Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,028 meets 930,621 performances
 
 
 

League Meet 1

Monday, September 22, 2003    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2003

Race: I-1     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:41.6 Nicholas Peretta 12 Massapequa  
2 18:41.7 Patrick Brandon 12 Massapequa  
3 18:42.0 Mike Argenzio 12 Massapequa  
4 18:42.2 Craig Sabatini 12 Massapequa  
5 18:42.4 Ryan Serkes 12 Massapequa  
6 19:02.7 Ernest Jackson 12 Baldwin  
7 19:05.0 Brian Magas 12 Massapequa  
8 19:30.1 Kevin Cunningham 11 Massapequa  
9 19:43.8 Mike Sullivan 10 Massapequa  
10 19:48.3 Kevin Boroda 11 Massapequa  
11 19:55.2 Joe Totino 11 Massapequa  
12 20:36.5 Adam Gottlieb 11 Massapequa  
13 20:50.4 Jack McKeon 11 Massapequa  
 

Race: I-2     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:32.8 Michael Landi 11 Farmingdale  
2 18:33.2 Jeffrey Deitel 11 Farmingdale  
3 18:33.6 Michael O'Hara 12 Farmingdale  
4 18:59.8 Roy Seter 12 Farmingdale  
5 19:02.3 Eric Hill 12 Freeport  
6 19:02.7 Ryan Katz 12 Freeport  
7 19:02.8 Caleb Zwikelmaier 11 Farmingdale  
8 19:27.0 Chris Zavala 12 East Meadow  
9 19:32.2 Michael Curry 9 Farmingdale  
10 19:33.0 Lee Winkler 11 East Meadow  
11 19:43.7 Shane Weber 11 Farmingdale  
12 20:16.0 Billy Fine 10 East Meadow  
13 20:18.0 John McCoy 9 East Meadow  
14 20:28.0 Kenenth Forbes 12 Freeport  
15 20:30.0 John Klieber 10 East Meadow  
16 20:36.0 Tywaun Sanford 12 Freeport  
17 20:42.0 Suraj Kavthekar 10 East Meadow  
18 20:56.9 Stanley Jackson 11 Farmingdale  
19 20:57.0 Tim Katz 10 Freeport  
20 21:18.0 Reginald Routier 12 Freeport  
21 21:48.0 Kensley Norian 10 East Meadow  
22 21:55.0 C.J. Tufano 10 East Meadow  
23 21:59.9 Thomas Laserna 11 Farmingdale  
24 22:14.0 Brian Barrett 11 Freeport  
25 22:20.0 Ben Syers 9 East Meadow  
26 22:20.0 Brian Huestis 12 Freeport  
27 22:26.0 Rich Rappaport 11 East Meadow  
28 22:32.0 Brian Ritter 10 Freeport  
29 22:33.0 Bryan Cochel 12 Freeport  
 

Race: I-3     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:09.0 Adam Lambert 11 Syosset  
2 18:12.0 Shuji Kawano 10 Syosset  
3 18:16.0 Dan Tully 11 Syosset  
4 18:17.0 Zach Polan 10 Syosset  
5 18:20.0 Matt Descovich 12 Plainview Kennedy  
6 18:24.0 David Rothman 9 Oceanside  
7 18:25.0 Patrick Malone 10 Syosset  
8 18:26.0 Farrell Denby 11 Syosset  
9 18:43.0 Tom Hendel 12 Oceanside  
10 18:47.0 Edwin Gutierrez 12 Syosset  
11 18:57.0 Evan Korn 12 Syosset  
12 19:00.0 Adam Davis 12 Port Washington  
13 19:31.0 Peter Gabrielli 9 Port Washington  
14 19:33.0 Anthony Meeker 12 Oceanside  
15 19:44.0 Matt Montaruli 10 Oceanside  
16 20:03.0 Eric Hirsch 11 Port Washington  
17 20:08.0 Victor Schaefer 12 Port Washington  
18 20:22.0 Russell Feit 10 Plainview Kennedy  
19 20:24.0 Tibaldi Matt 10 Plainview Kennedy  
20 20:30.0 Thomas Schweitzer 12 Port Washington  
21 20:43.0 Jikko Yuichi 12 Port Washington  
22 20:45.0 Raul Maraboli 10 Port Washington  
23 21:00.0 Juan Roca 11 Oceanside  
24 21:06.0 Jacob Litke 10 Port Washington  
25 21:34.0 Jacob Litke 10 Port Washington  
26 21:35.0 Scott Crane 10 Plainview Kennedy  
27 21:36.0 Jinyo Lay 10 Port Washington  
28 22:36.0 Tim Lam 9 Plainview Kennedy  
 

