Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

Six Flags Wild Safari Invitation

Saturday, September 24, 2016    Location: Six Flags Great Adventure
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2016

Race: Final(Varsity E)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:59.0 Matt Rizzo 10 Bronxville HS  
2 18:12.0 Zachary Gladstein 11 Hewlett  
3 18:13.0 Ben Jacobs 11 Hewlett  
4 18:22.0 Harry Vollmer 12 Bronxville HS  
5 18:23.0 Kruegar Alec 12 Hewlett  
6 18:50.0 Evan Downs 12 Bronxville HS  
7 19:23.0 Ashton Smith 10 Bronxville HS  
8 19:33.0 Tim McGrath 11 Bronxville HS  
9 19:43.0 Ian Acriche 10 Hewlett  
10 19:57.0 Tim Atkeson 8 Bronxville HS  
11 19:58.0 Schweitzer Jake 11 Hewlett  
12 20:08.0 Josh Yizar 12 Woodlands HS  
13 20:09.0 Stephen Arkinson 12 Pierson  
14 20:13.0 Greg Byrnes 11 Pierson  
15 20:33.0 Michael Landy 12 Bronxville HS  
16 20:37.0 Joseph Lostritto 9 Friends Academy  
17 20:42.0 Michael Sensale 9 Friends Academy  
18 20:48.0 Samuel Rotberg 10 Friends Academy  
19 20:50.0 Anish Avasthi 10 Woodlands HS  
20 20:51.0 John Doran 12 Friends Academy  
21 21:00.0 Andrew Picini 10 Woodlands HS  
22 21:20.0 Johnny Broich 10 Pierson  
23 21:27.0 Julian Cheng 9 Pierson  
24 23:36.0 Michael Mitchell 11 Woodlands HS  
25 23:40.0 Alex Clinton 10 Friends Academy  
26 24:00.0 Aidan Crowley 12 Pierson  
27 24:47.0 Ethan Sobel 9 Friends Academy  
28 24:52.0 Daniel Mack 9 Woodlands HS  
29 24:56.0 Hunter Hansen 10 Pierson  
30 25:37.0 Max Eng 11 Woodlands HS  
 

