Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,134 meets 964,740 performances
 
 
 

Nassau County Class A Championships

Original result sheets: Boys Results | Girls Results

Wednesday, May 24, 2017    Location: Cold Spring Harbor HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Spring Track 2017

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.18 Amari Reyes 12 Malverne  
2 11.45 Jordan Herbert 12 VS South  
3 11.55 Stephan Dupont 12 Lawrence  
4 11.66 Jonathan Cabral-Martin 10 Lynbrook  
5 11.68 Chanon Simmons 10 Lawrence  
6 11.76 Gavin Gray 11 VS North  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.20 Amari Reyes 12 Malverne  
2 11.49 Stephan Dupont 12 Lawrence  
3 11.50 Jordan Herbert 12 VS South  
4 11.51 Jonathan Cabral-Martin 10 Lynbrook  
5 11.65 Chanon Simmons 10 Lawrence  
6 11.68 Gavin Gray 11 VS North  
7 11.71 Nigel Walker 11 VS South  
8 11.79 Clarcks Jean Baptiste 12 Malverne  
9 11.90 Cole Madden 12 Locust Valley  
10 11.92 Cesar Villlegas 11 Carle Place  
11 11.94 Eric Oh 11 West Hemp  
12 11.94 T.J. Hart 10 Bethpage  
13 12.05 Magliocco Joe 11 North Shore  
14 12.09 Alex Deputy 9 Lynbrook  
15 12.17 Bailey Mandell 11 Lynbrook  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14.73 Ismail Abdullah 11 VS South  
2 15.39 Andrew Ariza 12 Mineola  
3 16.02 Steven John 12 Wheatley  
4 16.14 Chrys Philemon 11 VS North  
5 17.10 Dillon Mirecki 10 Carle Place  
6 17.23 Dennis Mejia 11 Oyster Bay  
7 19.38 Ryan Mott 12 Island Trees  
8 19.92 Thomas Kratina 10 Island Trees  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Open)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15.09 Ismail Abdullah 11 VS South  
2 15.56 Andrew Ariza 12 Mineola  
3 16.31 Steven John 12 Wheatley  
4 16.50 Chrys Philemon 11 VS North  
5 16.87 Dennis Mejia 11 Oyster Bay  
6 17.01 Dillon Mirecki 10 Carle Place  
7 17.17 Brendan Biliski 11 North Shore  
8 17.93 Danny Pires 12 Mineola  
9 18.36 Andrew Cuchel 10 Seaford  
10 18.91 Kevin Perdomo 12 VS North  
11 19.37 Keaton Danseglio 9 North Shore  
12 19.38 Ryan Mott 12 Island Trees  
13 19.41 Dan Rodriguez 9 Lawrence  
14 19.92 Thomas Kratina 10 Island Trees  
15 25.27 Dante Marzini 9 Seaford  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Open)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 22.81 Maurice Teachey Jr 12 Malverne  
2 23.00 Amari Reyes 12 Malverne  
3 23.23 Elia Alberts 11 North Shore  
4 23.55 Jordan Herbert 12 VS South  
5 23.62 Alberto Laguerre 12 Lawrence  
6 23.69 Chanon Simmons 10 Lawrence  
7 23.85 Charlie Schueler 11 Lynbrook  
8 23.86 RASHAD TEACHEY 9 Malverne  
9 23.91 Keyshawn Newman 10 VS South  
10 23.92 Cedrick Pierre-Paul 11 VS South  
11 24.10 T.J. Hart 10 Bethpage  
12 24.25 Bora Soybas 9 Bethpage  
13 24.29 Gavin Gray 11 VS North  
14 24.59 Jack Casey 12 Oyster Bay  
15 24.84 Jaedan Seneca 10 North Shore  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 22.40 Alberto Laguerre 12 Lawrence  
2 22.43 Maurice Teachey Jr 12 Malverne  
3 22.52 Amari Reyes 12 Malverne  
4 23.15 Elia Alberts 11 North Shore  
5 23.43 Chanon Simmons 10 Lawrence