Race: I-4     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:45.0 Timothy White 12 Hicksville  
2 18:59.0 Alex Astone 12 Long Beach  
3 19:09.0 Matthew Austin 11 Hicksville  
4 19:10.0 Austin Johnson 11 Long Beach  
5 19:25.0 Andrew Antonik 12 Hicksville  
6 19:37.0 Adam Russo 11 Long Beach  
7 19:59.0 Chris Gengo 11 Long Beach  
8 20:17.0 Tom Wondsel 10 Long Beach  
9 20:21.0 Craig Herbst 12 Hicksville  
10 20:22.0 Rob Blackburn 12 Long Beach  
11 20:24.0 Ephraim Pierre 12 Uniondale  
12 20:32.0 Roger Alverez 9 Long Beach  
13 21:00.0 Scott Facey 12 Uniondale  
14 21:11.0 Michael Wright 11 Uniondale  
15 21:12.0 George Martinez 11 Uniondale  
16 21:16.0 Orlando Oakley 10 Uniondale  
17 21:35.0 Justin Herbst 11 Hicksville  
18 21:46.0 Reginald Lochard 12 Uniondale  
 

Race: II-1     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:09.0 Brian MacArthur 10 Great Neck South  
2 18:23.0 Tony Kosta 11 Great Neck South  
3 18:50.0 Mitchel Ostrow 10 JFK Bellmore  
4 19:07.0 Jonathan Singer 12 JFK Bellmore  
5 19:19.0 CALEB OLSEN 10 JFK Bellmore  
6 19:25.0 MATTHEW BERGER 10 JFK Bellmore  
7 20:00.0 Robert Bertarelle 12 Great Neck South  
8 20:05.0 MICHAEL KEENAN 10 JFK Bellmore  
9 20:09.0 WAYNE SIMONETTI 10 JFK Bellmore  
10 20:26.0 Lesford Duncan 10 Great Neck South  
11 20:27.0 Eric Koudsen 9 Great Neck South  
12 20:32.0 SCOTT ULBERG 10 JFK Bellmore  
13 20:50.0 Peter Dempsey 11 JFK Bellmore  
14 20:55.0 Michael Grossman 9 JFK Bellmore  
15 22:11.0 Matthew Gassert 9 JFK Bellmore  
16 22:32.0 Lesford Duncan 10 Great Neck South  
 

Race: II-2     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:35.0 Jim Butcher 12 Garden City  
2 17:15.0 Charles N White 8 Garden City  
3 17:45.0 Marc Budgazad 11 Lawrence  
4 18:52.0 Reno Rovito 12 Lawrence  
5 18:58.0 George Kirchner 12 Lawrence  
6 19:36.0 Stephen Ippolito 11 Garden City  
7 19:54.0 Frank Perrotta 11 Lawrence  
8 20:31.0 Ken Rick 12 Garden City  
9 20:41.0 Matt Daddona 9 Lawrence  
10 20:48.0 John Bauer 11 Garden City  
11 21:02.0 Chris Scouras 12 Garden City  
12 21:06.0 Matt Swiatek 11 Carey  
13 21:13.0 Terence Curran 10 Carey  
14 21:30.0 JOE COOGAN 10 Garden City  
15 21:59.0 Tom Hosford 11 Garden City  
16 22:37.0 Rob Capobianco 12 Carey  
17 22:38.0 Dan Bott 11 Garden City  
18 23:48.0 Aaron Turenshine 11 Lawrence  
19 23:50.0 Shawn Stroke 9 Lawrence  
20 25:15.0 Jarred Beckwirth 11 Carey  
21 25:34.0 Joe Scher 8 Carey  
22 28:18.0 Anthony Cartelli 9 Carey  
23 29:25.0 Paul Masaracchia 10 Carey  
 

Race: II-3     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:52.0 Sean Mahon 12 Calhoun  
2 18:05.0 Justin Appel 11 Calhoun  
3 18:07.0 Brandon Brown 11 Hewlett  
4 18:12.0 Adam Goodstone 11 Calhoun  
5 18:16.0 Chris JoannoU 11 Calhoun  
6 18:43.0 David Hirsch 12 Hewlett  
7 18:51.0 Elton Farrell 11 Elmont  
8 19:16.0 Chris Ribar 12 Calhoun  
9 19:19.0 Jamel Persaud 12 Elmont  
10 19:27.0 Matt Lake 10 Calhoun  
11 19:48.0 Matt Werner 11 Hewlett  
12 21:40.0 James Ort 11 New Hyde Park  
13 24:53.0 Jonathan Laserinko 11 New Hyde Park  
14 29:22.0 Kapish Singla 9 New Hyde Park  
 

