Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

Nassau Coaches Invitational

Original result sheets: Boys Results | Girls Results

Saturday, April 30, 2016    Location: MacArthur HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Spring Track 2016

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.70 Kenneth Hoursey 12 Baldwin  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.17 Jeremy Lissade 11 Mepham  
2 11.23 Gregory Matzelle 12 Carey  
3 11.57 Giordano Williams 9 Uniondale  
4 11.62 Chris Nunez-Saunders 11 Baldwin  
5 11.62 Jake Curry 12 Garden City  
6 11.63 Matthew Washington 11 Baldwin  
7 11.69 Tim Gibson 12 East Meadow  
8 11.71 Dylan Stansbury 12 New Hyde Park  
9 11.78 Jo-Wayne Godfrey 12 Roosevelt  
10 11.81 Jordan Vailes 11 Freeport  
11 11.86 Kenneth Hoursey 12 Baldwin  
12 11.94 Nicholas Simonetti 10 MacArthur  
13 12.01 Victor Garrison 11 Freeport  
14 12.04 Matthew Calderon 12 Carey  
15 12.16 Tyreice McArthur 10 Baldwin  
16 12.17 Sean Reddy 12 Carey  
17 12.20 Justin Brister 12 Clarke  
18 12.21 Frank Porcelli 12 Seaford  
19 12.21 Quentin Bucknor 10 Garden City  
20 12.24 Darren Butler 12 Freeport  
21 12.26 Brandon Campbell 11 Chaminade  
22 12.27 Ian Rose 12 JFK Bellmore  
23 12.27 Thomas Testa 11 Mepham  
24 12.30 Timothy Forehand 11 Uniondale  
25 12.30 Steven Chambers 11 New Hyde Park  
26 12.37 Luis Fernandez 11 Baldwin  
27 12.37 Stephen Scarry 10 Plainedge  
28 12.42 Matt Amberge 12 Mepham  
29 12.43 Anthony Muscarello 12 Island Trees  
30 12.45 William Tulloch 12 Baldwin  
31 12.51 Ryan Klett 12 New Hyde Park  
32 12.62 Scott Powers 11 Long Beach  
33 12.65 Aronis Espinal 12 Oceanside  
34 12.68 Precious Bolaji 10 Island Trees  
35 12.77 Nick Pili 9 Carey  
36 13.10 Chris Fugina 12 JFK Bellmore  
37 13.44 Jayden Francis 9 Hewlett  
38 14.40 Kevin Chen 9 Island Trees  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 10.92 Jeremy Lissade 11 Mepham  
2 10.95 Gregory Matzelle 12 Carey  
3 11.40 Giordano Williams 9 Uniondale  
4 11.51 Jake Curry 12 Garden City  
5 11.52 Matthew Washington 11 Baldwin  
6 11.56 Jo-Wayne Godfrey 12 Roosevelt  
7 11.68 Tim Gibson 12 East Meadow  
8 11.77 Chris Nunez-Saunders 11 Baldwin  
9 11.81 Jordan Vailes 11 Freeport  
10 11.95 Kenneth Hoursey 12 Baldwin  
11 12.01 Victor Garrison 11 Freeport  
12 12.12 Sean Reddy 12 Carey  
13 13.0 h Joy Ahmed 12 Clarke  
14 13.10 Idrees Khawaja 11 Locust Valley  
15 13.50 Evan Mauro 10 Locust Valley  
16 13.7 h Kevin Conley 10 Clarke  
17 15.10 Christian Ceglia 11 Locust Valley  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18.0 h William Pinsent 11 Island Trees  
2 20.00 Ryan Mott 11 Island Trees  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14.69 Jeffrey Young 12 Holy Trinity  
2 15.34 Dawshawn Williams 11 Uniondale  
3 15.58 Hopeton Bennett 12 Uniondale  
4 15.70 Ryan Cummings 11 JFK Bellmore  