Race: Final(Junior Varsity B)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:33.0 Charlie Dillon 11 Fordham Prep  
2 18:53.0 Christopher Walsh 12 Fordham Prep  
3 18:57.0 Sean Duffy 11 Fordham Prep  
4 19:06.0 Mariano Parubi 12 Fordham Prep  
5 19:07.0 Lucas Pinter 10 Fordham Prep  
6 19:07.0 Jackson Chung 10 Fordham Prep  
7 19:11.0 Enmanuel Cruz 11 Fordham Prep  
8 19:24.0 Owen Fuhr 10 Ramapo HS  
9 19:26.0 Nicolas Santos 12 Fordham Prep  
10 19:43.0 Craig Certo 11 Fordham Prep  
11 19:44.0 Matthew Look 11 Fordham Prep  
12 20:11.0 Joseph Cavalieri 10 Hendrick Hudson HS  
13 20:14.0 August Alexander 10 Fordham Prep  
14 20:27.0 Dante DiTomasso 11 Ramapo HS  
15 20:34.0 Anthony Fitzpatrick 12 Xaverian  
16 20:36.0 Patrick Jackson 11 Ramapo HS  
17 20:38.0 Alex Parker 10 Hendrick Hudson HS  
18 20:39.0 Philip Thomas 12 Xaverian  
19 20:41.0 Jed Nash 11 Fordham Prep  
20 20:42.0 Edgar Aguirre 11 Fordham Prep  
21 20:51.0 Daniel Chacko 11 Fordham Prep  
22 20:54.0 Ben Bailey 10 Ramapo HS  
23 20:56.0 Terence Deneny 10 Fordham Prep  
24 21:00.0 Matthew Kulaka 11 Xaverian  
25 21:07.0 Nick Loud 12 Xaverian  
26 21:10.0 William Frost 11 Fordham Prep  
27 21:11.0 Brendan Glynn 10 Xaverian  
28 21:13.0 Koichi Miyabe 10 Harrison HS  
29 21:18.0 Dean D'Addario 11 Fordham Prep  
30 21:21.0 Joseph Cvelic 11 Fordham Prep  
31 21:30.0 Devin Quinoy 10 Hendrick Hudson HS  
32 21:32.0 Brandon Schembari 10 Hendrick Hudson HS  
33 21:40.0 Ryan Fodero 10 Fordham Prep  
34 21:40.0 William Elmlinger 10 Fordham Prep  
35 22:05.0 Jack Kelleher 11 Fordham Prep  
36 22:15.0 Matthew Ring 11 Fordham Prep  
37 22:20.0 Kent Albers 11 Hendrick Hudson HS  
38 22:24.0 Aidan Connolly 11 Xaverian  
39 22:28.0 Daniel Palmieri 12 Xaverian  
40 22:29.0 Nick D'Onofrio 12 Harrison HS  
41 22:32.0 Joey Dyckman 11 Hendrick Hudson HS  
42 22:45.0 Hugh Dillon 10 Fordham Prep  
43 22:49.0 George Gristina 10 Fordham Prep  
44 22:50.0 Christian Pizzutello 10 Harrison HS  
45 23:01.0 Joseph Marcovici 10 Fordham Prep  
46 23:10.0 Mike Mccabe 11 Long Beach  
47 23:11.0 William Rice 11 Ramapo HS  
48 23:21.0 John Cashman 12 Xaverian  
49 23:22.0 Zachary Hayn 10 Xaverian  
50 23:29.0 Anthony Cicileo 12 Fordham Prep  
51 24:10.0 Eric Hamm 12 Hendrick Hudson HS  
52 24:38.0 Daniel Torres 11 Xaverian  
53 24:49.0 Dimitrios Rentel 11 Fordham Prep  
54 25:51.0 Alex McDowell 10 Hendrick Hudson HS  
55 26:18.0 Joseph Alcena 10 Xaverian  
56 26:31.0 George Garyfallos 11 Xaverian  
57 33:02.0 Anthony Gioia 10 Hendrick Hudson HS  
58 33:28.0 Emanuel Logothetics 10 Ramapo HS  
 

Race: Final(Varsity B)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:36.0 Shane McGuire 12 Huntington  
2 17:49.0 Peter Mcquade 12 Long Beach  
3 18:30.0 Daniel Collins 12 Huntington  
4 18:47.0 Alex Brown 12 Long Beach  
5 18:52.0 Asa Euster 12 Long Beach  
6 19:04.0 Alex Michealmen 11 Long Beach  
7 19:15.0 Jason Vervilla 9 Huntington  
8 19:21.0 Nick Sanin 11 Huntington  
9 19:32.0 Brendan Roller 9 Huntington  
10 19:41.0 Edward Maleszewski 10 Huntington  
11 20:08.0 Chris Hutchinson 12 Long Beach  
 

Race: Final(Varsity A)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:32.0 Matt Ronan 12 Massapequa  
2 16:39.0 Joshua Michel 10 Kellenberg  
3 16:43.0 Christopher Emerson 12 Kellenberg  
4 16:50.0 Steven Hoffman 12 Kellenberg  
5 16:52.0 David Lozipone 11 Kellenberg  
6 17:06.0 Francis O'Brien 11 Kellenberg  
7 17:10.0 Darren Faccilonga 10 Kellenberg  
8 17:14.0 Thomas McKenna 11 Kellenberg  
9 17:18.0 Tom Anderson 11 Massapequa  
10 17:21.0 Samuel Mueck 11 Massapequa  
11 17:31.0 Colm Smith 11 Massapequa  
12 17:50.0 Kevin VanVorst 12 Massapequa  
13 17:54.0 Jake Pulis 11 Massapequa  
14 18:03.0 Michael Turner 10 Massapequa  
15 18:29.0 Prince Aziz-Hunt 12 Cardinal Hayes  
16 18:29.0 Zedekiah Williams 9 Cardinal Hayes  
17 18:45.0 Denzel Moreno 11 Cardinal Hayes  
18 19:18.0 Nelson Mendoza 12 Cardinal Hayes  
19 19:39.0 Gerrard Mayora 11 Cardinal Hayes  
20 21:51.0 Jaheem Taylor 10 Cardinal Hayes  
21 24:16.0 angel Ferrer 10 Cardinal Hayes  
 