Race: II-4     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:43.0 Sean Johnson 12 Wheatley  
2 17:44.0 Terence Moriarty 11 South Side  
3 17:51.0 Tom Ferraro 11 Mepham  
4 18:29.0 Jason Stein 11 South Side  
5 18:31.0 Mike Dorman 12 Herricks  
6 18:45.0 Anthony Guglielmo 10 Mepham  
7 18:48.0 Jonathn Calvacca 12 Herricks  
8 18:49.0 John Reynolds 12 South Side  
9 18:56.0 Daniel Zaccarini 11 Herricks  
10 18:59.0 Steve Cascio 10 South Side  
11 19:05.0 Phil Shay 12 South Side  
12 19:06.0 David Weiss 10 South Side  
13 19:22.0 Frank Pagano 11 Mepham  
14 19:24.0 Ryan Morley 12 South Side  
15 19:39.0 Adam Preller 12 South Side  
16 19:42.0 Santo Getz 11 Mepham  
17 19:52.0 David Myones 12 Mepham  
18 19:58.0 Michael Eichler 11 Herricks  
19 20:17.0 Jordan Mesch 10 Herricks  
20 20:18.0 Miles Davidson 12 Mepham  
21 20:33.0 Daniel Judge 9 South Side  
22 20:45.0 William Chou 11 Herricks  
23 20:47.0 John B. Stean 12 Westbury  
24 20:54.0 Eric Curtis 11 Herricks  
25 21:08.0 Vincent Chou 9 Herricks  
26 21:31.0 Doug Seghini 11 Herricks  
27 24:46.0 Neel Chugh 11 Herricks  
28 26:43.0 Jose Gonzaloz 9 Westbury  
29 27:19.0 Vincent Cuddon 12 Westbury  
 

Race: III-1     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:45.3 Giancarlo Giunta 12 Great Neck North  
2 18:53.0 Izral Cisco 10 Roslyn  
3 19:10.6 Simon Frid 12 Great Neck North  
4 20:20.5 Evan Donin 11 Great Neck North  
5 21:14.0 Matthew Farahnik 9 Great Neck North  
6 21:43.0 Bryan Sonnick 11 Roslyn  
7 22:10.0 Vincent Pane 12 Sewanhaka  
8 22:25.4 Robert Shames 12 Great Neck North  
9 22:27.5 Andrew Offsey 11 Great Neck North  
10 22:28.0 Daniel Chertok 11 Roslyn  
11 22:44.0 Marc Fernandez 11 Roslyn  
12 22:45.0 Jon Goldstein 11 Roslyn  
13 22:46.0 Kevin Jalayer 10 Roslyn  
14 23:32.0 Jeffrey Matson 11 Sewanhaka  
15 23:41.0 Jeremiah Nails 12 Sewanhaka  
16 23:54.0 Dennison Marzocco 12 Sewanhaka  
17 23:56.0 Vinay Prabhakaran 12 Sewanhaka  
18 24:02.0 Andrew Bochner 10 Roslyn  
19 26:33.0 John Munro 9 Sewanhaka  
 

Race: III-2     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:30.0 Tamer Khattab 12 Lynbrook  
2 18:49.0 Erik Larson 10 Lynbrook  
3 19:10.0 James Gamrat 11 Lynbrook  
4 19:30.0 Brendan Brethel 9 Lynbrook  
5 19:35.0 Justin Gill 11 Lynbrook  
6 19:37.0 Benson Wong 12 Lynbrook  
7 19:40.0 Corey Dineen 12 Lynbrook  
8 19:53.0 Trevor Goodman 11 Jericho  
9 20:01.0 Scott Bickard 9 Bethpage  
10 20:02.0 Michael Hosford 11 Bethpage  
11 20:05.0 Rich Kui 12 Lynbrook  
12 20:20.0 Justin Mancuso 10 Lynbrook  
13 20:30.0 Jason Lynch 9 Lynbrook  
14 20:50.0 Brian McGrath 11 Bethpage  
15 21:08.0 Pat Bickard 11 Bethpage  
16 21:12.0 Jonathan Ong 12 Bethpage  
17 21:20.0 Adam Goebel 11 Jericho  
18 21:22.0 Steve Kovacs 11 Jericho  
19 21:42.0 Daniel McGrath 11 Bethpage  
20 22:49.0 Justin Jeng 11 Jericho  
21 23:16.0 Jorge Gallardo 12 Bethpage  
22 23:58.0 George Papadopoulos 11 Bethpage  
23 24:01.0 William Hahn 9 Jericho  
24 24:10.0 Joe Chester 11 Bethpage  
25 24:55.0 Armond Hershowitz 10 Jericho  
26 25:40.0 Wilson Pun 11 Jericho  
27 25:53.0 Tian Liang 11 Jericho  
28 26:09.0 Anthony Caruso 11 Bethpage  
 

