Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

New Balance Invitational

Saturday, January 18, 2020    Location: 168th St. Armory T & F Center
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  County Class
Boys Winter Track 19/20

Race: Final(Event 132 Varsity Unseeded)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.84 Jordan Providence Msgr. Scanlan  
2 06.97 James Kramer 11 Syosset  
3 07.02 Nick Galasso 12 Farmingdale  
4 07.04 Brandon Hsu 11 Mepham  
5 07.10 Asauni Allen 11 Freeport  
6 07.11 Jayvian Allen 11 Freeport  
7 07.12 Nicholas Thomas 11 Syosset  
8 07.18 Randy Ventura 10 Syosset  
9 07.22 Thomas Carriero 11 Island Trees  
10 07.24 Kevaugne Watson 11 Westbury  
11 07.27 Kristofer Richberg 11 Freeport  
12 07.27 Joon Chang 11 Syosset  
13 07.29 Kody Johnson 11 Freeport  
14 07.30 Ryan El Mlilass 10 Island Trees  
15 07.33 Samson Bao 11 Syosset  
16 07.35 Kevin Kazokas 12 Mepham  
17 07.37 Liam Brosnahan 12 Syosset  
18 07.40 Deshaun Maitland 9 Mepham  
19 07.40 Brandon Mei 11 Syosset  
20 07.41 Carlos Pinckney 11 Baldwin  
21 07.46 Tejas Chandakkar 11 Syosset  
22 07.48 Aaron Chiang 9 Syosset  
23 07.49 Patrick Gayanelo 12 Fordham Prep  
24 07.54 Gary Stewart 11 Syosset  
25 07.59 Nana Achampong 12 Msgr. Scanlan  
26 07.62 Matthew Bianchi 11 Syosset  
27 07.77 Euan Kang 10 Syosset  
28 07.85 Mike Mazzallo 11 Island Trees  
29 07.94 Connor Dekenipp 10 Island Trees  
30 08.22 Ben Quinn 9 Island Trees  
31 08.23 GianCarlo Garcia 10 Island Trees  
32 08.29 Matthew Manno 9 Mepham  
33 08.68 Santiago Arango 11 Island Trees  
34 09.09 Keith Callahan 10 Glen Cove  
35 09.11 Michael Moreo 11 Island Trees  
36 09.34 Eamonn Sullivan 9 Glen Cove  
37 09.59 Anthony Gigliotti 10 Glen Cove  
 

Race: Final(Event 86 Varsity)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.69 Andrew Decoteau 12 Baldwin  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Event 86 Varsity)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.68 Andrew Decoteau 12 Baldwin  
2 06.79 Jaden Mason 11 Freeport  
3 06.80 Carl Bacette 11 Farmingdale  
4 06.86 Connor O'Brien 12 Syosset  
5 06.86 Kevens Leger 12 Westbury  
6 06.86 Naquan Frazier 12 Westbury  
7 06.91 Justin Budhu 12 Freeport  
8 06.93 Joshua Gordon 11 Farmingdale  
9 06.94 Louis Ridley 12 Malverne  
10 06.95 Jarvis Kuunifaa 11 Westbury  
11 06.96 RASHAD TEACHEY 12 Malverne  
12 06.97 Christopher James 12 Freeport  
13 07.20 Emil Acosta 12 Baldwin  
 

Race: Final(Event 31 Freshmen)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.06 Jaydin Washington 9 Uniondale  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Event 27 Novice)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.02 James Wagnac 12 East Meadow  
2 07.57 Robert Zavala 11 Oyster Bay  
3 07.58 Ethan Chau 12 Clarke  
4 07.83 Calogero Tumminello 11 Oyster Bay  
5 07.84 Andres Duran 11 Oceanside  
6 07.99 Brenden Resnick 12 Wheatley  
7 08.05 Andrew Claus 11 Wheatley  
8 08.15 Mauricio Mendoza 11 Uniondale  
9 08.49 Eric Chu 12 Wheatley  
10 08.70 Robert Meeks 12 Uniondale  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Event 29 Sophomore)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.89 Brandon Robinson 10 Uniondale  
2 07.00 Alex Pereira 10 Clarke  
3 07.42 Aiden Dauz 10 Clarke  
4 07.43 Michael Roberts 10 Glen Cove  
5 07.62 Gabriel DeGuzman 10 Oceanside  
6 07.63 Kevin Klein 10 Oceanside  
7 07.70 Eric Meichsner 10 Clarke  
8 07.72 Brandon Berkowitz 10 Oceanside  
9 07.79 Tristan Patel 10 Clarke  
10 07.96 Ameil Cherisme 10 Clarke  
11 08.66 Damani Strachan 10 Uniondale  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Event 31 Freshmen)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.12 Jaydin Washington 9 Uniondale  
2 07.38 Nicholas Alvarez 9 Oceanside  
3 07.41 Christian Primavera 9 Massapequa  
4 07.95 David Babatunde 9 Uniondale  
5 08.48 Naren Gabbur 9 Wheatley  
6 08.54 Andres Ventura 9 Clarke  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Open)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.78 Taiki Hirooka 12 Port Washington  
2 07.86 Yutaka Ito 11 Port Washington  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Frosh)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 08.97 Ethan Mitchell 12 Port Washington  
 