5 15.71 Michael Hartcorn 11 East Meadow  
6 15.83 Russell Johnson 10 Baldwin  
7 16.04 Dashawn Jackson 11 Roosevelt  
8 16.06 Anthony Squiciarino 10 East Meadow  
9 16.07 Anthony Romeo 10 Oceanside  
10 16.15 Derrick Sitt 12 Lynbrook  
11 16.17 Jordan Brown 11 Freeport  
12 16.17 Jordan Brown 11 Freeport  
13 16.53 Anish Mohile 12 Lynbrook  
14 16.56 Robert Ferrara 11 Massapequa  
15 16.71 Jeshurun Colon 11 Freeport  
16 17.22 Gavin Jones 10 Mepham  
17 17.55 Chrys Philemon 10 VS North  
18 17.65 Muhammad Daud 12 Oceanside  
19 17.69 Jordan Zaia 9 Massapequa  
20 17.80 Kenneth Ciulla 10 Carey  
21 18.40 Nicholas Cacioppo 10 Chaminade  
22 18.67 Kristian Nilsen 11 Oceanside  
23 18.89 Quinten Distante 10 Holy Trinity  
24 19.57 Freddie Dill 10 Holy Trinity  
25 21.20 Stephen Papagni 10 East Meadow  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 22.30 Rashad Tucker 11 Freeport  
2 22.59 Tyler Dingle 11 Holy Trinity  
3 22.79 Christopher Meacham 12 Malverne  
4 22.84 Ralph Cordeau 12 Baldwin  
5 22.85 Adam Fields 11 Carey  
6 22.96 Dion Spradley 12 Baldwin  
7 23.28 Tim Gibson 12 East Meadow  
8 23.53 Dawshawn Williams 11 Uniondale  
9 23.66 Val Ferraro 10 Xavier H.S. NYC  
10 23.76 Anthony Rodriguez 11 East Meadow  
11 23.77 Omar Longchamp 12 Holy Trinity  
12 23.78 John Craine 11 Island Trees  
13 23.96 Dylan Stansbury 12 New Hyde Park  
14 24.02 Tyreice McArthur 10 Baldwin  
15 24.06 Nicholas Simonetti 10 MacArthur  
16 24.18 William Tulloch 12 Baldwin  
17 24.21 Jevin Wicks 11 Uniondale  
18 24.36 Frank Porcelli 12 Seaford  
19 24.63 Ian Rose 12 JFK Bellmore  
20 24.7 h Dylan Kelly 12 Locust Valley  
21 24.75 William Pelzer 11 Freeport  
22 24.75 Kendrell Hickson 11 Uniondale  
23 24.78 Steven Chambers 11 New Hyde Park  
24 24.86 Connor Greene 11 Xavier H.S. NYC  
25 24.97 Muhammad Daud 12 Oceanside  
26 25.03 Carlos Ponce 10 Xavier H.S. NYC  
27 25.07 Shawn King 10 JFK Bellmore  
28 25.18 Timothy Forehand 11 Uniondale  
29 25.34 Henry Schaeffer 12 Xavier H.S. NYC  
30 25.35 Kyle Schiralli 12 Seaford  
31 25.36 Daniel Murphy 10 MacArthur  
32 25.40 Billy Lithen 12 Lynbrook  
33 25.43 Daniel O'Leary 11 Chaminade  
34 25.46 Andrew Hernandez 10 Xavier H.S. NYC  
35 25.48 Matthew Golle 12 Chaminade  
36 25.50 Kenneth Wagnac 12 East Meadow  
37 25.64 Trevon Campbell 9 Freeport  
38 26.05 RASHAD TEACHEY 8 Malverne  
39 26.10 Chris Happel 10 MacArthur  
40 26.20 Danny Chen 10 East Meadow  
41 26.40 Bobby Harding 11 Xavier H.S. NYC  
42 26.50 Luis Melendez 10 East Meadow  
43 26.6 h Sergay Babcock 11 Locust Valley  
44 27.8 h Idrees Khawaja 11 Locust Valley  
45 27.9 h Brandon Hernandez 9 Island Trees  
46 28.2 h Ryan Johnson 10 Island Trees  
47 29.5 h Kevin Chen 9 Island Trees  
48 31.6 h Christian Ceglia 11 Locust Valley  
 

Race: Final(Soph)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 25.9 h Joe Mahoney 10 Locust Valley