Race: III-3     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:16.0 Chris Castellano 10 Wantagh  
2 18:24.0 Dave Rotkawitz 12 VS South  
3 18:48.0 Greg Weber 10 Wantagh  
4 18:59.0 Steve Battafaranco 11 Island Trees  
5 19:15.0 Brian Stoecker 12 Wantagh  
6 19:21.0 Al Iaquinta 11 Wantagh  
7 19:27.0 Carlos Cancel 11 Glen Cove  
8 19:29.0 Ryan McCauley 10 Glen Cove  
9 19:52.0 Casey Paganetti 10 Glen Cove  
10 19:54.0 Andrew Stoecker 10 Wantagh  
11 19:55.0 Rob Cruz 11 Island Trees  
12 19:57.0 Rob Lettis 12 Island Trees  
13 20:17.0 Chris Kaminski 10 Wantagh  
14 20:22.0 Andre Scheinwald 12 VS South  
15 20:31.0 Allen Shin 12 Glen Cove  
16 20:39.0 Jared Koreth 10 Wantagh  
17 20:41.0 Matt Virgile 12 Wantagh  
18 20:45.0 Bill Cosgrove 12 VS South  
19 20:50.0 Scott Stevens 12 VS South  
20 21:18.0 Chris Dazzo 10 Wantagh  
21 21:19.0 Anderson Lee 11 VS South  
22 21:40.0 Fred Korumi 11 Island Trees  
23 22:06.0 Rob Cruz 11 Island Trees  
24 22:10.2 Eric Daino 10 Wantagh  
25 22:15.0 Jared Koreth 10 Wantagh  
26 25:33.0 Ruben Marrero 10 Glen Cove  
 

Race: III-4     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:40.0 Chris Bentsen 12 Floral Park  
2 18:48.0 Dan Baggott 10 Floral Park  
3 19:10.0 Sean Lettis 12 Floral Park  
4 19:14.0 Angelo Posillico 12 Clarke  
5 19:16.0 Brian Dooley 11 Floral Park  
6 19:22.0 Dom DiNuzzo 12 Clarke  
7 19:36.0 Jeremy Liao 10 Clarke  
8 19:39.0 Patrick O'Connell 10 Clarke  
9 20:11.0 Michael Palazzolo 12 Clarke  
10 20:15.0 Joseph Caparco 11 Plainedge  
11 20:24.0 Kevin Dunbar 10 Floral Park  
12 20:57.0 Matt Badamo 10 Floral Park  
13 21:11.0 Feras Barakat 12 Plainedge  
14 21:19.0 Dave Nummey 11 Floral Park  
15 22:11.0 Charles Milone 11 Plainedge  
16 22:17.0 Dan Goppauolo 12 Floral Park  
17 22:22.0 Matt Slavin 12 Floral Park  
18 23:36.0 Cyrus Chu 12 Floral Park  
19 25:07.0 Jon Romero 12 Clarke  
20 25:09.0 Craig Sauer 10 Plainedge  
21 25:59.0 Daniel Choi 12 Clarke  
 

Race: IV-1     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:43.0 Corey Squire 11 Wheatley  
2 18:02.0 Eric Florio 11 Wheatley  
3 18:27.0 Ryan Birnbaum 10 Wheatley  
4 18:35.5 Yuting Chiang 10 Wheatley  
5 18:42.0 Sean Johnson 12 Wheatley  
6 19:36.5 Jeremy Korsh 11 CSH  
7 19:52.0 Felipe Hugueno 11 Wheatley  
8 20:17.0 Daniel Sajewski 10 CSH  
9 20:20.0 Alex Jansen 10 Mineola  
10 20:28.0 Rahul Saraf 12 Wheatley  
11 20:46.3 Mike Carini 10 CSH  
12 21:19.8 Craig Cherpock 12 CSH  
13 21:23.4 John Albert 12 CSH  
14 21:41.4 Stefano Pennisi 11 CSH  
15 21:51.1 Ryan Gelshenen 10 CSH  
16 21:52.0 Craig Strein 10 Mineola  
17 22:12.0 Vivek Kuncham 12 Wheatley  
18 22:20.0 Todd Goldstein 12 Wheatley  
19 22:53.2 Peter Finocchiaro 10 CSH  
20 23:29.8 Harry Obeid 10 CSH  
21 25:58.2 Jacob Sucoff 10 CSH  
22 26:41.0 Chris Jansen 9 Mineola  
 

