Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 7,045 meets 1,069,286 performances
 
Season: Year:   
 
 

Section 8 Rankings
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group:  Event: 
 
 
h = hand time (actual time shown, but we add +0.24 to determine rankings position)
# for 'coach entered' in the rankings

55 M Boys
Rank   Time  Name Grade School Date Site
1   06.46 Kimani Lewis 12 Elmont 02/07/2023 St. Anthony's HS
2   06.51 Brian Johnson-Norman Jr 11 Roosevelt 02/07/2023 St. Anthony's HS
3   06.55 Kazeem Scott 12 Freeport 01/11/2023 St. Anthony's HS
4   06.59 Isaiah Davis 11 Elmont 01/17/2023 St. Anthony's HS
5   06.63 Brian Johnson-Norman Jr. 11 Roosevelt 01/19/2023 St. Anthony's HS
6   06.64 Dominic Inzerilla 11 Mepham 12/26/2022 North Shore HS
7   06.65 Ji'Had Dicks 11 Lawrence 12/17/2022 168th St. Armory T & F Center
8   06.67 Sedgeley Duperval 11 VS North 02/07/2023 St. Anthony's HS
9   06.69 William Holmes 12 Elmont 02/07/2023 St. Anthony's HS
10   06.69 Derrick Thrasybule 10 VS North 01/19/2023 St. Anthony's HS
 
11   06.73 Daniel Santos 12 Oceanside 01/11/2023 St. Anthony's HS
12   06.74 Corey Pierre 12 West Hemp 01/10/2023 St. Anthony's HS
13   06.78 Kyle Munroe 12 Roosevelt 02/07/2023 St. Anthony's HS
14   06.78 Daniel Concepcion 12 Baldwin 01/12/2023 St. Anthony's HS
15   06.78 Elvis Li 12 Syosset 01/11/2023 St. Anthony's HS
16   06.79 Christian McAndrew 12 Wantagh 01/20/2023 St. Anthony's HS
17   06.81 John Frazier 11 South Side 01/17/2023 St. Anthony's HS
18   06.82 Jose Gilbert 11 Westbury 01/11/2023 St. Anthony's HS
19   06.83 Joseph Mohaupt 11 Division Avenue 01/19/2023 St. Anthony's HS
20   06.83 Kurt Ye 11 Herricks 01/12/2023 St. Anthony's HS
 
21   06.83 Matthew DeCicco 10 Hewlett 01/19/2023 St. Anthony's HS
22   06.83 Javon Edwards 12 Freeport 01/11/2023 St. Anthony's HS
23   06.84 Michael Ye 12 North Shore 01/20/2023 St. Anthony's HS
24   06.84 Brian Norman 11 Roosevelt 12/10/2022 East Meadow HS
25   06.84 Sean Scott 12 Mepham 01/12/2023 St. Anthony's HS
 
Show more

55 HH Boys
Rank   Time  Name Grade School Date Site
1   07.53 Jordon Quinn 11 Freeport 01/11/2023 St. Anthony's HS
2   07.80 Christian Primavera 12 Massapequa 01/15/2023 168th St. Armory T & F Center
3   07.98 Tristan Brown 11 Baldwin 02/05/2023 Ocean Breeze
4   07.99 Matthew DeCicco 10 Hewlett 01/07/2023 Ocean Breeze
5   08.05 Kruger Charles 12 Jericho 01/12/2023 St. Anthony's HS
6   08.19 Thomas Bonsignore 11 Division Avenue 02/07/2023 St. Anthony's HS
7   08.20 Peter John Schramm 12 Calhoun 02/07/2023 St. Anthony's HS
8   08.27 Sergio Talamo 12 Massapequa 01/11/2023 St. Anthony's HS
9   08.31 Ryan Scarry 11 Plainedge 01/20/2023 St. Anthony's HS
10   08.32 Jalen Gordon 11 Farmingdale 01/15/2023 168th St. Armory T & F Center
 
11   08.34 Jahiem Foote 11 Uniondale 2023 St. Anthony's HS
12   08.36 Dylan Vargas 12 MacArthur 01/12/2023 St. Anthony's HS
13   08.42 Liam McInerney 12 Calhoun 02/07/2023 St. Anthony's HS
14   08.42 Christian Hunter 11 Clarke 01/20/2023 St. Anthony's HS
15   08.46 Josh Ochalek 12 Jericho 01/12/2023 St. Anthony's HS
16   08.58 Aaron Chiang 12 Syosset 12/10/2022 East Meadow HS
17   08.64 Eric Isaac 12 JFK Bellmore 12/20/2022 St. Anthony's HS
18   08.65 Patrick Appolon Baldwin 02/05/2023 Ocean Breeze
19   08.67 Adel Waly 12 VS North 02/07/2023 St. Anthony's HS
20   08.68 Gacha Rameez 12 Farmingdale 01/15/2023 168th St. Armory T & F Center
 
21   08.73 Griffin Maskell 12 Syosset 01/11/2023 St. Anthony's HS
22   08.77 Kaden Lin 12 Herricks 01/12/2023 St. Anthony's HS
23   08.79 Sean McCarey 11 CSH 12/03/2022 North Shore HS
24   08.81 John Turnbull 11 East Meadow 01/12/2023 St. Anthony's HS
25   08.86 Tom Rozen 12 Plainview Kennedy 01/12/2023 St. Anthony's HS
 
