Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,028 meets 930,621 performances
 
 
 

Section VIII “South Shore” Frosh/Soph Meets

Original result sheets: Boys Results | Girls Results

Thursday, April 20, 2017    Location: Oceanside HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Spring Track 2017

Race: Final(Frosh)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.8 h Justin Budhu 9 Freeport  
 

Race: Final(Freshmen)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.50 Jonathan Gamarra 9 Oceanside  
2 11.60 Timothy Hutchinson 9 VS North  
3 11.70 Juan Arango 9 Massapequa  
4 11.80 Justin Budhu 9 Freeport  
5 12.00 Dakotah Mathis 9 Farmingdale  
6 12.20 Ryan Williams 9 VS North  
 

Race: Final(Sophomore)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.20 Giordano Williams 10 Uniondale  
2 11.30 Jahmel Maynor-Mendez 10 Freeport  
3 11.40 Chanon Simmons 10 Lawrence  
4 11.60 Justin Lescouflair 10 Freeport  
5 11.65 Asiel King 10 Uniondale  
6 11.80 Jared Reed 10 South Side  
 

Race: Final(Soph)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.3 h Jahmel Maynor-Mendez 10 Freeport  
2 11.6 h Justin Lescouflair 10 Freeport  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Unseeded)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 12.6 h Alberto Rodriguez 9 Lawrence  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.20 Giordano Williams 10 Uniondale  
2 11.4 h Chanon Simmons 10 Lawrence  
 

Race: Final(Soph)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 20.10 Trevon Campbell 10 Freeport  
 

Race: Final(Freshmen)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15.50 Amir Cambridge 9 Farmingdale  
2 18.70 Matthew Foster 9 VS North  
3 19.20 Dan Rodriguez 9 Lawrence  
4 21.40 Jeremy Jean-Bastiste 9 Baldwin  
5 22.00 Brando Mateo 9 South Side  
 

Race: Final(Sophomore)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14.90 Asiel King 10 Uniondale  
2 17.00 Matthew Condenzio 10 Calhoun  
3 17.30 Jordan Zaia 10 Massapequa  
4 20.10 Trevon Campbell 10 Freeport  
5 21.10 Mycal Ransom 10 Baldwin  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14.90 Asiel King 10 Uniondale  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 19.2 h Dan Rodriguez 9 Lawrence