Race: IV-2     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:13.0 Vincent Giambanco 11 Oyster Bay  
2 18:47.0 Brendan Williams 11 Oyster Bay  
3 19:18.0 Claudio Stefan 12 East Rockaway  
4 19:40.0 Austin Huminski 10 Oyster Bay  
5 19:59.0 Jeremy Levison 12 East Rockaway  
6 20:07.0 Michael Gerbush 11 North Shore  
7 20:33.0 Matt LaMar 10 Oyster Bay  
8 21:04.0 Steve Celauro 9 Oyster Bay  
9 22:02.0 Anthony Calabrese 9 East Rockaway  
10 22:20.0 Justin Musaffi 12 North Shore  
11 22:51.0 David Pevsner 10 Oyster Bay  
12 23:10.0 Jeff Liu 11 North Shore  
13 23:32.0 Chris Krieb 10 North Shore  
14 23:40.0 Mike Xydia 12 East Rockaway  
15 23:56.0 Matt Zabinski 10 Oyster Bay  
16 24:03.0 Dimitrios Kapsalia 12 East Rockaway  
17 24:15.0 Bart Venza 9 East Rockaway  
18 24:40.0 Robert Bellisimo 9 Oyster Bay  
19 24:54.0 Matt Vickers 9 Oyster Bay  
20 25:07.0 Adam Robbins 11 Oyster Bay  
21 25:08.0 Corey Eschbach 9 East Rockaway  
22 25:23.0 Bryan Scott 12 North Shore  
23 26:03.0 Drew Seigel 10 North Shore  
24 26:22.0 Joel Ramdwar 9 Roosevelt  
25 26:24.0 Manuel Rojas 12 North Shore  
26 29:28.0 Tyshaun Francis 11 Roosevelt  
 

Race: IV-3     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:59.0 Daniel Gorman 11 Seaford  
2 19:02.0 Donald Paulson 11 Seaford  
3 19:17.0 Travis Reardon 10 Carle Place  
4 19:23.0 Justin Williams 11 Friends Academy  
5 19:26.0 Richard McCarren 9 Seaford  
6 19:27.0 James Neufeld 11 Seaford  
7 19:40.0 Michael Pelligrino 12 VS North  
8 19:44.0 Peter Costa 12 VS North  
9 19:56.0 Zach Rosenow 12 Friends Academy  
10 20:28.0 Ryan Lavin 11 VS North  
11 20:44.0 Mike Heinz 11 Seaford  
12 20:49.0 Josh Anderson 11 Seaford  
13 20:59.0 Jason Matheson 12 Seaford  
14 21:21.0 Tim Montgomery 10 Seaford  
15 21:33.0 Alex DiIorio 10 Friends Academy  
16 21:36.0 Brandon Dottin 10 Friends Academy  
17 21:48.0 Thomas Gaebler 10 Seaford  
18 21:58.0 Greg Stein 12 Friends Academy  
19 23:09.0 Luciano DiPalermo 11 Seaford  
20 23:25.0 Peter Karches 12 Friends Academy  
21 23:26.0 Mike Smith 11 Carle Place  
22 23:26.0 Kristopher Kaye 9 VS North  
23 23:36.0 Ryan Cherry 11 Carle Place  
24 23:45.0 Matt Leismeister 10 Carle Place  
25 23:59.0 Henry Jen 10 Friends Academy  
26 25:23.0 Sean Byrnes 10 Friends Academy  
27 27:20.0 Erik Arnesen 9 Friends Academy  
28 38:40.0 Craig Schiesser 9 Carle Place  
 

