Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
Athlete Profile
Colm Smith



School: Massapequa  Class: 2018  Grade: Graduate
Share This Page
 
Rankings for the Winter Track 19/20 Season

 

Winter Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

1000 M 

1600 M 

Mile 

3000 M 

3200 M 

2 Mile 

Steeple - 1 Mile 

Winter Track 17/18  SR  02:50.47 04:46.03 05:00.9 - 10:24.30 10:27.5 05:12.57
Winter Track 16/17  JR  02:55.55 04:59.35 04:51.5 10:02.21 10:54.32 - -
Winter Track 15/16  SO  03:02.60  h 05:14.33 05:15.9 - - - -

Spring Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

800 M 

1600 M 

3200 M 

Steeple 2000 

Steeple 3000 

Spring Track 2018  SR  02:15.62 04:43.00  h 10:10.96 06:46.60 10:49.20
Spring Track 2017  JR  - 04:54.16 10:26.20 07:00.91 10:59.26
Spring Track 2016  SO  02:13.40  h 04:55.60 10:33.24  h 07:25.20 11:08.08
Spring Track 2015  FR  02:30.00 05:11.29 - - -

Cross Country Seasons Bests

Season

Class

5K XC 

2.5 Mi / 4K 

3 Mi XC 

1.5 Mi XC 

Cross Country 2017  SR  17:24.8 13:36.7 - -
Cross Country 2016  JR  17:30.1 14:18.4 17:56.8 -
Cross Country 2015  SO  18:15.1 14:54.9 - -
Cross Country 2014  FR  20:41.0 17:48.6 - 09:47.1
2018 - 2019

Prior Season Winter Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
17/18 Results
1600 M 04:50.67   14 State Qualifier Meet, St. Anthony's HS 02/13/18
3200 M 10:29.41   13 Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/06/18
3200 M 10:24.30  PR New Balance Games, Armory 01/20/18
2 Mile 10:27.5  PR New Balance Games, Armory 01/20/18
2 Mile 10:27.5   40 New Balance Games - Saturday (revised), Armory 01/20/18
1000 M 02:50.47   6 Groups D & E - makeup from 1-5, St. Anthony's HS 01/19/18
3200 M 10:29.80   4 Conference 1 Championships - revised, St. Anthony's HS 01/16/18
1600 M 04:51.27   2 Conference 1 Championships - revised, St. Anthony's HS 01/16/18
1600 M 04:46.03  PR Stanner Games, Armory 01/13/18
1600 M 04:46.03   43 Stanner Games, Armory 01/13/18
Steeple - 1 Mile 05:12.57  PR 7 Hispanic Games, Armory 01/05/18
1000 M 02:50.47  PR 6 Groups A & C, St. Anthony's HS 01/03/18
Mile 05:00.9   72 AT&T Coaches Hall of Fame Invitational, Unspecified 12/16/17
3200 M 10:43.50   12 Groups C & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/12/17
3200 M 10:33.71   7 Saint Anthony's Developmental Meet, Unspecified 12/02/17
16/17 Results
1600 M 05:06.24   19 Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/08/17
Mile 04:51.5  PR Ocean Breeze Invitational, Ocean Breeze 01/28/17
Mile 04:51.5   4 Ocean Breeze Invitational, Ocean Breeze 01/28/17
1600 M 04:59.35   121 Molloy Stanner, Armory 01/14/17
3200 M 10:54.32   7 Conference 1 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/12/17
Mile 05:01.4   13 Hispanic Games, Armory 01/06/17
Mile 04:55.5   Track Universe, Armory 12/30/16
3000 M 10:02.21  PR 9 Rhode Island Classic, Providence, RI 12/27/16
1000 M 02:55.55   18 Groups B & C, St. Anthony's HS 12/20/16
Mile 04:59.2   36 AT&T Coaches Hall of Fame Invitational, Armory 12/17/16
1000 M 02:57.01   Jim Mitchell Invitational, Armory 12/10/16
1000 M 02:57.01   26 Jim Mitchell Invitational, Armory 12/10/16
1600 M 05:09.84   16 St. Anthony's Developmental Meets, St. Anthony's HS 12/03/16
3200 M 11:05.02   18 Groups C & D, St. Anthony's HS 11/30/16
15/16 Results
1000 M 03:02.60   42 New Balance Games, Armory 01/22/16
1600 M 05:14.33   8 Frosh/Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS 01/15/16
1000 M 03:03.81   16 Conference 1 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/13/16
Mile 05:26.5   32 The EmblemHealth Hispanic Games, Armory 01/09/16
Mile 05:15.9   41 Armory AT&T Hall of Fame Invitational, Unspecified 12/19/15
1000 M 03:10.32   55 Jim Mitchell Invitational, New York, NY 12/12/15
1000 M 03:21.71   47 Conferences 1, 3, St. Anthony's HS 12/01/15