Race: Final(Event 88 Varsity)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.84 Amir Cambridge 12 Farmingdale  
2 08.03 Liam Willman 12 St. Anthony  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Event 88 Varsity)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.96 Amir Cambridge 12 Farmingdale  
2 08.08 Liam Willman 12 St. Anthony  
3 08.30 Jeremy Jean-Baptiste 12 Baldwin  
4 08.36 Justin Ross 12 Baldwin  
5 08.49 Mickenson Simon 11 Westbury  
6 08.63 Anthony Munro 10 Seaford  
7 09.18 Kyle Li 10 East Meadow  
8 09.53 James Meyers 10 Baldwin  
9 09.71 Anthony Scotto 10 Mepham  
10 10.70 Connor Dekenipp 10 Island Trees  
11 10.87 Manit Vora 12 East Meadow  
 

Race: Final(Event 1 Novice)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 26.15 Anthony Cuello 11 East Meadow  
2 26.63 Matthew Scotti 12 East Meadow  
3 27.03 Alex Molina 10 East Meadow  
4 27.05 Silas Green 10 East Meadow  
5 28.00 Nick Ribeiro 10 East Meadow  
6 28.21 Eric Chen 12 East Meadow  
 

Race: Final(Event 3 Sophomore)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 26.51 Tristen Silverstein 10 Seaford  
2 30.09 Paul Anzelone 10 Seaford  
 

Race: Final(Event 5 Freshmen)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 31.51 Tyler Balsam 9 Seaford  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 38.42 Taiki Hirooka 12 Port Washington  
2 38.90 Joseph Green 9 Port Washington  
3 47.68 Harrison Owens 12 Port Washington  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 39.39 Julien Woodley 9 VS South  
 

Race: Final(Event 56 Varsity)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 35.20 Cavel Campbell 12 Hempstead  
2 35.48 Isaiah Gray-Jordan 11 Uniondale  
3 36.53 Naquan Frazier 12 Westbury  
 

Race: Final(Event 74 Varsity)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 36.31 Brandon Robinson 10 Uniondale  
2 36.74 Jordan Providence Msgr. Scanlan  
3 37.41 Alan Gonzalez 12 East Meadow  
4 37.48 Albee Jules 11 Westbury  
5 37.60 Aidan Aguirre 10 Hicksville  
6 37.70 Ramone Ricketts 12 Elmont  
7 37.76 Joshua Gordon 11 Farmingdale  
8 38.03 Alex Pereira 10 Clarke  
9 38.14 Peter Cuomo 12 Wheatley  
10 38.34 Gavan Accord 12 Hicksville  
11 38.40 Jalen Morales 12 East Meadow  
12 38.44 Mario Paul 11 East Meadow  
13 38.46 Marc Anthony Davis 12 Baldwin  
14 38.49 Xavier Pickett 12 Uniondale  
15 38.50 Devon Roth 12 New Hyde Park  
16 38.64 Ronardo Brizeus 11 Baldwin  
17 38.82 Jarvis Kuunifaa 11 Westbury  
18 38.82 Brandon Hsu 11 Mepham  
19 39.11 Samuel Nkrumah 12 East Meadow  
20 39.17 Nate Fridrich 12 Garden City  
21 39.31 Guillermo Granados 10 Hicksville  
22 39.35 Tyler Means 9 Baldwin  
23 39.38 Tyreece Dacosta 10 Westbury  
24 39.42 Connor Chun 10 Manhasset HS  
25 39.70 Giordanis Guerrero 12 Fordham Prep  
26 39.80 Nick Galasso 12 Farmingdale  
27 39.83 Jason Labrador 12 Hicksville  
28 39.92 Timothy Folarin 10 Elmont  
29 39.99 Robin Mahabir 11 Garden City  
30 40.18 William Nugent 11 Garden City  
31 40.40 Karthik Pitchhayan 12 Wheatley  
32 40.72 Alexander Tu 12 Wheatley  
33 40.74 Kimani Clarke 12 Baldwin  
34 40.80 Carlos Pinckney 11 Baldwin  
35 40.87 Frank Patano 11 Garden City  
36 40.89 Joseph Roldan 11 Hicksville  
37 40.91 James Bodendorf 11 Mepham  
38 40.92 Justin Stuart 12 Baldwin  
39 40.96 Zahni Sobers 12 Manhasset HS  
40 41.00 Tevon Downer 12 Westbury  
41 41.41 Jason Ferguson 10 Westbury  
42 41.84 Matthew Schneider 12 New Hyde Park  
43 41.85 Nana Achampong 12 Msgr. Scanlan  
44 42.17 Michael Golebiewski 12 Hicksville  
45 42.45 Kainoa Martin 10 Clarke  
46 42.65 Cameron Hall 10 Hicksville  
47 42.69 Luke Jacob 9 New Hyde Park  
48 43.13 Joshua Walker 8 Elmont  
49 43.35 Nicolas Santos 15 Fordham Prep  
50 43.62 Jean Desir 12 Elmont  
51 43.69 Anthony Scotto 10 Mepham  
52 44.51 Jetlin Thomas 12 Hicksville  
53 44.62 Ryan McQuade 9 Hicksville  
54 44.92 Justin Joseph 10 Westbury  
55 45.28 Darren Cao 10 Clarke  
56 45.95 Leighlin Hines 9 Elmont  
57 45.97 Mike Mazzallo 11 Island Trees  
58 46.96 Matthew Manno 9 Mepham  
59 48.23 Raymond Dejesus 9 Hicksville  
60 51.15 Ben Quinn 9 Island Trees