Race: IV-4     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:30.0 Tom Papain 11 Manhasset HS  
2 17:54.0 Erik Lawrence 10 Manhasset HS  
3 18:10.0 George Ehrhardt 12 Manhasset HS  
4 19:28.0 Brendan McDonough 11 Manhasset HS  
5 19:34.0 Ryan Drago 12 Manhasset HS  
6 19:35.0 Steve Meditz 9 Manhasset HS  
7 20:24.0 Yousuf Qureshi 11 Manhasset HS  
8 20:40.0 Greg Roberts 12 Manhasset HS  
9 21:46.0 Nick Fahlbusch 10 Locust Valley  
10 22:05.0 Sean Purchase 11 Locust Valley  
11 23:10.0 Cary Choy 11 Manhasset HS  
12 24:00.0 Peter Vlasak 11 Locust Valley  
13 25:40.0 George Schneidmuller 9 Locust Valley  
14 25:42.0 Matt Magho 10 Locust Valley  
15 25:44.0 Chris Becker 12 Locust Valley  
16 28:02.0 Dan Brennan 11 Locust Valley  
17 30:06.0 Tom Craft 11 Locust Valley  
 

Race: JV I & II     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:39.2 Bobby Neubdorf 11 Syosset  
2 18:39.7 Sean Tully 11 Syosset  
3 19:22.8 Thomas Wilkens 11 Syosset  
4 19:50.2 John Frankel 11 Syosset  
5 19:55.1 Daniel Lok 10 Syosset  
6 19:55.5 Mike Calise 9 Oceanside  
7 20:05.8 Bradley Caliman 12 Massapequa  
8 20:09.1 Danny Mazur 9 Oceanside  
9 20:12.9 Adam Cafarella 11 South Side  
10 20:14.3 Nick Lituchy 10 South Side  
11 20:18.0 Dan Johnson 11 Calhoun  
12 20:22.4 Stephan Olynyk 12 Mepham  
13 20:24.4 James Viola 12 Massapequa  
14 20:27.1 Girard Gibbons 11 Garden City  
15 20:28.8 Goldstein Michael 10 Plainview Kennedy  
16 20:29.8 Michael Yuan 10 Syosset  
17 20:39.4 Zach Dooley 10 Massapequa  
18 20:39.7 Ryan Cove 10 South Side  
19 20:42.0 Adam Titterton 10 Calhoun  
20 20:50.9 John Hill 10 Calhoun  
21 20:53.6 Matt Montaruli 10 Oceanside  
22 20:55.2 Andrew Schweitzer 11 JFK Bellmore  
23 21:09.6 David Reap 11 South Side  
24 21:10.8 Tom Bar 9 Port Washington  
25 21:17.3 Craig Milch 12 Calhoun  
26 21:20.6 Kevin Schultz 11 Syosset  
27 21:22.0 Tom Lapinski 9 Garden City  
28 21:23.8 Jonathan Luk 11 Herricks  
29 21:27.4 Josh Calix 10 Port Washington  
30 21:30.2 Ryan Kinderman 12 Syosset  
31 21:30.8 Zach Rihner 11 South Side  
32 21:31.1 Gregory Ciraulo 11 Herricks  
33 21:35.1 Max Kutner 9 South Side  
34 21:38.7 Bill Mudry 11 Oceanside  
35 21:40.0 Dan Greenbaum 12 South Side  
36 21:40.9 Jimmy McArdle 9 Herricks  
37 21:46.3 Scott Weinreb 11 Syosset  
38 21:47.2 Brian Bennett 10 Calhoun  
39 21:51.8 Wilmur Chamul 10 Port Washington  
40 21:57.5 FRANK CHIODO 9 Garden City  
41 21:59.4 Andrew Abbott 12 Mepham  
42 22:00.9 Shaun Khilnani 10 Syosset  
43 22:02.4 Alexander Hu 11 Herricks  
44 22:03.4 Adam Gold 11 Port Washington  
45 22:03.9 Sho Kunita 9 Port Washington  
46 22:04.4 Brian Racow 9 JFK Bellmore  
47 22:04.8 Tommy Broulliard 10 Syosset  
48 22:07.1 John Krafchuk 10 Syosset  
49 22:09.0 Eric Dzienkowski 10 Oceanside  
50 22:16.0 Justin Samson 9 Port Washington  
51 22:17.4 Jared Adler 10 South Side  
52 22:18.4 Lance Kravitz 11 Calhoun  
53 22:26.2 Jonathan Pesce 10 Massapequa  
54 22:28.1 Matt Rossi 12 Calhoun  
55 22:29.6 Tom Maino 10 Calhoun  
56 22:30.2 Scott Genovese 9 Hewlett  
57 22:30.5 Adam Johnson 9 Port Washington  
58 22:31.3 Matt Freitag 9 Massapequa  
59 22:32.8 John Nulty 10 Oceanside  
60 22:34.3 Zach Fishman 10 Long Beach  
61 22:38.0 JONATHAN CHOW 10 JFK Bellmore  
62 22:39.9 Will Motschwiller 12 South Side  
63 22:41.2 MATT BLOOM 10 Garden City  
64 22:42.2 Matt Hudak 9 South Side  
