Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 7,045 meets 1,069,286 performances
Athlete Profile
Michael Ramirez
School: Oyster Bay  Class: 2019  Grade: 
Share This Page
 

Spring Track Seasons Best        Try Our Rankings Time Machine

Season

Class

100 M 

200 M 

400 M 

800 M 

1600 M 

3200 M 

Long Jump 

Shot Put 

Discus 

Spring Track 2019  SR  13.20  h - - - - - - 32 Ft 8 In 74 Ft 1 In
Spring Track 2018  JR  13.70  h 29.20  h 01:17.60  h - - - - 30 Ft .50 In 63 Ft 3 In
Spring Track 2017  SO  12.80  h 27.00 - - - - 14 Ft 2 In - -
Spring Track 2016  FR  - - - 02:44.10  h 05:59.60  h 15:00.00  h - - -

Cross Country Seasons Bests

Season

Class

5K XC 

2.5 Mi / 4K XC 

1.5 Mi XC 

Cross Country 2015  FR  23:57.5 20:25.4 11:43.2
2019 - 2022

Prior Season Winter Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date

No data available!


Prior Season Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2019 Results
Discus 69 Ft 4 In   57 North Shore Invitational, North Shore HS 05/11/19
Shot Put 32 Ft 8 In  PR 5 Carle Place Relays, Carle Place HS 05/09/19
Discus 49 Ft 11 In   11 Carle Place Relays, Carle Place HS 05/09/19
Shot Put 29 Ft 8 In   League meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Oyster Bay HS 04/30/19
Discus 65 Ft 10 In   League meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Oyster Bay HS 04/30/19
Discus 68 Ft   League meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Malverne HS 04/09/19
Shot Put 29 Ft   League meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Malverne HS 04/09/19
Shot Put 31 Ft 5 In   League meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Oyster Bay HS 04/02/19
Discus 74 Ft 1 In  PR League meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Oyster Bay HS 04/02/19
Shot Put 32 Ft 7 In   9 Barratta Invitational, Great Neck South 03/29/19
100 M 13.20   15 Barratta Invitational, Great Neck South 03/29/19
Discus 74 Ft   14 Barratta Invitational, Great Neck South 03/29/19
2018 Results
Shot Put 28 Ft 8.25 In   13 Division 4B Championships -REVISED, CS Harbor HS 05/14/18
Discus 63 Ft 3 In   14 Division 4B Championships -REVISED, CS Harbor HS 05/14/18
Shot Put 28 Ft 8.25 In   13 Division 4B Championships, CS Harbor HS 05/14/18
Discus 63 Ft 3 In   14 Division 4B Championships, CS Harbor HS 05/14/18
Shot Put 30 Ft .50 In   14 Frank Maier Invitational, North Shore HS 05/08/18
Discus 52 Ft 10 In   29 Frank Maier Invitational, North Shore HS 05/08/18
Shot Put 28 Ft 8.50 In   17 Seahawk Invitational, CS Harbor HS 05/03/18
100 M 13.80   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Wheatley HS 04/30/18
200 M 29.50   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Wheatley HS 04/30/18
100 M 14.20   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, CS Harbor HS 04/23/18
400 M 01:17.60   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, CS Harbor HS 04/23/18
100 M 13.70   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Oyster Bay HS 04/16/18
200 M 29.20   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Oyster Bay HS 04/16/18
200 M 29.60   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Oyster Bay HS 04/11/18
100 M 14.12   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Oyster Bay HS 04/11/18
100 M 14.30   East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow 04/05/18
200 M 30.00   35 East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow 04/05/18
100 M 14.00   32 East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow 04/05/18
200 M 30.00   East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow 04/05/18
2017 Results
100 M 13.75   19 Division 4B Championships, CS Harbor HS 05/18/17
200 M 27.00  PR 17 Frank Maier Invitational, North Shore HS 05/10/17
100 M 12.80   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Locust Valley HS 05/02/17
200 M 28.30   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Locust Valley HS 05/02/17
Long Jump 11 Ft 11 In   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Locust Valley HS 05/02/17
100 M 13.27   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Seaford HS 04/25/17
200 M 28.50   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Seaford HS 04/25/17
Long Jump 14 Ft 1 In   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Seaford HS 04/25/17
200 M 27.10   12 “Autism Awareness” Track & Field Invitational, North Shore HS 04/21/17
Long Jump 12 Ft 5 In   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Carle Place HS 04/18/17
200 M 28.42   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Carle Place HS 04/18/17
100 M 12.96   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Carle Place HS 04/18/17
Long Jump 13 Ft 7 In   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Oyster Bay HS 04/04/17
100 M 13.50   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Oyster Bay HS 04/04/17
200 M 29.70   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Oyster Bay HS 03/28/17
100 M 13.50   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Oyster Bay HS 03/28/17
Long Jump 14 Ft 2 In  PR League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Oyster Bay HS 03/28/17
2016 Results
1600 M 06:07.20   37 Frank Maier Invitational, North Shore HS 05/11/16
1600 M 05:59.60   35 Section VIII "North Shore" Frosh/Soph Meet, North Shore HS 04/14/16
800 M 02:44.10   35 Section VIII "North Shore" Frosh/Soph Meet, North Shore HS 04/14/16
1600 M 06:40.00   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, CS Harbor HS 03/28/16
3200 M 15:00.00   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, CS Harbor HS 03/28/16

Prior Season Cross Country Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2015 Results
5K XC 23:57.5  PR 41 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/31/15
5K XC 24:25.6   101 Nassau Frosh/Soph/Junior/Senior Meet, Bethpage 10/19/15
5K XC 27:50.9   39 League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 10/06/15
5K XC 30:27.8   36 League Meet #3 - Conference 1 & 4, Bethpage 09/28/15
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 20:25.4  PR 37 League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 09/21/15
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 21:53.6   39 League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 09/17/15
1.5 Mi XC 11:43.2  PR 182 Jim Smith Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/12/15