Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

Conferences 4, 6

Original result sheets: Boys | Girls

Thursday, December 3, 2015    Location: St. Anthony's HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  County Class
Boys Winter Track 15/16

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.90 Michael Thurmond 11 Glen Cove  
2 06.92 Tyler Wukitsevits 11 South Side  
3 06.93 Jalijah Daniels 12 Friends Academy  
4 07.07 Jo-Wayne Godfrey 12 Roosevelt  
5 07.08 Tyler Sloman 12 Plainedge  
6 07.13 Gus Kasper 12 CSH  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Open)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.94 Jalijah Daniels 12 Friends Academy  
2 07.00 Tyler Wukitsevits 11 South Side  
3 07.01 Jo-Wayne Godfrey 12 Roosevelt  
4 07.03 Michael Thurmond 11 Glen Cove  
5 07.09 Tyler Sloman 12 Plainedge  
6 07.14 Gus Kasper 12 CSH  
7 07.14 David Bull 12 Glen Cove  
8 07.16 Alec Bernstein 12 Wheatley  
9 07.17 Nate Shepherd-Tyson 12 Friends Academy  
10 07.18 John Craine 11 Island Trees  
11 07.19 Luke Cuomo 12 Wheatley  
12 07.2 h Jackson Krush 12 Roslyn  
13 07.21 Harrison Treble 11 Oyster Bay  
14 07.25 Frank Porcelli 12 Seaford  
15 07.3 h Nelson Figueroa 12 Roslyn  
16 07.27 Nelson Figueroa 12 Roslyn  
17 07.34 Christian Riccobono 12 Plainedge  
18 07.37 Sahill Yadav 10 Oyster Bay  
19 07.40 Steven Chambers 11 New Hyde Park  
20 07.41 Charlie Doherty 11 Wantagh  
21 07.46 Xavier Rivera 10 Glen Cove  
22 07.5 h Shawn Anand 11 Roslyn  
23 07.50 Shawn Anand 11 Roslyn  
24 07.52 Brandon Baez 10 South Side  
25 07.53 Spencer Starr 12 CSH  
26 07.55 Max Harouche 10 CSH  
27 07.56 Nicholas Tomaselli 12 Division Avenue  
28 07.6 h Kion Noori 11 Roslyn  
29 07.57 Kion Noori 11 Roslyn  
30 07.58 Jeremy Dzigas 12 Wantagh  
31 07.60 Mark Chambers 12 New Hyde Park  
32 07.62 Frank Iemmeti 12 Oyster Bay  
33 07.62 Ryan Heffernan 10 Plainedge  
34 07.63 Matt Lardi 9 Island Trees  
35 07.68 Rob Seaman 11 Wantagh  
36 07.77 Tyler Jacobson 12 Island Trees  
37 07.87 Andrew Grivas 11 New Hyde Park  
38 07.93 Jeffrey Wu 11 Wheatley  
39 08.05 Jaime Macias 10 Division Avenue  
40 08.15 Dylan Kelly 12 Locust Valley  
41 08.31 Michael Bednar 10 South Side  
42 08.5 h William Robin 10 Friends Academy  
43 08.54 Michael Savio 11 Seaford  
44 08.58 Rob Dressler 12 Locust Valley  
45 08.61 Peter Guinan 9 Seaford  
46 08.71 Roger Liburd 9 Roosevelt  
47 08.83 Luvpreet Singh 11 Division Avenue  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Unseeded)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.3 h Josh Fagin 12 CSH  
2 07.3 h Jack Gatto 11 CSH  
3 07.4 h Blake Emsden 11 CSH  
4 07.5 h Will Reed 11 CSH  
5 07.8 h Jared Toby 9 Friends Academy  
6 08.1 h Idrees Khwaja 11 Locust Valley  