65 22:45.0 BEN LOTURCO 9 Garden City  
66 22:47.4 Jared Kirzner 10 JFK Bellmore  
67 22:48.1 Thomas James 12 Herricks  
68 22:49.4 Andrew Berman 11 South Side  
69 22:49.9 Travis Williams 10 Calhoun  
70 22:50.2 Daniel Gidasi 9 Calhoun  
71 22:53.5 Matt Fisher 12 Massapequa  
72 22:55.7 Jeffrey Leyser 12 Hicksville  
73 22:57.5 Mark Anthony Gilbert 11 Baldwin  
74 22:58.7 Michael McCarrick 10 South Side  
75 23:08.2 Harris Brown 9 Hewlett  
76 23:11.4 Christopher Cavalano 9 Port Washington  
77 23:21.8 Justin Bobko 11 Massapequa  
78 23:22.5 Mark Montaruli 12 Oceanside  
79 23:24.9 Brent Nauon 9 Hewlett  
80 23:31.6 Steve Woodiwiss 10 East Meadow  
81 23:34.2 Louis Arena 11 Freeport  
82 23:36.8 Peter McGaughy 9 South Side  
83 23:39.1 Tanzeel Ahmed 9 Herricks  
84 23:41.4 Matt Mondragon 9 Port Washington  
85 23:41.9 Brian Hack 12 East Meadow  
86 23:45.2 Matt Ingber 11 East Meadow  
87 23:45.7 Mike Guido 10 East Meadow  
88 23:47.6 Landon Marder 9 Calhoun  
89 23:53.5 Greg Alongi 12 Oceanside  
90 23:57.7 Dan Marrone 11 South Side  
91 23:58.1 Mike Rispoli 11 East Meadow  
92 23:59.1 Nick Guido 11 East Meadow  
93 24:02.0 Chris Vacchio 9 Lawrence  
94 24:07.3 Jake Gold 10 Calhoun  
95 24:10.0 David Guerrero 9 East Meadow  
96 24:14.3 Sanjay Kumbar 10 Hicksville  
97 24:16.2 Zach Spero 10 Massapequa  
98 24:16.9 Timothy Murray 9 South Side  
99 24:20.0 Ryan Becker 10 Calhoun  
100 24:24.7 Phillip Tuck 9 Port Washington  
101 24:25.9 Tim Lam 9 Plainview Kennedy  
102 24:29.5 Dave Tamke 10 Garden City  
103 24:31.7 Chris Marrone 9 South Side  
104 24:39.0 Matthew Wolfe 9 Port Washington  
105 24:44.2 Dean Toda 12 Garden City  
106 24:45.2 Steven Kaminker 11 Plainview Kennedy  
107 24:47.2 Matt Klein 11 Garden City  
108 24:52.7 John Lynch 9 Oceanside  
109 24:58.1 Robert Yeamen 11 Calhoun  
110 25:05.1 John Jozkowski 9 Herricks  
111 25:13.2 David Malinowski 10 Hewlett  
112 25:16.7 Kevin Stephnowski 10 East Meadow  
113 25:17.3 Sean Hymawitz 11 Hewlett  
114 25:19.5 David Levy 9 Hewlett  
115 25:23.3 Ryan O'Neal 9 South Side  
116 25:25.1 Andrew Cortazzo 12 Oceanside  
117 25:39.9 Tom Rispoli 9 East Meadow  
118 25:40.6 Jonathan Ruvio 11 Port Washington  
119 25:42.3 Jeremy John 9 Herricks  
120 25:42.6 Harrison Zimmer 9 Port Washington  
121 25:43.1 David Baer 9 Port Washington  
122 25:44.0 Andrew Bruce 11 East Meadow  
123 25:44.8 JOE COOGAN 10 Garden City  
124 25:57.1 James Mao 9 Herricks  
125 26:02.5 Brady Zimmer 10 Garden City  
126 26:18.1 James Tener 9 South Side  
127 26:21.2 Michael Horvilleur 9 Port Washington  
128 26:24.5 Evan Crowley 9 Garden City  
129 26:35.9 Austin Mendez 11 Lawrence  
130 26:37.7 Keith Frlangieri 11 Hicksville  
131 26:47.0 Andrew Kump 10 Plainview Kennedy  
132 26:59.8 Kevin James 9 Herricks  
133 27:11.6 Jinyo Lay 10 Port Washington  
134 27:41.8 MIKE DOOLEY 10 Garden City  
135 28:06.3 Amulya Bhagat 9 Herricks  
136 28:07.8 Scott Berkowitz 12 East Meadow  
137 28:44.2 Kaza Harada 9 Port Washington  
138 28:45.5 John Lofriese 10 Garden City  
139 29:31.7 Joe Lauri 9 East Meadow  
140 29:36.9 Vijay Kumbar 12 Hicksville  
141 31:35.7 Andrew Butler 9 Garden City  
142 31:36.7 Rahat Ahmed 9 Hicksville  
143 31:47.0 Mike Leone 9 Garden City  
144 32:37.2 SEAN RATTOBALLI 10 Garden City  
145 33:51.3 Noah Houck 9 Herricks  
146 34:07.1 Assaf Packin 9 Lawrence  
 

