Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

Hispanic games

Saturday, January 5, 2019    Location: 168th St. Armory T & F Center
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  County Class
Boys Winter Track 18/19

Race: Final(Freshmen)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.86 Brandon Robinson 9 Uniondale  
 

Race: Final(Varsity Unseeded)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.99 Kevin Zhang 12 Jericho  
2 07.04 James Lin 12 Jericho  
3 07.07 Javier Walker 11 Malverne  
4 07.07 Timmy Bosques 12 Malverne  
5 07.08 Jayvian Allen 10 Freeport  
6 07.11 Christian Grizzle 12 Uniondale  
7 07.16 Frederick Taylor 11 Uniondale  
8 07.16 Jalen Norfleet 11 Sewanhaka  
9 07.17 Devon Roth 11 New Hyde Park  
10 07.20 Joshua Thomas 10 Sewanhaka  
11 07.21 Michael Lin 12 Jericho  
12 07.21 Joey Tsai 11 New Hyde Park  
13 07.23 Jusai Canty 11 VS Central  
14 07.23 Asauni Allen 10 Freeport  
15 07.25 Zachary Weekes 12 Uniondale  
16 07.25 Kevin Charles 10 Sewanhaka  
17 07.28 Nayan Chatterjee 11 Jericho  
18 07.36 Ethan Chung 10 New Hyde Park  
19 07.40 Steven Alexandre 11 VS Central  
20 07.43 Christopher Saji 11 New Hyde Park  
21 07.46 Joshua Hillel 11 Malverne  
22 07.47 Nicholas Ng 11 New Hyde Park  
23 07.51 Michael Destin 11 New Hyde Park  
24 07.61 Hunter Taubes 12 Jericho  
25 07.64 Saksham Gupta 12 Jericho  
26 07.66 Dylan Santos 12 Sachem  
27 07.67 Isaiah Minelli 12 New Hyde Park  
28 07.81 Antonio Reggio 12 New Hyde Park  
29 07.98 Joshua Parris 12 Bay Shore  
30 08.38 Michael Shechtman 12 New Hyde Park  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Freshmen)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.93 Brandon Robinson 9 Uniondale  
2 07.30 Uche Noel 9 Uniondale  
3 07.71 Jean Dorestant 9 Uniondale  
4 07.79 Namir Reid 9 Uniondale  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Novice)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.92 Sydney Moshette 12 Iona Prep  
2 07.04 Kaylin James 12 Uniondale  
3 07.22 Clarky Begy 11 Uniondale  
4 07.29 Gavin Berger Iona Prep  
5 07.32 Malachi Allen 12 Iona Prep  
6 07.45 Damian Crea 11 Iona Prep  
7 07.55 Fredis Galvez 11 Uniondale  
8 07.74 Stephen Bertorelli Iona Prep  
9 07.83 Matthew Yeung 11 Iona Prep  
10 08.09 Gustavo Monroy 10 Uniondale  
11 08.29 Jeffrey Mejicano 11 Uniondale  
12 09.39 Robert Meeks 11 Uniondale  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Sophomore)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.02 Alec Padron 10 Massapequa  
2 07.37 Jelani Pitter 10 Uniondale  
3 07.85 Cameron Felicien Bay Shore  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Varsity)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.80 Jordan Jackson 12 Freeport  
2 06.87 Romario Temple 12 VS Central  
3 06.91 Anthony Urbancik Sachem  
4 06.98 Gianni Macchio 12 Mepham  
5 07.10 JORDAN EVEILLARD 12 Malverne  
6 07.23 Christopher James 11 Freeport  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.11 Christian Grizzle 12 Uniondale  
2 07.16 Frederick Taylor 11 Uniondale  
3 07.25 Zachary Weekes 12 Uniondale  
 

Race: Final(Frosh)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.37 Jared Hones 9 Massapequa  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.63 Asiel King 12 Uniondale  
 