Race: Final(Junior Varsity A)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:24.0 Christopher Love 12 Kellenberg  
2 17:44.0 Evan Forero 10 Kellenberg  
3 17:52.0 Sean Crotty 11 Kellenberg  
4 18:15.0 Brendan Connelly 11 Kellenberg  
5 18:16.0 Matt Franolich 10 Kellenberg  
6 18:44.0 Anthony Suarez 11 Kellenberg  
7 18:52.0 Chris Hadsall 12 Massapequa  
8 18:55.0 Chris Drury 10 Massapequa  
9 19:09.0 Zachary Lazo 10 Kellenberg  
10 19:17.0 Dydro Prosper 11 Kellenberg  
11 19:18.0 Kevin Anglin 11 Massapequa  
12 19:21.0 Matthew Bruno 12 Kellenberg  
13 19:21.0 Charles LaMassa 10 Massapequa  
14 19:32.0 Erik Brown 10 Kellenberg  
15 19:33.0 Ronaldo Ramos 10 Kellenberg  
16 19:34.0 Vincent Pugliano 11 Massapequa  
17 19:57.0 Patrick Beglane 11 Kellenberg  
18 19:58.0 Christian Puleio 12 Massapequa  
19 20:04.0 Thomas Catalanotto 11 Massapequa  
20 20:14.0 Luke Shaw 11 Massapequa  
21 20:15.0 John Conaty 10 Massapequa  
22 20:22.0 John Yevoli 12 Massapequa  
23 20:30.0 Matt Gornstein 10 Kellenberg  
24 20:34.0 Douglas Vedilago 11 Massapequa  
25 20:45.0 Zachary Kocienda 11 Massapequa  
26 20:51.0 Dylan Stearns 12 Massapequa  
27 21:32.0 Tom Bradbury 11 Massapequa  
28 21:50.0 David DiMarco 11 Massapequa  
29 21:57.0 John Ferrari 11 Massapequa  
30 22:10.0 Elijah Banson 12 Cardinal Hayes  
31 22:40.0 John Laibach 10 Massapequa  
32 22:51.0 Liam Curran 11 Massapequa  
33 22:56.0 Joseph Galante 11 Massapequa  
34 23:05.0 Kevin Kramer 11 Massapequa  
35 23:06.0 Nick Iurillo 11 Massapequa  
36 23:22.0 Christian Williams 10 Massapequa  
37 23:23.0 Aubrey Callabrass 9 Cardinal Hayes  
38 23:37.0 Scott Frasse 11 Massapequa  
39 24:29.0 Jeffrey Bordengo 10 Massapequa  
40 24:33.0 David Agosto 10 Cardinal Hayes  
41 24:38.0 Kyle Heneveld 12 Massapequa  
42 24:41.0 Matthew Medina 10 Cardinal Hayes  
43 24:44.0 Ryan Wilde 11 Massapequa  
44 25:44.0 Bryan Adams 9 Cardinal Hayes  
45 27:16.0 Taeen Jidaan 10 Cardinal Hayes  
46 27:38.0 Jose Calderon 9 Cardinal Hayes  
47 27:56.0 Yuxiang Lin 10 Massapequa  
 

