Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 7,045 meets 1,069,286 performances
 
 
 

North Shore High School Season Opener

Friday, December 6, 2019    Location: 168th St. Armory T & F Center
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  County Class
Boys Winter Track 19/20

Race: Final(Event 1)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.70 Luke Martin 12 North Shore  
2 06.83 Nasir Youngblood 11 Huntington  
3 06.91 Kevens Leger 12 Westbury  
4 06.92 Jarvis Kuunifaa 11 Westbury  
5 06.99 Love Jean 12 Westbury  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Event 1)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.84 Luke Martin 12 North Shore  
2 06.88 Nasir Youngblood 11 Huntington  
3 06.90 Jarvis Kuunifaa 11 Westbury  
4 06.95 Kevens Leger 12 Westbury  
5 06.98 Love Jean 12 Westbury  
6 06.99 Patrick Cave 12 Lawrence  
7 07.00 Naquan Frazier 12 Westbury  
8 07.02 Lewis Ridley 12 Malverne  
9 07.06 Paul Mata 11 South Side  
10 07.09 Jaydin Washington 9 Uniondale  
11 07.12 Tevon Downer 12 Westbury  
12 07.13 Aidan Leporin 11 North Shore  
13 07.15 Javier Walker 12 Malverne  
14 07.16 Tahj Buckner 12 Floral Park  
15 07.20 Aiden Stulberger 10 North Shore  
16 07.28 Kevaugne Watson 11 Westbury  
17 07.29 Maurice Reid 11 South Side  
18 07.30 David Kim 12 Plainview Kennedy  
19 07.31 Brandon Guzman 11 Lawrence  
20 07.38 Sean Lautato 12 Locust Valley  
21 07.39 Sanjay Hanson 12 Uniondale  
22 07.39 Antony Hercules Reyes 9 Oyster Bay  
23 07.39 Clarky Begy 12 Uniondale  
24 07.41 Ramel Smith 12 Malverne  
25 07.44 Sylas Chacko 10 Jericho  
26 07.45 Tyreece Dacosta 10 Westbury  
27 07.48 Nicholas Venturini 12 Plainview Kennedy  
28 07.49 Xavier Taglich 11 CSH  
29 07.50 Evangelos Papadatos 11 Plainview Kennedy  
30 07.50 Francis Valdinoto 12 Locust Valley  
31 07.57 Andrew Sabatino 12 Locust Valley  
32 07.59 Xavier Edme 12 Westbury  
33 07.60 Austin Flink 11 CSH  
34 07.61 Emerson Ronquillo 11 Locust Valley  
35 07.66 Caleb Loring 11 North Shore  
36 07.68 Robert Zavala 11 Oyster Bay  
37 07.72 Brando Mateo 12 South Side  
38 07.78 Jeremy Hakimi 9 Plainview Kennedy  
39 07.84 Ryan Ganz 11 CSH  
40 07.88 Matthew Yeung 12 Iona Prep  
41 07.90 Teddy Packert 10 CSH  
42 07.91 Ed Mullen 10 North Shore  
43 07.91 Max Schlaugies 11 CSH  
44 07.94 Nils Coffey 12 Locust Valley  
45 07.96 Eric Mullen 9 North Shore  
46 08.02 Nicholas Collins 10 CSH  
47 08.02 Henry Dam 9 CSH  
48 08.02 Kelly Cooper 12 Plainview Kennedy  
49 08.04 Andrew Brancato 10 CSH  
50 08.07 Emmanuel Rivas Cruz 11 Locust Valley  
51 08.26 filippos koulouris 10 Floral Park  
52 08.30 Ali Shivji 11 Plainview Kennedy  
53 08.33 Aidan Kiggins 9 North Shore  
54 08.53 Nicholas Kingston 12 Locust Valley  
55 08.60 Ibrahim Aboumandour 9 North Shore  
56 08.61 Jonathan Choi 11 Plainview Kennedy  
57 08.78 Matthew Arboleda 9 North Shore  
58 08.82 Matthew Guirguis 9 CSH  
59 08.89 Adrian Rodriguez 11 CSH  
60 09.03 Mauricio Mendoza 11 Uniondale  
61 10.25 Robert Meeks 12 Uniondale  
62 11.14 Michael Hospodar 10 Plainview Kennedy  
 

