23.47 Daniel Williams 10 Roslyn  
5 23.73 Taj-Wayne Samuels 11 Roosevelt  
6 23.81 Andrew Ayroso 12 Plainedge  
7 24.24 Sharif Brown 11 Roosevelt  
8 24.33 Luis Reyes 12 Sewanhaka  
9 24.50 Matthew Baker 12 JFK Bellmore  
10 24.84 Kevin Charles 9 Sewanhaka  
11 26.07 Marc DiStefano 12 Plainedge  
12 26.40 Dylan Levin 10 Roslyn  
13 26.50 Anderson Velasquez 9 Glen Cove  
14 27.10 Anthony Guillen 9 Glen Cove  
15 27.51 Maxwell Michaels 10 JFK Bellmore  
16 27.57 John Barreto 11 Roslyn  
17 27.83 Jacob Azemoun 9 Hewlett  
18 28.74 Isaiah Folkes 9 Plainedge