7 08.3 h Felix McLymont 9 CSH  
8 08.4 h Ben Fagin 10 CSH  
9 08.4 h Mathew Strunk 10 CSH  
10 08.4 h Mohammed (Roaiz) Azaz 10 Friends Academy  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.2 h Zach Vales 12 New Hyde Park  
2 07.3 h Stephen Scarry 10 Plainedge  
3 07.4 h Chad Myers 11 Oyster Bay  
4 07.4 h Kevin Ng 11 New Hyde Park  
5 07.4 h Matthew Tringali 11 Plainedge  
6 07.5 h Matthew Chung 11 New Hyde Park  
7 07.5 h Nathan Edwards 11 New Hyde Park  
8 07.5 h Dan McGuigan 11 New Hyde Park  
9 07.6 h Kenneth Sierra 11 Plainedge  
10 07.8 h Trevor Yee 10 Oyster Bay  
11 07.8 h Patrick Kern 11 Seaford  
12 08.0 h Jonathan Wong 10 Oyster Bay  
13 08.0 h Alex Dupkin 11 Seaford  
14 08.1 h Joseph Welna 11 Plainedge  
15 08.1 h Joe Kovar 10 Plainedge  
16 08.2 h Cristian Garcia 10 Oyster Bay  
17 08.3 h Brian Parpan 10 Plainedge  
18 08.6 h Edward Parlato 11 Plainedge  
19 09.2 h William Marshall 10 Plainedge  
20 09.7 h Ben Breslow 10 Plainedge  
21 10.2 h Alex Martin 12 Oyster Bay  
22 10.3 h Joseph Nassiri 9 Plainedge  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 08.28 Nicholas Vazquez 12 Wheatley  
2 08.93 Christopher Vazquez 12 Wheatley  
3 09.47 Nicholas Furci 12 Roslyn  
4 09.53 Nicholas Furci 12 Roslyn  
5 10.20 William Pinsent 11 Island Trees  
6 10.20 Dennis Mejia 10 Oyster Bay  
7 10.44 Matthew Amarante 9 Seaford  
8 10.66 Tony Kasper 11 CSH  
9 10.72 Ryan Mott 11 Island Trees  
10 10.76 Ian Kavanaugh 11 Division Avenue  
11 10.79 Anthony Cuchel 10 Seaford  
12 10.88 Michael Stinnett 11 Division Avenue  
13 11.04 David Mascolo 10 Seaford  
14 11.10 Joseph Busching 12 South Side  
15 11.15 Nelson Guevara 12 Division Avenue  
16 11.19 Michael Crisci 11 Locust Valley  
17 11.24 Rich Corbin 11 Wantagh  
18 11.25 Michael O'' Malley 11 Plainedge  
19 11.59 Dom Lovelace 9 Wantagh  
20 12.46 Kyrin Harding 9 Roosevelt  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 40.5 h Nelson Figueroa 12 Roslyn  
2 41.0 h Nicholas Leong 10 Roslyn  
3 41.0 h Todd Warshawsky 11 Roslyn  
4 41.1 h Nicholas Furci 12 Roslyn  
5 42.6 h Shawn Anand 11 Roslyn  
6 42.9 h Kion Noori 11 Roslyn  
7 43.00 Michael Caputo 11 Clarke  
8 43.2 h Blake Emsden 11 CSH  
9 43.4 h Dennis Mejia 10 Oyster Bay  
10 43.5 h Eric Wang 10 CSH  
11 43.8 h Josh Fagin 12 CSH  
12 43.9 h Steven Sweet 12 Oyster Bay  
13 44.30 Justin Melkun 12 Clarke  
14 44.8 h Nicholas Pugliano 12 Plainedge  
15 44.9 h Stephen Scarry 10 Plainedge  
16 45.7 h Nate Shepherd-Tyson 12 Friends Academy  
17 45.9 h Andrew Ayroso 10 Plainedge  
18 46.4 h Christopher Syrett 10 Oyster Bay  
19 46.5 h Jared Toby 9 Friends Academy  
20 47.00 Kevin Guzman 11 Clarke  
21 47.3 h James Dooley 11 Plainedge  