Race: Final(Freshmen Sophomore)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 09.11 michael Pugliano 10 Massapequa  
2 09.16 Iodoro Footo 10 Uniondale  
3 10.91 Anthony Scotto 9 Mepham  
4 11.13 Brandon Long 9 Uniondale  
 

Race: Final(Novice)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 10.58 Edrian Deres 11 Uniondale  
 

Race: Final(Varsity)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.63 Asiel King 12 Uniondale  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Varsity)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.81 Asiel King 12 Uniondale  
2 08.31 Jordan Zaia 12 Massapequa  
3 08.46 Anthony Urbancik Sachem  
4 09.32 Joshua Hillel 11 Malverne  
5 09.36 Trevon Campbell 12 Freeport  
6 09.99 Matthew Schneider 11 New Hyde Park  
7 10.14 Daniel Plasencia 11 Sewanhaka  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Varsity)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 23.02 Juan Arango 11 Massapequa  
2 23.09 RASHAD TEACHEY 11 Malverne  
3 23.34 Amara Koroma 12 Hempstead  
4 23.77 Malik Barrett 12 Uniondale  
5 23.91 Zachary Weekes 12 Uniondale  
6 23.91 Cavel Campbell 11 Hempstead  
7 23.95 JORDAN EVEILLARD 12 Malverne  
8 24.02 Devon Roth 11 New Hyde Park  
9 24.12 Gabriel Jegede 12 Hempstead  
10 24.14 Alec Padron 10 Massapequa  
11 24.33 Timmy Bosques 12 Malverne  
12 24.33 Khevon Pinnock 12 Malverne  
13 24.58 Thomas Naslonski 12 Bay Shore  
14 24.61 Myles Gould 11 Fordham Prep  
15 24.67 Rephael Griffith 11 Fordham Prep  
16 24.85 Shane Sammartino 12 Wantagh  
17 24.91 Tyler DeJesus 12 Fordham Prep  
18 25.04 Justin McCartney 12 Elmont  
19 25.08 Alan Sanon 12 Hempstead  
20 25.12 Ali Burch 12 Fordham Prep  
21 25.15 Anthony Baez 11 Fordham Prep  
22 25.19 Joey Tsai 11 New Hyde Park  
23 25.24 Brandon Hsu 10 Mepham  
24 25.27 Christopher Saji 11 New Hyde Park  
25 25.31 Tay-Jon Williams 12 Hempstead  
26 25.32 Jake Torres 11 Fordham Prep  
27 25.47 Ajay Sadhu 12 Fordham Prep  
28 25.55 Jordan Zaia 12 Massapequa  
29 25.60 Sean O'sullivan 12 Fordham Prep  
30 25.69 Patrick Mehler 12 Fordham Prep  
31 25.77 Dan Lovelace 12 Wantagh  
32 25.85 Evan Dutzer 11 Mt. St. Michael  
33 25.90 Alexis Castillo 11 Mt. St. Michael  
34 25.90 Kevin Kazokas 11 Mepham  
35 26.04 Elver Bell 11 Fordham Prep  
36 26.27 Michael Destin 11 New Hyde Park  
37 26.37 Nicholas Ng 11 New Hyde Park  
38 26.48 Ethan Chung 10 New Hyde Park  
39 26.56 Patrick Gayanelo 11 Fordham Prep  
40 26.59 Colin Molloy 10 Mepham  
41 26.63 Andrew Terziario 12 Mepham  
42 26.74 Chidera Amadife 12 Fordham Prep  
43 26.87 Isaiah Minelli 12 New Hyde Park  
44 27.76 James Bodendorf 10 Mepham  
45 27.90 Aidan McLaughlin 10 Mepham  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 23.02 Juan Arango 11 Massapequa  
2 23.67 Isaiah Gray-Jordan 10 Uniondale  
3 23.77 Malik Barrett 12 Uniondale  
4 24.14 Alec Padron 10 Massapequa  
5 25.53 Jordan Zaia 12 Massapequa