Race: JV III & IV     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 20:34.8 Andrew Wong 11 Lynbrook  
2 20:41.6 Michael Mongeluzzi 11 Lynbrook  
3 21:19.9 Steven Fusswinkel 11 Lynbrook  
4 21:25.0 Nick Limongelli 9 CSH  
5 21:32.1 Chris Carlin 9 Wheatley  
6 21:33.8 Greg Cutajar-Wynne 9 Wheatley  
7 21:34.5 Michael Artuso 11 Lynbrook  
8 21:47.5 Justin Gill 11 Lynbrook  
9 21:48.7 J.P. Lupetin 10 Wantagh  
10 21:52.5 Jordan Manor 9 Wheatley  
11 21:53.7 Chris Cloudman 11 Seaford  
12 21:55.9 John Torres 9 Seaford  
13 22:00.9 Ryan Novotny 9 Wantagh  
14 22:19.5 Adam Wagner 9 Roslyn  
15 22:37.1 Andrew Karakarlis 11 Floral Park  
16 22:47.6 Jeremy Miller 10 Lynbrook  
17 22:59.1 Rob Rosenbaum 11 Wheatley  
18 23:00.9 Steven Cribbin 9 Lynbrook  
19 23:05.4 Patrick Christophel 9 Wantagh  
20 23:10.6 Alex Czik 9 Roslyn  
21 23:37.3 Miles Perrone 10 CSH  
22 23:45.1 Tim Speicher 9 Wantagh  
23 23:45.9 Chris Dembia 9 Roslyn  
24 23:48.0 D'Amelio Stephan 10 CSH  
25 24:04.4 Brian Schulz 9 CSH  
26 24:17.8 Jonathan Coan 9 Lynbrook  
27 24:21.0 Timothy Lyons 10 Lynbrook  
28 24:27.1 Brian Lin 11 Roslyn  
29 24:28.9 Maheep Sohal 11 Roslyn  
30 24:52.2 Greg Cutajar-Wynne 9 Wheatley  
31 25:56.4 Anthony Bastardi 9 North Shore  
32 26:17.1 John Fernandez 9 Oyster Bay  
33 26:23.4 Bryan Fassman 11 Roslyn  
34 26:48.0 Cory Kutcher 9 Roslyn  
35 26:48.3 Robert McCormack 11 CSH  
36 26:48.6 Matt Gallati 11 North Shore  
37 26:48.9 Cooper Macco 12 CSH  
38 26:49.0 Moskowitz Stephen 10 CSH  
39 26:50.0 Garrett Parnell 11 North Shore  
40 26:52.0 Brian Persoff 9 Wantagh  
41 27:48.0 Bobby Hammer 12 Manhasset HS  
42 28:32.0 D'Amelio Stephan 10 CSH  
43 28:48.0 Brad Mighdoll 10 Roslyn  
44 28:49.0 Bobak Moallemi 9 Roslyn  
45 28:51.0 Joseph Schulz 11 CSH  
46 28:54.0 Derek Abdekalimi 11 Roslyn  
47 28:56.0 Rory Eaton 10 Wantagh  
48 30:14.0 Max Romero 10 Island Trees  
49 30:53.0 Andrew Wray 9 Manhasset HS  
50 31:43.0 Josh Bodner 9 Roslyn