22 47.3 h Idrees Khwaja 11 Locust Valley  
23 48.1 h Joseph Panella 12 Oyster Bay  
24 48.1 h Daniel Rengifo 10 Plainedge  
25 48.2 h Matthew Tringali 11 Plainedge  
26 48.4 h Trevor Yee 10 Oyster Bay  
27 48.5 h Mohammed (Roaiz) Azaz 10 Friends Academy  
28 49.4 h Cristian Garcia 10 Oyster Bay  
29 49.9 h Jonathan Wong 10 Oyster Bay  
30 50.1 h Joe Kovar 10 Plainedge  
31 53.0 h Andrew Gleave 11 Plainedge  
32 53.3 h Jason Perez 12 Oyster Bay  
33 54.5 h William Robin 10 Friends Academy  
34 56.0 h Michael McKeown 10 Plainedge  
35 57.60 Roberto Izzo 10 Clarke  
36 59.8 h William Marshall 10 Plainedge  
37 01:03.4 h Jake Schoen 9 Plainedge  
38 01:03.90 William Ji 9 Clarke  
39 01:07.0 h Alex Martin 12 Oyster Bay  
40 01:07.2 h Joseph Nassiri 9 Plainedge  
41 01:09.2 h Ben Breslow 10 Plainedge  
42 01:11.40 Joel Mathew 9 Clarke  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 38.42 Christopher Meacham 12 Malverne  
2 38.81 Alec Bernstein 12 Wheatley  
3 39.25 Brandon Atchison 12 Clarke  
4 39.38 Gus Kasper 12 CSH  
5 39.72 Jared Bernstein 12 Wheatley  
6 39.87 Brandon Garcia 12 Clarke  
7 40.06 Nicholas Minerva 10 Seaford  
8 40.16 Michael Thurmond 11 Glen Cove  
9 40.19 Jo-Wayne Godfrey 12 Roosevelt  
10 40.35 Christopher Vazquez 12 Wheatley  
11 40.41 John Craine 11 Island Trees  
12 40.44 Christopher Zozzaro 11 Wantagh  
13 40.45 Chris Mountanos 12 Wantagh  
14 40.51 Max Harouche 10 CSH  
15 40.71 Jacob Grant 10 South Side  
16 40.86 Jalijah Daniels 12 Friends Academy  
17 40.98 Nicholas Leong 10 Roslyn  
18 41.02 Frank Iemmeti 12 Oyster Bay  
19 41.10 Nelson Figueroa 12 Roslyn  
20 41.39 Nicholas Furci 12 Roslyn  
21 41.51 Owen Zahradnik 11 Oyster Bay  
22 41.66 Todd Warshawsky 11 Roslyn  
23 41.67 Frank Porcelli 12 Seaford  
24 41.88 Tyrell Hurley 12 Roosevelt  
25 41.93 Kyle Schiralli 12 Seaford  
26 41.98 Steven Chambers 11 New Hyde Park  
27 42.16 Christian Riccobono 12 Plainedge  
28 42.56 Shawn Anand 11 Roslyn  
29 42.58 Spencer Starr 12 CSH  
30 42.60 Richard Imbro 9 Island Trees  
31 42.63 Matt Brady 12 South Side  
32 42.64 Charlie Doherty 11 Wantagh  
33 42.74 Andrew Grivas 11 New Hyde Park  
34 42.92 Kion Noori 11 Roslyn  
35 43.02 Christian Azcona 12 Clarke  
36 43.36 Jeremy Dzigas 12 Wantagh  
37 43.66 Harry Ludwig 10 South Side  
38 43.76 Ryan Heffernan 10 Plainedge  
39 43.79 Chad Myers 11 Oyster Bay  
40 44.04 Michael Wilson 10 Roosevelt  
41 44.29 Michael Luvin 10 South Side  
42 45.65 Xavier Rivera 10 Glen Cove  
43 46.00 Timmy Bosques 9 Malverne  
44 46.04 David Bull 12 Glen Cove  
45 46.54 Pat Carew 11 Division Avenue  
46 46.83 Ric Masi 10 Island Trees  
47 47.00 Ian Kavanaugh 11 Division Avenue  
48 47.96 Jaime Macias 10 Division Avenue  
49 49.22 Idrees Khwaja 9 Locust Valley