Race: Final(Championship)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.70 Luke Martin 12 North Shore  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.99 Patrick Cave 12 Lawrence  
2 07.31 Brandon Guzman 11 Lawrence  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Open)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.38 Sean Lautato 12 Locust Valley  
2 07.39 Antony Hercules Reyes 9 Oyster Bay  
3 07.50 Francis Valdinoto 12 Locust Valley  
4 07.57 Andrew Sabatino 12 Locust Valley  
5 07.61 Emerson Ronquillo 11 Locust Valley  
6 07.68 Robert Zavala 11 Oyster Bay  
7 07.94 Nils Coffey 12 Locust Valley  
8 08.07 Emmanuel Rivas Cruz 11 Locust Valley  
9 08.53 Nicholas Kingston 12 Locust Valley  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.44 Sylas Chacko 10 Jericho  
2 07.49 Xavier Taglich 11 CSH  
3 07.60 Austin Flink 11 CSH  
4 07.84 Ryan Ganz 11 CSH  
5 07.90 Teddy Packert 10 CSH  
6 08.02 Henry Dam 9 CSH  
7 08.02 Nicholas Collins 10 CSH  
8 08.82 Matthew Guirguis 9 CSH  
9 08.89 Adrian Rodriguez 11 CSH  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 08.59 Aiden Adams 11 Lawrence  
2 09.10 Dan Rodriguez 12 Lawrence  
 

Race: Final(Event 5)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 08.19 Jaylen Bush 12 Huntington  
2 08.19 Chase Lombardo 12 Iona Prep  
3 08.59 Aiden Adams 11 Lawrence  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Event 5)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 08.15 Jaylen Bush 12 Huntington  
2 08.40 Chase Lombardo 12 Iona Prep  
3 08.65 Aiden Adams 11 Lawrence  
4 08.88 Mickenson Simon 11 Westbury  
5 08.97 Keaton Danseglio 12 North Shore  
6 09.10 Daniel Rodriguez 12 Lawrence  
7 09.39 Brandon Decarolis 12 Oyster Bay  
8 10.31 Jack Jamison 12 Huntington  
9 12.00 Riley Gillman 12 Plainview Kennedy  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Open)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 09.39 Brandon Decarolis 12 Oyster Bay  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 39.83 Sean Lautato 12 Locust Valley  
2 41.83 Ryan Reilly 11 CSH  
3 41.99 Andrew Sabatino 12 Locust Valley  
4 42.90 Austin Flink 11 CSH  
5 43.51 Johnson Luca 11 CSH  
6 43.57 Eriks Zamurs 12 Locust Valley  
7 43.63 Nils Coffey 12 Locust Valley  
8 43.65 Ryan Ganz 11 CSH  
9 44.88 Andrew Brancato 10 CSH  
10 45.20 Ethan Vitale 10 Locust Valley  
11 45.57 Emerson Ronquillo 11 Locust Valley  
12 45.96 Teddy Packert 10 CSH  
13 46.39 Nicholas Kingston 12 Locust Valley  
14 47.35 Henry Dam 9 CSH  
15 47.52 Emmanuel Rivas Cruz 11 Locust Valley  
16 48.38 Max Schlaugies 11 CSH  
17 50.30 Adrian Rodriguez 11 CSH  
18 53.38 Matthew Guirguis 9 CSH  
19 57.50 Aidan Grohman 9 Locust Valley  
 

