Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

Suffolk County Track Officials Meet

Saturday, October 12, 2019    Location: Sunken Meadow State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2019

Race: Final(Jr. Varsity)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 19:27.6 Alexander Rosario 10 Calhoun  
2 20:52.7 Manny Vilar East Hampton  
3 21:08.5 Jonathan Chan 10 Calhoun  
4 21:28.4 Christopher Burke 11 Calhoun  
5 21:30.3 Ryan Kaelin Longwood  
6 21:56.7 James Edom 11 Calhoun  
7 21:57.1 Able Rodriguez 10 Calhoun  
8 22:05.8 Moises Rodriguez 10 Calhoun  
9 22:23.0 Kyle Adams Hauppauge  
10 22:35.4 Amr Bekhit 10 Calhoun  
11 22:49.5 Athanasios Bubulini 12 Locust Valley  
12 23:04.3 Robert Caputi 12 Huntington  
13 23:12.9 Alexander Ibrahim 11 Calhoun  
14 23:28.2 Steven Ivans 12 Patchogue/Medford  
15 23:31.6 Ryan Buhay 12 Longwood  
16 23:32.0 Rory Dara 12 Huntington  
17 23:56.3 Mike Veteri 10 Locust Valley  
18 24:25.9 Denver Dagostino Mount Sinai  
19 24:52.6 Christan Maselli 10 Locust Valley  
20 25:07.7 Thomas Donohue 11 Calhoun  
21 25:09.0 Reuben Manoj 10 Calhoun  
22 25:30.9 Daniel Henninger 12 Mount Sinai  
23 26:32.9 Joseph Lee 10 Calhoun  
24 26:37.1 Brian Ren 10 Calhoun  
25 26:59.9 Michael Mattis 10 Calhoun  
26 27:10.3 Demetrios Karambasis 10 Calhoun  
27 27:18.5 Mathew Pietranello 12 Calhoun  
28 28:10.1 Damien Millsap 12 Patchogue/Medford  
29 29:49.9 Barauch Avshalumov 10 Calhoun  
30 35:13.4 John Lamparter 12 Mount Sinai  
31 35:14.1 Andrew Korakis 12 Mount Sinai  
 

Race: Final(Varsity A)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:26.2 Evan Masi East Hampton  
2 17:28.1 Alex Genna 12 Patchogue/Medford  
3 17:39.7 Justin Rajab 12 Longwood  
4 17:48.1 Diego llanos 12 St. Francis Prep  
5 17:49.6 Kevin Murphy 12 Hauppauge  
6 17:53.1 cole flynn 12 Harborfields  
7 18:04.6 Braeden Vieni 11 Calhoun  
8 18:08.6 Adam Zelin 12 Shoreham Wad  
9 18:10.9 John Schwab 10 Calhoun  
10 18:21.5 Riley Brennan 12 Calhoun  
11 18:23.1 John Slavinskas 12 John Glenn  
12 18:32.4 Mario Xerri 12 Mount Sinai  
13 18:37.3 Matthew Liu 12 John Glenn  
14 18:44.5 Aidan Heller Huntington  
15 18:45.6 Honor Scorzelli 10 Locust Valley  
16 18:49.2 Evan Miller 12 VS South  
17 18:53.3 Lucas Ahrens 11 Calhoun  
18 18:58.6 Joseph Biladello 10 Calhoun  
19 19:01.6 Aidan Kopelman 10 Calhoun  
20 19:18.4 Tyler Hanratty 12 John Glenn  
21 19:21.0 Andrew McKenzie Huntington  
22 19:30.8 Noah Metzler 12 Mount Sinai  
23 19:35.8 Verville Jason Huntington  
24 19:37.7 Daniel Islas 11 Calhoun  
25 19:38.6 Nicolas Villante 12 East Hampton  
26 19:48.1 Jaden Sampson 10 VS South  
27 19:50.8 Emilo Flores 12 East Hampton  
28 20:10.8 CJ DeFeo 12 Patchogue/Medford  
29 20:19.2 Jacob Santha 12 Lindenhurst  
30 20:24.4 Carlos Martinez Huntington  
31 20:24.9 Logan Ferrari Longwood  
32 20:30.1 Aaron Langston 10 Long Beach  
33 20:36.8 Trevor Serra Longwood  
34 20:40.0 Ryan Devitt 12 John Glenn  
35 20:43.0 Justin Wei 12 Mount Sinai  
36 20:48.2 Eriks Zamurs 12 Locust Valley  
37 21:00.2 Thomas Vairo 11 Lawrence  
38 21:04.1 Steven Chale 12 Locust Valley  
39 21:05.2 Matthew Volpe 11 Long Beach  
40 21:10.4 Ben Little 10 Locust Valley  
41 21:16.7 Rich Engesser 12 Longwood  
42 21:30.8 Joshua Osae 10 VS South  
43 21:33.7 Jhonatan Marroquin 11 Lawrence  
44 21:35.6 Emmanuel Ajewole 12 Stony Brook  
45 21:37.7 Matthew Devitt 12 John Glenn  
46 21:45.4 Colin Murphy Bellport  
47 21:55.1 Tyler Krompier Bellport  
48 21:56.1 Marco McCormack 11 Locust Valley  
49 22:03.3 Jackson Palmer 10 Locust Valley  
50 22:14.2 Luke Millner 12 Mount Sinai  
51 22:15.3 Jack Rand 12 Long Beach  
52 22:32.0 Jelani Pitter 11 Uniondale  
53 22:32.9 John Segreti 12 Huntington  
54 22:58.7 Jadore Foote 11 Uniondale  
55 23:19.5 Dan Rodriguez 12 Lawrence  
56 23:24.4 Thomas Rooney 11 Long Beach  
57 23:55.7 Anthony Cafaro 12 Long Beach  
58 24:17.0 Brandon Long 10 Uniondale  
59 24:27.5 Samuel Walters 10 VS South  
60 24:49.0 Connor Mastrandrea Lindenhurst  
61 26:01.9 Nader Daruvala 11 Lawrence  
62 29:43.2 Christian Jacobs 10 Uniondale  
63 31:53.6 Joe Napolatano 11 Long Beach  
 

Race: Final(Freshmen)     Event: 1.5 Mi XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 08:21.2 Isac Pines 9 Long Beach  
2 08:22.3 Matthew Belmonte 9 Calhoun  
3 08:52.5 Maxwell Mescolotto 9 Calhoun  
4 09:07.2 Mike Berube 9 Long Beach  
5 09:26.2 Daniel Quick 9 Long Beach  
6 09:26.9 Ryan Prince 9 Long Beach  
7 09:29.4 Jonathan Sferratore 9 Calhoun  
8 09:40.6 Gavin Giordano 9 Calhoun  
9 09:47.6 Benjamin Knigin 9 Calhoun  
10 09:52.9 Jeremy Sirof 9 Calhoun  
11 10:07.0 William Hughes 9 Calhoun  
12 10:26.7 Miguel Mendoza 9 Lawrence  
13 11:08.2 Corey Vine 9 Lawrence  
14 11:11.9 Josiah Sergeant 9 Long Beach  
15 14:26.5 Aidan Grohman 9 Locust Valley