Race: Final(Varsity D)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15:47.0 Ryan Gallagher 12 Briarcliff HS  
2 16:17.0 Dom Boccia 11 St. Peter's  
3 16:26.0 Ryan Tierney 11 St. Peter's  
4 16:43.0 Thomas Carty 11 Pleasantville HS  
5 16:47.0 Ryan Holland 12 St. Peter's  
6 16:47.0 Nick Martello 12 St. Peter's  
7 16:47.0 Marc Carrera 11 St. Peter's  
8 17:02.0 Tyler Dorsainvil 11 Iona Prep  
9 17:38.0 James Blasdell 9 Pleasantville HS  
10 17:41.0 Ryan Burton 9 Pleasantville HS  
11 17:45.0 Christian Martinez 12 St. Peter's  
12 17:48.0 John Bentley 11 Pleasantville HS  
13 17:56.0 Will O'Connell 11 Iona Prep  
14 18:14.0 Thomas Follis 12 Briarcliff HS  
15 18:15.0 Mark Rogers 9 Briarcliff HS  
16 18:26.0 Will Blasdell 12 Pleasantville HS  
17 18:28.0 Michael Bloom 12 Pleasantville HS  
18 18:33.0 Gibran Mourani 11 Iona Prep  
19 19:07.0 Sean Kalikas 10 St. Peter's  
20 19:08.0 Nicolas Mingione 11 Iona Prep  
21 19:14.0 Robert Parisi 12 Iona Prep  
22 19:33.0 Dylan Bronkema 12 Pleasantville HS  
23 19:39.0 Andrew Agriantonis 11 Briarcliff HS  
24 19:46.0 Kenny Nixon 12 Iona Prep  
25 20:17.0 Kevin Howard 11 East Rockaway  
26 20:47.0 Jonah Koen 11 Briarcliff HS  
27 20:59.0 Reese Chamberlain 9 Briarcliff HS  
28 21:00.0 David Berry 11 East Rockaway  
29 21:35.0 Ben Thorogood 11 Briarcliff HS  
30 25:57.0 Daniel Salazar 11 East Rockaway  
31 28:49.0 Austin Marx 12 East Rockaway  
32 30:49.0 Casey Keegan 11 East Rockaway  
33 31:19.0 Jake Griffin 12 East Rockaway  
 

Race: Final(Junior Varsity C)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:48.0 Hizekiel Gombiner 11 Iona Prep  
2 18:57.0 Joseph McGranahan 12 Regis  
3 18:58.0 Brendan Connelly 9 Pleasantville HS  
4 19:02.0 Joseph Rosowicz 11 Regis  
5 19:15.0 Hikaru Jitsukawa 10 Regis  
6 19:20.0 Ben Cooper 10 Briarcliff HS  
7 19:22.0 Jacob Freiheit 10 Pleasantville HS  
8 19:24.0 Marcos Uberti Regis  
9 19:25.0 Benjamin Francisco 10 Iona Prep  
10 19:34.0 Jonathan Pensiero 10 Iona Prep  
11 19:34.0 Ryan Meade 10 Regis  
12 19:39.0 Nicholas Dulock Regis  
13 19:39.0 Nathaniel Winters Regis  
14 19:41.0 John Sweeney Regis  
15 19:50.0 Mason Scott 11 Iona Prep  
16 19:51.0 Jack Dennehy 12 Regis  
17 20:00.0 Paul Heyden 12 Regis  
18 20:01.0 Andrew Scardina 10 Pleasantville HS  
19 20:19.0 liam gramprey 10 St. Peter's  
20 20:22.0 Rory Muldoon 12 Regis  
21 20:31.0 Daniel Hirshorn 10 Iona Prep  
22 20:36.0 Bryan Elliott 12 St. Peter's  
23 20:39.0 Peter Harkins 11 Iona Prep  
24 20:49.0 Kyle Largey 9 Pleasantville HS  
25 21:01.0 Sulan Pathiranage 10 Hewlett  
26 21:02.0 david Albro 10 St. Peter's  
27 21:09.0 Ryan Rogers 10 Iona Prep  
28 21:21.0 Tim Rogers 10 Iona Prep  
29 21:37.0 Finn O'Malley 10 Regis  
30 21:38.0 Daniel Pagan 12 St. Peter's  
31 21:48.0 Daniel Cannistraci 11 Iona Prep  
32 22:00.0 Finn Bannon 10 Iona Prep  
33 22:02.0 Pasquale Accarino 10 Iona Prep  
34 22:15.0 Nicolas Costello 10 Iona Prep  
35 22:20.0 Oliver Blum 10 Briarcliff HS  
36 22:24.0 Harrison Landau 10 Briarcliff HS  
37 22:39.0 Kieran McGovern 10 Iona Prep  
38 23:23.0 Kevin Kidney 12 St. Peter's  
39 23:49.0 Jon Mosada 9 Woodlands HS  
40 24:03.0 Christan Watson 8 Woodlands HS  
41 24:05.0 Malachi Allen 10 Iona Prep  
42 24:12.0 Andrew Weisner 12 Hewlett  
43 24:16.0 Michael DeFlorio 10 Iona Prep  
44 24:17.0 Jeremy Dahl 9 Pleasantville HS  
45 24:37.0 Gabriel Flores 10 Iona Prep  
46 25:20.0 David Goldhirsch 10 Hewlett  
47 25:37.0 James Kenny 12 Iona Prep  
48 26:20.0 Chase Powell 11 Woodlands HS  
49 27:07.0 Arif Rasheed 10 Iona Prep  
50 27:08.0 Jason Pintado 11 Woodlands HS  
51 27:23.0 Ethan Ortiz-Castro 11 Woodlands HS  
52 27:47.0 Emmanuel Yimer 10 Bronxville HS  
53 28:38.0 Vikram Gupta 12 Briarcliff HS  
54 30:18.0 Justin Marlow 11 Woodlands HS  
55 30:31.0 Milan Shaji-Chacko 10 Woodlands HS  
56 31:28.0 Patrick Salazar 11 Woodlands HS  
57 31:35.0 Stavros Agriantonis 11 Briarcliff HS  
 

