Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,134 meets 964,740 performances
 
 
 

Frank Maier Invitational

Original result sheets: Boys Results | Girls Results | Boys Results | Girls Results

Wednesday, May 10, 2017    Location: North Shore HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Spring Track 2017

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.00 Michael Thurmond 12 Glen Cove  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Unseeded)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.0 h Sherman Sawyer 11 South Side  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.40 Matthew Storch 10 Friends Academy  
2 11.50 Michael Thurmond 12 Glen Cove  
3 11.60 Sherman Sawyer 11 South Side  
4 11.70 Christopher Thompson 11 Glen Cove  
5 12.00 Magliocco Joe 11 North Shore  
6 12.10 Elia Alberts 11 North Shore  
 

Race: Final(Prelims)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.00 Michael Thurmond 12 Glen Cove  
2 11.20 Matthew Storch 10 Friends Academy  
3 11.40 Elia Alberts 11 North Shore  
4 11.40 Sherman Sawyer 11 South Side  
5 11.60 Christopher Thompson 11 Glen Cove  
6 11.60 Joey Grella 11 Glen Cove  
7 11.80 Cole Madden 12 Locust Valley  
8 11.80 Magliocco Joe 11 North Shore  
9 11.90 Cesar Villlegas 11 Carle Place  
10 12.00 Tasheen Moore 12 South Side  
11 12.10 Jared Reed 10 South Side  
12 12.20 Jose Vela 12 North Shore  
13 12.20 Yahve Jean-Baptiste 10 Oyster Bay  
14 12.30 Sahill Yadav 11 Oyster Bay  
15 12.30 John Kasday 10 Locust Valley  
16 12.60 Idrees Khawaja 12 Locust Valley  
17 12.80 Chris Cusak 11 South Side  
18 12.80 Vincent Alesi 10 Locust Valley  
19 12.90 Adam Magana 11 Locust Valley  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 100 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16.30 Steven John 12 Wheatley  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15.80 Daniel Baboolal 12 Glen Cove  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15.80 Daniel Baboolal 12 Glen Cove  
2 16.30 Steven John 12 Wheatley  
3 16.50 Aidan O'Rourke 10 South Side  
4 17.40 Brendan Biliski 11 North Shore  
5 18.10 Dennis Mejia 11 Oyster Bay  
6 18.30 Johnny Tretolo 10 Wheatley  
7 18.80 Brando Mateo 9 South Side  
8 19.30 Salvatore Fusco 11 Oyster Bay  
9 19.40 Keaton Danseglio 9 North Shore  
10 19.70 Ethan Bao 9 Wheatley  
11 19.80 Mark Weeber 9 South Side  
12 20.30 Josh Allocco 9 Syosset  
13 20.50 John Cote 12 Locust Valley  
14 20.90 Edson Murillo 9 Glen Cove  
15 25.00 Joseph Speciale 9 Carle Place  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 22.90 Michael Thurmond 12 Glen Cove  
2 23.30 Sherman Sawyer 11 South Side  
3 24.20 Christopher Thompson 11 Glen Cove  
4 24.50 Jared Reed 10 South Side  
5 24.80 Preston Monteforte 11 Carle Place  
6 24.90 Joey Grella 11 Glen Cove  
7 25.30 James Poncet 9 Glen Cove  
8 25.50 James Vizza 10 North Shore  
9 26.20 Eric Wang 11 CSH  
10 26.30 William Drexel 11 North Shore  
11 26.50 Connor Chase 11 CSH  
12 26.70 Chris Cusak 11 South Side  
13 26.90 Jason Hom 10 Oyster Bay  
14 27.00 Michael Ramirez 10 Oyster Bay  
15 27.10 Jairo Ruiz 10 Oyster Bay  
16 27.80 Jonathan Wong 11 Oyster Bay  
17 27.90 Henry Beras 10 Carle Place  
18 28.30 Melvin Lopez 12 Glen Cove  
19 28.50 Joseph Macnair 11 South Side  
20 29.50 Cristian Garcia 11 Oyster Bay  
21 30.10 Will DiRubbio 11 South Side