Race: Final(Event 26)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 35.93 Anthony Joseph 11 Huntington  
2 37.67 RASHAD TEACHEY 12 Malverne  
3 38.19 Luke Martin 12 North Shore  
4 38.54 Chad Rowe 11 Huntington  
5 38.93 Ramone Ricketts 12 Elmont  
6 38.97 Reinaldo Powell 12 Elmont  
7 39.10 Rashad Forte 12 Malverne  
8 39.62 Patrick Cave 12 Lawrence  
9 39.83 Sean Lautato 12 Locust Valley  
10 40.09 Mark Siebenhuener 10 Plainview Kennedy  
11 40.28 Colin Orr 12 Iona Prep  
12 40.45 Matthew Rotchford 11 Plainview Kennedy  
13 40.79 Brandon Long 10 Uniondale  
14 40.96 Tevon Downer 12 Westbury  
15 41.17 Zachary Meikle 12 Elmont  
16 41.27 Tyreece Dacosta 10 Westbury  
17 41.32 Evangelos Papadatos 11 Plainview Kennedy  
18 41.58 Angel Bran 9 Lawrence  
19 41.61 Kevaugne Watson 11 Westbury  
20 41.75 Clarky Begy 12 Uniondale  
21 41.75 Timothy Folarin 10 Elmont  
22 41.83 Ryan Reilly 11 CSH  
23 41.99 Andrew Sabatino 12 Locust Valley  
24 42.12 Maurice Reid 11 South Side  
25 42.48 Christopher Accomando 10 South Side  
26 42.56 Brando Mateo 12 South Side  
27 42.90 Austin Flink 11 CSH  
28 42.90 Nigel Williams 11 Elmont  
29 43.10 Amara Kouyate 12 South Side  
30 43.51 Johnson Luca 11 CSH  
31 43.57 Eriks Zamurs 12 Locust Valley  
32 43.57 Emerson Ronquillo 11 Locust Valley  
33 43.63 Nils Coffey 12 Locust Valley  
34 43.65 Jean Dorestant 10 Uniondale  
35 43.65 Ryan Ganz 11 CSH  
36 43.68 AJ Ford 12 South Side  
37 44.75 Michael Peck 11 Elmont  
38 44.88 Andrew Brancato 10 CSH  
39 44.97 William Benitez 11 Lawrence  
40 45.20 Theodore Ricketts 12 Plainview Kennedy  
41 45.20 Ethan Vitale 10 Locust Valley  
42 45.43 Xavier Edme 12 Westbury  
43 45.63 Christian Jacobs 10 Uniondale  
44 45.69 Jamari Blackwell 11 Floral Park  
45 45.76 Matthew Yeung 12 Iona Prep  
46 45.96 Teddy Packert 10 CSH  
47 46.28 Nicholas Collins 10 CSH  
48 46.39 Nicholas Kingston 12 Locust Valley  
49 47.27 Ali Shivji 11 Plainview Kennedy  
50 47.30 Uche Noel 10 Uniondale  
51 47.35 Henry Dam 9 CSH  
52 47.52 Emmanuel Rivas Cruz 11 Locust Valley  
53 47.89 Corey Vine 9 Lawrence  
54 48.38 Max Schlaugies 11 CSH  
55 48.81 Kelly Cooper 12 Plainview Kennedy  
56 50.03 Adrian Rodriguez 11 CSH  
57 50.18 Damani Strachan 10 Uniondale  
58 50.28 Aiden Stulberger 10 North Shore  
59 53.38 Matthew Guirguis 9 CSH  
60 54.21 Mauricio Mendoza 11 Uniondale  
61 55.26 Robert Meeks 12 Uniondale  
62 57.50 Aidan Grohman 9 Locust Valley  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 39.62 Patrick Cave 12 Lawrence  
2 41.58 Angel Bran 9 Lawrence  
3 44.97 William Benitez 11 Lawrence  
4 47.89 Corey Vine 9 Lawrence