Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 7,434 meets 1,107,266 performances
 
 
 

Nassau County Class A Championships

Tuesday, May 24, 2016    Location: Cold Spring Harbor HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
url.report- RaceResults
Boys Spring Track 2016

Race: Final(Class 1A)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.46 Jalijah Daniels 12 Friends Academy  
2 11.50 Michael Mensah 12 VS North  
3 11.54 Brandon Atchison 12 Clarke  
4 11.65 Jake Martin 11 Island Trees  
5 11.79 Chris Collier 10 Lawrence  
6 11.86 Bailey Mandell 10 Lynbrook  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Class 1A)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.52 Jalijah Daniels 12 Friends Academy  
2 11.60 Michael Mensah 12 VS North  
3 11.61 Brandon Atchison 12 Clarke  
4 11.69 Jake Martin 11 Island Trees  
5 11.72 Chris Collier 10 Lawrence  
6 11.81 Stephan Dupont 11 Lawrence  
7 11.86 Justin Brister 12 Clarke  
8 11.89 Bailey Mandell 10 Lynbrook  
9 11.90 Pedro Lamarre 12 Wheatley  
10 11.90 Nigel Walker 10 VS South  
11 11.91 Matthew Storch 9 Friends Academy  
12 11.98 Cedrick Pierre-Paul 10 VS South  
13 12.03 Sal Caccavale 11 North Shore  
14 12.06 Frank Porcelli 12 Seaford  
15 12.06 Lenz St. Vil 10 VS North  
16 12.08 Chanon Simmons 9 Lawrence  
17 12.25 Anthony Muscarello 12 Island Trees  
18 12.26 Erroll Brown 10 East Rockaway  
19 12.27 Jacob Schoenfeld 9 VS North  
20 12.36 Nate Shepherd-Tyson 12 Friends Academy  
 

Race: Final(Class 1A)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15.12 Noah Serrette 12 Lawrence  
2 15.24 Andrew Ariza 11 Mineola  
3 15.31 Michael Mensah 12 VS North  
4 15.55 Alberto Laguerre 11 Lawrence  
5 15.74 Nick Vazquez 12 Wheatley  
6 16.11 Matthew Maiale 12 Carle Place  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Class 1A)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15.21 Noah Serrette 12 Lawrence  
2 15.27 Michael Mensah 12 VS North  
3 15.32 Nick Vazquez 12 Wheatley  
4 15.34 Alberto Laguerre 11 Lawrence  
5 15.44 Andrew Ariza 11 Mineola  
6 16.10 Matthew Maiale 12 Carle Place  
7 16.29 Anish Mohile 12 Lynbrook  
8 16.37 Derrick Sitt 12 Lynbrook  
9 16.47 Ismail Abdullah 10 VS South  
10 16.88 Matt Libbey 12 Lawrence  
11 17.37 Chrys Philemon 10 VS North  
12 17.62 Christopher Vazquez 12 Wheatley  
13 17.97 Marc Levine 12 Lynbrook  
14 18.14 William Pinsent 11 Island Trees  
15 18.55 Brendan Biliski 10 North Shore  
16 18.63 Jack LoGrasso 12 Carle Place  
17 19.33 Anthony Cuchel 10 Seaford  
18 20.46 Andrew Cuchel 9 Seaford  
 

Race: Final(Class 1A)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 22.82 Alberto Laguerre 11 Lawrence  
2 23.07 Johndee Baptiste 12 Friends Academy  
3 23.08 Maurice Teachey Jr 11 Malverne  
4 23.89 Vincent Russo 12 VS North  
5 24.21 John Craine 11 Island Trees  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Class 1A)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 23.17 Alberto Laguerre 11 Lawrence  
2 23.28 Johndee Baptiste 12 Friends Academy  
3 23.46 Maurice Teachey Jr 11 Malverne  
4 23.84 Jake Martin 11 Island Trees  
5 23.96 Vincent Russo 12 VS North  
6 24.11 John Craine 11 Island Trees  
7 24.17 Chris Collier 10 Lawrence  
8 24.40 Cedrick Pierre-Paul 10 VS South  
9 24.54 Sal Caccavale 11 North Shore  
10 24.60 Frank Porcelli 12 Seaford  
11 25.03 Erroll Brown 10 East Rockaway  
12 25.09 Matt Lardi 9 Island Trees  
13 25.87 Colin Barnes 10 East Rockaway  
14 26.29 Joshua Tabb 9 VS North  
15 26.29 Dillon Mirecki 9 Carle Place  
16 26.60 Brandon McNally 10 Clarke  
17 26.69 Daniel Alfaro 10 Carle Place