Prior Season Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2018 Results
1600 M 04:52.98   7 Division 1A Championships, Freeport HS 05/16/18
3200 M 10:28.33   3 Division 1A Championships, Freeport HS 05/16/18
Steeple 3000 10:49.20  PR Copiague Urban invitational, Copaigue HS 05/14/18
1600 M 04:48.32   6 Massapequa Chiefs Under the Lights Invitational, Massapequa HS 05/11/18
Steeple 2000 06:46.60  PR 1 St. Anthony's Invite, St. Anthony's HS 05/04/18
1600 M 04:43.00   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Massapequa HS 05/01/18
3200 M 10:38.70   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Massapequa HS 05/01/18
1600 M 04:48.07   10 Nassau Coaches Invitational, MacArthur HS 04/28/18
3200 M 10:31.80   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, East Meadow 04/24/18
1600 M 04:54.90   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, East Meadow 04/24/18
3200 M 10:10.96  PR 32 New York Relays, Icahn Stadium 04/20/18
1600 M 04:53.60   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Plainview HS 04/17/18
3200 M 10:29.90   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Plainview HS 04/17/18
1600 M 04:50.10   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Massapequa HS 04/12/18
3200 M 10:21.80   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Massapequa HS 04/12/18
800 M 02:15.62   9 Valley Stream North Challenge, VS North 04/07/18
1600 M 04:47.50   2 League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Port Washington 03/27/18
3200 M 10:24.60   1 League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Port Washington 03/27/18
2017 Results
Steeple 3000 11:01.30   9 Nassau County Class AAA Championships, MacArthur HS 05/25/17
1600 M 05:03.80   12 Oceanside Blue & White Invitational, Oceanside HS 05/19/17
3200 M 10:41.28   6 Division 1A Championships, Oceanside HS 05/17/17
Steeple 3000 10:59.26   4 Copiague Urban-Walsh Invitational, Copaigue HS 05/15/17
1600 M 04:55.34   19 Massapequa Under the Lights, Massapequa HS 05/13/17
3200 M 11:00.30   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Massapequa HS 05/01/17
Steeple 3000 12:09.70   12 Nassau Coaches Invitational, MacArthur HS 04/29/17
3200 M 10:40.00   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Uniondale HS 04/24/17
3200 M 11:09.50   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Plainview HS 04/17/17
1600 M 04:54.16   21 Suffolk Officials Meet (Boys), Mount Sinai High School 04/08/17
Steeple 2000 07:00.91   2 Valley Stream Challenge Invitational, VS North 04/01/17
3200 M 10:27.90   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Port Washington 03/27/17
3200 M 10:26.20   1 Massapequa Developmental Invite, Massapequa HS 03/25/17
2016 Results
1600 M 05:04.70   28 Last Chance Invitational, Massapequa HS 06/06/16
Steeple 3000 11:08.18   10 Nassau County Class AAA Championships, Long Beach HS 05/25/16
3200 M 10:45.45   12 Nassau County Class AAA Championships, Long Beach HS 05/25/16
Steeple 3000 11:08.10   Chris Urban & Brittany Walsh Invitational, Copaigue HS 05/16/16
Steeple 3000 11:08.08   7 Chris Urban & Brittany Walsh Invitational, Copaigue HS 05/16/16
1600 M 04:58.30   12 Under the Lights Invite, Massapequa HS 05/13/16
Steeple 2000 07:25.20   4 Steeple Poleooza, Great Neck North 05/11/16
1600 M 04:59.30   47 St. Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS 05/06/16
1600 M 04:58.62   12 Nassau Coaches Invitational, MacArthur HS 04/30/16
800 M 02:13.40   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Freeport HS 04/19/16
1600 M 04:55.60   3 Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington 04/16/16
1600 M 05:03.50   6 Section VIII "South Shore" Frosh/Soph Meet, Wantagh HS 04/14/16
3200 M 10:33.24   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Herricks HS 04/05/16
3200 M 10:52.80   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Massapequa HS 03/29/16
3200 M 10:42.30   6 Massapequa Developmental Invite, Massapequa HS 03/26/16
2015 Results
1600 M 05:14.02   28 Urban & Walsh Memorial Track & Field Invitational, Copaigue HS 05/19/15
1600 M 05:22.80   9 Frank Maier Invitational, Glen Cove HS 05/13/15
1600 M 05:11.29   5 Nassau Coaches Track & Field Invitational, MacArthur HS 04/25/15
1600 M 05:19.30   5 Section VIII “South Shore” Frosh/Soph Meet, Wantagh HS 04/16/15
800 M 02:30.00   12 Section VIII “South Shore” Frosh/Soph Meet, Wantagh HS 04/16/15
1600 M 05:16.21   17 Suffolk Officials Meet, Mount Sinai High School 04/11/15
1600 M 05:26.50   9 VS Challenge Invitational, VS North 03/28/15