Show more

200 M Boys
Rank   Time  Name Grade School Date Site
1   22.89 Kimani Lewis 12 Elmont 01/06/2023 168th St. Armory T & F Center
2   23.01 Christian Primavera 12 Massapequa 01/06/2023 168th St. Armory T & F Center
3   23.12 Anthony Byron 11 Baldwin 02/05/2023 Ocean Breeze
4   23.29 Gavin Glasco 12 Roslyn 12/29/2022 168th St. Armory T & F Center
5   23.57 Tristan Brown 11 Baldwin 02/05/2023 Ocean Breeze
6   23.69 Pierce St. Fort Colin 12 Elmont 01/06/2023 168th St. Armory T & F Center
7   23.72 William Holmes 12 Elmont 01/06/2023 168th St. Armory T & F Center
8   23.84 Fortune Uzo 12 VS Central 02/05/2023 Ocean Breeze
9   23.85 Paul Park 12 Manhasset HS 12/29/2022 168th St. Armory T & F Center
10   23.95 Prosper Prawl 10 Baldwin 02/05/2023 Ocean Breeze
 
11   23.98 Timothy Rocki 11 Roslyn 12/29/2022 168th St. Armory T & F Center
12   24.11 Mikhi Williams 9 Baldwin 02/05/2023 Ocean Breeze
13   24.53 Aidan Peterkin 9 Elmont 01/06/2023 168th St. Armory T & F Center
14   24.61 Sergio Talamo 12 Massapequa 01/06/2023 168th St. Armory T & F Center
15   24.67 Chace Dood-Holman 12 Baldwin 12/29/2022 168th St. Armory T & F Center
16   24.76 Terell Saint Louis 12 Uniondale 02/05/2023 Ocean Breeze
17   24.80 Kyle Campbell 10 VS Central 02/05/2023 Ocean Breeze
18   24.93 Adrian Ayala 10 VS Central 02/05/2023 Ocean Breeze
19   25.11 Dominic Collins 10 Elmont 01/06/2023 168th St. Armory T & F Center
20   25.11 Patrick Appolon Baldwin 02/05/2023 Ocean Breeze
 
21   25.19 Davon Drew 11 Uniondale 02/05/2023 Ocean Breeze
22   25.22 Eric Chen 12 Roslyn 12/29/2022 168th St. Armory T & F Center
23   25.42 Brandon Thweatt 9 Baldwin 02/05/2023 Ocean Breeze
24   25.48 Cristian Diaz 10 VS Central 02/05/2023 Ocean Breeze
25   25.58 Guenson Jean-Baptiste 10 Uniondale 02/05/2023 Ocean Breeze
 
Show more

300 M Boys
Rank   Time  Name Grade School Date Site
1   35.52 Sedgeley Duperval 11 VS North 12/26/2022 North Shore HS
2   36.17 Kimani Lewis 12 Elmont 02/07/2023 St. Anthony's HS
3   36.35 Daniel Santos 12 Oceanside 01/11/2023 St. Anthony's HS
4   36.41 Alex Colletti 12 Garden City 01/15/2023 168th St. Armory T & F Center
5   36.48 Christian Primavera 12 Massapequa 01/11/2023 St. Anthony's HS
6   36.82 Jack Brosnan 9 Farmingdale 01/15/2023 168th St. Armory T & F Center
7   36.99 Daniel Concepcion 12 Baldwin 01/12/2023 St. Anthony's HS
8   37.01 Josiah Bracken 11 Mineola 01/20/2023 St. Anthony's HS
9   37.02 Tyler Means 12 Baldwin 12/29/2022 168th St. Armory T & F Center
10   37.03 Gavin Glasco 12 Roslyn 02/07/2023 St. Anthony's HS
 
11   37.22 Cole Thalheimer 10 Manhasset HS 02/07/2023 St. Anthony's HS
12   37.26 Sean Scott 12 Mepham 01/12/2023 St. Anthony's HS
13   37.28 Brenton Lee 11 Syosset 01/11/2023 St. Anthony's HS
14   37.45 Jason Gutierrez 12 VS South 01/20/2023 St. Anthony's HS
15   37.50 Paul Park 12 Manhasset HS 12/10/2022 East Meadow HS
16   37.52 Shawn Carlson 12 New Hyde Park 01/07/2023 Ocean Breeze
17   37.57 Cole Weber 12 Garden City 12/26/2022 North Shore HS
18   37.62 John Byrne 12 Garden City 12/21/2022 St. Anthony's HS
19   37.65 Nicholas Alvarez 12 Oceanside 01/15/2023 168th St. Armory T & F Center
20   37.74 Logan Koenig 12 Calhoun 12/26/2022 North Shore HS
 
21   37.75 Cameron Hayles 11 Westbury 01/11/2023 St. Anthony's HS
22   37.78 Tristan Brown 11 Baldwin 12/17/2022 168th St. Armory T & F Center
23   37.81 David Babatunde 12 Uniondale 2023 St. Anthony's HS
24   37.85 Thomas Bonsignore 11 Division Avenue 01/15/2023 168th St. Armory T & F Center
25   37.92 Isaiah Davis 11 Elmont 12/10/2022 East Meadow HS
 
Show more