Race: Final(Varsity C)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:18.0 Conor Hughes 12 Fordham Prep  
2 17:31.0 Ryan Dwyer 10 Hendrick Hudson HS  
3 17:44.0 Charles Gstalder 10 Fordham Prep  
4 17:55.0 William Maghak 11 Fordham Prep  
5 17:55.0 Jonah Shortall 11 Fordham Prep  
6 17:58.0 Justin Mirra 10 Harrison HS  
7 18:29.0 Michael Vazquez 11 Xaverian  
8 18:31.0 Ben Cruz 12 Fordham Prep  
9 18:33.0 Arthur Gooden 12 Fordham Prep  
10 18:35.0 Kevin Hayes 12 Hendrick Hudson HS  
11 18:40.0 Paul Hartigan 11 Hendrick Hudson HS  
12 18:43.0 Nick Montoya 12 Xaverian  
13 18:49.0 Patrick McGarty 12 Xaverian  
14 18:50.0 Anthony Markle 10 Xaverian  
15 18:53.0 William O'Connor 11 Fordham Prep  
16 19:08.0 George Williams 10 Harrison HS  
17 19:17.0 Hayato Takeda 11 Harrison HS  
18 19:17.0 Aiden Dumitru 10 Hendrick Hudson HS  
19 19:29.0 Sam Kemper 11 Hendrick Hudson HS  
20 19:33.0 Peter Gostkowski 12 Ramapo HS  
21 19:37.0 John Conroy 10 Xaverian  
22 19:37.0 Douglas Knapp 10 Xaverian  
23 19:42.0 Christopher Coccodrilli 12 Xaverian  
24 19:51.0 Peter Burkhardt 12 Harrison HS  
25 19:56.0 William Pizzutello 12 Harrison HS  
26 20:14.0 Tomasz Horczak 12 Christ the King  
27 20:15.0 Taylor Brown 12 Christ the King  
28 20:25.0 Satchel Bunch-Wimberly 11 Christ the King  
29 20:26.0 Giancarlo Nero 11 Harrison HS  
30 20:56.0 Isaiah Flores 10 Christ the King  
31 21:00.0 Chris Mackey 12 Ramapo HS  
32 21:02.0 Anthony Oppedisano 12 Harrison HS  
33 21:20.0 Chris Cohen 11 Christ the King  
34 21:38.0 Eli Avellino 12 Hendrick Hudson HS  
35 22:08.0 Paul Congimi 10 Christ the King  
36 23:30.0 Dominic Costa 12 Hendrick Hudson HS