Prior Season Cross Country Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2017 Results
5K XC 17:39.7   33 Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage 11/04/17
5K XC 17:24.8  PR 11 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/28/17
5K XC 17:24.8   11 Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage 10/28/17
2.5 Mi / 4K 13:36.7  PR 1 League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 10/17/17
5K XC 17:40.8   5 League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 10/11/17
5K XC 18:36.2   72 St. Anthony's Invitational, Sunken Meadow 10/06/17
5K XC 17:40.3   1 League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 10/02/17
5K XC 18:26.9   14 Tom Knipfing - Goldberg Memorial XC Invitational, Firemans Field 09/28/17
5K XC 18:08.1   3 League Meet #3 - Conference 1 & 4, Bethpage 09/26/17
2.5 Mi / 4K 14:18.1   6 League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 09/11/17
2016 Results
5K XC 17:52.0   40 Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage 11/05/16
5K XC 17:43.8   39 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/29/16
5K XC 18:32.7   20 League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 10/17/16
2.5 Mi / 4K 14:27.0   64 Manhattan HS Invitational, Van Cortlandt 10/08/16
5K XC 17:30.1   2 League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 10/05/16
5K XC 17:38.1   9 League Meet #3 - Conference 1 & 4, Bethpage 09/27/16
5K XC 17:31.0   38 Six Flags Wild Safari Invitation, Six Flags Great Adventure 09/24/16
2.5 Mi / 4K 14:20.3   4 League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 09/20/16
2.5 Mi / 4K 14:18.4   4 League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 09/12/16
3 Mi XC 17:56.8  PR 35 Warwick Valley Big Purple X-C Wa, Warwick HS 09/10/16
2015 Results
5K XC 18:18.5   28 Teddy Roosevelt/Clint Miller Inv., Bethpage 11/09/15
5K XC 18:33.0   63 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/31/15
5K XC 18:36.9   15 Nassau Frosh/Soph/Junior/Senior Meet, Bethpage 10/19/15
5K XC 19:48.2   24 League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 10/13/15
2.5 Mi / 4K 15:04.2   21 Manhattan Invitational, Van Cortlandt 10/10/15
5K XC 19:53.0   23 League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 10/05/15
5K XC 18:19.0   61 Six Flags Wild Safari Invitation, Six Flags Great Adventure 09/26/15
2.5 Mi / 4K 14:54.9   15 League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 09/24/15
5K XC 20:42.1   27 Bob Pratt Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/19/15
2.5 Mi / 4K 15:03.8   12 League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 09/16/15
5K XC 18:15.1   7 Warwick Wave Mania, 09/12/15
2014 Results
5K XC 21:18.2   102 Teddy Roosevelt/Clint Miller Inv., Bethpage 11/03/14
5K XC 20:41.0   71 County Champs, Bethpage 10/25/14
5K XC 20:55.9   45 Frosh/Soph Meet, Bethpage 10/20/14
5K XC 21:19.2   22 Nassau Coaches Invitational, Bethpage 10/18/14
5K XC 21:08.6   52 League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 4, Bethpage 10/15/14
5K XC 21:45.7   60 League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 10/07/14
5K XC 23:04.6   79 League Meet #3 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 09/29/14
2.5 Mi / 4K 17:48.6   79 League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 4, Bethpage 09/22/14
2.5 Mi / 4K 18:14.7   84 League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 09/15/14
1.5 Mi XC 09:47.1  PR 97 Jim Smith Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/13/14