Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,539 meets 1,004,805 performances
 
 
 

North Shore Invitational

Original result sheets: Boys & Girls

Friday, December 26, 2014    Location: 168th St. Armory
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  County Class
Boys Winter Track 14/15

Race: Final(Varsity)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.65 D'Monte Woody 12 Freeport  
 

Race: Semi(Varsity)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.78 D'Monte Woody 12 Freeport  
2 06.79 Matthew Su 11 Jericho  
3 06.84 Corey Spivey 12 Freeport  
4 06.88 Paul An 12 MacArthur  
5 06.91 Jake Curry 11 Garden City  
6 06.92 Chris Dasaro 11 Oceanside  
7 06.98 Chris Koester 12 Garden City  
8 06.99 Dan Springsteen 12 Lynbrook  
9 06.99 Dante Ellis 10 Freeport  
10 07.00 Gregory Matzelle 11 Carey  
11 07.03 Jesse DiMeglio 12 VS North  
12 07.06 Drew Vorkas 12 Garden City  
13 07.06 Geoffrey Canada 12 VS Central  
14 07.09 Daveed Smith 12 Lawrence  
15 07.10 Jonathan Alter 12 Wantagh  
16 07.11 Blaine Fisher 12 VS Central  
17 07.14 Gus Kasper 11 CSH  
18 07.18 Jahmani Lindo 11 VS North  
19 07.22 Teddy Stockert 12 Mepham  
20 07.22 Luke Cuomo 11 Wheatley  
21 07.22 Courtney Roberts 10 Lynbrook  
22 07.23 Eddie Fox 11 CSH  
23 07.24 Javier Novoa 12 Carey  
24 07.25 Kevin Zheng 11 Jericho  
25 07.26 Chigozie Ukanwoke 12 VS Central  
26 07.27 Pei Xin Zhong 12 Great Neck North  
27 07.33 Ariel Gidon 12 Great Neck North  
28 07.36 Kyle Cherry 11 Manhasset HS  
29 07.37 Thomas Lee 12 Plainview Kennedy  
30 07.43 Steven Schneider 10 Manhasset HS  
31 07.43 Jonathon Tonico 12 VS North  
32 07.43 Brandon Patterson 11 Lawrence  
33 07.45 Kevin Cribbin 12 Lynbrook  
34 07.50 Matthew Bove 12 Oceanside  
35 07.52 Jake Fegan 11 JFK Bellmore  
36 07.55 Anthony Rodriquez 10 East Meadow  
37 07.55 Eli Trought 11 Lawrence  
38 07.60 Brandon Park 11 Plainview Kennedy  
39 07.62 Harrison Ivers 11 JFK Bellmore  
40 07.63 Troy Benson 10 Plainview Kennedy  
41 07.63 Taraja Harris 11 Lawrence  
42 07.64 Barry Zheng 9 Oceanside  
43 07.64 Rob Seaman 10 Wantagh  
44 07.65 Don Lee 12 Plainview Kennedy  
45 07.66 Stephen Farrell 11 Manhasset HS  
46 07.69 Steven John 10 Wheatley  
47 07.71 Charlie Doherty 10 Wantagh  
48 07.75 Jeremy Dzigas 11 Wantagh  
49 07.87 Justin Bloom 9 Oceanside  
50 07.91 Dylan Levan 11 JFK Bellmore  
51 07.93 Brandon Jarkow 11 North Shore  
52 07.94 Ethan Lerman 10 Plainview Kennedy  
53 07.95 Anthony Maffucci 10 JFK Bellmore  
54 07.97 Scott Hsu 10 Jericho  
55 08.03 Stephen Donnell 11 Manhasset HS  
56 08.06 Erick Vasquez 10 Great Neck North  
57 08.23 Colin Yates 10 Glen Cove  
58 08.24 Paul Gaines 12 MacArthur  
59 08.35 Nicky Fecentese 9 Oceanside  
60 08.38 Juan Archuleta 12 Glen Cove  
61 08.65 Justin Kalman 10 Plainview Kennedy  
62 08.74 John Dong 9 Glen Cove  
63 08.93 John Puetzer 9 Glen Cove  
64 08.94 Oliver Besman 9 Great Neck North  
65 09.00 Jack Lincoln 11 North Shore  
66 09.01 Jake Strobel 11 Jericho  
67 09.09 Alex Pedolsky 10 North Shore  
68 09.68 Dylan Tropp 12 Oceanside  
 

Race: Semi(Varsity)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.99 Cory Parrish 12 VS Central  
2 08.08 Isaiah Williams 12 Freeport  
3 08.14 Isaiah Paige 12 VS North  
4 08.17 Tevine Johnson 12 Lawrence  
5 08.50 Alberto Laguerre 10 Lawrence  
6 08.67 Ryan Cummings 10 JFK Bellmore  
7 08.70 Thomas Trabold 12 Garden City  
8 08.70 Derek Sitt 11 Lynbrook  
9 08.76 Brendan Getzler 12 Mepham  
10 08.77 Kevin wu 10 Great Neck North  
11 08.89 Justin Mirville 11 VS Central  
12 08.94 Anthony Romeo 9 Oceanside  
13 09.22 Jefferey Puriujananon 10 MacArthur  
14 09.25 Peter Vo 12 East Meadow  
15 09.26 Marc Levine 11 Lynbrook  
16 09.34 Shahzeel Farooqi 12 VS North  
17 09.36 Christopher Vazquez 11 Wheatley  
18 09.43 Matt Libbey 11 Lawrence  
19 09.53 john defrancisci 12 Seaford  
20 09.59 David Tomasello 11 Oceanside  
21 09.70 Kenny Balagtas 12 Mepham  
22 10.06 Raj Singh 12 VS North  
23 10.15 Frank Gargano 11 Lawrence  
24 10.36 Muhammad Daud 11 Oceanside  
25 10.37 Vincent DeMaio 10 Wantagh  
26 10.47 Brandon Jarkow 11 North Shore  
27 10.57 Brian Monahan 12 Wantagh  
28 10.59 Jake Yablanski 11 East Meadow  
29 11.38 Anthony Cuchel 9 Seaford  
30 11.49 Matthew Amarante 8 Seaford  
31 11.63 Rich Corbin 10 Wantagh  
32 12.51 Felix Taveras 11 Lawrence  
 

