Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,961 meets 1,046,150 performances
 
 
 

League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3

Monday, April 17, 2017    Location: Friends Academy outdoors
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Spring Track 2017

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.3 h Matthew Storch 10 Friends Academy  
2 11.7 h Joey Grella 11 Glen Cove  
3 11.8 h Alexander Hazel 11 Roslyn  
4 11.8 h Joshua Grey 9 Glen Cove  
5 11.9 h Christopher Thompson 11 Glen Cove  
6 12.3 h Evan Greif 12 Roslyn  
7 12.4 h Matthew DeMestrio 11 Roslyn  
8 12.5 h Blake Nagel 9 Friends Academy  
9 13.1 h Max Garcia 9 Glen Cove  
10 13.4 h Andrew Costella 9 Glen Cove  
11 13.4 h Milber Mejia 9 Glen Cove  
12 14.1 h Isaiah Pruitt 9 Glen Cove  
13 15.3 h Melvin Lopez 12 Glen Cove  
14 15.3 h Saul Rockmore 10 Roslyn  
15 15.5 h Andres Garcia 9 Glen Cove  
16 16.0 h Justin Mendez 9 Glen Cove  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 12.1 h Fernando Viscarra 9 Hewlett  
2 12.8 h Nicholas Araya 11 Hewlett  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16.6 h Adam Chin 12 Roslyn  
2 20.3 h Peter Ackermann 10 Roslyn  
3 21.5 h Keagan Reilly 9 Roslyn  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16.0 h Jayden Francis 10 Hewlett  
2 17.7 h Daniel Baboolal 12 Glen Cove  
3 18.3 h Zion Blackman 9 Hewlett  
4 19.5 h David DeSantis 10 Hewlett  
5 21.0 h Edson Murillo 9 Glen Cove  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 22.8 h Michael Thurmond 12 Glen Cove  
2 24.3 h Joshua Grey 9 Glen Cove  
3 24.4 h Joey Grella 11 Glen Cove  
4 27.9 h Max Garcia 9 Glen Cove  
5 28.6 h Brendan Piszczatowski 11 Glen Cove  
6 28.8 h Andrew Costella 9 Glen Cove  
7 29.5 h Isaiah Pruitt 9 Glen Cove  
8 29.6 h Melvin Lopez 12 Glen Cove  
9 29.7 h Andres Garcia 9 Glen Cove  
10 31.4 h Julian Correa 9 Glen Cove  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 23.2 h Nicholas Leong 11 Roslyn  
2 23.9 h Matthew Storch 10 Friends Academy  
3 25.2 h Taylor Diamond 10 Roslyn  
4 25.8 h Evan Greif 12 Roslyn  
5 26.2 h Trayvorn Alexander 9 Friends Academy  
6 26.5 h Owen Ingrassia 10 Friends Academy  
7 28.6 h Dylan Levin 9 Roslyn  
8 31.4 h Eric Altman 10 Roslyn  
9 31.4 h Jason Goncalves 10 Roslyn  
10 33.1 h Daleep Grewal 9 Roslyn  
11 34.1 h Saul Rockmore 10 Roslyn  
12 34.6 h Justin Lee 9 Roslyn