Race: Final(Varsity)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 35.85 Jonathon Davis 12 Elmont  
2 36.01 Luke Germanakos 12 Lynbrook  
3 37.09 Chris Koester 12 Garden City  
4 37.20 Elijah Guzman 12 VS Central  
5 37.89 Corey Spivey 12 Freeport  
6 38.25 Rashad Tucker 10 Freeport  
7 38.33 D'Monte Woody 12 Freeport  
8 38.34 Mark Barthelemy 11 Elmont  
9 38.38 Jake Curry 11 Garden City  
10 38.51 Drew Vorkas 12 Garden City  
11 38.57 Chris Dasaro 11 Oceanside  
12 38.59 Gary Cooper 9 Freeport  
13 38.65 Dante Ellis 10 Freeport  
14 38.72 Gus Kasper 11 CSH  
15 38.84 Matthew Soriento 12 Mepham  
16 39.01 Marquis Hill 11 Freeport  
17 39.10 Vasu Joshi 12 Wantagh  
18 39.32 Damario Hussey 11 Lawrence  
19 39.63 Roni Codrington 12 Elmont  
20 39.64 Kevin Cribbin 12 Lynbrook  
21 39.84 Billy Lithen 11 Lynbrook  
22 39.86 Malik Johnson 9 Elmont  
23 39.90 Mike Lerebours 12 Lawrence  
24 39.94 Kyle Cherry 11 Manhasset HS  
25 40.16 Kasim Jafri 12 Mepham  
26 40.24 James Irwin 12 Seaford  
27 40.26 Genesis Yates 12 VS Central  
28 40.27 Javier Novoa 12 Carey  
29 40.63 Jonathon Tonico 12 VS North  
30 40.69 Eddie Fox 11 CSH  
31 40.73 Steven Schneider 10 Manhasset HS  
32 40.95 Jake Fegan 11 JFK Bellmore  
33 41.10 Alec Jarzabek 11 CSH  
34 41.12 Raj Singh 12 VS North  
35 41.15 Ryan Cummings 10 JFK Bellmore  
36 41.16 Valentino Nwana 11 Syosset  
37 41.23 Frank Porcelli 11 Seaford  
38 41.32 Jerel Sabella 10 CSH  
39 41.37 Cory Gringer 12 Mepham  
40 41.46 Jordan Amezquita 9 Lawrence  
41 41.53 Ryan Connolly 11 Mepham  
42 41.59 Dan Springsteen 12 Lynbrook  
43 41.77 Andrew Lafferty 9 Syosset  
44 41.80 Jack Gatto 10 CSH  
45 41.81 Kevin Park 11 Syosset  
46 41.86 Brandon Burke 10 Garden City  
47 41.93 Evan Peters 10 VS North  
48 42.16 Tom Hannon 11 Oceanside  
49 42.18 Ishbir Singh 12 Mepham  
50 42.26 Gregory Matzelle 11 Carey  
51 42.31 Derek Sitt 11 Lynbrook  
52 42.43 Conor Coyle 10 Garden City  
53 42.46 Wade Jaskola 11 Mepham  
54 42.62 Brandon Patterson 11 Lawrence  
55 42.69 Jonathan Cutillo 11 Oceanside  
56 42.71 Dylan Tropp 12 Oceanside  
57 42.93 Vincent DiBono 11 Seaford  
58 43.19 Kyle Schiarelli 11 Seaford  
59 43.21 Marlon Poston 11 Lawrence  
60 43.24 David Massidas 11 East Meadow  
61 43.24 Matt Grecco 11 North Shore  
62 43.29 Jeremy Dzigas 11 Wantagh  
63 43.46 Blake Emsden 10 CSH  
64 43.57 Harrison Ivers 11 JFK Bellmore  
65 43.86 Robert DelLatto 11 Seaford  
66 44.03 Jeff Millan 12 East Meadow  
67 44.52 Stephen Farrell 11 Manhasset HS  
68 44.65 Stephen Donnell 11 Manhasset HS  
69 44.66 Austin Carter 11 Lynbrook  
70 44.91 Marc Levine 11 Lynbrook  
71 45.28 Rob Seaman 10 Wantagh  
72 45.31 Joe Masseria 11 East Meadow  
73 45.55 James Cosmai 10 CSH  
74 45.70 Charlie Doherty 10 Wantagh  
75 45.87 Kyle Santos 9 East Meadow  
76 45.92 Alex Saglamer 10 Oceanside  
77 45.97 Dominic Parkin 9 Oceanside  
78 46.36 Kevin Remsen 11 Oceanside  
79 46.79 Felix Taveras 11 Lawrence  
80 47.02 Jalen Bertie 9 VS North  
81 47.17 Dylan Toron 12 Oceanside  
82 47.92 Louie Lopez 10 East Meadow  
83 48.60 Anthony Caronna 11 Oceanside  
84 48.63 Marco Lukic 12 Seaford  
85 49.62 Melvin Lopez 10 Glen Cove  
86 50.15 Matt Levitz 11 Oceanside  
87 51.10 Jake Strobel 11 Jericho  
88 53.89 John Puetzer 9 Glen Cove